Springfield Richwood Valley Branson Lebanon Waynesville Online Courses Evening College Hybrid Courses Gillioz
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 4 Weeks
2nd 4 Weeks
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 4 Weeks
2nd 4 Weeks
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 4 Weeks
2nd 4 Weeks
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 4 Weeks
2nd 4 Weeks
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 4 Weeks
2nd 4 Weeks
All Classes
8-Week
1st 4 Weeks
2nd 4 Weeks
All Classes
Springfield
Richwood Valley
Branson
Lebanon
Waynesville
Gillioz
All Classes
8-Week
1st 4 Weeks
2nd 4 Weeks
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 4 Weeks
2nd 4 Weeks

This schedule was last updated at Wednesday, August 13, 2014 at 11:45am. Reload/refresh this page for the most current schedule.
Courses with a LAB component are highlighted in YELLOW with the lab component listed immediately after the highlighted lecture.
Closed sections are highlighted in RED.

Springfield/Main Campus Schedule of All Courses - Summer 2014

Section Name Synonym Credit Title Total Seats Empty Seats Meeting Information Building - Room Days Start Time End Time Instructor Location
ACC-220-101 0104898 3.0 Principles Of Accounting I 24 12 LECTURE ITC-211 MW 05:30PM 08:15PM EDWARDS MNC
ACC-220-102 0104899 3.0 Principles Of Accounting I 26 4 LECTURE GRF-104 MW 08:30AM 11:15AM WRIGHT MNC
ACC-225-101 0104902 3.0 Managerial Accounting 26 6 LECTURE GRF-104 MW 11:30AM 02:15PM WRIGHT MNC
AGR-100-101 0104905 3.0 Introduction To Agriculture 18 13 LECTURE ITC-222 MW 08:00AM 10:45AM FLATNESS MNC
AGR-295-101 0108296 1.0 Directed Study/agr 10 2 LECTURE TBA-TBA THFS 12:00PM 02:00PM MAXWELL MNC
INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED:THIS CLASS WILL MEET ON THE MSU CAMPUS-SPRINGFIELD,MO-THURSDAY,6-12 thru SATURDAY,6-14
ANT-101-101 0107954 3.0 Introduction To Anthropology 24 17 LECTURE NKM-109 TTH 01:00PM 03:45PM HILLIARD MNC
ART - Please check the Gillioz facility schedule for additional classes offered.
ASL-101-101 0105008 3.0 American Sign Language I 24 17 LECTURE NKM-100 MW 08:30AM 11:15AM FRITTS MNC
ASL-101-102 0105009 3.0 American Sign Language I 24 12 LECTURE NKM-100 MW 01:00PM 03:45PM FRITTS MNC
ASL-101-103 0107865 3.0 American Sign Language I 24 7 LECTURE NKM-100 TTH 11:30AM 02:15PM FRITTS MNC
ASL-102-101 0105010 3.0 American Sign Language II 24 12 LECTURE NKM-109 MW 11:30AM 02:15PM FRITTS MNC
AUM-171-101 0104907 4.0 Electrical I 18 8 LECTURE ITC-113 MT 03:00PM 05:00PM HOLMES MNC
LAB ITC-115 MT 05:30PM 09:00PM MNC
BCS-132-101 0104910 3.0 Allied Health Nutrition 30 21 LECTURE NKM-126 MTWTH 04:00PM 05:15PM BIGLEY MNC
BCS-145-101 0105016 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 3 LECTURE NKM-207 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM VOSOTROS MNC
LAB NKM-207 MW 10:00AM 11:50AM MNC
BCS-145-102 0105017 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 12 LECTURE NKM-207 MTWTH 01:00PM 02:15PM VOSOTROS MNC
LAB NKM-207 TTH 02:30PM 04:20PM MNC
BCS-145-103 0105018 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 14 LECTURE NKM-207 MTWTH 06:00PM 07:15PM OBIYO MNC
LAB NKM-207 TTH 07:30PM 09:20PM MNC
BCS-146-101 0105019 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology II 24 3 LECTURE NKM-209 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM SCHARNBERG MNC
LAB NKM-209 MW 10:00AM 11:50AM MNC
