Springfield Richwood Valley Table Rock Lebanon Waynesville Online Courses Evening College Hybrid Courses Gillioz
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
Hybrid Classes
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
Hybrid Classes
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
Hybrid Classes
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
Hybrid Classes
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
Hybrid Classes
All Classes
16-Week
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
All Classes
Springfield
Richwood Valley
Table Rock
Lebanon
Waynesville
Gillioz
All Classes
16-Week
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks

This schedule was last updated at Monday, July 28, 2014 at 11:35pm. Reload/refresh this page for the most current schedule.
Courses with a LAB component are highlighted in YELLOW with the lab component listed immediately after the highlighted lecture.
Closed sections are highlighted in RED.

Springfield/Main Campus Schedule of All Courses - Spring 2014

Section Name Synonym Credit Title Total Seats Empty Seats Meeting Information Building - Room Days Start Time End Time Instructor Location
ABR-100-101 0100239 4.0 Non-struc Anlys & Repair 18 2 LECTURE ITC-107A MW 03:00PM 03:50PM WINGO MNC
LAB ITC-107 MW 04:00PM 05:50PM MNC
ABR-110-101 0100240 4.0 Paint & Refinishing Prep 18 1 LECTURE ITC-105A MW 06:00PM 06:50PM MORRIS MNC
LAB ITC-105 MW 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
ABR-245-101 0100241 4.0 Structural Analysis & Dimen 18 4 LECTURE ITC-107A MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM WINGO MNC
LAB ITC-107 MWF 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
COURSE SECTIONS THAT HAVE A FRIDAY LAB REQUIRE THAT STUDENTS ATTEND EVERY OTHER FRIDAY TO MEET NATEF REQUIREMENTS
ABR-245-102 0100242 4.0 Structural Analysis & Dimen 18 1 LECTURE ITC-107A MWF 12:20PM 01:10PM WINGO MNC
LAB ITC-107 MWF 01:20PM 02:50PM MNC
COURSE SECTIONS THAT HAVE A FRIDAY LAB REQUIRE THAT STUDENTS ATTEND EVERY OTHER FRIDAY TO MEET NATEF REQUIREMENTS
ABR-248-101 0100243 4.0 Refinish Color Application 18 2 LECTURE ITC-105A MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM PRIDGEON MNC
LAB ITC-105 MWF 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
COURSE SECTIONS THAT HAVE A FRIDAY LAB REQUIRE THAT STUDENTS ATTEND EVERY OTHER FRIDAY TO MEET NATEF REQUIREMENTS
ABR-248-102 0100244 4.0 Refinish Color Application 18 5 LECTURE ITC-105A MWF 12:20PM 01:10PM PRIDGEON MNC
LAB ITC-105 MWF 01:20PM 02:50PM MNC
COURSE SECTIONS THAT HAVE A FRIDAY LAB REQUIRE THAT STUDENTS ATTEND EVERY OTHER FRIDAY TO MEET NATEF REQUIREMENTS
ABR-248-103 0100245 4.0 Refinish Color Application 18 10 LECTURE ITC-105A TTH 06:00PM 06:50PM STINE MNC
LAB ITC-105 TTH 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
ABR-250-101 0100246 4.0 Structural Repair 18 3 LECTURE ITC-107A TTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM WINGO MNC
LAB ITC-107 TTHF 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
COURSE SECTIONS THAT HAVE A FRIDAY LAB REQUIRE THAT STUDENTS ATTEND EVERY OTHER FRIDAY TO MEET NATEF REQUIREMENTS
ABR-250-102 0100247 4.0 Structural Repair 18 3 LECTURE ITC-107A TTHF 12:20PM 01:10PM WINGO MNC
LAB ITC-107 TTHF 01:20PM 02:50PM MNC
COURSE SECTIONS THAT HAVE A FRIDAY LAB REQUIRE THAT STUDENTS ATTEND EVERY OTHER FRIDAY TO MEET NATEF REQUIREMENTS
ABR-255-101 0100248 4.0 Paint Detail And Defects 18 6 LECTURE ITC-105A TTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM PRIDGEON MNC
LAB ITC-105 TTHF 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
COURSE SECTIONS THAT HAVE A FRIDAY LAB REQUIRE THAT STUDENTS ATTEND EVERY OTHER FRIDAY TO MEET NATEF REQUIREMENTS
ABR-255-102 0100249 4.0 Paint Detail And Defects 18 8 LECTURE ITC-105A TTHF 12:20PM 01:10PM PRIDGEON MNC
LAB ITC-105 TTHF 01:20PM 02:50PM MNC
COURSE SECTIONS THAT HAVE A FRIDAY LAB REQUIRE THAT STUDENTS ATTEND EVERY OTHER FRIDAY TO MEET NATEF REQUIREMENTS
ABR-255-103 0100250 4.0 Paint Detail And Defects 18 5 LECTURE ITC-105A MW 03:00PM 03:50PM WRINKLE MNC
LAB ITC-105 MW 04:00PM 05:50PM MNC
ABR-265-101 0100251 3.0 Vehicle Control Systems 18 9 LECTURE ITC-107A TH 03:00PM 03:50PM PRIDGEON MNC
LAB ITC-107 TH 04:00PM 07:50PM MNC
ABR-270-101 0100252 3.0 Estimating & Shop Management 18 6 LECTURE ITC-107A T 06:00PM 09:00PM TILLEY MNC
ABR-290-101 0100253 3.0 Capstone/co-op/internship 18 16 LECTURE ITC-228 WRINKLE MNC
ACC-120-101 0100254 3.0 College Accounting, Part I 24 8 LECTURE ITC-211 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM REYNOLDS MNC
ACC-120-102 0100255 3.0 College Accounting, Part I 24 6 LECTURE ITC-211 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM REYNOLDS MNC
ACC-120-103 0100256 3.0 College Accounting, Part I 24 8 LECTURE ITC-211 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM REYNOLDS MNC
ACC-125-101 0100260 3.0 College Accounting, Part II 24 14 LECTURE ITC-211 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM REYNOLDS MNC
ACC-130-101 0106794 3.0 Accounting Software Apps 24 13 LECTURE ITC-211 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM REYNOLDS MNC
ACC-135-101 0106795 3.0 Payroll Accounting 24 17 LECTURE ITC-211 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM REYNOLDS MNC
ACC-220-101 0100262 3.0 Principles Of Accounting I 26 6 LECTURE GRF-104 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM KROLL MNC
ACC-220-102 0100263 3.0 Principles Of Accounting I 26 6 LECTURE GRF-104 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM KROLL MNC
ACC-220-103 0100266 3.0 Principles Of Accounting I 26 6 LECTURE GRF-104 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM KROLL MNC
ACC-220-104 0100264 3.0 Principles Of Accounting I 26 4 LECTURE GRF-104 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM KROLL MNC
ACC-220-105 0100265 3.0 Principles Of Accounting I 24 5 LECTURE ITC-219 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM EDWARDS MNC
ACC-225-101 0100273 3.0 Managerial Accounting 24 2 LECTURE ITC-219 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM GEAR MNC
ACC-225-102 0100274 3.0 Managerial Accounting 24 4 LECTURE GRF-104 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM KROLL MNC
ACC-225-103 0100275 3.0 Managerial Accounting 24 13 LECTURE ITC-219 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM GEAR MNC
ACC-290-101 0100285 3.0 Co-op/intern/related Elective 12 12 LECTURE TBA-TBA WALKER MNC
AGR-100-101 0100287 3.0 Introduction To Agriculture 18 2 LECTURE ITC-222 MW 11:00AM 12:15PM CALLISON MNC
AGR-100-102 0100289 3.0 Introduction To Agriculture 18 9 LECTURE ITC-222 MW 12:30PM 01:45PM CALLISON MNC
AGR-100-103 0100290 3.0 Introduction To Agriculture 18 3 LECTURE ITC-102 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM CALLISON MNC
AGR-100-104 0100288 3.0 Introduction To Agriculture 18 3 LECTURE ITC-223 TTH 02:00PM 03:15PM FLATNESS MNC
AGR-160-101 0100294 4.0 Animal Science 18 2 LECTURE ITC-223 TTH 12:00PM 01:50PM FLATNESS MNC
AGR-185-101 0100296 3.0 Irrigation Des, Install, Main 18 8 LECTURE ITC-222 MW 05:00PM 06:50PM CIGARD MNC
AGR-190-101 0100297 4.0 Turfgrass Management 18 6 LECTURE ITC-222 MW 08:00AM 10:30AM BALEK MNC
AGR-212-101 0100298 3.0 Greenhouse Horticulture 18 6 LECTURE ITC-222 TTH 08:00AM 10:20AM MAXWELL MNC
AGR-212-102 0100299 3.0 Greenhouse Horticulture 18 2 LECTURE ITC-222 TTH 12:20PM 02:40PM MAXWELL MNC
AGR-215-101 0100300 4.0 Landscape Const/maint. 18 12 LECTURE ITC-223 MW 08:00AM 10:30AM FLATNESS MNC
AGR-215-102 0103084 4.0 Landscape Const/maint. 18 1 LECTURE ITC-223 MW 12:20PM 02:50PM FLATNESS MNC
AGR-220-101 0100302 3.0 Tlm Business Management 18 5 LECTURE ITC-223 TTH 08:00AM 10:20AM BAUMER MNC
AGR-225-101 0103085 4.0 Urban Forestry 18 9 LECTURE ITC-222 TTH 03:00PM 04:50PM HARREL MNC
AGR-235-101 0100303 3.0 Soils 18 7 LECTURE ITC-222 MW 03:00PM 04:50PM BOWERS MNC
AGR-280-101 0100304 2.0 Turf & Landscape Mgt Capstone 18 14 LECTURE ITC-223 T 03:30PM 05:20PM FLATNESS MNC
AGR-290-101 0100305 3.0 Co-op/intern 1 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA MAXWELL MNC
ANT-101-101 0100306 3.0 Introduction To Anthropology 32 14 LECTURE ICE-364 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM SHEPARD MNC
ANT-101-102 0100307 3.0 Introduction To Anthropology 32 15 LECTURE ICE-364 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM SHEPARD MNC
ANT-101-103 0100308 3.0 Introduction To Anthropology 24 6 LECTURE GRF-122 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM OWEN MNC
ANT-101-104 0100309 3.0 Introduction To Anthropology 32 5 LECTURE ICE-364 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM OWEN MNC
ANT-220-101 0100312 3.0 Cultural Anthropology 32 19 LECTURE ICE-354 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM OWEN MNC
ARB-102-101 0106672 3.0 Arabic II 10 9 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 12:30PM 01:45PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS; PLEASE CONTACT THE MSU FOREIGN LANGUAGE INSTITUTE AT 417-836-5497. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU JIM D MORRIS CENTER- SPRINGFIELD, MO.
ARB-202-101 0106831 3.0 Arabic Iv 10 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 02:00PM 03:15PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS; PLEASE CONTACT THE MSU FOREIGN LANGUAGE INSTITUTE AT 417-836-5497. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU JIM D MORRIS CENTER- SPRINGFIELD, MO.
ART-101-1LS1 0100314 3.0 Art History I 24 9 LECTURE ICE-221B TTH 02:30PM 03:55PM SCHILLING MNC
PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SEMESTER. CLASSES WILL BEGIN TUESDAY,JANUARY 28,2014
This LS (Late Start) section meets from 01/27/14 - 05/15/14
ART-110-101 0100322 3.0 Art And Experience 24 12 LECTURE ICE-221B MW 05:30PM 06:45PM DELGADILLO MNC
ART-110-102 0100323 3.0 Art And Experience 24 8 LECTURE NKM-126 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM DELGADILLO MNC
ART - Please check the Gillioz facility schedule for additional classes offered.
