Springfield Richwood Valley Branson Lebanon Waynesville Online Courses Evening College Hybrid Courses Gillioz
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 4 Weeks
2nd 4 Weeks
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 4 Weeks
2nd 4 Weeks
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 4 Weeks
2nd 4 Weeks
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 4 Weeks
2nd 4 Weeks
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 4 Weeks
2nd 4 Weeks
All Classes
8-Week
1st 4 Weeks
2nd 4 Weeks
All Classes
Springfield
Richwood Valley
Branson
Lebanon
Waynesville
Gillioz
All Classes
8-Week
1st 4 Weeks
2nd 4 Weeks
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 4 Weeks
2nd 4 Weeks

This schedule was last updated at Tuesday, April 21, 2015 at 1:30pm. Reload/refresh this page for the most current schedule.
Courses with a LAB component are highlighted in YELLOW with the lab component listed immediately after the highlighted lecture.
Closed sections are highlighted in RED.

Springfield/Main Campus Schedule of Day Courses - Summer 2015

Section Name Synonym Credit Title Total Seats Empty Seats Meeting Information Building - Room Days Start Time End Time Instructor Location
ACC-120-101 0115951 3.0 College Accounting, Part I 24 15 LECTURE ITC-219 MTWTH 12:00PM 01:15PM reynolds MNC
ACC-220-101 0112139 3.0 Principles Of Accounting I 26 20 LECTURE GRF-104 MW 08:30AM 11:15AM WRIGHT MNC
ACC-225-101 0112142 3.0 Managerial Accounting 26 19 LECTURE GRF-104 MW 11:30AM 02:15PM GEAR MNC
AGR-100-101 0112146 3.0 Introduction To Agriculture 18 11 LECTURE ITC-222 MW 08:00AM 10:45AM FLATNESS MNC
AGR-295-101 0112148 1.0 Practicum-animal/plant Sci 10 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA THFS 12:00PM 02:00PM MAXWELL MNC
INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED:THIS CLASS WILL MEET ON THE MSU CAMPUS-SPRINGFIELD,MO-THURSDAY,6-4-2015 thru SATURDAY,6-6-2014
ANT-101-101 0112149 3.0 Introduction To Anthropology 24 21 LECTURE NKM-109 TTH 01:00PM 03:45PM HILLIARD MNC
ART-135-101 0115941 3.0 Ceramics I 10 6 LECTURE TBA-TBA MTWTH 08:30AM 11:15AM CLEMENS MNC
PLEASE NOTE:THIS CLASS WILL BE MEETING AT SPRINGFIELD POTTERY 416 S CAMPBELL-SPRINGFIELD,MO
ASL-101-102 0112157 3.0 American Sign Language I 24 8 LECTURE NKM-100 MW 01:00PM 03:45PM FRITTS MNC
ASL-102-101 0112159 3.0 American Sign Language II 24 10 LECTURE NKM-109 MW 11:30AM 02:15PM FRITTS MNC
LAB TBA-TBA
ASL-295-101 0115939 3.0 Conversational Asl 24 20 LECTURE NKM-109 MW 08:30AM 11:15AM FRITTS MNC
AUM-171-101 0112160 4.0 Electrical I 18 17 LECTURE ITC-113 MT 03:00PM 05:00PM HOLMES MNC
LAB ITC-115 MT 05:30PM 09:00PM
AUM-185-101 0116022 4.0 Heating & Air Conditioning 18 16 LECTURE ITC-221 TW 07:00AM 09:00AM BROEMMER MNC
LAB ITC-115 TW 09:30AM 01:00PM
AUM-215-101 0116023 4.0 Steering And Suspension 18 15 LECTURE ITC-217 TW 09:00AM 11:00AM LEONE MNC
LAB ITC-115 TW 11:30AM 03:00PM
BCS-132-101 0112162 3.0 Allied Health Nutrition 28 24 LECTURE NKM-233 MTWTH 11:30AM 12:45PM BROCK MNC