BCS-146-102 0105020 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology II 24 14 LECTURE NKM-209 MTWTH 01:00PM 02:15PM FARQUHAR MNC
LAB NKM-209 MW 02:30PM 04:20PM MNC
BCS-146-103 0105021 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology II 24 7 LECTURE NKM-209 MTWTH 05:30PM 06:45PM POPA MNC
LAB NKM-209 MW 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
BCS-165-101 0107861 4.0 Human Anatomy 24 10 LECTURE NKM-212 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM LINDSAY MNC
LAB NKM-212 TTH 10:00AM 11:50AM MNC
BCS-165-102 0107862 4.0 Human Anatomy 24 19 LECTURE NKM-212 MTWTH 01:00PM 02:15PM CHEN MNC
LAB NKM-212 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM MNC
BCS-200-101 0105023 4.0 Microbiology 24 6 LECTURE NKM-233 TTH 08:30AM 11:15AM CROCKER MNC
LAB NKM-206 TTH 11:30AM 01:20PM MNC
BCS-200-H101 0107864 4.0 Microbiology 24 10 LECTURE NKM-215 TH 06:00PM 06:50PM CROCKER HYB
LAB NKM-206 TH 07:00PM 09:50PM HYB
THIS HYBRID CLASS WILL MEET EVERY THURSDAY THE COLLEGE IS OPEN AT THE SPRINGFIELD CAMPUS
BCS-200-H102 0108172 4.0 Microbiology 24 12 LECTURE NKM-215 T 06:00PM 06:50PM CROCKER HYB
LAB NKM-206 T 07:00PM 09:50PM HYB
THIS HYBRID CLASS WILL MEET EVERY TUESDAY THE COLLEGE IS OPEN AT THE SPRINGFIELD CAMPUS
BCS-205-101 0107863 4.0 Human Physiology 24 2 LECTURE NKM-203 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM GRANGER MNC
LAB NKM-203 TTH 10:00AM 11:50AM MNC
BIO-100-101 0105027 4.0 Life Science 24 14 LECTURE NKM-213 MTWTH 08:00AM 09:15AM GEHRINGER MNC
LAB NKM-208 MW 09:20AM 11:10AM MNC
BIO-100-102 0105028 4.0 Life Science 24 6 LECTURE NKM-213 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM EVANS MNC
LAB NKM-208 TTH 08:00AM 09:50AM MNC
BIO-100-103 0105029 4.0 Life Science 24 12 LECTURE NKM-213 MTWTH 01:00PM 02:15PM MORTON MNC
LAB NKM-208 TTH 02:30PM 04:20PM MNC
BIO-100-104 0105030 4.0 Life Science 24 18 LECTURE NKM-213 MTWTH 05:30PM 06:45PM KELLEY MNC
LAB NKM-208 TTH 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
BIO-105-102 0105037 4.0 Environmental Science 24 20 LECTURE NKM-205 MTWTH 05:30PM 06:45PM REYNOLDS MNC
LAB NKM-205 MW 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
BIO-135-102 0107877 3.0 Nutrition For Living 24 16 LECTURE NKM-125 TTH 08:30AM 11:15AM BERG MNC
BIO-160-101 0105042 4.0 General Biology I 20 6 LECTURE NKM-217 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM ELDER MNC
LAB NKM-217 TTH 10:00AM 12:50PM MNC
BUS-110-101 0104917 3.0 Principles Of Business 24 14 LECTURE GRF-104 TTH 08:30AM 11:15AM WALKER MNC
BUS-115-101 0104921 3.0 Personal Finance 24 14 LECTURE GRF-103 MW 08:30AM 11:15AM CHOE MNC
BUS-140-101 0104927 3.0 Business Communications 24 12 LECTURE GRF-104 TTH 11:30AM 02:15PM WALKER MNC
BUS-290-101 0104935 3.0 Co-op/intern/related Elective 24 23 LECTURE TBA-TBA WALKER MNC
CAC-120-101 0105045 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 11 LECTURE ICE-221A MW 05:30PM 08:15PM BURTON MNC
CAC-120-102 0105044 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 15 LECTURE ICE-221A TTH 01:00PM 03:45PM MARKS MNC
CHM-101-101 0105046 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 18 LECTURE NKM-127 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM DE LA HOZ MNC
LAB NKM-202 TTH 10:00AM 11:50AM MNC
CHM-101-102 0105047 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 11 LECTURE NKM-127 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM HILTON MNC