ASL-101-101 0100342 3.0 American Sign Language I 24 5 LECTURE NKM-100 MW 08:30AM 09:45AM FRITTS MNC
ASL-101-102 0100343 3.0 American Sign Language I 24 7 LECTURE NKM-100 MW 10:00AM 11:15AM FRITTS MNC
ASL-101-103 0100344 3.0 American Sign Language I 24 6 LECTURE NKM-100 MW 11:30AM 12:45PM FRITTS MNC
ASL-101-104 0100348 3.0 American Sign Language I 24 2 LECTURE NKM-100 MW 01:00PM 02:15PM FRITTS MNC
ASL-101-105 0100345 3.0 American Sign Language I 24 7 LECTURE NKM-100 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM MONCADO MNC
ASL-101-106 0100346 3.0 American Sign Language I 24 2 LECTURE NKM-100 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM FRITTS MNC
ASL-101-107 0100347 3.0 American Sign Language I 24 6 LECTURE NKM-100 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM FRITTS MNC
ASL-101-108 0102916 3.0 American Sign Language I 24 3 LECTURE NKM-100 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM MONCADO MNC
ASL-101-109 0102917 3.0 American Sign Language I 24 7 LECTURE NKM-100 T 05:30PM 08:15PM WHALEN MNC
ASL-101-110 0102918 3.0 American Sign Language I 16 7 LECTURE ICE-222 T 05:30PM 08:15PM FRITTS MNC
ASL-102-101 0100351 3.0 American Sign Language II 24 22 LECTURE NKM-100 MW 02:30PM 03:45PM LINDSEY MNC
ASL-102-102 0100353 3.0 American Sign Language II 24 6 LECTURE NKM-100 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM LINDSEY MNC
ASL-102-103 0100352 3.0 American Sign Language II 24 7 LECTURE NKM-100 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM WHALEN MNC
ASL-201-101 0100355 3.0 American Sign Language III 24 16 LECTURE NKM-100 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM LINDSEY MNC
ASL-295-101 0106963 3.0 Conversationalsign Language 24 15 LECTURE NKM-100 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM LINDSEY MNC
INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED
ASN-230-1A1 0100357 3.0 Adv Nur Through Lifespan III 36 0 LECTURE LCN-137 MTWTHF 08:00AM 03:00PM WHEELER MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM
ASN-235-1A1 0100358 3.0 Adv Pediatric Nursing Concept 36 0 LECTURE LCN-137 MTWTHF 08:00AM 03:00PM WHEELER MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM
ASN-240-1B1 0100359 2.0 Community Health & Mgmnt 36 0 LECTURE LCN-137 MTF 08:00AM 03:00PM WHEELER MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
ASN-250-1B1 0100360 3.0 Professional Nursing Integr 36 0 LECTURE LCN-137 MTF 08:00AM 03:00PM WHEELER MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
ASN-298-H101 0107097 3.0 Study Abroad Nicaragua 10 0 IND TBA-TBA CACERES HYB
AUM-110-101 0100362 4.0 Engine Repair 18 7 LECTURE ITC-119 F 06:00PM 08:50PM HARRIS MNC
LAB ITC-119A S 09:00AM 11:50AM MNC
AUM-110-102 0106809 4.0 Engine Repair 18 3 LECTURE ITC-101 MW 06:00PM 08:50PM PHILLIPS MNC
AUM-121-101 0100363 4.0 Engine Diagnosis And Repair 18 3 LECTURE ITC-221 MW 03:00PM 03:50PM BROEMMER MNC
LAB ITC-115 MW 04:00PM 05:50PM MNC
AUM-135-101 0100364 4.0 Manual Drive Train/axles 18 0 LECTURE ITC-221 TTH 03:00PM 03:50PM BROEMMER MNC
LAB ITC-115 TTH 04:00PM 05:50PM MNC
AUM-171-1A1 0103039 4.0 Electrical I 18 1 LECTURE ITC-113 MTWTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM HOLMES MNC
LAB ITC-115 MTWTHF 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
AUM-171-1A2 0103040 4.0 Electrical I 18 2 LECTURE ITC-113 MTWTHF 12:20PM 01:10PM HOLMES MNC
LAB ITC-115 MTWTHF 01:30PM 02:50PM MNC
AUM-171-1B1 0103041 4.0 Electrical I 18 3 LECTURE ITC-113 MTWTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM HOLMES MNC
LAB ITC-115 MTWTHF 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
AUM-171-1B2 0103042 4.0 Electrical I 18 2 LECTURE ITC-113 MTWTHF 12:20PM 01:10PM HOLMES MNC
LAB ITC-115 MTWTHF 01:20PM 02:50PM MNC
AUM-175-101 0100365 4.0 Electrical II 18 11 LECTURE ITC-113 MW 03:00PM 03:50PM HOLMES MNC
LAB ITC-115 MW 04:00PM 05:50PM MNC
AUM-175-102 0100366 4.0 Electrical II 18 7 LECTURE ITC-113 MW 06:00PM 06:50PM QUADE MNC
LAB ITC-115A MW 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
AUM-175-103 0100367 4.0 Electrical II 18 4 LECTURE ITC-113 TWTH 10:35AM 11:05AM HOLMES MNC
LAB ITC-115A TWTH 11:20AM 12:15PM MNC
AUM-185-101 0100372 4.0 Heating & Air Conditioning 18 4 LECTURE ITC-221 MW 06:00PM 06:50PM BROEMMER MNC
LAB ITC-115 MW 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
AUM-210-101 0100376 4.0 Brakes 18 3 LECTURE ITC-217 MW 03:00PM 03:50PM LEONE MNC
LAB ITC-115 MW 04:00PM 05:50PM MNC
AUM-210-102 0100375 4.0 Brakes 18 3 LECTURE ITC-217 MW 06:00PM 06:50PM OGDEN MNC
LAB ITC-115 MW 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
AUM-210-1A1 0100377 4.0 Brakes 18 2 LECTURE ITC-217 MTWTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM LEONE MNC
LAB ITC-115 MTWTHF 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
AUM-210-1A2 0100378 4.0 Brakes 18 1 LECTURE ITC-217 MTWTHF 12:20PM 01:10PM LEONE MNC
LAB ITC-115 MTWTHF 01:20PM 02:50PM MNC
AUM-210-1B1 0100379 4.0 Brakes 18 1 LECTURE ITC-217 MTWTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM LEONE MNC
LAB ITC-115 MTWTHF 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
AUM-210-1B2 0100380 4.0 Brakes 18 5 LECTURE ITC-217 MTWTHF 12:20PM 01:10PM LEONE MNC
LAB ITC-115 MTWTHF 01:20PM 02:50PM MNC
AUM-221-1A1 0100382 4.0 Engine Performance I 18 2 LECTURE ITC-119 MTWTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM MCLAUGHLIN MNC
LAB ITC-119A MTWTHF 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
AUM-221-1A2 0100383 4.0 Engine Performance I 18 0 LECTURE ITC-119 MTWTHF 12:20PM 01:10PM MCLAUGHLIN MNC
LAB ITC-119A MTWTHF 01:20PM 02:50PM MNC
AUM-222-101 0100384 4.0 Adv Engine Performance 18 5 LECTURE ITC-119 TTH 06:00PM 06:50PM MARIAGE MNC
LAB ITC-119A TTH 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
AUM-222-1B1 0100385 4.0 Adv Engine Performance 18 2 LECTURE ITC-119 MTWTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM MCLAUGHLIN MNC
LAB ITC-119A MTWTHF 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
AUM-222-1B2 0100386 4.0 Adv Engine Performance 18 6 LECTURE ITC-119 MTWTHF 12:20PM 01:10PM MCLAUGHLIN MNC
LAB ITC-119A MTWTHF 01:20PM 02:50PM MNC
AUM-233-101 0103043 4.0 Auto Transm & Trans Axle 18 1 LECTURE ITC-221 TTH 06:00PM 06:50PM BROEMMER MNC
LAB ITC-115 TTH 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
AUM-290-101 0100389 3.0 Capstone/co-op/internship 18 7 LECTURE ITC-228 WRINKLE MNC
BCS-115-101 0100390 3.0 Survey Of A And P 24 9 LECTURE NKM-212 T 12:00PM 01:50PM SAUL MNC
LAB NKM-212 TH 12:00PM 01:50PM MNC
BCS-132-101 0100397 3.0 Allied Health Nutrition 30 6 LECTURE ICW-222 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM CARA MNC
BCS-132-102 0100398 3.0 Allied Health Nutrition 30 7 LECTURE ICW-222 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM LURVEY MNC
BCS-132-103 0100402 3.0 Allied Health Nutrition 30 16 LECTURE ICW-222 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM HOLCOMB MNC
BCS-132-104 0100400 3.0 Allied Health Nutrition 28 4 LECTURE ICW-222 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM CARA MNC
BCS-132-105 0100399 3.0 Allied Health Nutrition 30 11 LECTURE ICW-222 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM LEE MNC
BCS-132-106 0100401 3.0 Allied Health Nutrition 30 8 LECTURE ICW-222 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM LEE MNC
BCS-132-107 0106928 3.0 Allied Health Nutrition 24 8 LECTURE NKM-133 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM BIGLEY MNC
BCS-145-101 0100434 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 6 LECTURE NKM-207 MF 08:00AM 09:15AM GEHRINGER MNC
LAB NKM-207 W 08:00AM 09:50AM MNC
BCS-145-102 0100435 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 6 LECTURE NKM-207 MF 12:00PM 01:15PM VOSOTROS MNC
LAB NKM-207 W 12:00PM 01:50PM MNC
BCS-145-103 0100436 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 4 LECTURE NKM-233 MF 02:00PM 03:15PM VOSOTROS MNC
LAB NKM-207 W 02:00PM 03:50PM MNC
BCS-145-104 0100437 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 6 LECTURE NKM-207 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM SEWELL MNC
LAB NKM-207 W 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
BCS-145-105 0100438 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 6 LECTURE NKM-207 TTH 08:00AM 09:15AM VOSOTROS MNC
LAB NKM-207 T 09:30AM 11:20AM MNC
BCS-145-106 0100439 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 6 LECTURE NKM-207 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM VOSOTROS MNC
LAB NKM-207 TH 09:30AM 11:20AM MNC
BCS-145-107 0100440 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 9 LECTURE NKM-207 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM OBIYO MNC
LAB NKM-207 T 02:30PM 04:20PM MNC
BCS-145-108 0103423 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 8 LECTURE GRF-122 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM VOSOTROS MNC
LAB NKM-207 TH 02:30PM 04:20PM MNC
BCS-145-109 0100441 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 12 LECTURE NKM-207 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM OBIYO MNC
LAB NKM-207 T 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
BCS-145-110 0106945 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 2 LECTURE NKM-207 MF 10:00AM 11:15AM HUTCHERSON MNC
LAB NKM-207 W 10:00AM 11:50AM MNC
BCS-145-111 0106989 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 11 LECTURE NKM-113 MW 02:00PM 03:15PM SLATINSKY MNC
LAB NKM-207 F 02:00PM 03:50PM MNC
BCS-145-1LS1 0100443 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 10 LECTURE NKM-207 F 05:30PM 07:00PM VOSOTROS MNC
LECTURE NKM-207 S 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
LAB NKM-207 S 10:45AM 12:45PM MNC
PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SEMESTER. CLASSES WILL BEGIN ON FRIDAY,JANUARY 31,2014
This LS (Late Start) section meets from 01/27/14 - 05/15/14
BCS-145-H101 0106943 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 13 LECTURE NKM-102 TH 05:30PM 06:45PM LINDSAY HYB
LAB NKM-207 TH 07:00PM 08:50PM HYB
BCS-146-101 0100452 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology II 24 5 LECTURE NKM-209 MF 08:00AM 09:15AM SCHARNBERG MNC
LAB NKM-209 W 08:00AM 09:50AM MNC
BCS-146-102 0100453 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology II 24 6 LECTURE NKM-209 MF 10:00AM 11:15AM SCHARNBERG MNC
LAB NKM-209 W 10:00AM 11:50AM MNC
BCS-146-103 0100454 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology II 24 10 LECTURE NKM-209 MF 12:00PM 01:15PM SCHARNBERG MNC
LAB NKM-209 W 12:00PM 01:50PM MNC
BCS-146-104 0100455 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology II 24 11 LECTURE NKM-209 MF 02:00PM 03:15PM SCHARNBERG MNC
LAB NKM-209 W 02:00PM 03:50PM MNC
BCS-146-105 0100456 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology II 24 1 LECTURE NKM-209 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM FARQUHAR MNC
LAB NKM-209 W 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
BCS-146-106 0100457 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology II 24 3 LECTURE NKM-209 TTH 08:00AM 09:15AM POPA MNC
LAB NKM-209 T 09:30AM 11:20AM MNC
BCS-146-107 0100460 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology II 24 3 LECTURE NKM-203 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM POPA MNC
LAB NKM-209 TH 09:30AM 11:20AM MNC
BCS-146-108 0100459 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology II 24 7 LECTURE NKM-203 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM SCHARNBERG MNC
LAB NKM-209 T 02:30PM 04:30PM MNC
BCS-146-109 0100458 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology II 24 0 LECTURE NKM-209 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM YOUNG MNC
LAB NKM-209 T 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
BCS-146-111 0106866 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology II 24 19 LECTURE NKM-203 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM STUDTMAN MNC
LAB NKM-209 TH 12:30PM 02:20PM MNC
BCS-146-H101 0106657 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology II 24 5 LECTURE NKM-209 TH 02:30PM 03:20PM YOUNG HYB
LAB NKM-209 TH 03:30PM 05:20PM HYB
BCS-165-101 0103430 4.0 Human Anatomy 24 7 LECTURE NKM-212 MW 10:00AM 11:15AM CHEN MNC
LAB NKM-212 F 09:30AM 11:20AM MNC
BCS-165-102 0103431 4.0 Human Anatomy 24 19 LECTURE NKM-212 MF 11:30AM 12:45PM CHEN MNC
LAB NKM-212 W 11:30AM 01:20PM MNC
BCS-165-103 0103432 4.0 Human Anatomy 24 12 LECTURE NKM-212 MW 01:30PM 02:50PM WEGMANN MNC
LAB NKM-212 F 01:00PM 02:50PM MNC
BCS-165-104 0103433 4.0 Human Anatomy 24 10 LECTURE NKM-212 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM LINDSAY MNC
LAB NKM-212 W 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
BCS-165-105 0103434 4.0 Human Anatomy 24 3 LECTURE NKM-203 TTH 08:00AM 09:15AM FISHBACK MNC
LAB NKM-212 TH 09:30AM 11:20AM MNC
BCS-165-106 0103435 4.0 Human Anatomy 24 16 LECTURE NKM-212 T 02:30PM 02:50PM CHEN MNC
LECTURE NKM-212 TH 02:30PM 04:20PM MNC
LAB NKM-212 T 03:00PM 04:50PM MNC
BCS-200-101 0100475 4.0 Microbiology 24 2 LECTURE NKM-233 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM TAYLOR MNC
LAB NKM-206 W 08:30AM 09:50AM MNC
LAB NKM-206 F 09:30AM 09:50AM MNC
BCS-200-102 0100476 4.0 Microbiology 24 4 LECTURE NKM-233 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM CROCKER MNC
LAB NKM-206 W 12:00PM 01:20PM MNC
LAB NKM-206 F 12:00PM 12:20PM MNC
BCS-200-103 0100477 4.0 Microbiology 24 1 LECTURE NKM-233 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM TAYLOR MNC
LAB NKM-206 W 02:00PM 03:20PM MNC
LAB NKM-206 F 02:00PM 02:20PM MNC
BCS-200-104 0100479 4.0 Microbiology 24 5 LECTURE NKM-233 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM CROCKER MNC
LAB NKM-206 T 10:00AM 11:20AM MNC
LAB NKM-206 TH 10:00AM 10:20AM MNC
BCS-200-105 0100482 4.0 Microbiology 24 1 LECTURE NKM-233 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM TAYLOR MNC
LAB NKM-206 T 08:30AM 09:50AM MNC
LAB NKM-206 TH 09:30AM 09:50AM MNC
BCS-200-106 0100480 4.0 Microbiology 24 2 LECTURE NKM-233 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM TAYLOR MNC
LAB NKM-206 T 02:30PM 03:50PM MNC
LAB NKM-206 TH 02:30PM 02:50PM MNC
BCS-200-107 0100484 4.0 Microbiology 24 3 LECTURE NKM-233 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM TAYLOR MNC
LAB NKM-206 T 05:30PM 06:50PM MNC
LAB NKM-206 TH 05:30PM 05:50PM MNC
BCS-200-108 0100483 4.0 Microbiology 24 1 LECTURE NKM-233 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM FINDLEY MNC
LAB NKM-206 T 07:00PM 08:20PM MNC
LAB NKM-206 TH 07:00PM 07:20PM MNC
BCS-200-109 0106805 4.0 Microbiology 24 10 LECTURE NKM-233 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM WELLS MNC
LAB NKM-206 T 08:30PM 09:50PM MNC
LAB NKM-206 TH 08:30PM 08:50PM MNC
BCS-200-H101 0106851 4.0 Microbiology 24 12 LECTURE NKM-233 S 09:00AM 09:50AM CROCKER HYB
LAB NKM-206 S 10:00AM 12:50PM HYB
LABS WILL MEET THE FOLLOWING SATURDAYS ON MAIN CAMPUS, SPRINGFIELD,MO: 1/25,2/22,3/29,and 4/26
BCS-205-101 0103426 4.0 Human Physiology 24 1 LECTURE NKM-203 MF 08:30AM 09:45AM FISHBACK MNC
LAB NKM-203 W 08:00AM 09:50AM MNC
BCS-205-103 0103428 4.0 Human Physiology 24 1 LECTURE NKM-203 MF 01:00PM 02:15PM FISHBACK MNC
LAB NKM-203 W 01:00PM 02:50PM MNC
BCS-205-104 0103429 4.0 Human Physiology 24 3 LECTURE NKM-203 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM FISHBACK MNC
LAB NKM-203 T 07:15PM 08:50PM MNC
BCS-210-101 0100489 3.0 Pathophysiology 28 11 LECTURE ICE-350 T 05:30PM 08:15PM REAGAN-TUR MNC
BIO-100-101 0100497 4.0 Life Science 24 2 LECTURE NKM-213 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM KLOTZ MNC
LAB NKM-208 F 09:00AM 10:50AM MNC
BIO-100-102 0100498 4.0 Life Science 24 5 LECTURE NKM-213 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM KELLEY MNC
LAB NKM-208 W 10:00AM 11:50AM MNC
BIO-100-103 0100499 4.0 Life Science 24 2 LECTURE NKM-213 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM GEHRINGER MNC
LAB NKM-208 F 11:00AM 12:50PM MNC
BIO-100-104 0100500 4.0 Life Science 24 2 LECTURE NKM-213 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM KLOTZ MNC
LAB NKM-208 W 12:00PM 01:50PM MNC
BIO-100-105 0100501 4.0 Life Science 24 6 LECTURE NKM-213 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM KELLEY MNC
LAB NKM-208 F 01:00PM 02:50PM MNC
BIO-100-106 0100502 4.0 Life Science 24 3 LECTURE NKM-213 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM GEHRINGER MNC
LAB NKM-208 W 02:00PM 03:50PM MNC
BIO-100-107 0100503 4.0 Life Science 24 6 LECTURE NKM-213 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM MORTON MNC
LAB NKM-208 F 03:00PM 04:50PM MNC
BIO-100-108 0100504 4.0 Life Science 24 10 LECTURE NKM-213 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM KELLEY MNC
LAB NKM-208 M 04:00PM 05:50PM MNC
BIO-100-109 0100505 4.0 Life Science 24 2 LECTURE NKM-213 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM EVANS MNC
LAB NKM-208 W 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
BIO-100-110 0100506 4.0 Life Science 24 11 LECTURE NKM-213 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM KOSOVICH MNC
LAB NKM-208 W 05:00PM 06:50PM MNC
BIO-100-111 0103414 4.0 Life Science 24 6 LECTURE GRF-116 M 05:30PM 08:15PM LONDON MNC
LAB NKM-208 M 08:15PM 10:00PM MNC