BCS-145-101 0112166 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 20 LECTURE NKM-207 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM OBIYO MNC
LAB NKM-207 MW 10:00AM 11:50AM
BCS-145-102 0112167 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 16 LECTURE NKM-207 MTWTH 01:00PM 02:15PM SCHARNBERG MNC
LAB NKM-207 TTH 02:30PM 04:20PM
BCS-146-101 0112174 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology II 24 18 LECTURE NKM-209 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM SCHARNBERG MNC
LAB NKM-209 MW 10:00AM 11:50AM
BCS-146-102 0112175 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology II 24 18 LECTURE NKM-209 MTWTH 01:00PM 02:15PM YOUNG MNC
LAB NKM-209 MW 02:30PM 04:20PM
BCS-165-101 0112178 4.0 Human Anatomy 24 19 LECTURE NKM-212 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM LINDSAY MNC
LAB NKM-212 TTH 10:00AM 11:50AM
BCS-165-102 0112179 4.0 Human Anatomy 24 23 LECTURE NKM-212 MTWTH 01:00PM 02:15PM GRANGER MNC
LAB NKM-212 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM
BCS-200-101 0112180 4.0 Microbiology 24 13 LECTURE NKM-233 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM WELLS MNC
LAB NKM-206 MW 10:00AM 11:20AM
LAB NKM-206 TTH 10:00AM 10:30AM
BCS-200-102 0115839 4.0 Microbiology 24 24 LECTURE NKM-233 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM SMITH MNC
LAB NKM-206 TTH 09:30AM 09:50AM
LAB NKM-206 MW 08:30AM 09:50AM
BCS-205-101 0112184 4.0 Human Physiology 24 18 LECTURE NKM-203 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM GRANGER MNC
LAB NKM-203 TTH 10:00AM 11:50AM
BIO-100-102 0112189 4.0 Life Science 24 11 LECTURE NKM-213 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM SOMERVILLE MNC
LAB NKM-208 TTH 08:00AM 09:50AM
BIO-100-103 0112190 4.0 Life Science 24 16 LECTURE NKM-213 MTWTH 01:00PM 02:15PM KELLEY MNC
LAB NKM-208 TTH 02:30PM 04:20PM
BIO-105-101 0115848 4.0 Environmental Science 24 20 LECTURE NKM-133 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM BORTOSKY MNC
LAB NKM-205 TTH 08:00AM 09:50AM
BIO-135-102 0112202 3.0 Nutrition For Living 24 14 LECTURE ICW-222 TTH 08:30AM 11:15AM PACK MNC
BIO-160-101 0112205 4.0 General Biology I 20 9 LECTURE NKM-217 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM GEHRINGER MNC
LAB NKM-217 TTH 10:00AM 12:50PM
BUS-110-101 0112207 3.0 Principles Of Business 24 15 LECTURE GRF-104 TTH 08:30AM 11:15AM WALKER MNC
BUS-130-101 0115945 3.0 Principles Of Marketing 24 22 LECTURE GRF-103 MW 11:30AM 02:15PM CORYELL MNC
BUS-140-101 0112216 3.0 Business Communications 24 19 LECTURE GRF-104 TTH 11:30AM 02:15PM WALKER MNC
BUS-185-101 0115946 1.0 Professional Development 24 20 LECTURE GRF-112 MW 11:30AM 12:20PM WRIGHT MNC
BUS-290-101 0112224 1.0 Co-op/intern/related Elective 24 24 LECTURE TBA-TBA WALKER MNC
CHM-101-102 0112230 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 12 LECTURE NKM-127 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM AGANA MNC
LAB NKM-202 MW 08:00AM 09:50AM
CHM-101-104 0112232 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 0 LECTURE NKM-127 MW 12:00PM 02:20PM GILMORE MNC
LAB NKM-202 TTH 12:00PM 01:50PM