LAB NKM-202 MW 08:00AM 09:50AM MNC
CHM-101-103 0105049 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 10 LECTURE NKM-127 MTWTH 05:30PM 06:45PM AGANA MNC
LAB NKM-202 MW 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
CHM-101-104 0105048 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 4 LECTURE NKM-127 MW 12:00PM 02:20PM GILMORE MNC
LAB NKM-202 TTH 12:00PM 01:50PM MNC
CHM-111-101 0107847 5.0 General Chemistry I 24 2 LECTURE NKM-200 MW 10:00AM 10:50AM CASEY MNC
LECTURE NKM-129 TTH 08:00AM 10:50AM MNC
LAB NKM-200 MW 08:00AM 09:50AM MNC
CHM-111-H101 0107848 5.0 General Chemistry I 24 16 LECTURE NKM-129 MW 12:00PM 01:50PM SNYDER HYB
LAB NKM-200 TTH 12:00PM 01:50PM HYB
THIS HYBRID CLASS WILL MEET EVERY MW,TTH,THE SPRINGFIELD CAMPUS IS OPEN
CHM-111-H102 0107849 5.0 General Chemistry I 24 16 LECTURE NKM-129 MW 05:30PM 07:20PM SNYDER HYB
LAB NKM-200 TTH 05:30PM 07:20PM HYB
THIS HYBRID CLASS WILL MEET EVERY MW,TTH,THE SPRINGFIELD CAMPUS IS OPEN
CHM-112-101 0107850 5.0 General Chemistry II 24 7 LECTURE NKM-126 MW 02:00PM 02:50PM HIGH MNC
LECTURE NKM-129 TTH 02:00PM 04:50PM MNC
LAB NKM-200 MW 03:00PM 04:50PM MNC
CHM-242-101 0105055 5.0 Organic Chemistry I 20 6 LECTURE NKM-129 MW 08:00AM 10:50AM SNYDER MNC
LECTURE NKM-200 TTH 08:00AM 08:50AM MNC
LAB NKM-200 TTH 09:00AM 11:50AM MNC
CHM-242-102 0108226 5.0 Organic Chemistry I 12 10 LECTURE NKM-129 MW 08:00AM 10:50AM SNYDER MNC
LECTURE NKM-200 TTH 08:00AM 08:50AM MNC
LAB NKM-200 MW 11:00AM 01:50PM MNC
CHM-250-101 0105056 5.0 Intr To Analytical Chem 10 4 LECTURE NKM-129 MW 02:00PM 03:50PM COLE MNC
LAB NKM-202 MW 04:00PM 06:30PM MNC
LAB NKM-200 TTH 02:00PM 05:30PM MNC
ADDITIONAL OPEN LAB TIME MAY BE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE LAB WORK
CIS-101-101 0104937 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 13 LECTURE NKM-122 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM BRAZEAL MNC
CIS-101-102 0104938 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 12 LECTURE NKM-122 MTWTH 11:30AM 12:45PM BRAZEAL MNC
CIS-101-103 0104939 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 15 LECTURE NKM-122 MTWTH 03:00PM 04:15PM MIDDAUGH MNC
CIS-101-104 0104943 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 18 LECTURE NKM-106 MW 08:30AM 11:15AM MCTEER MNC
CIS-101-105 0104940 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 17 LECTURE NKM-106 MW 11:30AM 02:15PM MCTEER MNC
CIS-101-106 0104942 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 3 LECTURE NKM-122 MW 05:30PM 08:15PM THOMAS MNC
CIS-101-107 0104941 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 16 LECTURE NKM-106 TTH 08:30AM 11:15AM TOTH MNC
CIS-120-101 0104953 3.0 Prob Solv & Prog Concepts 24 4 LECTURE NKM-104 TTH 05:30PM 08:50PM ANDERSON MNC
COM-100-101 0105057 3.0 Introduction To Communication 24 10 LECTURE NKM-123 TTH 08:30AM 11:15AM CROUCH MNC
COM-105-101 0105060 3.0 Public Speaking 24 5 LECTURE NKM-121 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM OTRADOVEC MNC
COM-105-102 0105061 3.0 Public Speaking 24 16 LECTURE NKM-121 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM SPANGLER MNC
COM-105-104 0105062 3.0 Public Speaking 24 3 LECTURE NKM-121 MW 11:30AM 02:15PM MEYER MNC
COM-105-105 0105063 3.0 Public Speaking 24 15 LECTURE NKM-121 MW 05:30PM 08:15PM HOWARD MNC
COM-105-106 0105064 3.0 Public Speaking 24 4 LECTURE NKM-121 TTH 11:30AM 02:15PM MEYER MNC