BIO-100-112 0100507 4.0 Life Science 24 5 LECTURE NKM-213 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM GEHRINGER MNC
LAB NKM-208 TH 10:00AM 11:50AM MNC
BIO-100-113 0100508 4.0 Life Science 24 1 LECTURE NKM-213 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM KLOTZ MNC
LAB NKM-208 TH 08:00AM 09:50AM MNC
BIO-100-114 0100509 4.0 Life Science 24 1 LECTURE NKM-213 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM KLOTZ MNC
LAB NKM-208 T 01:00PM 02:50PM MNC
BIO-100-115 0100510 4.0 Life Science 24 3 LECTURE NKM-213 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM KOSOVICH MNC
LAB NKM-208 TH 12:30PM 02:20PM MNC
BIO-100-116 0100511 4.0 Life Science 24 6 LECTURE NKM-213 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM LONDON MNC
LAB NKM-208 TH 05:30PM 07:20PM MNC
BIO-100-117 0100512 4.0 Life Science 24 4 LECTURE NKM-213 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM BIEKER MNC
LAB NKM-208 T 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
BIO-100-118 0100513 4.0 Life Science 24 10 LECTURE NKM-213 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM REYNOLDS MNC
LAB NKM-208 T 05:00PM 06:50PM MNC
BIO-100-119 0103412 4.0 Life Science 24 1 LECTURE GRF-102 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM EVANS MNC
LAB NKM-208 TH 08:15PM 10:00PM MNC
BIO-100-1LS1 0100514 4.0 Life Science 24 10 LECTURE NKM-103 F 06:00PM 07:20PM DALTON MNC
LECTURE NKM-103 S 09:00AM 10:20AM MNC
LAB NKM-208 S 10:30AM 12:20PM MNC
PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SEMESTER. CLASSES WILL BEGIN FRIDAY,JANUARY 31, 2014
This LS (Late Start) section meets from 01/27/14 - 05/15/14
BIO-100-H101 0103415 4.0 Life Science 20 13 LECTURE LCN-206 T 08:30AM 09:20AM HILL HYB
LAB NKM-208 T 09:30AM 11:20AM HYB
CLASS WILL MEET EVERY TUESDAY THE CAMPUS IS OPEN,ON MAIN CAMPUS-SPRINGFIELD, MO
BIO-105-101 0100538 4.0 Environmental Science 24 8 LECTURE NKM-205 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM MCKENZIE MNC
LAB NKM-205 M 09:00AM 10:50AM MNC
BIO-105-102 0100539 4.0 Environmental Science 24 4 LECTURE NKM-205 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM LIGHT MNC
LAB NKM-205 F 04:00PM 05:50PM MNC
BIO-105-103 0100542 4.0 Environmental Science 24 4 LECTURE NKM-205 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM KOSOVICH MNC
LAB NKM-205 T 10:00AM 11:50AM MNC
BIO-105-104 0100541 4.0 Environmental Science 24 10 LECTURE NKM-205 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM MCKENZIE MNC
LAB NKM-205 W 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
BIO-135-101 0100549 3.0 Nutrition For Living 30 15 LECTURE ICW-222 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM SHERMAN MNC
BIO-135-102 0100550 3.0 Nutrition For Living 30 13 LECTURE ICW-222 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM LURVEY MNC
BIO-135-103 0100551 3.0 Nutrition For Living 30 20 LECTURE ICW-222 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM BERG MNC
BIO-135-104 0100552 3.0 Nutrition For Living 30 9 LECTURE ICW-222 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM SHERMAN MNC
BIO-135-105 0100553 3.0 Nutrition For Living 30 3 LECTURE ICW-222 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM PACK MNC
BIO-135-106 0103416 3.0 Nutrition For Living 24 5 LECTURE LCN-112 T 05:30PM 08:15PM SCRUGGS MNC
BIO-160-101 0100561 4.0 General Biology I 20 1 LECTURE NKM-217 MF 08:00AM 09:15AM ELDER MNC
LAB NKM-217 W 08:00AM 10:50AM MNC
BIO-160-102 0100562 4.0 General Biology I 20 6 LECTURE GRF-102 MF 11:00AM 12:15PM ELDER MNC
LAB NKM-217 W 11:00AM 01:50PM MNC
BIO-160-103 0103417 4.0 General Biology I 20 4 LECTURE LCN-206 MW 01:00PM 02:15PM RUES MNC
LAB NKM-217 F 10:00AM 12:50PM MNC
BIO-160-104 0100563 4.0 General Biology I 20 0 LECTURE NKM-217 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM RUES MNC
LAB NKM-217 TH 10:00AM 12:50PM MNC
BIO-160-105 0100564 4.0 General Biology I 20 5 LECTURE NKM-213 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM ELDER MNC
LAB NKM-217 T 10:00AM 12:50PM MNC
BIO-160-106 0103418 4.0 General Biology I 20 5 LECTURE NKM-217 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM GEHRINGER MNC
LAB NKM-217 T 07:00PM 09:50PM MNC
BIO-170-101 0100565 4.0 General Biology II 20 5 LECTURE GRF-122 MW 11:00AM 12:15PM THOMPSON MNC
LAB NKM-217 M 01:00PM 03:50PM MNC
BIO-170-102 0100566 4.0 General Biology II 20 9 LECTURE ICW-217 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM THOMPSON MNC
LAB NKM-217 T 01:00PM 03:50PM MNC
BIO-250-101 0100567 4.0 Genetics 20 9 LECTURE GRF-122 MW 12:30PM 01:45PM SEWELL MNC
LAB NKM-217 W 02:00PM 04:50PM MNC
BIO-250-102 0103419 4.0 Genetics 20 12 LECTURE ICW-234 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM SEWELL MNC
LAB NKM-217 TH 01:00PM 03:50PM MNC
BUS-100-101 0100568 1.0 Service Learning In Business 24 21 LECTURE GRF-104 T 03:00PM 03:50PM NICHOLS MNC
BUS-101-101 0100570 1.0 Microcomputer Keyboarding 24 15 LECTURE GRF-112 MW 01:00PM 01:50PM GARTON MNC
BUS-101-102 0100571 1.0 Microcomputer Keyboarding 24 11 LECTURE GRF-112 TTH 10:00AM 10:50AM TALLEY MNC
BUS-105-101 0100575 3.0 Business English 24 19 LECTURE GRF-112 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM TALLEY MNC
BUS-110-102 0100579 3.0 Principles Of Business 24 1 LECTURE GRF-116 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM WALKER MNC
BUS-110-103 0100580 3.0 Principles Of Business 24 2 LECTURE GRF-116 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM WALKER MNC
BUS-110-104 0100586 3.0 Principles Of Business 24 4 LECTURE GRF-116 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM WALKER MNC
BUS-110-105 0103013 3.0 Principles Of Business 24 8 LECTURE GRF-116 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM WALKER MNC
BUS-110-106 0100582 3.0 Principles Of Business 24 2 LECTURE GRF-116 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM CORYELL MNC
BUS-110-107 0100583 3.0 Principles Of Business 24 4 LECTURE GRF-116 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM ROGERS II MNC
BUS-110-108 0100581 3.0 Principles Of Business 24 2 LECTURE GRF-116 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM ROGERS II MNC
BUS-110-109 0100584 3.0 Principles Of Business 24 7 LECTURE GRF-116 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM ROGERS II MNC
BUS-110-110 0100585 3.0 Principles Of Business 24 15 LECTURE GRF-102 T 05:30PM 08:15PM HAWKINS MNC
BUS-111-101 0100597 3.0 Principles Of Insurance 24 15 LECTURE GRF-102 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM JOHNS MNC
BUS-115-101 0100599 3.0 Personal Finance 24 12 LECTURE GRF-112 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM PARKER MNC
BUS-115-102 0100601 3.0 Personal Finance 24 12 LECTURE GRF-112 W 05:30PM 08:15PM CHOE MNC
BUS-115-103 0100600 3.0 Personal Finance 24 4 LECTURE GRF-102 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM CHOE MNC
BUS-125-101 0100609 3.0 Selling 24 10 LECTURE GRF-112 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM NICHOLS MNC
BUS-130-101 0100612 3.0 Principles Of Marketing 24 5 LECTURE GRF-112 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM PARKER MNC
BUS-130-102 0100613 3.0 Principles Of Marketing 24 2 LECTURE GRF-104 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM PARKER MNC
BUS-130-103 0103014 3.0 Principles Of Marketing 24 17 LECTURE GRF-104 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM STOWERS MNC
BUS-140-101 0100617 3.0 Business Communications 24 5 LECTURE GRF-103 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM GARTON MNC
BUS-140-102 0100618 3.0 Business Communications 24 2 LECTURE GRF-103 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM GARTON MNC
BUS-140-103 0100619 3.0 Business Communications 24 0 LECTURE GRF-103 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM JONES MNC
BUS-140-104 0100620 3.0 Business Communications 24 2 LECTURE GRF-103 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM JONES MNC
BUS-140-105 0100621 3.0 Business Communications 24 11 LECTURE GRF-103 W 05:30PM 08:15PM LEWIS MNC
BUS-150-101 0100632 3.0 Principles Of Management 24 15 LECTURE GRF-104 W 05:30PM 08:15PM NICHOLS MNC
BUS-150-102 0100631 3.0 Principles Of Management 24 2 LECTURE GRF-104 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM NICHOLS MNC
BUS-160-101 0100641 3.0 Business Law 24 4 LECTURE GRF-102 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM JOHNS MNC
BUS-160-102 0100642 3.0 Business Law 24 3 LECTURE GRF-102 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM JOHNS MNC
BUS-160-103 0100643 3.0 Business Law 24 3 LECTURE GRF-102 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM JOHNS MNC
BUS-160-104 0100644 3.0 Business Law 24 12 LECTURE GRF-116 T 05:30PM 08:15PM JOHNS MNC
BUS-260-101 0100658 3.0 Business Strategy 24 12 LECTURE GRF-103 T 05:30PM 08:15PM ROGERS II MNC
BUS-290-101 0100663 3.0 Co-op/intern/related Elective 24 22 LECTURE TBA-TBA WALKER MNC
CAC-101-101 0103498 1.0 College & Careers:connect 24 19 LECTURE ICE-221B M 08:00AM 08:50AM NEWBY-HINE MNC
CAC-101-102 0103499 1.0 College & Careers:connect 22 10 LECTURE ICW-239 F 11:00AM 11:50AM CHRISTY MNC
CAC-120-102 0100666 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 14 LECTURE ICE-221A MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM WOELK MNC
CAC-120-103 0100667 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 10 LECTURE ICE-221A MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM CRISE MNC
CAC-120-104 0100668 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 12 LECTURE ICE-221A MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM MARKS MNC
CAC-120-105 0100669 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 13 LECTURE ICE-221A MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM MARKS MNC
CAC-120-106 0100670 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 10 LECTURE ICE-221A MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM CRISE MNC
CAC-120-108 0100672 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 15 LECTURE ICE-221A MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM ANTHONY MNC
CAC-120-109 0100673 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 21 LECTURE ICE-221A MW 05:30PM 06:45PM MCCURRY MNC
CAC-120-110 0100674 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 13 LECTURE ICE-221A TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM CRISE MNC
CAC-120-111 0100675 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 7 LECTURE ICE-221A TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM CRISE MNC
CAC-120-112 0100676 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 12 LECTURE ICE-221A TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM TURNER MNC
CAC-120-113 0100677 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 4 LECTURE ICE-221A TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM CRISE MNC
CAC-120-114 0100678 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 15 LECTURE ICE-221A TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM ROWAN MNC
CAC-120-115 0100679 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 16 LECTURE ICE-221A TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM ROWAN MNC
CAC-120-1B1 0100681 3.0 Keys To College Success 22 11 LECTURE ICW-240 MTWTH 02:30PM 03:45PM LANDON MNC
CAC-120-1LS1 0100682 3.0 Keys To College Success 16 3 LECTURE ICE-222 TTH 11:30AM 12:55PM ROWAN MNC
PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SEMESTER. CLASSES WILL BEGIN TUESDAY,JANUARY 28,2014
This LS (Late Start) section meets from 01/27/14 - 05/15/14
CHM-101-101 0100689 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 4 LECTURE NKM-127 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM MORTON MNC
LAB NKM-202 W 09:00AM 10:50AM MNC
CHM-101-102 0100690 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 5 LECTURE NKM-127 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM CRAIN MNC
LAB NKM-202 F 10:00AM 11:50AM MNC
CHM-101-103 0100691 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 1 LECTURE NKM-127 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM MCCHESNEY MNC
LAB NKM-202 M 08:00AM 09:50AM MNC
CHM-101-104 0100692 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 1 LECTURE NKM-127 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM MCCHESNEY MNC
LAB NKM-202 W 12:00PM 01:50PM MNC
CHM-101-105 0100693 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 6 LECTURE NKM-127 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM MORTON MNC
LAB NKM-202 M 10:00AM 11:50AM MNC
CHM-101-106 0100694 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 2 LECTURE NKM-127 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM CRAIN MNC
LAB NKM-202 M 02:00PM 03:50PM MNC
CHM-101-107 0100695 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 3 LECTURE NKM-127 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM BROWN MNC
LAB NKM-202 W 03:00PM 04:50PM MNC
CHM-101-108 0100696 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 2 LECTURE NKM-127 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM CRANDALL MNC
LAB NKM-202 W 05:30PM 07:20PM MNC
CHM-101-109 0100705 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 3 LECTURE NKM-127 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM GILMORE MNC
LAB NKM-202 M 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
CHM-101-110 0100697 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 4 LECTURE NKM-127 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM HILTON MNC
LAB NKM-202 TH 08:30AM 10:20AM MNC
CHM-101-111 0100698 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 1 LECTURE NKM-127 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM MCCHESNEY MNC
LAB NKM-202 T 10:00AM 11:50AM MNC
CHM-101-112 0100699 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 5 LECTURE NKM-127 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM SHADE MNC
LAB NKM-202 T 08:00AM 09:50AM MNC
CHM-101-113 0100700 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 5 LECTURE NKM-127 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM CRAIN MNC
LAB NKM-202 T 01:00PM 02:50PM MNC
CHM-101-114 0100701 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 2 LECTURE NKM-127 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM MCCHESNEY MNC
LAB NKM-202 TH 11:00AM 12:50PM MNC
CHM-101-115 0100702 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 4 LECTURE NKM-127 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM SHADE MNC
LAB NKM-200 T 12:30PM 02:20PM MNC
CHM-101-116 0100703 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 0 LECTURE NKM-127 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM GILMORE MNC
LAB NKM-202 T 05:30PM 07:20PM MNC
CHM-101-117 0100704 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 5 LECTURE NKM-127 TTH 07:30PM 08:45PM GILMORE MNC
LAB NKM-202 TH 05:30PM 07:20PM MNC
CHM-101-118 0100707 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 16 LECTURE NKM-127 F 05:30PM 06:20PM OBIYO MNC
LAB NKM-202 F 06:30PM 08:20PM MNC
LECTURE NKM-127 S 09:00AM 10:50AM MNC
CHM-101-119 0106985 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 5 LECTURE NKM-129 MW 01:00PM 02:15PM SNYDER MNC
LAB NKM-200 W 02:30PM 04:20PM MNC
CHM-101-H101 0103378 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 14 LECTURE NKM-127 W 07:00PM 07:50PM BROWN HYB
LAB NKM-202 W 08:00PM 09:50PM HYB
CHM-111-101 0100722 5.0 General Chemistry I 24 6 LECTURE NKM-126 MW 08:00AM 09:50AM CASEY MNC
LAB NKM-200 W 10:00AM 11:50AM MNC
CHM-111-102 0100723 5.0 General Chemistry I 24 7 LECTURE NKM-126 MW 08:00AM 09:50AM CASEY MNC
LAB NKM-200 M 10:00AM 11:50AM MNC
CHM-111-103 0100724 5.0 General Chemistry I 24 7 LECTURE NKM-129 MWF 02:30PM 03:45PM CASEY MNC
LAB NKM-200 W 12:30PM 02:20PM MNC
CHM-111-104 0100725 5.0 General Chemistry I 24 6 LECTURE NKM-129 TTH 01:00PM 02:50PM BROWN MNC
LAB NKM-200 TH 03:00PM 04:50PM MNC
CHM-111-H101 0103375 5.0 General Chemistry I 24 10 LECTURE NKM-129 TTH 12:00PM 12:50PM SNYDER HYB
LAB NKM-200 T 10:00AM 11:50AM HYB
LECTURES AND LABS WILL MEET ON MAIN CAMPUS - SPRINGFIELD, MO
CHM-112-101 0100729 5.0 General Chemistry II 24 12 LECTURE NKM-129 M 05:30PM 06:20PM COLE MNC
LECTURE NKM-129 W 05:30PM 08:20PM MNC
LAB NKM-200 M 06:30PM 08:20PM MNC
CHM-112-102 0100730 5.0 General Chemistry II 24 2 LECTURE NKM-129 TTH 10:00AM 11:50AM REECE MNC
LAB NKM-200 TH 08:00AM 09:50AM MNC
CHM-200-101 0100731 5.0 Survey Of Organic Chemistry 20 8 LECTURE NKM-129 TTH 05:00PM 06:50PM CRAIN MNC
LAB NKM-200 TH 07:00PM 09:50PM MNC
CHM-242-102 0103376 5.0 Organic Chemistry I 20 7 LECTURE NKM-129 TTH 08:00AM 09:50AM SNYDER MNC
LAB NKM-200 TH 10:00AM 12:50PM MNC
CHM-243-101 0103377 5.0 Organic Chemistry II 16 3 LECTURE NKM-217 M 05:30PM 08:20PM SNYDER MNC
LECTURE NKM-217 W 05:30PM 06:20PM MNC
LAB NKM-200 W 06:30PM 09:20PM MNC
CHM-295-101 0100733 1.0 Intro To Scientific Research 20 11 LECTURE NKM-129 M 04:00PM 04:50PM ELDER MNC
CHN-102-101 0106842 3.0 Chinese II 10 9 LECTURE TBA-TBA MWF 10:45AM 11:35AM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS; PLEASE CONTACT THE MSU FOREIGN LANGUAGE INSTITUTE AT 417-836-5497. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU JIM D MORRIS CENTER- SPRINGFIELD, MO.