CHM-160-101 0112234 4.0 General Chemistry I 24 16 LECTURE NKM-129 TTH 08:00AM 10:50AM BOSCH MNC
LECTURE NKM-200 MW 08:00AM 08:50AM
CHM-160-102 0115766 4.0 General Chemistry I 24 10 LECTURE NKM-126 TTH 11:00AM 11:50AM SNYDER MNC
LECTURE NKM-129 MW 11:00AM 01:50PM
CHM-161-101 0115773 1.0 General Chemistry I Lab 24 17 LAB NKM-200 MW 09:00AM 10:50AM STAFF MNC
CHM-161-102 0115769 1.0 General Chemistry I Lab 24 13 LAB NKM-200 TTH 12:00PM 01:50PM SNYDER MNC
CHM-170-101 0112237 4.0 General Chemistry II 24 14 LECTURE NKM-129 TTH 02:00PM 04:50PM CASEY MNC
LECTURE NKM-129 MW 02:00PM 02:50PM
CHM-171-101 0115771 1.0 General Chemistry II Lab 24 14 LAB NKM-200 MW 03:00PM 04:50PM STAFF MNC
CHM-242-101 0112238 5.0 Organic Chemistry I 20 14 LECTURE NKM-200 TTH 08:00AM 08:50AM SNYDER MNC
LECTURE NKM-129 MW 08:00AM 10:50AM
LAB NKM-200 TTH 09:00AM 11:50AM
CHM-250-101 0112240 5.0 Intr To Analytical Chem 10 7 LECTURE NKM-126 MW 02:00PM 04:50PM COLE MNC
LAB NKM-202 TTH 02:00PM 05:30PM
LAB NKM-202 MW 04:50PM 06:30PM
ADDITIONAL OPEN LAB TIME MAY BE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE LAB WORK
CIS-101-101 0112241 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 19 LECTURE NKM-122 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM BUCHHOLZ MNC
CIS-101-102 0112242 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 24 LECTURE NKM-122 MTWTH 10:30AM 11:45AM BUCHHOLZ MNC
CIS-101-103 0112243 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 17 LECTURE NKM-122 MTWTH 03:00PM 04:15PM MIDDAUGH MNC
CIS-101-104 0112244 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 21 LECTURE NKM-106 MW 10:00AM 12:45PM MCTEER MNC
CIS-101-105 0112245 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 18 LECTURE NKM-106 MW 01:00PM 03:45PM MCTEER MNC
CIS-101-107 0112247 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 17 LECTURE NKM-106 TTH 08:30AM 11:15AM TOTH MNC
CIS-290-101 0112269 1.0 Coop Ed/intern/elective 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA FORD MNC
COM-100-101 0112270 3.0 Introduction To Communication 24 13 LECTURE NKM-123 TTH 08:30AM 11:15AM CROUCH MNC
COM-105-101 0112274 3.0 Public Speaking 24 3 LECTURE NKM-121 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM OTRADOVEC MNC
COM-105-103 0112276 3.0 Public Speaking 24 9 LECTURE NKM-121 MW 11:30AM 02:15PM YERBY MNC
COM-105-105 0112278 3.0 Public Speaking 24 11 LECTURE NKM-121 TTH 11:30AM 02:15PM SPANGLER MNC
CST-290-101 0112296 2.0 Co-op/intern 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA GIBEAU MNC
DAS-123-H101 0112298 4.0 Dental Materials Lab II 20 16 LECTURE ONLINE HORMAN HYB
LAB LCN-216 S 08:00AM 11:50AM
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM-LABS WILL MEET ON SATURDAYS AT THE SPRINGFIELD,MO CAMPUS
DAS-132-H101 0112299 2.0 Dental Radiology II 32 28 LECTURE ONLINE KRAMER HYB
LAB LCN-216 S 01:00PM 03:50PM
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM-LABS WILL MEET ON SATURDAYS AT THE SPRINGFIELD,MO CAMPUS
DAS-191-101 0115762 3.0 Dental Clinic Practicum I 20 16 PRA TBA-TBA MTWTHF 08:00AM 05:00PM SELL MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM
DDT-200-101 0116145 4.0 Production Design Drafting 20 19 LECTURE ITC-215 TWTH 09:00AM 12:20PM CRISP MNC
DHY-200-101 0112301 2.0 Dental Hygiene II - Pain Man 22 10 LECTURE LCN-215 W 08:00AM 08:50AM CACERES MNC
LAB TBA-TBA W 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAB TBA-TBA W 01:00PM 02:50PM
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DHY-201-101 0112302 2.0 Dental Hygiene II - Clinic 24 12 LAB LCN-214 TTH 08:00AM 03:30PM MILES-HUNTER MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM
ECD-101-101 0116078 3.0 Intro To Early Childhood 24 18 LECTURE ECC-105 MW 04:30PM 07:30PM GROSSHART MNC
ECD-210-101 0116079 3.0 Zero To Three: The Early Yrs 24 21 LECTURE ECC-104 TTH 04:30PM 07:30PM MCDOWELL MNC
ECD-225-101 0116077 3.0 Abuse And Neglect In E.c. 24 16 LECTURE ECC-104 MW 12:30PM 03:30PM BUCKNER MNC
ECD-230-101 0112303 3.0 The Young Exceptional Child 24 20 LECTURE ECC-106 MW 08:30AM 11:15AM DATEMA MNC
ECO-270-101 0112305 3.0 Principles Of Macroeconomics 24 13 LECTURE GRF-116 MW 11:30AM 02:15PM PARKER MNC
ECO-275-101 0112309 3.0 Principles Of Microeconomics 24 19 LECTURE GRF-103 MW 08:30AM 11:15AM CHOE MNC
EDU-150-101 0115879 1.0 Intro To Teacher Ed 24 20 LECTURE ICW-217 MW 11:30AM 12:20PM MILLER MNC
EMP-290-101 0112316 1.0 Co-op/intern/related Elective 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA GIBEAU MNC
EMT-101-101 0112317 6.0 Emerg Med Technician-basic 20 20 LECTURE LCN-123 TWTH 01:00PM 05:30PM STAFF MNC
EMT-240-101 0112318 7.0 Paramedic Field Internship 20 15 LECTURE TBA-TBA STAFF MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
ENG-040-101 0112319 3.0 Introduction To Writing 22 18 LECTURE ICW-231 TTH 08:30AM 11:15AM PULLEY MNC
ENG-050-101 0112321 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 20 17 LECTURE ICW-235 MW 08:30AM 11:15AM PULLEY MNC
ENG-050-102 0112322 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 20 13 LECTURE ICW-235 MW 04:00PM 06:45PM WOELK MNC
ENG-050-104 0112324 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 20 18 LECTURE ICW-235 TTH 11:30AM 02:15PM PETERSEN MNC
ENG-101-101 0112328 3.0 Composition I 22 14 LECTURE ICW-233 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM STAFF MNC
ENG-101-103 0112330 3.0 Composition I 20 13 LECTURE ICW-235 MW 11:30AM 02:15PM COOPER MNC
ENG-101-104 0112331 3.0 Composition I 20 15 LECTURE ICW-231 MW 02:30PM 05:15PM STAFF MNC
ENG-101-107 0112334 3.0 Composition I 24 13 LECTURE NKM-119 TTH 11:30AM 02:15PM ROTTMANN MNC
ENG-102-102 0112347 3.0 Composition II 20 6 LECTURE ICW-232 TTH 01:00PM 03:45PM BRYANT MNC
ENG-102-103 0112348 3.0 Composition II 22 18 LECTURE ICW-231 TTH 02:30PM 05:15PM WHITAKER MNC
ENG-180-101 0112361 3.0 Introduction To Literature 24 20 LECTURE ICW-217 TTH 01:00PM 03:45PM GALLOWAY MNC
ENG-295-1HON1 0112368 3.0 Transcendental Poetry 16 13 LECTURE ICE-363 TTH 08:30AM 11:15AM TURNER MNC
FST-290-101 0112372 1.0 Co-op/intern 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA GIBEAU MNC