COM-105-107 0105065 3.0 Public Speaking 24 4 LECTURE NKM-121 TTH 05:30PM 08:15PM GREENE MNC
CST-105-101 0107873 4.0 Intro To Construction Tech 18 15 LECTURE LCN-139 WF 08:00AM 10:00AM FRESE MNC
LAB LCN-113 WF 11:00AM 02:00PM MNC
CST-240-101 0107874 4.0 Cabinetmaking & Millwork II 14 7 LECTURE LCN-139 MT 08:00AM 10:00AM PHILLIPS MNC
LAB LCN-111 MT 11:00AM 02:00PM MNC
CST-280-101 0107875 2.0 Fundamentals Of Crew Lead 18 12 LECTURE LCN-139 MT 03:00PM 05:30PM PHILLIPS MNC
DAS-123-H101 0107894 4.0 Dental Materials Lab II 20 7 LECTURE ONLINE BOYCE-GOOD HYB
LAB LCN-216 S 08:00AM 11:50AM HYB
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM-LABS WILL MEET ON SATURDAYS AT THE SPRINGFIELD,MO CAMPUS
DAS-132-H101 0107895 2.0 Dental Radiology II 32 19 LECTURE ONLINE COATES HYB
LAB LCN-216 S 01:00PM 03:50PM HYB
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM-LABS WILL MEET ON SATURDAYS AT THE SPRINGFIELD,MO CAMPUS
DHY-200-101 0104960 2.0 Dental Hygiene II - Pain Man 22 4 LECTURE LCN-215 W 08:00AM 03:00PM CACERES MNC
DHY-201-101 0107890 2.0 Dental Hygiene II - Clinic 24 6 LAB LCN-214 TTH 08:00AM 03:30PM MILES-HUNT MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM
ECD-230-101 0104962 3.0 The Young Exceptional Child 24 17 LECTURE ECC-106 MW 08:30AM 11:15AM DATEMA MNC
ECD-240-101 0107844 3.0 Creativity & The Young Child 24 19 LECTURE ECC-104 TTH 08:30AM 11:15AM BUCKNER MNC
ECO-270-101 0105074 3.0 Principles Of Macroeconomics 30 9 LECTURE GRF-122 MW 08:30AM 11:15AM RENNER MNC
ECO-275-101 0107830 3.0 Principles Of Microeconomics 24 7 LECTURE GRF-103 MW 11:30AM 02:15PM CHOE MNC
EDU-225-101 0105082 3.0 Technology For Teachers 24 19 LECTURE NKM-104 MW 08:30AM 11:15AM BROCKMAN MNC
EMT-101-101 0107891 6.0 Emerg Med Technician-basic 20 2 LECTURE LCN-123 TWTH 01:00PM 05:30PM ALLAN MNC
EMT-240-101 0104964 7.0 Paramedic Field Internship 20 9 LECTURE TBA-TBA BAIER MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
ENG-040-101 0105087 3.0 Introductory Composition I 22 10 LECTURE ICW-231 TTH 08:30AM 11:15AM LANDRETH MNC
ENG-050-101 0105088 3.0 Introductory Composition II 20 6 LECTURE ICW-235 MW 08:30AM 11:15AM PULLEY MNC
ENG-050-102 0105089 3.0 Introductory Composition II 20 12 LECTURE ICW-235 MW 04:00PM 06:45PM PETERSEN MNC
ENG-050-103 0105090 3.0 Introductory Composition II 20 12 LECTURE ICW-235 TTH 08:30AM 11:15AM PULLEY MNC
ENG-050-104 0105091 3.0 Introductory Composition II 20 10 LECTURE ICW-235 TTH 11:30AM 02:15PM ESSARY MNC
ENG-101-101 0105094 3.0 Composition I 22 11 LECTURE ICW-233 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM PETERSEN MNC
ENG-101-102 0105095 3.0 Composition I 22 13 LECTURE ICW-234 MW 08:30AM 11:15AM WOELK MNC
ENG-101-103 0105096 3.0 Composition I 20 7 LECTURE ICW-235 MW 11:30AM 02:15PM HOUSER MNC
ENG-101-104 0105097 3.0 Composition I 20 3 LECTURE ICW-231 MW 02:30PM 05:15PM FREEMAN MNC
ENG-101-105 0105098 3.0 Composition I 22 4 LECTURE ICW-234 MW 05:30PM 08:15PM PECK MNC
ENG-101-106 0105099 3.0 Composition I 22 14 LECTURE ICW-234 TTH 08:30AM 11:15AM ROTTMANN MNC
ENG-101-107 0105100 3.0 Composition I 24 4 LECTURE NKM-119 TTH 11:30AM 02:15PM CASEY MNC
ENG-102-101 0105106 3.0 Composition II 22 15 LECTURE ICW-232 MW 08:30AM 11:15AM ZIMMERMAN MNC
ENG-102-102 0105108 3.0 Composition II 22 5 LECTURE ICW-232 TTH 01:00PM 03:45PM BORICH MNC
ENG-102-103 0105107 3.0 Composition II 22 11 LECTURE ICW-231 TTH 02:30PM 05:15PM CASEY MNC