CHN-102-102 0106843 3.0 Chinese II 10 9 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 04:00PM 05:15PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS; PLEASE CONTACT THE MSU FOREIGN LANGUAGE INSTITUTE AT 417-836-5497. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU JIM D MORRIS CENTER- SPRINGFIELD, MO.
CHN-202-101 0106833 3.0 Chinese Iv 10 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA MWF 12:55PM 01:45PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS; PLEASE CONTACT THE MSU FOREIGN LANGUAGE INSTITUTE AT 417-836-5497. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU JIM D MORRIS CENTER- SPRINGFIELD, MO.
CIS-100-101 0100734 3.0 Basic Computer Literacy 24 11 LECTURE NKM-107 MW 10:00AM 11:50AM TOTH MNC
CIS-100-102 0100735 3.0 Basic Computer Literacy 24 7 LECTURE NKM-106 TTH 02:30PM 04:20PM OSLAKOVIC MNC
CIS-100-1B1 0100740 3.0 Basic Computer Literacy 24 20 LECTURE NKM-107 MTWTH 02:30PM 05:15PM TOTH MNC
CIS-101-101 0100741 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 2 LECTURE NKM-106 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM HUTCHISON MNC
CIS-101-102 0100742 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 3 LECTURE NKM-106 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM HUTCHISON MNC
CIS-101-103 0100743 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 2 LECTURE NKM-106 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM HUTCHISON MNC
CIS-101-104 0100744 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 2 LECTURE NKM-106 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM HUTCHISON MNC
CIS-101-105 0100745 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 3 LECTURE NKM-106 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM CROUCH MNC
CIS-101-106 0100746 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 4 LECTURE NKM-106 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM CROUCH MNC
CIS-101-107 0100747 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 2 LECTURE NKM-106 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM CROUCH MNC
CIS-101-108 0100748 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 4 LECTURE NKM-106 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM MONROE MNC
CIS-101-109 0100758 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 9 LECTURE NKM-122 MW 08:30AM 09:45AM MCTEER MNC
CIS-101-110 0100773 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 5 LECTURE NKM-122 MW 10:00AM 11:15AM BUCHHOLZ MNC
CIS-101-111 0100782 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 5 LECTURE NKM-122 MW 11:30AM 12:45PM MONROE MNC
CIS-101-112 0100774 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 6 LECTURE NKM-107 MW 01:00PM 02:15PM MCTEER MNC
CIS-101-113 0100770 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 3 LECTURE NKM-122 MW 02:30PM 03:45PM BUCHHOLZ MNC
CIS-101-114 0100764 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 11 LECTURE NKM-124 TTH 03:00PM 04:15PM MCTEER MNC
CIS-101-115 0100759 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 9 LECTURE NKM-122 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM OSLAKOVIC MNC
CIS-101-116 0100749 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 6 LECTURE NKM-106 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM MIDDAUGH MNC
CIS-101-117 0100775 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 2 LECTURE NKM-122 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM BRAZEAL MNC
CIS-101-118 0100750 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 6 LECTURE NKM-106 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM MIDDAUGH MNC
CIS-101-119 0100781 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 7 LECTURE NKM-122 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM MAYS MNC
CIS-101-120 0100751 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 1 LECTURE NKM-106 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM TONEY MNC
CIS-101-121 0100760 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 11 LECTURE NKM-107 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM MCTEER MNC
CIS-101-122 0100767 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 6 LECTURE NKM-122 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM TROXELL MNC
CIS-101-123 0103492 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 6 LECTURE NKM-122 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM MAYS MNC
CIS-101-124 0100761 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 4 LECTURE NKM-104 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM KAULA MNC
CIS-101-125 0100752 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 2 LECTURE NKM-106 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM TONEY MNC
CIS-101-126 0100762 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 3 LECTURE NKM-107 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM MCTEER MNC
CIS-101-127 0100768 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 8 LECTURE NKM-106 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM BUCHHOLZ MNC
CIS-101-128 0100776 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 7 LECTURE NKM-107 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM MCTEER MNC
CIS-101-129 0100754 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 3 LECTURE NKM-122 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM TONEY MNC
CIS-101-130 0100763 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 7 LECTURE NKM-122 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM KAULA MNC
CIS-101-131 0100771 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 5 LECTURE NKM-122 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM KAULA MNC
CIS-101-132 0100755 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 10 LECTURE NKM-107 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM KAULA MNC
CIS-101-133 0100772 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 10 LECTURE NKM-122 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM MINATRA MNC
CIS-101-134 0100756 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 11 LECTURE NKM-106 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM BERNING MNC
CIS-101-135 0100757 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 16 LECTURE NKM-106 TTH 08:30PM 09:45PM BRAZEAL MNC
CIS-101-136 0100777 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 14 LECTURE NKM-107 S 08:30AM 11:15AM BRAZEAL MNC
CIS-105-101 0100830 3.0 Spreadsheet Applications 24 9 LECTURE NKM-122 MW 01:00PM 02:15PM BUCHHOLZ MNC
CIS-105-102 0100828 3.0 Spreadsheet Applications 24 2 LECTURE NKM-106 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM MIDDAUGH MNC
CIS-105-103 0100829 3.0 Spreadsheet Applications 24 3 LECTURE NKM-106 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM BUCHHOLZ MNC
CIS-112-101 0100836 3.0 Database Applications 24 15 LECTURE NKM-122 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM TOTH MNC
CIS-115-101 0100840 3.0 Principles Of E-business 24 7 LECTURE NKM-104 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM ATWELL MNC
CIS-115-H101 0103496 3.0 Principles Of E-business 24 17 LECTURE NKM-124 M 08:30AM 09:45AM ATWELL HYB
THIS CLASS WILL MEET EVERY MONDAY THE MAIN CAMPUS-SPRINGFIELD, MO IS OPEN
CIS-120-101 0100846 3.0 Prob Solv & Prog Concepts 24 6 LECTURE NKM-124 MW 10:00AM 11:50AM TROXELL MNC
CIS-120-102 0100848 3.0 Prob Solv & Prog Concepts 24 7 LECTURE NKM-124 MW 01:00PM 02:50PM ATWELL MNC
CIS-120-103 0100845 3.0 Prob Solv & Prog Concepts 24 6 LECTURE NKM-124 TTH 11:00AM 12:50PM TROXELL MNC
CIS-120-104 0100847 3.0 Prob Solv & Prog Concepts 24 6 LECTURE NKM-124 TTH 01:00PM 02:50PM TROXELL MNC
CIS-120-105 0100850 3.0 Prob Solv & Prog Concepts 24 4 LECTURE NKM-104 TTH 07:30PM 09:20PM ANDERSON MNC
CIS-130-101 0100853 3.0 Web Site Development I 24 1 LECTURE NKM-124 TTH 08:00AM 09:50AM ATWELL MNC
CIS-130-H101 0100854 3.0 Web Site Development I 24 10 LECTURE NKM-124 M 05:30PM 07:20PM CROCKER HYB
THIS CLASS WILL MEET ON MAIN CAMPUS, SPRINGFIELD, MO EVERY MONDAY THE CAMPUS IS OPEN
CIS-139-101 0100857 1.0 Intro To Web Server Mgt. 24 14 LECTURE NKM-104 F 08:00AM 09:50AM FORD MNC
CIS-140-101 0100858 3.0 C++ Programming I 24 2 LECTURE NKM-104 TTH 01:00PM 02:50PM MONROE MNC
CIS-150-101 0100859 3.0 C# Programming I 24 1 LECTURE NKM-104 MW 08:00AM 09:50AM MONROE MNC
CIS-150-102 0100860 3.0 C# Programming I 24 18 LECTURE NKM-124 MW 03:00PM 04:50PM TROXELL MNC
CIS-150-103 0100861 3.0 C# Programming I 24 5 LECTURE NKM-124 TTH 05:30PM 07:20PM MONROE MNC
CIS-171-101 0103493 3.0 Java Programming II 24 17 LECTURE NKM-104 MW 05:30PM 07:20PM CUMMINS MNC
CIS-171-H101 0100863 3.0 Java Programming II 24 14 LECTURE NKM-104 T 11:30AM 12:45PM FORD HYB
THIS CLASS MEETS EVERY TUESDAY THE MAIN CAMPUS, SPRINGFIELD, MO IS OPEN
CIS-230-101 0103495 3.0 Systems Analysis & Design 24 16 LECTURE NKM-104 TTH 08:00AM 09:50AM FORD MNC
CIS-230-102 0103494 3.0 Systems Analysis & Design 24 18 LECTURE NKM-104 TTH 05:30PM 07:20PM ANDERSON MNC
CIS-260-101 0100866 3.0 Software Engineering Project 24 6 LECTURE NKM-104 M 01:00PM 03:20PM FORD MNC
COM-100-101 0100868 3.0 Introduction To Communication 24 8 LECTURE NKM-123 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM CROUCH MNC
COM-100-102 0100869 3.0 Introduction To Communication 24 7 LECTURE NKM-233 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM CROUCH MNC
COM-100-103 0100870 3.0 Introduction To Communication 24 6 LECTURE NKM-125 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM CASSADY MNC
COM-100-104 0100871 3.0 Introduction To Communication 24 2 LECTURE LCN-215 MW 03:00PM 04:15PM SELL MNC
COM-100-105 0100872 3.0 Introduction To Communication 24 12 LECTURE NKM-123 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM GREENE MNC
COM-100-106 0100873 3.0 Introduction To Communication 24 7 LECTURE ICW-217 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM BERRY MNC
COM-100-107 0100874 3.0 Introduction To Communication 24 7 LECTURE NKM-233 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM MEYER MNC
COM-100-108 0100875 3.0 Introduction To Communication 24 3 LECTURE NKM-123 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM CASSADY MNC
COM-100-109 0100876 3.0 Introduction To Communication 24 9 LECTURE NKM-123 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM KNIGHT MNC
COM-105-101 0100887 3.0 Public Speaking 24 8 LECTURE NKM-121 MWF 07:00AM 07:50AM MCCLAIN MNC
COM-105-102 0100888 3.0 Public Speaking 24 3 LECTURE NKM-121 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM HOWARD MNC
COM-105-103 0100889 3.0 Public Speaking 24 3 LECTURE NKM-121 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM CASSADY MNC
COM-105-104 0100890 3.0 Public Speaking 24 3 LECTURE NKM-123 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM YERBY MNC
COM-105-105 0100891 3.0 Public Speaking 24 5 LECTURE NKM-121 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM YERBY MNC
COM-105-106 0100892 3.0 Public Speaking 24 1 LECTURE NKM-123 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM MEYER MNC
COM-105-107 0100893 3.0 Public Speaking 24 3 LECTURE NKM-121 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM MEYER MNC
COM-105-108 0100894 3.0 Public Speaking 24 6 LECTURE NKM-123 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM SPANGLER MNC
COM-105-109 0100895 3.0 Public Speaking 24 3 LECTURE NKM-123 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM MEYER MNC
COM-105-110 0100896 3.0 Public Speaking 24 3 LECTURE NKM-121 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM HOWARD MNC
COM-105-111 0100897 3.0 Public Speaking 24 12 LECTURE NKM-121 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM SPANGLER MNC
COM-105-112 0100898 3.0 Public Speaking 24 2 LECTURE NKM-123 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM MEYER MNC
COM-105-113 0100899 3.0 Public Speaking 24 6 LECTURE NKM-123 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM SPANGLER MNC
COM-105-114 0100900 3.0 Public Speaking 24 10 LECTURE NKM-123 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM KHOJASTEH MNC
COM-105-115 0100901 3.0 Public Speaking 24 8 LECTURE NKM-121 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM GREENE MNC
COM-105-116 0100903 3.0 Public Speaking 24 7 LECTURE NKM-121 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM OTRADOVEC MNC
COM-105-117 0100904 3.0 Public Speaking 24 9 LECTURE NKM-123 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM GIST MNC
COM-105-118 0100905 3.0 Public Speaking 24 7 LECTURE NKM-121 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM PATTERSON MNC
COM-105-119 0100906 3.0 Public Speaking 24 3 LECTURE NKM-121 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM BERRY MNC
COM-105-120 0100907 3.0 Public Speaking 24 0 LECTURE NKM-123 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM ACKERMAN MNC
COM-105-121 0100908 3.0 Public Speaking 24 5 LECTURE NKM-121 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM PATTERSON MNC
COM-105-122 0100918 3.0 Public Speaking 24 5 LECTURE NKM-123 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM GIST MNC
COM-105-123 0100909 3.0 Public Speaking 24 4 LECTURE NKM-123 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM CASSADY MNC
COM-105-124 0100910 3.0 Public Speaking 24 6 LECTURE NKM-121 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM ACKERMAN MNC
COM-105-125 0100911 3.0 Public Speaking 24 8 LECTURE NKM-121 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM MEYER MNC
COM-105-126 0100912 3.0 Public Speaking 24 6 LECTURE NKM-121 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM KHOJASTEH MNC
COM-105-127 0100917 3.0 Public Speaking 24 3 LECTURE NKM-123 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM KNIGHT MNC
COM-105-128 0100915 3.0 Public Speaking 24 13 LECTURE NKM-121 TTH 08:30PM 09:45PM BOHLMANN MNC
COM-105-129 0100913 3.0 Public Speaking 24 8 LECTURE NKM-121 T 05:30PM 08:15PM SUMNERS MNC
COM-105-130 0100914 3.0 Public Speaking 24 6 LECTURE NKM-121 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM STEPHENS MNC
COM-105-131 0100916 3.0 Public Speaking 24 14 LECTURE NKM-121 S 08:30AM 11:15AM BOHLMANN MNC
COM-105-1LS1 0100919 3.0 Public Speaking 24 8 LECTURE NKM-121 MW 03:00PM 04:25PM HERBERT MNC
PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SEMESTER.CLASSES WILL BEGIN MONDAY,JANUARY 27,2014