GDT-105-101 0115779 4.0 Graphic Design I 20 18 LECTURE LCN-101 MTWTH 09:00AM 09:50AM STAFF MNC
LAB LCN-101 MTWTH 09:50AM 11:30AM
GDT-115-101 0116371 4.0 Typography 20 20 LECTURE LCN-104 MTWTH 01:00PM 01:50PM BRANDON MNC
LAB LCN-104 MTWTH 01:50PM 03:30PM
GDT-160-101 0112373 4.0 Digital Photography 20 19 LECTURE LCN-101 MTWTH 12:30PM 01:20PM STAFF MNC
LAB LCN-101 MTWTH 01:20PM 02:50PM
GDT-290-101 0112374 1.0 Co-operative Ed/intern 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA GIBEAU MNC
GRY-101-101 0112375 3.0 World Geography I 24 20 LECTURE NKM-125 TTH 04:00PM 06:45PM BUCHLI MNC
HIS-170-H101 0115984 1.0 Clinical Practicum I 12 2 LECTURE ONLINE ROYER HYB
LAB LCN-206 W 09:00AM 04:00PM
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM
HIS-170-H102 0115985 1.0 Clinical Practicum I 12 11 LECTURE ONLINE JENKINS HYB
LAB LCN-206 TH 09:00AM 04:00PM
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM
HLT-101-101 0112386 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 31 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 08:30AM 10:20AM SCRUGGS MNC
HLT-101-103 0112388 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 27 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 01:00PM 02:50PM CROSBY MNC
HLT-101-105 0115854 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 32 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 08:30AM 10:20AM BERG MNC
HSM-290-101 0112414 3.0 Cul/hsm Management Intership 30 27 LECTURE TBA-TBA GARDNER MNC
HST-120-101 0112418 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 32 19 LECTURE ICE-364 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM GEORGE MNC
HST-130-101 0112424 3.0 U.s. History II: To The Prese 24 19 LECTURE ICE-221B MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM FRENCH MNC
HST-130-102 0112425 3.0 U.s. History II: To The Prese 32 25 LECTURE ICE-354 MTWTH 11:30AM 12:45PM STAFF MNC
HUM-101-101 0112430 3.0 Introduction To The Humanities 32 20 LECTURE ICE-122 TTH 11:30AM 02:15PM ADAMEK MNC
MTH-040-101 0112439 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 18 LECTURE ICW-240 MW 08:30AM 11:15AM GUNTER MNC
MTH-040-103 0112441 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 18 LECTURE ICW-240 TTH 11:30AM 02:15PM WORTMAN MNC
MTH-050-103 0112450 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 16 LECTURE ICW-236 MW 11:30AM 02:15PM LAFLEN MNC
MTH-050-106 0112453 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 15 LECTURE ICW-237 TTH 08:30AM 11:15AM FREEMAN MNC
MTH-050-107 0112454 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 10 LECTURE ICW-236 TTH 11:30AM 02:15PM COZORT MNC
MTH-050-108 0112455 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 18 LECTURE ICW-236 TTH 02:30PM 05:15PM HARTLEY MNC
MTH-105-101 0112468 3.0 Business Mathematics 32 29 LECTURE ICE-360 MTWTH 11:30AM 12:45PM SPINDLER MNC
MTH-110-101 0112471 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 23 LECTURE NKM-103 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM BOOKS MNC