ENG-150-101 0105115 3.0 Technical Writing 22 15 LECTURE ICW-231 MW 05:30PM 08:15PM FREEMAN MNC
ENG-180-101 0105117 3.0 Introduction To Literature 24 17 LECTURE NKM-133 TTH 01:00PM 03:45PM GALLOWAY MNC
ENG-295-1HON1 0107840 3.0 Literature Of Apocalypse Now 16 8 LECTURE ICE-222 TTH 08:30AM 11:15AM TURNER MNC
GDT-160-101 0107867 4.0 Digital Photography 20 14 LECTURE LCN-101 MTWTH 12:30PM 01:20PM SIMMONS MNC
LAB LCN-101 MTWTH 01:20PM 02:50PM MNC
GRY-101-101 0105125 3.0 World Geography I 24 15 LECTURE NKM-125 TTH 04:00PM 06:45PM CLIFTON MNC
HIS-270-G101 0104978 3.0 Clinical Practicum II 23 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA WALDO MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
HIT-230-101 0104981 4.0 Medical Coding III 24 13 LECTURE LCN-116 MTWTH 05:00PM 06:15PM ADDLER MNC
LAB LCN-116 MTWTH 06:30PM 07:20PM MNC
HLT-101-101 0105128 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 23 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 08:30AM 10:20AM SCRUGGS MNC
HLT-101-102 0105129 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 26 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 10:30AM 12:20PM SCRUGGS MNC
HLT-101-103 0105130 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 20 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 01:00PM 02:50PM CROSBY MNC
HLT-101-104 0105131 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 2 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 05:30PM 07:20PM WHITE MNC
HLT-101-106 0105133 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 27 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 10:30AM 12:20PM PACK MNC
HLT-101-107 0105134 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 29 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 01:00PM 02:50PM BERG MNC
HLT-101-108 0105135 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 20 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 05:30PM 07:20PM EVANS MNC
HRA-290-101 0104983 3.0 Co-op/intern 1 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA MAXWELL MNC
HSM-290-101 0104989 3.0 Cul/hsm Management Intership 30 23 LECTURE TBA-TBA GARDNER MNC
HST-120-101 0105156 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 32 12 LECTURE ICE-364 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM GEORGE MNC
HST-120-102 0105157 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 32 21 LECTURE ICE-122 TTH 07:00PM 09:45PM PARRISH MNC
HST-130-101 0105161 3.0 U.s. History II: To The Prese 24 13 LECTURE ICE-221B MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM GEORGE MNC
HST-130-102 0105162 3.0 U.s. History II: To The Prese 32 23 LECTURE NKM-126 MTWTH 11:30AM 12:45PM ZWEIGLE MNC
HUM-101-102 0105166 3.0 Introduction To The Humanities 32 26 LECTURE ICE-122 TTH 11:30AM 02:15PM ADAMEK MNC
MTH-040-101 0105172 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 4 LECTURE ICW-240 MW 08:30AM 11:15AM WORTMAN MNC
MTH-040-102 0105173 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 15 LECTURE ICW-240 MW 05:30PM 08:15PM WORTMAN MNC
MTH-040-103 0105174 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 11 LECTURE ICW-240 TTH 11:30AM 02:15PM BRIZENDINE MNC
MTH-040-104 0105175 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 8 LECTURE ICW-240 TTH 05:30PM 08:15PM BRIZENDINE MNC
MTH-050-101 0105178 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 16 LECTURE ICW-236 MW 08:30AM 11:15AM IRWIN MNC