This LS (Late Start) section meets from 01/27/14 - 05/15/14
CRJ-110-101 0100943 3.0 Intro To Criminal Justice 24 4 LECTURE NKM-113 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM CIRTIN MNC
CRJ-110-102 0100944 3.0 Intro To Criminal Justice 24 2 LECTURE NKM-102 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM DEEDS MNC
CRJ-110-103 0100945 3.0 Intro To Criminal Justice 24 12 LECTURE NKM-102 T 05:30PM 08:15PM LANDON MNC
CRJ-120-101 0100949 3.0 American Justice&corrections 24 13 LECTURE NKM-113 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM ANDREWS MNC
CRJ-230-101 0103593 3.0 Introduction To Criminology 24 4 LECTURE GRF-102 M 05:30PM 08:15PM BASTEN MNC
CST-150-101 0100957 4.0 Concrete And Forms 18 3 LECTURE LCN-139 TTH 08:00AM 08:50AM PHILLIPS MNC
LAB LCN-111 TTH 08:50AM 10:30AM MNC
CST-150-102 0106799 4.0 Concrete And Forms 18 12 LECTURE LCN-139 MW 05:30PM 08:15PM SCHULL MNC
CST-190-101 0100958 4.0 Interior Finishes 14 3 LECTURE LCN-139 MW 09:00AM 09:50AM PHILLIPS MNC
LAB LCN-111 MW 09:50AM 11:30AM MNC
CST-190-102 0100959 4.0 Interior Finishes 18 7 LECTURE LCN-139 TTH 05:30PM 06:20PM FRESE MNC
LAB LCN-111 TTH 06:20PM 08:00PM MNC
CST-235-101 0100961 4.0 Construction Carpentry II 18 1 LECTURE LCN-139 TTH 12:20PM 01:10PM PHILLIPS MNC
LAB LCN-113 TTH 01:10PM 02:50PM MNC
CST-245-101 0100962 3.0 Green Construction Practices 18 4 LECTURE LCN-139 F 08:00AM 08:50AM PHILLIPS MNC
LAB LCN-111 F 08:50AM 10:30AM MNC
CST-255-101 0100963 4.0 Printreading For Construction 18 5 LECTURE LCN-146 MW 08:00AM 08:50AM FRESE MNC
LAB LCN-113 MW 08:50AM 10:30AM MNC
CST-255-102 0100964 4.0 Printreading For Construction 18 2 LECTURE LCN-146 MW 12:20PM 01:10PM FRESE MNC
LAB LCN-111 MW 01:10PM 02:50PM MNC
CST-290-101 0100966 3.0 Co-op/intern 1 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA GIBEAU MNC
CUL-101-101 0100967 3.0 Intro To Food Prep & Theory 16 1 LECTURE ICW-214 M 08:00AM 08:50AM SCRITCHFIE MNC
LAB ICW-106 M 09:00AM 12:30PM MNC
CUL-101-102 0100968 3.0 Intro To Food Prep & Theory 16 3 LECTURE ICW-202 M 01:00PM 01:50PM SCRITCHFIE MNC
LAB ICW-106 M 02:00PM 05:30PM MNC
CUL-101-103 0100969 3.0 Intro To Food Prep & Theory 16 8 LECTURE ICW-214 M 05:30PM 06:20PM TROUT MNC
LAB ICW-106 M 06:30PM 10:00PM MNC
CUL-101-104 0100971 3.0 Intro To Food Prep & Theory 16 2 LECTURE ICW-202 F 01:00PM 01:50PM TROUT MNC
LAB ICW-106 F 02:00PM 05:30PM MNC
CUL-102-101 0100973 3.0 Meat, Seafood & Poultry Id 16 4 LECTURE ICW-214 W 01:00PM 01:50PM TROUT MNC
LAB ICW-106 W 02:00PM 05:30PM MNC
CUL-102-102 0100972 3.0 Meat, Seafood & Poultry Id 16 4 LECTURE ICW-214 T 05:30PM 06:20PM BATES MNC
LAB ICW-106 T 06:30PM 10:00PM MNC
CUL-103-102 0100974 3.0 Garde Manger 16 0 LECTURE ICW-214 W 05:30PM 06:20PM TROUT MNC
LAB ICW-106 W 06:30PM 10:00PM MNC
CUL-121-101 0100983 3.0 Intro To Baking And Pastry 16 0 LECTURE ICW-214 M 01:00PM 01:50PM ISAMAN MNC
LAB ICW-106 M 02:00PM 05:30PM MNC
CUL-121-102 0100977 3.0 Intro To Baking And Pastry 16 3 LECTURE ICW-214 M 05:30PM 06:20PM ISAMAN MNC
LAB ICW-106 M 06:30PM 10:00PM MNC
CUL-121-103 0100978 3.0 Intro To Baking And Pastry 16 5 LECTURE ICW-202 T 05:30PM 06:20PM ISAMAN MNC
LAB ICW-106 T 06:30PM 10:00PM MNC
CUL-121-104 0100976 3.0 Intro To Baking And Pastry 16 7 LECTURE ICW-214 S 09:00AM 09:50AM WARD MNC
LAB ICW-106 S 10:00AM 01:30PM MNC
CUL-130-101 0100985 3.0 Euro Pastries & Class Dessert 16 3 LECTURE ICW-214 W 08:00AM 08:50AM WARD MNC
LAB ICW-106 W 09:00AM 12:30PM MNC
CUL-130-102 0100984 3.0 Euro Pastries & Class Dessert 16 6 LECTURE ICW-214 F 01:00PM 01:50PM WARD MNC
LAB ICW-106 F 02:00PM 05:30PM MNC
CUL-150-101 0100986 3.0 Quick Bread And Yeast Breads 16 0 LECTURE ICW-202 T 08:00AM 08:50AM WARD MNC
LAB ICW-106 T 09:00AM 12:30PM MNC
CUL-160-101 0100989 3.0 Cake Decorating Fundamentals 18 1 LECTURE ICW-202 M 08:00AM 08:50AM INSKEEP MNC
LAB ICW-106 M 09:00AM 12:30PM MNC
CUL-160-102 0100988 3.0 Cake Decorating Fundamentals 16 6 LECTURE ICW-214 TH 05:30PM 06:20PM INSKEEP MNC
LAB ICW-106 TH 06:30PM 10:00PM MNC
CUL-170-101 0100991 3.0 Chocolate, Sugar & Confection 16 2 LECTURE ICW-202 W 01:00PM 01:50PM WARD MNC
LAB ICW-106 W 02:00PM 05:30PM MNC
CUL-170-102 0100990 3.0 Chocolate, Sugar & Confection 16 2 LECTURE ICW-202 TH 05:30PM 06:20PM WARD MNC
LAB ICW-106 TH 07:00PM 10:00PM MNC
CUL-201-101 0100992 8.0 Contemp Cuisine & Plate Pres. 20 4 LECTURE ICW-202 T 12:30PM 05:00PM TROUT MNC
LAB ICW-106 TH 08:00AM 02:50PM MNC
CUL-203-101 0100993 3.0 World Cuisine 18 0 LECTURE ICW-216 F 08:00AM 08:50AM TROUT MNC
LAB ICW-106 F 09:00AM 12:30PM MNC
DAS-101-H101 0103143 4.0 Chairside Assisting I 22 9 LECTURE LCN-215 SELL HYB
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DAS-102-H1A1 0103144 2.0 Infection Control 20 5 LECTURE LCN-216 S 08:00AM 05:00PM HUNTER HYB
LABS WILL MEET ON SATURDAY AT MAIN CAMPUS, SPRINGFIELD, MO. ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DAS-103-101 0101000 3.0 Chairside Assisting II 20 0 LECTURE LCN-215 W 08:00AM 10:50AM COATES MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITIED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DAS-105-H101 0103141 1.0 Dental Language 24 3 LECTURE LCN-217 W 01:00PM 02:50PM MILES-HUNT HYB
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DAS-114-H1B1 0103149 3.0 Operative Dentistry 20 7 LECTURE LCN-216 S 08:00AM 05:00PM SELL HYB
LABS WILL MEET ON SATURDAY AT MAIN CAMPUS, SPRINGFIELD, MO. ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DAS-120-H1A1 0103148 4.0 Dental Materials I 20 5 LECTURE LCN-217 S 08:00AM 05:00PM GUYNN HYB
LABS WILL MEET ON SATURDAY AT MAIN CAMPUS, SPRINGFIELD, MO. ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DAS-123-H101 0103596 4.0 Dental Materials Lab II 20 0 LECTURE LCN-217 TH 08:00AM 11:50AM SELL HYB
LABS WILL MEET ON THURSDAYS AT MAIN CAMPUS, SPRINGFIELD, MO. ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DAS-123-H102 0103598 4.0 Dental Materials Lab II 20 17 LECTURE LCN-217 M 08:00AM 11:50AM CACERES HYB
LABS WILL MEET ON MONDAY AT MAIN CAMPUS, SPRINGFIELD, MO. ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DAS-130-H1B1 0103150 3.0 Dental Radiology I 20 7 LECTURE LCN-216 S 08:00AM 05:00PM COATES HYB
LABS WILL MEET ON SATURDAY AT MAIN CAMPUS, SPRINGFIELD, MO. ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DAS-132-H101 0101003 2.0 Dental Radiology II 32 1 LECTURE ONLINE COATES HYB
LAB LCN-216 F 08:00AM 03:50PM HYB
LABS WILL MEET ON FRIDAYS AT MAIN CAMPUS,SPRINGFIELD,MO: ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DAS-190-101 0103142 5.0 Clinical Chairside 20 0 LAB TBA-TBA MT SELL MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DDT-100-101 0101007 4.0 Fundamentals Of Drafting 20 3 LECTURE ITC-213 TTH 03:00PM 05:30PM VAUGHAN MNC
DDT-110-101 0101008 4.0 Mechanical Dime & Tolerancing 20 10 LECTURE ITC-213 TTH 06:00PM 08:30PM SPANGENBER MNC
DDT-115-101 0101009 4.0 Manuf Processes & Materials 20 8 LECTURE ITC-215 MW 03:00PM 05:20PM CRISP MNC
DDT-150-101 0101011 4.0 Descr Geometry & 2d Cad 20 4 LECTURE ITC-215 MW 08:00AM 10:30AM CRISP MNC
DDT-150-102 0101012 4.0 Descr Geometry & 2d Cad 20 13 LECTURE ITC-215 TTH 12:20PM 02:50PM CRISP MNC
DDT-160-101 0101013 4.0 Residential Architect Draft 20 3 LECTURE ITC-213 TTH 08:00AM 10:30AM VAUGHAN MNC
DDT-250-101 0101014 4.0 Maching Design Drafting 20 8 LECTURE ITC-215 TTH 08:00AM 10:30AM CRISP MNC
DDT-250-102 0101015 4.0 Maching Design Drafting 20 17 LECTURE ITC-215 MW 12:20PM 02:50PM CRISP MNC
DDT-260-101 0101016 4.0 Commercial Architectural Draft 20 9 LECTURE ITC-213 MW 08:00AM 10:30AM VAUGHAN MNC
DDT-260-102 0101017 4.0 Commercial Architectural Draft 20 9 LECTURE ITC-213 TTH 12:20PM 02:50PM VAUGHAN MNC
DDT-270-101 0101018 4.0 Civil Engineering Drafting 20 2 LECTURE ITC-213 MW 06:00PM 08:30PM SPANGENBER MNC
DDT-290-101 0101019 3.0 Co-op/intern/related Elective 1 0 LECTURE ITC-232 MAXWELL MNC
DHY-120-H101 0101020 3.0 Dental Materials I 10 0 LECTURE LCN-217 M 08:00AM 10:50AM SELL HYB
LABS WILL MEET ON MAIN CAMPUS, SPRINGFIELD, MO EVERY MONDAY. ENROLLMENT IS LIMITIED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DHY-150-H101 0101021 2.0 Dental Hygiene I 20 2 LECTURE LCN-217 T 01:00PM 02:50PM HUNTER HYB
CLASS WILL MEET THE FOLLOWING TUESDAYS ON MAIN CAMPUS, SPRINGFIELD, MO:1/14,1/21,1/28,2/4,2/11,2/18,2/25 AND 3/4 ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DHY-151-101 0101022 4.0 Dental Hygiene I Lab 20 2 LECTURE LCN-214 W 08:00AM 04:50PM HUNTER MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DHY-155-101 0103392 2.0 Pharmacology For Dhy 20 2 LECTURE LCN-215 M 10:00AM 11:50AM DOLLENS MNC
DHY-160-101 0103152 2.0 Intro To Periodontology 20 2 LECTURE LCN-215 T 06:00PM 07:50PM SKAHAN MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DHY-250-H101 0101025 2.0 Dental Hygiene Iv 20 2 LECTURE LCN-215 W 01:00PM 02:50PM MILES-HUNT HYB
CLASSES WILL MEET THE FOLLOWING WEDNESDAYS ON MAIN CAMPUS, SPRINGFIELD, MO: 3/19,4/2,4/16 and 4/30 ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DHY-251-101 0101026 5.0 Dental Hygiene Iv Lab 20 2 LECTURE LCN-214 TTH 07:30AM 04:30PM MILES-HUNT MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DSL-112-1B1 0101029 4.0 Diesel Brakes 18 0 LECTURE ITC-111A MTWTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM YINGER MNC
LAB ITC-111B MTWTHF 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
DSL-112-1B2 0101030 4.0 Diesel Brakes 18 1 LECTURE ITC-111A MTWTHF 12:20PM 01:10PM YINGER MNC
LAB ITC-111B MTWTHF 01:20PM 02:50PM MNC
DSL-175-101 0101031 4.0 Electrical II 18 2 LECTURE ITC-111 TTH 03:00PM 03:50PM YINGER MNC
LAB ITC-111B TTH 04:00PM 05:50PM MNC
DSL-205-101 0103396 4.0 Advanced Diesel Engines 18 0 LECTURE ITC-111A MW 06:00PM 06:50PM ALCORN MNC
LAB ITC-111B MW 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
DSL-205-1A1 0101033 4.0 Advanced Diesel Engines 18 0 LECTURE ITC-111 MTWTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM MARCUM MNC
LAB ITC-111B MTWTHF 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
DSL-205-1A2 0101034 4.0 Advanced Diesel Engines 18 0 LECTURE ITC-111 MTWTHF 12:20PM 01:10PM JARVIS MNC
LAB ITC-111B MTWTHF 01:20PM 02:50PM MNC
DSL-215-101 0101035 4.0 Suspension And Steering 18 1 LECTURE ITC-111 MW 03:00PM 03:50PM YINGER MNC
LAB ITC-111B MW 04:00PM 05:50PM MNC
DSL-215-1A1 0101036 4.0 Suspension And Steering 18 0 LECTURE ITC-111A MTWTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM YINGER MNC
LAB ITC-111B MTWTHF 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
DSL-215-1A2 0101037 4.0 Suspension And Steering 18 5 LECTURE ITC-111A MTWTHF 12:20PM 01:10PM YINGER MNC
LAB ITC-111B MTWTHF 01:20PM 02:50PM MNC
DSL-232-101 0101038 4.0 Diesel Diagnostics & Repair 18 4 LECTURE ITC-111 TTH 06:00PM 06:50PM ALCORN MNC
LAB ITC-111B TTH 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
DSL-235-1B1 0101039 4.0 Heavy Duty Drives 18 0 LECTURE ITC-111 MTWTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM MARCUM MNC
LAB ITC-111B MTWTHF 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
DSL-235-1B2 0101040 4.0 Heavy Duty Drives 18 0 LECTURE ITC-111 MTWTHF 12:20PM 01:10PM JARVIS MNC
LAB ITC-111B MTWTHF 01:20PM 02:50PM MNC
DSL-290-101 0101041 3.0 Capstone/co-op/internship 18 15 LECTURE ITC-228 WRINKLE MNC
ECD-110-101 0102925 4.0 Early Childhood Growth/dev 24 13 LECTURE ECC-105 TTH 08:00AM 09:15AM RUCKMAN MNC
LAB TBA-TBA MNC
LAB HOURS REQUIRED OUTSIDE LECTURE TIME; TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-110-102 0102926 4.0 Early Childhood Growth/dev 24 7 LECTURE ECC-106 TTH 08:00AM 09:15AM BUCKNER MNC
LAB TBA-TBA MNC
LAB HOURS REQUIRED OUTSIDE LECTURE TIME; TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-110-103 0102927 4.0 Early Childhood Growth/dev 24 3 LECTURE ECC-104 TTH 09:15AM 10:30AM SUTTON MNC
LAB TBA-TBA MNC
LAB HOURS REQUIRED OUTSIDE LECTURE TIME; TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-110-104 0102928 4.0 Early Childhood Growth/dev 24 10 LECTURE ECC-105 TTH 12:20PM 01:30PM RUCKMAN MNC
LAB TBA-TBA TTH 01:30PM 02:20PM MNC
LAB HOURS REQUIRED OUTSIDE LECTURE TIME; TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-110-105 0102929 4.0 Early Childhood Growth/dev 24 8 LECTURE ECC-106 TTH 12:20PM 01:30PM BUCKNER MNC
LAB TBA-TBA MNC
LAB HOURS REQUIRED OUTSIDE LECTURE TIME; TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-110-106 0102930 4.0 Early Childhood Growth/dev 24 15 LECTURE ECC-104 T 05:30PM 08:20PM GROSSHART MNC
LAB TBA-TBA MNC
LAB HOURS REQUIRED OUTSIDE LECTURE TIME; TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-120-101 0101046 4.0 Early Childhood Lit And Lang 24 7 LECTURE ECC-104 MW 01:35PM 02:50PM SWICKARD MNC
LAB TBA-TBA MNC
LAB HOURS REQUIRED OUTSIDE LECTURE TIME;TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-120-102 0101045 4.0 Early Childhood Lit And Lang 24 17 LECTURE ECC-106 M 05:30PM 08:20PM QUINN MNC
LAB TBA-TBA MNC
LAB HOURS REQUIRED OUTSIDE LECTURE TIME; TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-120-103 0101043 4.0 Early Childhood Lit And Lang 24 11 LECTURE ECC-104 TTH 10:30AM 11:45AM SWICKARD MNC
LAB TBA-TBA MNC
LAB HOURS REQUIRED OUTSIDE LECTURE TIME; TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-165-101 0101050 4.0 Relationships In Early Chldhd 24 11 LECTURE ECC-105 MW 08:00AM 09:15AM MITCHELL MNC
LAB TBA-TBA MNC
LAB HOURS REQUIRED OUTSIDE LECTURE TIME; TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-165-102 0101053 4.0 Relationships In Early Chldhd 24 9 LECTURE ECC-106 MW 08:00AM 09:15AM QUINN MNC
LAB TBA-TBA MNC
LAB HOURS REQUIRED OUTSIDE LECTURE TIME; TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-165-103 0101049 4.0 Relationships In Early Chldhd 24 6 LECTURE ECC-104 MW 09:15AM 10:30AM WALKER MNC
LAB TBA-TBA MNC
LAB HOURS REQUIRED OUTSIDE LECTURE TIME; TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-165-104 0101051 4.0 Relationships In Early Chldhd 24 10 LECTURE ECC-105 MW 12:20PM 01:35PM MITCHELL MNC
LAB TBA-TBA MNC
LAB HOURS REQUIRED OUTSIDE LECTURE TIME; TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-165-105 0101052 4.0 Relationships In Early Chldhd 24 11 LECTURE ECC-106 MW 12:20PM 01:35PM QUINN MNC
LAB TBA-TBA MNC
LAB HOURS REQUIRED OUTSIDE LECTURE TIME; TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-165-106 0101054 4.0 Relationships In Early Chldhd 24 7 LECTURE ECC-105 M 05:30PM 08:20PM DATEMA MNC
LAB TBA-TBA MNC