MTH-110-102 0112472 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 17 LECTURE NKM-103 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM FREEMAN MNC
MTH-110-103 0112473 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 19 LECTURE NKM-103 MTWTH 11:30AM 12:45PM GUNTER MNC
MTH-128-101 0112488 3.0 Contemporary Mathematics 24 17 LECTURE ICE-358 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM STAFF MNC
MTH-130-101 0112491 3.0 College Algebra 32 18 LECTURE NKM-105 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM CUMMINS MNC
MTH-130-102 0112492 3.0 College Algebra 32 28 LECTURE NKM-105 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM STAFF MNC
MTH-130-103 0112493 3.0 College Algebra 32 20 LECTURE NKM-105 MTWTH 11:30AM 12:45PM STAFF MNC
MTH-130-104 0112494 3.0 College Algebra 32 24 LECTURE ICE-360 MTWTH 04:00PM 05:15PM STAFF MNC
MTH-131-101 0112506 3.0 Trigonometry 32 16 LECTURE ICE-360 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM STAFF MNC
MTH-138-101 0112507 5.0 Pre-calculus Mathematics 30 22 LECTURE ICE-358 MTWTH 10:00AM 12:45PM ABBOTT MNC
MTH-140-101 0116146 5.0 Analytic Geometry/calculus I 25 13 LECTURE ICE-358 MTWTH 01:00PM 03:45PM PAPEN MNC
MTH-141-101 0112508 5.0 Analytic Geometry/calculus II 32 17 LECTURE ICE-360 MTWTH 01:00PM 03:45PM SILER MNC
MTH-210-101 0112509 3.0 Statistical Methods 32 22 LECTURE ICE-356 MTWTH 11:30AM 12:45PM KING MNC
MTH-240-101 0112512 3.0 Analytic Geometry/calculus III 32 25 LECTURE ICE-356 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM KING MNC
MTH-241-101 0112513 3.0 Differential Equations 32 25 LECTURE ICE-360 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM SILER MNC
MTT-155-H101 0115967 4.0 Machine Tool Processes I 0 0 LECTURE ITC-108 TTH 04:00PM 06:30PM RUDE HYB
THIS SECTION IS FOR SRC STUDENTS ONLY
MTT-155-H102 0115968 4.0 Machine Tool Processes I 0 0 LECTURE ITC-108 TTH 04:00PM 06:30PM CHRISTIANSON HYB
THIS SECTION IS FOR SRC STUDENTS ONLY
MUS-105-101 0112521 3.0 Western Music Appreciation 28 18 LECTURE NKM-133 TTH 11:30AM 02:15PM BURGSTAHLER MNC
NET-290-101 0112525 1.0 Co-op/intern 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA GIBEAU MNC
NET-291-101 0112526 1.0 Computer Clinic Internship 10 9 LECTURE TBA-TBA VEST MNC
NUR-205-101 0112527 7.0 Adult Medical-surgical I 40 11 LECTURE LCN-207 MT 08:00AM 03:00PM CRUM MNC
LAB TBA-TBA WTH 06:30AM 02:30PM
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
NUR-225-101 0112529 7.0 Maternal And Pediatric Nursing 40 29 LECTURE LCN-205 T 08:00AM 10:00AM CRUM MNC
LECTURE LCN-205 M 08:00AM 03:00PM
LAB TBA-TBA WTH 06:30AM 03:00PM
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
NUR-230-101 0112531 2.0 Community/mentl Health Nursing 40 28 LECTURE LCN-205 T 10:00AM 03:00PM CRUM MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
PHL-101-101 0112533 3.0 Introduction To Philosophy 24 17 LECTURE ICE-221B MW 11:30AM 02:15PM ADAMEK MNC
PHY-120-101 0115774 4.0 General Physics I 24 13 LECTURE NKM-215 TTH 09:00AM 11:30AM DURDEN MNC
LAB NKM-221 MW 09:00AM 10:30AM
PHY-130-101 0112554 4.0 General Physics II 24 16 LECTURE NKM-215 TTH 01:00PM 03:30PM DURDEN MNC