MTH-050-102 0105179 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 15 LECTURE ICW-237 MW 08:30AM 11:15AM FREEMAN MNC
MTH-050-103 0105180 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 10 LECTURE ICW-236 MW 11:30AM 02:15PM WILLIS MNC
MTH-050-104 0105181 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 15 LECTURE ICW-236 MW 05:30PM 08:15PM WILLIS MNC
MTH-050-105 0105182 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 13 LECTURE ICW-236 TTH 08:30AM 11:15AM COZORT MNC
MTH-050-106 0105183 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 7 LECTURE ICW-237 TTH 08:30AM 11:15AM VICAT MNC
MTH-050-107 0105184 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 8 LECTURE ICW-236 TTH 11:30AM 02:15PM COZORT MNC
MTH-050-108 0105185 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 4 LECTURE ICW-236 TTH 02:30PM 05:15PM HARTLEY MNC
MTH-050-109 0105186 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 10 LECTURE ICW-236 TTH 05:30PM 08:15PM RUSSELL MNC
MTH-105-101 0105193 3.0 Business Mathematics 32 19 LECTURE ICE-360 MTWTH 11:30AM 12:45PM SPINDLER MNC
MTH-110-101 0105197 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 6 LECTURE NKM-103 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM BOOKS MNC
MTH-110-102 0105198 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 10 LECTURE NKM-103 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM BOOKS MNC
MTH-110-103 0105199 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 19 LECTURE NKM-103 MTWTH 11:30AM 12:45PM GUNTER MNC
MTH-110-104 0105200 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 25 LECTURE NKM-103 MTWTH 01:00PM 02:15PM GUNTER MNC
MTH-110-105 0105201 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 24 LECTURE NKM-103 MTWTH 05:30PM 06:45PM SCHUCHMAN MNC
MTH-128-101 0105211 3.0 Contemporary Mathematics 24 9 LECTURE ICE-358 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM VAN RHEIN MNC
MTH-130-101 0105214 3.0 College Algebra 32 11 LECTURE NKM-105 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM FREEMAN MNC
MTH-130-102 0105215 3.0 College Algebra 32 11 LECTURE NKM-105 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM FREEMAN MNC
MTH-130-103 0105216 3.0 College Algebra 32 13 LECTURE NKM-105 MTWTH 11:30AM 12:45PM AUSTIN MNC
MTH-130-104 0105217 3.0 College Algebra 32 9 LECTURE ICE-360 MTWTH 04:00PM 05:15PM AUSTIN MNC
MTH-131-101 0105224 3.0 Trigonometry 32 11 LECTURE ICE-360 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM VAN RHEIN MNC
MTH-138-101 0107878 5.0 Pre-calculus Mathematics 30 10 LECTURE ICE-358 MTWTH 10:00AM 12:45PM PAPEN MNC
MTH-141-101 0105225 5.0 Analytic Geometry/calculus II 32 14 LECTURE ICE-360 MTWTH 01:00PM 03:45PM SILER MNC
MTH-210-101 0105226 3.0 Statistical Methods 32 21 LECTURE ICE-356 MTWTH 11:30AM 12:45PM KING MNC
MTH-240-101 0105229 3.0 Analytic Geometry/calculus III 32 10 LECTURE ICE-356 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM KING MNC
MTH-241-101 0105230 3.0 Differential Equations 32 18 LECTURE ICE-360 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM SILER MNC
MUS-101-101 0105231 3.0 Music Of The World 32 25 LECTURE ICE-122 TTH 08:30AM 11:15AM BISHKO MNC
MUS-101-102 0105232 3.0 Music Of The World 32 20 LECTURE ICE-122 MW 05:30PM 08:15PM REICHLING MNC
MUS-105-101 0105235 3.0 Western Music Appreciation 28 17 LECTURE ICE-363 TTH 11:30AM 02:15PM COLE MNC
MUS - Please check the Gillioz facility schedule for additional classes offered.