LAB HOURS REQUIRED OUTSIDE LECTURE TIME; TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-210-101 0101056 3.0 Zero To Three: The Early Yrs 24 7 LECTURE ECC-106 TTH 09:15AM 10:30AM MCDOWELL MNC
ECD-210-102 0101057 3.0 Zero To Three: The Early Yrs 24 15 LECTURE ECC-104 TTH 12:20PM 01:35PM SWICKARD MNC
ECD-210-103 0101058 3.0 Zero To Three: The Early Yrs 24 12 LECTURE ECC-106 W 05:30PM 08:20PM HARMON MNC
ECD-230-101 0101065 3.0 The Young Exceptional Child 24 6 LECTURE ECC-106 MW 09:15AM 10:30AM MCDOWELL MNC
ECD-230-102 0101066 3.0 The Young Exceptional Child 24 13 LECTURE ECC-104 MW 12:20PM 01:35PM WALKER MNC
ECD-230-103 0101067 3.0 The Young Exceptional Child 24 13 LECTURE ECC-105 TH 05:30PM 08:20PM DATEMA MNC
ECD-235-1A1 0101068 1.0 Multicultural Perspectives 24 11 LECTURE ECC-106 T 05:30PM 07:20PM BUCKNER MNC
ECD-245-1B1 0101071 1.0 Leadership & Ethics In Ec 24 17 LECTURE ECC-106 T 05:30PM 07:20PM BUCKNER MNC
ECO-270-101 0101074 3.0 Principles Of Macroeconomics 24 0 LECTURE GRF-103 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM SPANGENBER MNC
ECO-270-102 0101075 3.0 Principles Of Macroeconomics 24 6 LECTURE GRF-103 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM SPANGENBER MNC
ECO-270-103 0101076 3.0 Principles Of Macroeconomics 24 1 LECTURE GRF-104 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM PARKER MNC
ECO-270-104 0101079 3.0 Principles Of Macroeconomics 24 7 LECTURE ITC-211 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM RENNER MNC
ECO-270-105 0101077 3.0 Principles Of Macroeconomics 24 2 LECTURE GRF-102 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM SPANGENBER MNC
ECO-270-106 0101078 3.0 Principles Of Macroeconomics 24 5 LECTURE GRF-104 T 05:30PM 08:15PM RENNER MNC
ECO-275-101 0101088 3.0 Principles Of Microeconomics 24 8 LECTURE GRF-102 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM CHOE MNC
ECO-275-102 0101089 3.0 Principles Of Microeconomics 24 4 LECTURE ITC-219 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM SPANGENBER MNC
EDU-220-101 0101100 3.0 Foundations Of Education 24 11 LECTURE ICW-217 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM SIMPSON MNC
EDU-220-102 0101101 3.0 Foundations Of Education 24 12 LECTURE ICW-217 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM MILLER MNC
EDU-220-103 0101102 3.0 Foundations Of Education 24 6 LECTURE ICW-217 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM MILLER MNC
EDU-220-104 0101103 3.0 Foundations Of Education 24 18 LECTURE ICW-217 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM HUDSON MNC
EDU-225-101 0101110 3.0 Technology For Teachers 20 4 LECTURE NKM-120 M 05:30PM 08:15PM FRIEZE-MIT MNC
EDU-225-102 0101111 3.0 Technology For Teachers 24 2 LECTURE NKM-117 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM BROCKMAN MNC
EDU-225-103 0106801 3.0 Technology For Teachers 24 11 LECTURE NKM-120 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM FRIEZE-MIT MNC
EDU-250-101 0101118 3.0 Educational Psychology 24 0 LECTURE ICW-217 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM MILLER MNC
EDU-250-102 0101119 3.0 Educational Psychology 24 7 LECTURE ICW-217 T 05:30PM 08:15PM FRICK MNC
EDU-270-101 0103367 3.0 Teaching Pro W/ Field Expnce 18 0 LECTURE ICW-217 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM SIMPSON MNC
EDU-270-102 0103368 3.0 Teaching Pro W/ Field Expnce 18 0 LECTURE ICW-217 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM SIMPSON MNC
EDU-270-103 0103369 3.0 Teaching Pro W/ Field Expnce 18 7 LECTURE ICW-217 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM WILKERSON MNC
EDU-270-104 0106763 3.0 Teaching Pro W/ Field Expnce 24 10 LECTURE ICW-222 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM FRIEZE-MIT MNC
EGR-100-101 0101130 1.0 Study & Careers Engineering 35 6 LECTURE NKM-105 M 04:00PM 04:50PM VANGORDEN MNC
EGR-201-101 0101131 3.0 Engineering Statics 20 5 LECTURE LCN-206 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM VANGORDEN MNC
ELC-100-101 0101132 3.0 Intro To Elect. Theory & Safe 18 6 LECTURE CWD-13 T 05:30PM 08:50PM LUMLEY CWD
ELC-110-101 0101134 4.0 Elec Formulas And Circuitry 18 0 LECTURE CWD-11 TTH 05:30PM 08:00PM PIERCE CWD
ELC-130-101 0101136 4.0 Basic Power Gen. & Code Req. 18 2 LECTURE CWD-13 MW 05:30PM 08:00PM LUMLEY CWD
ELC-230-101 0106740 3.0 Prep For Nec 18 9 LECTURE CWD-11 M 05:30PM 08:50PM PIERCE CWD
EMP-101-101 0101138 1.0 Video Effects 16 6 LECTURE ITC-200 F 08:00AM 09:50AM JOHNSON MNC
EMP-101-102 0101139 1.0 Video Effects 16 4 LECTURE ITC-200 F 12:20PM 02:10PM JOHNSON MNC
EMP-102-101 0101141 4.0 Intro To Elec. Media Prod. 16 4 LECTURE ITC-202 MWF 10:30AM 11:00AM SPEAR MNC
LAB ITC-202 MWF 11:00AM 12:10PM MNC
EMP-104-101 0101142 1.0 Lighting Fundamentals 16 6 LECTURE ITC-209 F 08:00AM 09:50AM BARON MNC
EMP-104-103 0101144 1.0 Lighting Fundamentals 16 2 LECTURE ITC-203 F 08:00AM 09:50AM PRICE MNC
EMP-104-104 0101145 1.0 Lighting Fundamentals 16 0 LECTURE ITC-203 F 12:20PM 02:10PM PRICE MNC
EMP-110-101 0101146 4.0 Sound Design 16 2 LECTURE ITC-200 MW 08:00AM 09:00AM JOHNSON MNC
LAB ITC-200 MW 09:00AM 10:20AM MNC
EMP-110-102 0101147 4.0 Sound Design 16 0 LECTURE ITC-200 MW 12:20PM 01:20PM JOHNSON MNC
LAB ITC-200 MW 01:20PM 02:50PM MNC
EMP-110-103 0101148 4.0 Sound Design 16 2 LECTURE ITC-200 TTH 08:00AM 09:00AM JOHNSON MNC
LAB ITC-200 TTH 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
EMP-110-104 0101149 4.0 Sound Design 16 1 LECTURE ITC-200 TTH 12:20PM 01:20PM JOHNSON MNC
LAB ITC-200 TTH 01:20PM 02:50PM MNC
EMP-110-105 0101150 4.0 Sound Design 16 5 LECTURE ITC-200 TTH 03:00PM 04:00PM JOHNSON MNC
LAB ITC-200 TTH 04:00PM 05:30PM MNC
EMP-110-106 0103197 4.0 Sound Design 16 4 LECTURE ITC-200 TTH 05:30PM 06:30PM BARON MNC
LAB ITC-200 TTH 06:30PM 08:00PM MNC
EMP-117-101 0101151 4.0 Video Systems 16 2 LECTURE ITC-202 MW 08:00AM 09:00AM SPEAR MNC
LAB ITC-202 MW 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
EMP-117-102 0101152 4.0 Video Systems 16 3 LECTURE ITC-202 MW 12:20PM 01:20PM SPEAR MNC
LAB ITC-202 MW 01:20PM 02:50PM MNC
EMP-117-103 0101153 4.0 Video Systems 16 1 LECTURE ITC-202 TTH 08:00AM 09:00AM SPEAR MNC
LAB ITC-202 TTH 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
EMP-117-104 0101154 4.0 Video Systems 16 1 LECTURE ITC-202 TTH 12:20PM 01:20PM SPEAR MNC
LAB ITC-202 TTH 01:20PM 02:50PM MNC
EMP-117-105 0101155 4.0 Video Systems 16 1 LECTURE ITC-202 MW 03:00PM 04:00PM SPEAR MNC
LAB ITC-202 MW 04:00PM 05:30PM MNC
EMP-127-101 0101156 4.0 Audio Engineering 13 2 LECTURE ITC-209 TTH 03:00PM 04:00PM BARON MNC
LAB ITC-201 TTH 04:00PM 05:30PM MNC
EMP-216-101 0103198 4.0 3-d Animation 16 1 LECTURE ITC-209 MW 08:00AM 09:00AM MANN MNC
LAB ITC-209 MW 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
EMP-216-102 0103199 4.0 3-d Animation 16 4 LECTURE ITC-209 TTH 08:00AM 09:00AM MANN MNC
LAB ITC-209 TTH 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
EMP-216-103 0103200 4.0 3-d Animation 16 0 LECTURE ITC-203 TTH 12:20PM 01:20PM PRICE MNC
LAB ITC-203 TTH 01:20PM 02:50PM MNC
EMP-216-104 0103201 4.0 3-d Animation 16 4 LECTURE ITC-209 TTH 05:30PM 06:30PM THOMAS MNC
LAB ITC-209 TTH 06:30PM 08:00PM MNC
EMP-250-101 0101160 4.0 Digital Special Effects 16 3 LECTURE ITC-203 MW 08:00AM 09:00AM PRICE MNC
LAB ITC-203 MW 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
EMP-250-102 0101161 4.0 Digital Special Effects 16 0 LECTURE ITC-203 MW 12:20PM 01:20PM PRICE MNC
LAB ITC-203 MW 01:20PM 02:50PM MNC
EMP-250-104 0103202 4.0 Digital Special Effects 16 9 LECTURE ITC-203 MW 05:30PM 06:30PM PRICE MNC
LAB ITC-203 MW 06:30PM 08:00PM MNC
EMP-263-101 0101163 4.0 Producing/directing Tv 16 3 LECTURE ITC-203 MW 03:00PM 04:00PM PRICE MNC
LAB ITC-203 MW 04:00PM 05:30PM MNC
EMP-290-101 0101164 3.0 Co-op/intern/related Elective 1 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA GIBEAU MNC
EMT-101-101 0103154 6.0 Emerg Med Technician-basic 20 9 LECTURE LCN-123 TTH 01:00PM 04:30PM ALLAN MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
EMT-101-102 0101165 6.0 Emerg Med Technician-basic 20 7 LECTURE LCN-123 TTH 06:00PM 09:30PM ALLAN MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
EMT-201-101 0101166 5.0 Paramedic II 25 13 LECTURE LCN-123 TTH 10:00AM 12:30PM ALLAN MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
EMT-231-1A1 0101167 4.0 Clinical Rotations II 25 13 LECTURE TBA-TBA BAIER MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
EMT-232-1B1 0101168 4.0 Clinical Rotations III 25 13 LECTURE TBA-TBA BAIER MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
ENG-040-101 0101169 3.0 Introductory Composition I 22 6 LECTURE ICW-231 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM GRAHAM MNC
ENG-040-102 0101170 3.0 Introductory Composition I 22 8 LECTURE ICW-231 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM WOELK MNC
ENG-040-103 0101171 3.0 Introductory Composition I 22 7 LECTURE ICW-231 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM GRAHAM MNC
ENG-040-104 0101172 3.0 Introductory Composition I 22 9 LECTURE NKM-119 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM PULLEY MNC
ENG-040-105 0101173 3.0 Introductory Composition I 20 17 LECTURE ICW-235 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM GRAHAM MNC
ENG-040-106 0101174 3.0 Introductory Composition I 22 13 LECTURE ICW-231 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM ESSARY MNC
ENG-040-107 0101175 3.0 Introductory Composition I 22 9 LECTURE ICW-231 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM ESSARY MNC
ENG-040-108 0101176 3.0 Introductory Composition I 22 11 LECTURE ICW-231 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM ROGERS MNC
ENG-040-110 0101179 3.0 Introductory Composition I 20 9 LECTURE ICW-235 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM WILLIAMS MNC
ENG-040-111 0101178 3.0 Introductory Composition I 22 9 LECTURE ICW-231 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM TUCKER MNC
ENG-040-112 0103447 3.0 Introductory Composition I 20 16 LECTURE ICW-235 T 05:30PM 08:15PM WILLIAMS MNC
ENG-040-113 0106706 3.0 Intro Comp I Deaf/impaired 15 12 LECTURE ICE-222 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM JONES MNC
INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION TO ENROLL
ENG-040-1LS1 0101180 3.0 Introductory Composition I 22 16 LECTURE ICW-234 MW 02:00PM 03:25PM TUCKER MNC
PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SEMESTER.CLASSES WILL BEGIN MONDAY,JANUARY 27,2014
This LS (Late Start) section meets from 01/27/14 - 05/15/14
ENG-050-101 0101188 3.0 Introductory Composition II 22 8 LECTURE NKM-119 MWF 07:00AM 07:50AM PULLEY MNC
ENG-050-102 0101189 3.0 Introductory Composition II 20 15 LECTURE ICW-235 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM PULLEY MNC
ENG-050-103 0101191 3.0 Introductory Composition II 22 9 LECTURE ICW-232 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM GALLOWAY MNC
ENG-050-104 0101192 3.0 Introductory Composition II 24 5 LECTURE NKM-119 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM PULLEY MNC
ENG-050-105 0101193 3.0 Introductory Composition II 24 5 LECTURE NKM-119 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM PULLEY MNC
ENG-050-106 0101194 3.0 Introductory Composition II 20 10 LECTURE ICW-235 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM DUNKEL MNC
ENG-050-107 0101195 3.0 Introductory Composition II 24 14 LECTURE NKM-117 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM DUNKEL MNC
ENG-050-109 0101197 3.0 Introductory Composition II 22 8 LECTURE ICW-231 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM BALL MNC
ENG-050-110 0101198 3.0 Introductory Composition II 22 11 LECTURE ICW-232 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM PETERSEN MNC
ENG-050-111 0101200 3.0 Introductory Composition II 22 16 LECTURE ICW-232 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM PETERSEN MNC
ENG-050-112 0101201 3.0 Introductory Composition II 20 17 LECTURE ICW-235 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM WOELK MNC
ENG-050-113 0101202 3.0 Introductory Composition II 22 17 LECTURE ICW-232 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM TUCKER MNC
ENG-050-114 0101203 3.0 Introductory Composition II 20 6 LECTURE ICW-235 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM TUCKER MNC
ENG-050-116 0101205 3.0 Introductory Composition II 22 15 LECTURE ICW-232 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM TURNER MNC
ENG-050-117 0101207 3.0 Introductory Composition II 22 9 LECTURE ICW-232 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM ROGERS MNC
ENG-050-118 0101208 3.0 Introductory Composition II 22 3 LECTURE ICW-233 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM PETERSEN MNC
ENG-050-119 0101209 3.0 Introductory Composition II 22 3 LECTURE ICW-231 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM ESSARY MNC
ENG-050-120 0101210 3.0 Introductory Composition II 22 3 LECTURE ICW-232 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM ESSARY MNC
ENG-050-121 0103449 3.0 Introductory Composition II 20 9 LECTURE ICW-235 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM FREEMAN MNC
ENG-050-122 0103450 3.0 Introductory Composition II 22 10 LECTURE ICW-231 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM LANDRETH MNC
ENG-050-123 0103451 3.0 Introductory Composition II 22 8 LECTURE ICW-233 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM GOLDSMITH MNC
ENG-050-125 0106814 3.0 Introductory Composition II 20 11 LECTURE ICW-235 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM GALLOWAY MNC
ENG-050-1A1 0103453 3.0 Introductory Composition II 12 9 LECTURE NKM-111 MW 01:00PM 03:45PM DUNKEL MNC
ENG-050-1LS1 0101211 3.0 Introductory Composition II 20 12 LECTURE ICW-235 MW 11:00AM 12:25PM PETERSEN MNC
PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SEMESTER.CLASSES WILL BEGIN MONDAY,JANUARY 27,2014
This LS (Late Start) section meets from 01/27/14 - 05/15/14
ENG-101-101 0101224 3.0 Composition I 22 4 LECTURE ICW-231 MWF 07:00AM 07:50AM THOMPSON MNC
ENG-101-102 0101225 3.0 Composition I 22 13 LECTURE ICW-233 MWF 07:00AM 07:50AM BRUNSON MNC
ENG-101-103 0101226 3.0 Composition I 22 11 LECTURE ICW-233 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM WHITSON MNC
ENG-101-105 0101228 3.0 Composition I 24 13 LECTURE NKM-117 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM COX MNC