LAB NKM-221 MW 01:00PM 02:50PM
PHY-140-101 0116025 4.0 Technical Physics 24 18 LECTURE ITC-219 MT 03:00PM 05:30PM HORRAS MNC
LAB ITC-219 MT 05:30PM 07:30PM
PHY-220-101 0115777 5.0 Physics For Engnrs & Scts I 24 16 LECTURE NKM-215 MW 08:00AM 10:50AM VANGORDEN MNC
LECTURE NKM-215 TTH 08:00AM 08:50AM
LAB NKM-221 TTH 09:00AM 10:50AM
PHY-222-101 0112555 5.0 Physics For Engnrs & Scts II 24 18 LECTURE NKM-215 MW 12:00PM 02:50PM VANGORDEN MNC
LECTURE NKM-215 TTH 12:00PM 12:50PM
LAB NKM-221 TTH 01:00PM 02:50PM
PLS-101-102 0112557 3.0 American Government Politics 32 20 LECTURE ICE-354 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM MCCAIN MNC
PSY-110-101 0112575 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 8 LECTURE NKM-113 MW 08:30AM 11:15AM TILLMAN MNC
PSY-110-102 0112576 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 16 LECTURE NKM-113 MW 11:30AM 02:15PM BRAMMER MNC
PSY-130-101 0112587 3.0 Life Span Developmental Psy 24 19 LECTURE NKM-109 TTH 08:30AM 11:15AM HATHCOCK MNC
RDG-040-101 0112597 3.0 Reading Comprehension 5 5 LECTURE ICE-232 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-102 0112598 3.0 Reading Comprehension 5 4 LECTURE ICE-232 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-103 0112599 3.0 Reading Comprehension 5 5 LECTURE ICE-232 MTWTH 11:30AM 12:45PM WHALEN MNC
RDG-050-101 0112600 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 24 18 LECTURE NKM-119 MW 11:30AM 02:15PM HUFF MNC
RDG-050-103 0112602 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 24 22 LECTURE NKM-119 TTH 08:30AM 11:15AM HUFF MNC
RST-210-101 0112607 3.0 Rst Equipment And Therap 25 22 LECTURE LCN-300 TTH 08:30AM 11:20AM STAFF MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
RST-215-101 0112608 2.0 Respiratory Pharmacology 25 22 LECTURE LCN-300 TTH 12:30PM 02:20PM LIGHT MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
RST-281-101 0112609 4.0 Clinical Practicum I 25 22 LECTURE LCN-302 MWF 07:00AM 03:50PM LIGHT MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
SOC-101-101 0112610 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 32 23 LECTURE ICE-364 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM CARSON MNC
SPN-101-102 0112617 3.0 Beginning Spanish I 24 15 LECTURE NKM-201 TTH 01:00PM 03:45PM ARCINIEGAS MNC
TEC-285-101 0112624 1.0 Occupational Seminar 22 11 LECTURE ICW-237 MW 12:00PM 12:50PM STINNETT MNC
TEC-285-102 0115949 1.0 Occupational Seminar 22 11 LECTURE ICW-238 TTH 11:00AM 11:50AM CLEMENS MNC
TLC-023-101 0112630 1.0 Mathematics Study Strategies 22 19 LAB ICW-237 TTH 01:00PM 02:50PM BROCKMAN MNC
MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN ANY MATH CLASS.
TLC-050-101 0115778 1.0 Vocabulary I 40 40 LAB ICE-212 MARKS MNC
TST-005-101 0116392 0.0 Ask Exit Assessment 28 28 LECTURE ICE-123B TH 02:00PM 04:00PM TESTING SERVICES MNC
Please note: Start time of 2:00pm includes the check-in. Test will actually begin at 2:30pm. Late arrivals will not be permitted. This section is scheduled Thursday, July 16,2015. Please allow 1? hours for test.