NET-291-101 0104993 3.0 Computer Clinic Internship 10 2 LECTURE TBA-TBA VEST MNC
NUR-205-101 0104994 7.0 Adult Medical-surgical I 40 6 LECTURE LCN-207 MT 08:00AM 03:00PM PERRYMAN MNC
LAB TBA-TBA WTH 06:30AM 02:30PM MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
NUR-225-101 0104995 7.0 Maternal And Pediatric Nursing 40 13 LECTURE LCN-205 M 08:00AM 03:00PM PERRYMAN MNC
LECTURE LCN-205 T 08:00AM 10:00AM MNC
LAB TBA-TBA WTH 06:30AM 03:00PM MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
NUR-230-101 0104996 2.0 Community/mentl Health Nursing 40 13 LECTURE LCN-205 T 10:00AM 03:00PM PERRYMAN MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
PHL-101-101 0105238 3.0 Introduction To Philosophy 24 13 LECTURE ICE-221B MW 11:30AM 02:15PM ADAMEK MNC
PHL-105-101 0105242 3.0 Intro To Ethics 24 17 LECTURE NKM-215 TTH 08:30AM 11:30AM SHORT MNC
PHL-110-101 0105245 3.0 Religions Of The World 24 15 LECTURE NKM-125 MW 05:30PM 08:15PM ACKERMAN MNC
PHY-100-101 0107851 4.0 Introduction To Astronomy 24 11 LECTURE NKM-205 MW 02:00PM 04:30PM BOSCH MNC
LAB NKM-205 TTH 02:00PM 03:50PM MNC
PHY-110-101 0105254 4.0 Intro To Geology 24 18 LECTURE NKM-205 MW 11:00AM 01:30PM SNYDER MNC
LAB NKM-205 TTH 11:00AM 12:50PM MNC
PHY-130-101 0105256 4.0 General Physics II 24 14 LECTURE NKM-215 MW 08:30AM 11:00AM VANGORDEN MNC
LAB NKM-221 TTH 08:30AM 10:20AM MNC
PHY-222-101 0105257 5.0 Physics For Engnrs & Scts II 24 14 LECTURE NKM-221 MW 11:30AM 02:20PM VANGORDEN MNC
LECTURE NKM-221 TTH 11:30AM 12:20PM MNC
LAB NKM-221 TTH 12:30PM 02:20PM MNC
PLS-101-102 0105259 3.0 American Government Politics 32 12 LECTURE ICE-354 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM FISHER MNC
PLS-101-103 0105260 3.0 American Government Politics 32 18 LECTURE ICE-354 MTWTH 01:00PM 02:15PM FISHER MNC
PLS-101-104 0105261 3.0 American Government Politics 32 7 LECTURE NKM-126 TTH 05:30PM 08:15PM BARBER MNC
PSY-110-101 0105271 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 3 LECTURE NKM-113 MW 08:30AM 11:15AM TILLMAN MNC
PSY-110-102 0105272 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 2 LECTURE NKM-113 MW 11:30AM 02:15PM TILLMAN MNC
PSY-110-103 0105273 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 14 LECTURE NKM-113 TTH 10:00AM 12:45PM DANIEL MNC
PSY-110-104 0105274 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 12 LECTURE NKM-113 TTH 05:30PM 08:15PM CHENOWETH MNC
PSY-130-101 0105280 3.0 Life Span Developmental Psy 24 9 LECTURE NKM-109 TTH 10:00AM 12:45PM MARKUSIC MNC
PSY-130-102 0105281 3.0 Life Span Developmental Psy 24 12 LECTURE NKM-109 TTH 05:30PM 08:15PM HATHCOCK MNC
PSY-260-101 0105284 3.0 Child Psychology 24 18 LECTURE NKM-233 MW 08:30AM 11:15AM FERGUSON MNC