ENG-101-106 0101229 3.0 Composition I 24 6 LECTURE NKM-117 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM WOELK MNC
ENG-101-107 0101230 3.0 Composition I 24 8 LECTURE NKM-111 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM COVER MNC
ENG-101-108 0101231 3.0 Composition I 22 5 LECTURE ICW-233 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM HOUSER MNC
ENG-101-109 0101232 3.0 Composition I 24 4 LECTURE NKM-111 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM COWDEN MNC
ENG-101-110 0101233 3.0 Composition I 22 8 LECTURE ICW-233 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM FORESEE MNC
ENG-101-111 0101234 3.0 Composition I 22 6 LECTURE ICW-232 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM ANTHONY MNC
ENG-101-112 0101235 3.0 Composition I 22 7 LECTURE ICW-234 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM BRUNSON MNC
ENG-101-113 0101236 3.0 Composition I 22 1 LECTURE NKM-111 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM ANTHONY MNC
ENG-101-114 0101237 3.0 Composition I 24 6 LECTURE NKM-119 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM NICHOLAS MNC
ENG-101-115 0101238 3.0 Composition I 22 4 LECTURE ICW-234 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM CRAFT MNC
ENG-101-116 0101239 3.0 Composition I 24 7 LECTURE NKM-117 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM COWDEN MNC
ENG-101-118 0101241 3.0 Composition I 20 6 LECTURE ICW-235 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM ANTHONY MNC
ENG-101-119 0101242 3.0 Composition I 24 13 LECTURE NKM-117 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM NICHOLAS MNC
ENG-101-121 0101244 3.0 Composition I 22 15 LECTURE ICW-232 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM LEE MNC
ENG-101-122 0101245 3.0 Composition I 22 9 LECTURE ICW-234 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM LEE MNC
ENG-101-123 0101246 3.0 Composition I 22 7 LECTURE ICW-234 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM BLEVINS MNC
ENG-101-124 0101247 3.0 Composition I 24 16 LECTURE NKM-117 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM OSWALT MNC
ENG-101-125 0101248 3.0 Composition I 20 1 LECTURE ICW-235 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM GOLDSMITH MNC
ENG-101-126 0101249 3.0 Composition I 22 12 LECTURE NKM-111 W 05:30PM 08:15PM HYATT MNC
ENG-101-127 0101250 3.0 Composition I 24 13 LECTURE NKM-117 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM HOUSER MNC
ENG-101-128 0101251 3.0 Composition I 24 4 LECTURE NKM-119 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM THOMPSON MNC
ENG-101-130 0103483 3.0 Composition I 22 9 LECTURE ICW-234 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM SAVVENAS MNC
ENG-101-131 0101254 3.0 Composition I 22 4 LECTURE ICW-234 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM COWDEN MNC
ENG-101-132 0101255 3.0 Composition I 24 11 LECTURE NKM-119 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM COX MNC
ENG-101-133 0101256 3.0 Composition I 24 0 LECTURE NKM-117 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM FREEMAN MNC
ENG-101-134 0101257 3.0 Composition I 24 4 LECTURE NKM-111 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM FREEMAN MNC
ENG-101-135 0101258 3.0 Composition I 20 5 LECTURE ICW-235 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM SAVVENAS MNC
ENG-101-136 0101259 3.0 Composition I 24 7 LECTURE NKM-119 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM COOPER MNC
ENG-101-137 0101260 3.0 Veterans Composition I 22 18 LECTURE NKM-119 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM ROTTMANN MNC
ENG-101-138 0101261 3.0 Composition I 24 8 LECTURE NKM-108 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM TROUT MNC
ENG-101-139 0101262 3.0 Composition I 24 5 LECTURE NKM-117 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM FREEMAN MNC
ENG-101-140 0101263 3.0 Composition I 24 12 LECTURE NKM-111 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM TROUT MNC
ENG-101-141 0101264 3.0 Composition I 24 8 LECTURE NKM-119 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM HOUSER MNC
ENG-101-142 0101265 3.0 Composition I 22 6 LECTURE ICW-233 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM COOPER MNC
ENG-101-143 0101266 3.0 Composition I 20 14 LECTURE ICW-235 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM JORDAN MNC
ENG-101-144 0101267 3.0 Composition I 22 11 LECTURE NKM-117 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM HYATT MNC
ENG-101-145 0101268 3.0 Composition I 24 9 LECTURE NKM-111 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM BARR MNC
ENG-101-148 0103477 3.0 Composition I 24 17 LECTURE NKM-120 TH 04:00PM 06:45PM ERICKSON MNC
ENG-101-1A1 0101271 3.0 Composition I 24 21 LECTURE NKM-120 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM LEE MNC
ENG-101-1B1 0103478 3.0 Composition I 20 6 LECTURE NKM-111 MW 01:00PM 03:45PM DUNKEL MNC
ENG-101-1LS1 0101272 3.0 Composition I 24 13 LECTURE GRF-112 TTH 11:30AM 12:55PM FORESEE MNC
PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SEMESTER. CLASSES WILL BEGIN TUESDAY,JANUARY 28,2014
This LS (Late Start) section meets from 01/27/14 - 05/15/14
ENG-102-101 0101313 3.0 Composition II 24 6 LECTURE NKM-108 MWF 07:00AM 07:50AM BARR MNC
ENG-102-102 0101314 3.0 Composition II 24 2 LECTURE NKM-108 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM BARR MNC
ENG-102-103 0101315 3.0 Composition II 24 5 LECTURE NKM-111 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM TROUT MNC
ENG-102-104 0101316 3.0 Composition II 22 5 LECTURE ICW-234 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM TROUT MNC
ENG-102-105 0101317 3.0 Composition II 24 4 LECTURE NKM-108 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM CASEY MNC
ENG-102-106 0101318 3.0 Composition II 22 3 LECTURE ICW-234 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM NICHOLAS MNC
ENG-102-107 0101319 3.0 Composition II 24 2 LECTURE NKM-108 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM CASEY MNC
ENG-102-108 0101320 3.0 Composition II 22 2 LECTURE ICW-232 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM CASEY MNC
ENG-102-109 0101321 3.0 Composition II 22 0 LECTURE ICW-232 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM GALLOWAY MNC
ENG-102-110 0101322 3.0 Composition II 22 5 LECTURE ICW-233 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM CASEY MNC
ENG-102-111 0101323 3.0 Composition II 24 7 LECTURE NKM-108 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM LEE MNC
ENG-102-112 0101324 3.0 Composition II 20 1 LECTURE ICW-231 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM SAVVENAS MNC
ENG-102-113 0101325 3.0 Composition II 22 8 LECTURE ICW-231 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM SAVVENAS MNC
ENG-102-114 0101326 3.0 Composition II 20 12 LECTURE ICW-235 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM WHITSON MNC
ENG-102-115 0101327 3.0 Composition II 24 16 LECTURE NKM-108 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM JORDAN MNC
ENG-102-116 0101328 3.0 Composition II 22 9 LECTURE ICW-232 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM BRUNSON MNC
ENG-102-117 0101329 3.0 Composition II 24 1 LECTURE NKM-108 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM MORELAND MNC
ENG-102-118 0101330 3.0 Composition II 24 4 LECTURE NKM-111 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM HOUSER MNC
ENG-102-119 0101331 3.0 Composition II 24 2 LECTURE NKM-108 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM TALBOTT MNC
ENG-102-120 0101332 3.0 Composition II 24 1 LECTURE NKM-111 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM BARR MNC
ENG-102-122 0101334 3.0 Composition II 22 2 LECTURE ICW-232 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM KLEIN MNC
ENG-102-123 0101335 3.0 Veterans Composition II 22 16 LECTURE NKM-117 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM ROTTMANN MNC
INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION TO ENROLL
ENG-102-124 0101336 3.0 Composition II 22 3 LECTURE ICW-234 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM KLEIN MNC
ENG-102-125 0101337 3.0 Composition II 24 2 LECTURE NKM-111 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM TALBOTT MNC
ENG-102-126 0101338 3.0 Composition II 22 5 LECTURE ICW-234 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM COOPER MNC
ENG-102-127 0101340 3.0 Composition II 22 0 LECTURE ICW-234 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM BORICH MNC
ENG-102-128 0101339 3.0 Composition II 24 8 LECTURE NKM-117 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM HYATT MNC
ENG-102-129 0103457 3.0 Composition II 24 19 LECTURE NKM-119 T 05:30PM 08:15PM WALKER MNC
ENG-102-130 0103459 3.0 Composition II 24 20 LECTURE NKM-119 T 08:30PM 11:15PM WALKER MNC
ENG-102-131 0103460 3.0 Composition II 22 14 LECTURE ICW-232 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM PECK MNC
ENG-102-132 0103462 3.0 Composition II 24 18 LECTURE NKM-119 S 10:00AM 12:45PM PIERCEY MNC
ENG-102-1B1 0101342 3.0 Composition II 24 10 LECTURE NKM-120 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM PECK MNC
ENG-102-1HON1 0103465 3.0 Composition II 16 11 LECTURE ICE-222 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM TURNER MNC
AVAILABLE TO STUDENTS IN THE HONORS PROGRAM OR HONORS PROGRAM SECTION
ENG-150-101 0101371 3.0 Technical Writing 24 5 LECTURE NKM-119 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM COWDEN MNC
ENG-150-102 0101372 3.0 Technical Writing 22 8 LECTURE ICW-233 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM COWDEN MNC
ENG-150-103 0103467 3.0 Technical Writing 24 9 LECTURE NKM-120 T 05:30PM 08:15PM BORICH MNC
ENG-180-101 0101375 3.0 Introduction To Literature 24 8 LECTURE NKM-133 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM TURNER MNC
ENG-180-102 0101376 3.0 Introduction To Literature 24 6 LECTURE NKM-133 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM GALLOWAY MNC
ENG-195-1A1 0101379 1.0 Mystic Literature 24 8 LECTURE NKM-133 MW 01:00PM 01:50PM BALL MNC
ENG-195-1A2 0106670 1.0 Africian Safari In Literature 20 7 LECTURE ICE-221B MW 10:00AM 10:50AM HUFF MNC
ENG-195-1B1 0101380 1.0 Mystic Literature II 24 11 LECTURE NKM-133 MW 01:00PM 01:50PM BALL MNC
ENG-195-1B2 0106651 1.0 Science Fiction 24 20 LECTURE ICE-221B TTH 11:30AM 12:20PM GRAHAM MNC
ENG-210-101 0101381 3.0 Creative Writing: Short Story 24 10 LECTURE NKM-133 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM PULLEY MNC
ENG-210-102 0101382 3.0 Creative Writing: Short Story 24 6 LECTURE NKM-133 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM PULLEY MNC
ENG-215-101 0101385 3.0 Creative Writing Poetry 24 8 LECTURE NKM-117 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM COVER MNC
ENG-225-101 0101387 3.0 Amer Lit: 1870-present 24 13 LECTURE NKM-133 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM GALLOWAY MNC
ENG-245-101 0103470 3.0 Brit Lit: 1790-present 24 9 LECTURE NKM-133 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM BALL MNC
ENG-250-101 0101389 3.0 Children's Literature 24 4 LECTURE ICW-217 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM GRAHAM MNC
ENG-250-102 0101390 3.0 Children's Literature 24 12 LECTURE NKM-133 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM MALONEY MNC
ENG-295-101 0101397 3.0 On The Road 24 9 LECTURE NKM-133 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM GALLOWAY MNC
ENG-295-1HON1 0103471 3.0 Post-apocalyptic Literature 16 6 LECTURE ICE-222 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM FORESEE MNC
AVAILABLE TO STUDENTS IN THE HONORS PROGRAM OR HONORS PROGRAM SECTION
FRN-101-101 0101400 3.0 Beginning French I 24 6 LECTURE NKM-201 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM JOHNSON MNC
FRN-101-102 0101401 3.0 Beginning French I 24 5 LECTURE NKM-201 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM JOHNSON MNC
FRN-101-103 0101402 3.0 Beginning French I 24 14 LECTURE ICW-222 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM JOHNSON MNC
FRN-102-101 0101404 3.0 Beginning French II 24 15 LECTURE NKM-201 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM JOHNSON MNC
FST-103-101 0101408 3.0 Emergency Medical Responder 24 13 LECTURE GRF-122 TH 08:00AM 10:30AM SCHAFER MNC
FST-106-101 0101411 6.0 Firefighter I & II 15 4 LECTURE SFD-101 TTH 08:00AM 11:50AM WHISLER SFD
PLEASE NOTE: THIS SECTION WILL MEET AT SPFD. FIRE STATION No.6 - 2620 W. BATTLEFIELD - SPRINGFIELD MO.
FST-106-102 0101410 6.0 Firefighter I & II 12 3 LECTURE SFD-100 TTH 05:45PM 09:35PM HIGHFILL SFD
PLEASE NOTE: THIS SECTION WILL MEET AT SPFD. FIRE STATION No.6 - 2620 W. BATTLEFIELD - SPRINGFIELD MO.
FST-106-103 0101409 6.0 Firefighter I & II 12 3 LECTURE SFD-101 TTH 05:45PM 09:35PM SCHAFER SFD
PLEASE NOTE: THIS SECTION WILL MEET AT SPFD. FIRE STATION No.6 - 2620 W. BATTLEFIELD - SPRINGFIELD MO.
FST-107-101 0101413 3.0 Fire Prevention 24 15 LECTURE SFD-102 M 01:00PM 03:30PM WHISLER SFD
PLEASE NOTE: THIS SECTION WILL MEET AT SPFD. FIRE STATION No.6 - 2620 W. BATTLEFIELD - SPRINGFIELD MO.
FST-107-102 0101414 3.0 Fire Prevention 24 8 LECTURE GRF-122 T 08:00AM 10:30AM HIGHFILL MNC
FST-107-H101 0103214 3.0 Fire Prevention 25 21 LECTURE ONLINE NEWBERRY HYB
FST HYBRID CLASSES WILL MEET A MINIMUM OF TWICE A SEMESTER FOR PROJECT COMPLETION. THIS SECTION WILL MEET ON TWO THURSDAY EVENINGS TO BE DETERMINED BY TEACHER
FST-111-101 0103208 3.0 Strategy And Tactics 24 14 LECTURE SFD-102 TH 01:00PM 03:30PM WHISLER SFD
FST-117-101 0101417 3.0 Fire Protection Systems 24 10 LECTURE SFD-102 M 08:00AM 10:30AM ANDREWS SFD
PLEASE NOTE: THIS SECTION WILL MEET AT SPFD. FIRE STATION No.6 - 2620 W. BATTLEFIELD - SPRINGFIELD MO.
FST-117-H101 0103216 3.0 Fire Protection Systems 25 19 LECTURE ONLINE ANDREWS HYB
FST HYBRID CLASSES WILL MEET A MINIMUM OF TWICE A SEMESTER FOR PROJECT COMPLETION.
FST-120-101 0101419 3.0 Hazardous Materials 24 8 LECTURE SFD-102 W 01:00PM 03:30PM CLINTON SFD
PLEASE NOTE: THIS SECTION WILL MEET AT SPFD. FIRE STATION No.6 - 2620 W. BATTLEFIELD - SPRINGFIELD MO.
FST-120-102 0101420 3.0 Hazardous Materials 24 9 LECTURE SFD-102 W 05:45PM 08:15PM ANDREWS SFD
PLEASE NOTE: THIS SECTION WILL MEET AT SPFD. FIRE STATION No.6 - 2620 W. BATTLEFIELD - SPRINGFIELD MO.