RDG-040-101 0105291 3.0 Reading Comprehension 5 2 LECTURE ICE-232 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-102 0105292 3.0 Reading Comprehension 5 1 LECTURE ICE-232 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-103 0105293 3.0 Reading Comprehension 5 0 LECTURE ICE-232 MTWTH 11:30AM 12:45PM WHALEN MNC
RDG-050-101 0105296 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 24 15 LECTURE NKM-119 MW 11:30AM 02:15PM HUFF MNC
RDG-050-102 0107843 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 22 18 LECTURE ICW-232 MW 01:00PM 03:45PM COLLINS MNC
RDG-050-103 0105297 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 24 15 LECTURE NKM-119 TTH 08:30AM 11:15AM HUFF MNC
RDG-100-101 0105298 1.0 College Vocabulary 40 38 LAB ICE-212 TBA TBA TBA VICAT MNC
REPORT TO ICE 212 TO START
RST-210-101 0104998 3.0 Rst Equipment And Therap 25 7 LECTURE LCN-300 TTH 08:30AM 11:20AM PURSLEY MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
RST-215-101 0104999 2.0 Respiratory Pharmacology 25 7 LECTURE LCN-300 TTH 12:30PM 02:20PM LIGHT MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
RST-281-101 0105000 4.0 Clinical Practicum I 25 7 LECTURE LCN-302 MWF 07:00AM 03:50PM PURSLEY MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
SOC-101-101 0105299 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 32 19 LECTURE ICE-364 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM STARK MNC
SPN-101-101 0105305 3.0 Beginning Spanish I 24 19 LECTURE NKM-201 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM STENNETT MNC
SPN-101-102 0105306 3.0 Beginning Spanish I 24 17 LECTURE NKM-201 TTH 01:00PM 03:45PM SPEER MNC
TEC-108-101 0107868 3.0 Applied Technical Mathematics 24 13 LECTURE GRF-210 TTH 08:30AM 11:15AM BROWN MNC
TEC-285-101 0105001 1.0 Occupational Seminar 22 9 LECTURE ICW-237 MW 12:00PM 12:50PM CLEMENS MNC
THR - Please check the Gillioz facility schedule for additional classes offered.
TLC-023-101 0105315 1.0 Mathematics Study Strategies 22 15 LECTURE ICW-237 TTH 01:00PM 02:50PM BROCKMAN MNC
MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN ANY MATH CLASS.
THR - Please check the Gillioz facility schedule for additional classes offered.
TST-005-101 0108282 Ask Exit Assessment 28 27 LECTURE ICE-123B W 06:00PM 08:00PM TESTING SE MNC
PLEASE NOTE:START TIME OF 6:00PM INCLUDES THE CHECK-IN. TEST WILL ACTUALLY BEGIN AT 6:30PM. LATE ARRIVALS WILL NOT BE PERMITTED. THIS SECTION IS SCHEDULED WEDNESDAY, 7/16/2014. PLEASE ALLOW 1 HOURS FOR TEST.
THR - Please check the Gillioz facility schedule for additional classes offered.
TST-005-102 0108283 Ask Exit Assessment 28 24 LECTURE ICE-123B TH 01:00PM 03:00PM TESTING SE MNC
PLEASE NOTE:START TIME OF 1:00PM INCLUDES THE CHECK-IN. TEST WILL ACTUALLY BEGIN AT 1:30PM. LATE ARRIVALS WILL NOT BE PERMITTED. THIS SECTION IS SCHEDULED THURSDAY,7/17/2014. PLEASE ALLOW 1 HOURS FOR TEST.