FST-210-101 0107184 3.0 Fire Department Officer 24 24 LECTURE GRF-122 M 05:45PM 08:15PM WHISLER MNC
FST-230-101 0101421 3.0 Intro To Origin And Cause 24 7 LECTURE SFD-102 T 01:00PM 03:30PM SPENCE SFD
PLEASE NOTE: THIS SECTION WILL MEET AT SPFD. FIRE STATION No.6 - 2620 W. BATTLEFIELD - SPRINGFIELD MO.
FST-230-H101 0103215 3.0 Intro To Origin And Cause 25 21 LECTURE ONLINE NEWBERRY HYB
FST HYBRID CLASSES WILL MEET A MINIMUM OF TWICE A SEMESTER FOR PROJECT COMPLETION. THIS SECTION WILL MEET ON TWO THURSDAY EVENINGS TO BE DETERMINED BY TEACHER
FST-275-101 0101423 3.0 Legal-contemp Issues -fst/ems 24 10 LECTURE SFD-102 M 05:45PM 08:15PM VILLINES SFD
PLEASE NOTE: THIS SECTION WILL MEET AT SPFD. FIRE STATION No.6 - 2620 W. BATTLEFIELD - SPRINGFIELD MO.
FST-280-101 0101424 2.0 Capstone Assessment 24 13 LECTURE SFD-102 T 05:45PM 07:45PM ZIERES SFD
PLEASE NOTE: THIS SECTION WILL MEET AT SPFD. FIRE STATION No.6 - 2620 W. BATTLEFIELD - SPRINGFIELD MO.
FST-290-101 0101425 3.0 Co-op/intern 1 0 LECTURE GRF-100 GIBEAU MNC
DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSION REQUIRED
GDT-105-102 0101427 4.0 Graphic Design I 20 2 LECTURE LCN-101 TTH 06:00PM 06:50PM MAHER MNC
LAB LCN-101 TTH 06:50PM 08:30PM MNC
GDT-115-101 0101428 4.0 Typography 20 3 LECTURE LCN-104 MW 06:00PM 06:50PM BRANDON MNC
LAB LCN-104 MW 06:50PM 08:30PM MNC
GDT-115-102 0106703 4.0 Typography 20 4 LECTURE LCN-108 MW 08:00AM 08:50AM BRANDON MNC
LAB LCN-108 MW 08:50AM 10:30AM MNC
GDT-122-101 0103188 4.0 Page Layout Design 20 5 LECTURE LCN-104 MW 08:00AM 08:50AM BRUFFEY MNC
LAB LCN-100 MW 08:50AM 10:30AM MNC
GDT-122-102 0103189 4.0 Page Layout Design 20 1 LECTURE LCN-104 MW 12:20PM 01:10PM BRUFFEY MNC
LAB LCN-100 MW 01:10PM 02:50PM MNC
GDT-122-103 0103190 4.0 Page Layout Design 20 3 LECTURE LCN-104 TTH 08:00AM 08:50AM BRUFFEY MNC
LAB LCN-100 TTH 08:50AM 10:30AM MNC
GDT-122-104 0103191 4.0 Page Layout Design 20 3 LECTURE LCN-104 TTH 03:00PM 03:50PM BRUFFEY MNC
LAB LCN-100 TTH 03:50PM 05:30PM MNC
GDT-125-101 0101429 4.0 Digital Illustration 20 4 LECTURE LCN-101 TTH 08:00AM 08:50AM FELLER MNC
LAB LCN-103 TTH 08:50AM 10:30AM MNC
GDT-125-102 0101430 4.0 Digital Illustration 20 1 LECTURE LCN-101 TTH 12:20PM 01:10PM FELLER MNC
LAB LCN-103 TTH 01:10PM 02:50PM MNC
GDT-125-103 0101431 4.0 Digital Illustration 20 4 LECTURE LCN-101 MW 08:00AM 08:50AM FELLER MNC
LAB LCN-103 MW 08:50AM 10:30AM MNC
GDT-130-101 0106845 4.0 Production Practicum 3 0 LAB TBA-TBA BRUFFEY MNC
GDT-142-101 0101432 2.0 Digital Story Design 20 8 LECTURE LCN-104 F 08:00AM 08:50AM BRUFFEY MNC
LAB LCN-104 F 08:50AM 10:30AM MNC
GDT-143-101 0101434 2.0 Animation 20 8 LECTURE LCN-110 F 08:00AM 08:50AM SCHUTT MNC
LAB LCN-110 F 08:50AM 10:30AM MNC
GDT-143-102 0103187 2.0 Animation 20 2 LECTURE LCN-110 F 12:20PM 01:10PM SCHUTT MNC
LAB LCN-110 F 01:10PM 02:50PM MNC
GDT-160-101 0101438 4.0 Digital Photography 20 2 LECTURE LCN-110 MW 12:20PM 01:10PM SCHUTT MNC
LAB LCN-102 MW 01:10PM 02:50PM MNC
GDT-160-102 0101439 4.0 Digital Photography 20 2 LECTURE LCN-108 MW 03:00PM 03:50PM SIMMONS MNC
LAB LCN-102 MW 03:50PM 05:30PM MNC
GDT-160-104 0103192 4.0 Digital Photography 20 7 LECTURE LCN-104 TTH 06:00PM 06:50PM HULETT MNC
LAB LCN-100 TTH 06:50PM 08:30PM MNC
GDT-165-101 0101441 4.0 Image Editing 20 6 LECTURE LCN-110 MW 08:00AM 08:50AM SCHUTT MNC
LAB LCN-110 MW 08:50AM 10:30AM MNC
GDT-165-102 0101442 4.0 Image Editing 20 2 LECTURE LCN-110 TTH 12:20PM 01:10PM SCHUTT MNC
LAB LCN-110 TTH 01:10PM 02:50PM MNC
GDT-230-101 0101445 4.0 Graphic Design 2 20 0 LECTURE LCN-101 MW 12:20PM 01:10PM FELLER MNC
LAB LCN-101 MW 01:10PM 02:50PM MNC
GDT-230-102 0106664 4.0 Graphic Design 2 20 8 LECTURE LCN-104 MW 03:00PM 03:50PM BRANDON MNC
LAB LCN-104 MW 03:50PM 05:30PM MNC
GDT-248-101 0103193 4.0 Publication Design 20 9 LECTURE LCN-104 TTH 12:20PM 01:10PM BRUFFEY MNC
LAB LCN-100 TTH 01:10PM 02:50PM MNC
GDT-255-101 0101447 4.0 Motion Graphic Design 20 9 LECTURE LCN-101 MW 03:00PM 03:50PM FELLER MNC
LAB LCN-101 MW 03:50PM 05:30PM MNC
GDT-268-101 0101448 4.0 Screen Prnting & Sign Graphic 20 7 LECTURE LCN-108 MW 06:00PM 06:50PM RADER MNC
LAB LCN-103 MW 06:50PM 08:30PM MNC
GDT-275-101 0101449 2.0 Portfolio Des & Prof Practices 20 3 LECTURE LCN-101 T 03:00PM 03:50PM SCHUTT MNC
LAB LCN-101 T 03:50PM 05:30PM MNC
GDT-290-101 0101450 3.0 Co-operative Ed/intern 1 1 LECTURE TBA-TBA GIBEAU MNC
GRM-101-101 0101451 3.0 Beginning German I 24 7 LECTURE GRF-102 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM SCHLINDER MNC
GRM-101-102 0101452 3.0 Beginning German I 24 5 LECTURE NKM-201 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM SCHLINDER MNC
GRM-102-101 0101454 3.0 Beginning German II 24 8 LECTURE GRF-122 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM SCHLINDER MNC
GRY-101-101 0101455 3.0 World Geography I 32 6 LECTURE ICE-354 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM TIERNEY MNC
GRY-101-102 0101456 3.0 World Geography I 24 4 LECTURE NKM-125 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM TIERNEY MNC
GRY-101-103 0101457 3.0 World Geography I 24 4 LECTURE NKM-125 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM LI MNC
GRY-101-104 0101458 3.0 World Geography I 24 4 LECTURE NKM-125 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM LI MNC
GRY-101-105 0101459 3.0 World Geography I 24 17 LECTURE NKM-125 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM LI MNC
GRY-101-106 0101460 3.0 World Geography I 24 5 LECTURE NKM-125 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM HILLIARD MNC
HIS-280-G101 0106700 3.0 Clinical Practicum III 19 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA ROYER MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM
HIS-280-G102 0106698 3.0 Clinical Practicum III 19 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA ROYER MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM
HIT-110-101 0101483 3.0 Intro/health Info Technology 24 6 LECTURE LCN-116 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM PRITCHARD MNC
HIT-120-101 0101487 4.0 Medical Coding I 24 14 LECTURE LCN-116 MW 01:00PM 02:15PM HARALSON MNC
LAB LCN-116 MW 02:30PM 03:20PM MNC
HIT-191-101 0101491 3.0 Medical Terminology 24 6 LECTURE LCN-116 MW 10:00AM 11:15AM PRITCHARD MNC
HIT-191-102 0101492 3.0 Medical Terminology 24 6 LECTURE LCN-116 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM PRITCHARD MNC
HIT-191-103 0101493 3.0 Medical Terminology 24 9 LECTURE LCN-116 TTH 11:00AM 12:15PM WILLIAMS MNC
HIT-191-104 0106908 3.0 Medical Terminology 24 10 LECTURE LCN-116 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM WILLIAMS MNC
HIT-220-101 0101503 4.0 Medical Coding II 24 2 LECTURE LCN-116 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM ADDLER MNC
LAB LCN-116 TTH 07:00PM 07:50PM MNC
HLT-101-101 0101513 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 17 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 07:00AM 07:50AM WHITE MNC
HLT-101-102 0101514 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 16 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 08:00AM 08:50AM PACK MNC
HLT-101-103 0101515 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 8 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 09:00AM 09:50AM PACK MNC
HLT-101-104 0101516 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 4 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 10:00AM 10:50AM RUES MNC
HLT-101-105 0101517 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 2 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 11:00AM 11:50AM RUES MNC
HLT-101-106 0101518 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 8 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 12:00PM 12:50PM CARA MNC
HLT-101-107 0101519 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 8 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 01:00PM 01:50PM CARA MNC
HLT-101-108 0101520 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 11 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 02:00PM 02:50PM CARA MNC
HLT-101-109 0101521 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 13 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 03:00PM 03:50PM CROSBY MNC
HLT-101-110 0101522 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 23 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 04:00PM 04:50PM CROSBY MNC
HLT-101-112 0101524 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 21 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 07:00PM 07:50PM BERG MNC
HLT-101-114 0101537 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 29 LECTURE ICE-123C F 09:00AM 10:50AM EVANS MNC
HLT-101-115 0101538 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 29 LECTURE ICE-123C F 12:00PM 01:50PM EVANS MNC
HLT-101-116 0101525 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 24 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 07:00AM 07:50AM WHITE MNC
HLT-101-117 0101526 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 31 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 08:00AM 08:50AM PACK MNC
HLT-101-118 0101527 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 5 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 09:00AM 09:50AM PACK MNC
HLT-101-119 0101528 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 3 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 10:00AM 10:50AM SHERMAN MNC
HLT-101-120 0101529 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 8 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 11:00AM 11:50AM SHERMAN MNC
HLT-101-121 0101530 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 4 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 12:00PM 12:50PM WHITE MNC
HLT-101-122 0101531 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 6 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 01:00PM 01:50PM CROSBY MNC
HLT-101-123 0101532 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 19 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 02:00PM 02:50PM CROSBY MNC
HLT-101-124 0101533 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 20 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 03:00PM 03:50PM CROSBY MNC
HLT-101-125 0101534 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 4 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 04:00PM 04:50PM WHITE MNC
HLT-101-126 0101536 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 28 LECTURE ICE-123C T 05:30PM 07:20PM MINOR MNC
HLT-101-127 0103409 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 24 LECTURE ICE-123C TH 05:30PM 07:20PM SCRUGGS MNC
HLT-101-1LS1 0101539 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 24 LECTURE ICE-123C F 02:00PM 03:50PM DALTON MNC
PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SEMESTER. CLASSES WILL BEGIN FRIDAY,JANUARY 31,2014
This LS (Late Start) section meets from 01/27/14 - 05/15/14
HRA-102-101 0101572 4.0 Basic Refrig Theory & Apps 18 1 LECTURE LCN-141 TTH 12:20PM 01:20PM LARSON MNC
LAB LCN-120 TTH 01:20PM 02:50PM MNC
HRA-103-101 0101573 4.0 Electricity For Hra 18 2 LECTURE LCN-141 TTH 03:00PM 03:50PM BARBEE MNC
LAB LCN-120 TTH 03:50PM 05:30PM MNC
HRA-125-101 0101575 4.0 Refrigerants & Refrig Handling 18 0 LECTURE LCN-141 MW 08:00AM 09:00AM LARSON MNC
LAB LCN-120 MW 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
HRA-125-102 0101576 4.0 Refrigerants & Refrig Handling 18 1 LECTURE LCN-141 MW 12:20PM 01:20PM LARSON MNC
LAB LCN-120 MW 01:20PM 02:50PM MNC
HRA-125-103 0101577 4.0 Refrigerants & Refrig Handling 18 3 LECTURE LCN-141 MW 05:30PM 06:30PM BARBEE MNC
LAB LCN-120 MW 06:30PM 08:00PM MNC
HRA-135-101 0101578 4.0 Refrig Motors & Controls 18 4 LECTURE LCN-143 TTH 08:00AM 09:00AM RICHARDS MNC
LAB LCN-120 TTH 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
HRA-135-102 0101579 4.0 Refrig Motors & Controls 18 1 LECTURE LCN-143 TTH 12:20PM 01:20PM RICHARDS MNC
LAB LCN-120 TTH 01:20PM 02:50PM MNC
HRA-135-103 0101580 4.0 Refrig Motors & Controls 18 0 LECTURE LCN-143 TTH 05:30PM 06:30PM HAMM MNC
LAB LCN-120 TTH 06:30PM 08:00PM MNC
HRA-180-101 0101582 2.0 Air Distribution Systems 15 4 LECTURE LCN-143 W 12:20PM 01:10PM RICHARDS MNC
LAB LCN-118 W 01:10PM 02:50PM MNC
HRA-180-102 0101583 2.0 Air Distribution Systems 15 0 LECTURE LCN-143 W 05:30PM 06:30PM KNIGHT MNC
LAB LCN-118 W 06:30PM 08:00PM MNC
HRA-180-103 0101584 2.0 Air Distribution Systems 15 0 LECTURE LCN-146 TH 05:30PM 06:30PM KNIGHT MNC
LAB LCN-118 TH 06:30PM 08:00PM MNC
HRA-180-104 0101581 2.0 Air Distribution Systems 15 2 LECTURE LCN-143 F 08:00AM 08:50AM RICHARDS MNC
LAB LCN-118 F 08:50AM 10:30AM MNC
HRA-250-101 0101585 4.0 Adv Commercial Refrigeration 18 1 LECTURE LCN-143 MW 08:00AM 09:00AM RICHARDS MNC
LAB LCN-120 MW 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
HRA-250-102 0101586 4.0 Adv Commercial Refrigeration 18 3 LECTURE LCN-146 MW 05:30PM 06:30PM OLIVA MNC
LAB LCN-120 MW 06:30PM 08:00PM MNC
HRA-270-101 0101587 4.0 Adv Heating/air Conditioning 18 0 LECTURE LCN-141 TTH 08:00AM 09:00AM LARSON MNC
LAB LCN-118 TTH 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
HRA-270-102 0103088 4.0 Adv Heating/air Conditioning 18 0 LECTURE LCN-141 TTH 05:30PM 06:20PM BROWN MNC
LAB LCN-118 TTH 06:20PM 08:00PM MNC
HRA-281-101 0101588 2.0 Hra Capstone Assessment 18 0 LECTURE LCN-143 M 12:20PM 02:50PM RICHARDS MNC
HRA-281-102 0101589 2.0 Hra Capstone Assessment 18 12 LECTURE LCN-143 M 05:30PM 08:20PM RICHARDS MNC
HRA-290-101 0101590 3.0 Co-op/intern 1 0 LECTURE ITC-232 MAXWELL MNC
HSM-101-101 0101596 3.0 Intro To The Hospitality Ind. 24 6 LECTURE ICW-214 T 01:00PM 03:45PM WILLIAMS MNC
HSM-101-102 0101595 3.0 Intro To The Hospitality Ind. 24 4 LECTURE ICW-214 TH 08:30AM 11:15AM WILLIAMS MNC
HSM-101-H101 0103548 3.0 Intro To The Hospitality Ind. 24 17 LECTURE ICW-216 M 08:00AM 10:45AM LAMMERS HYB
THIS CLASS WILL MEET ON THE FOLLOWING MONDAYS AT THE MAIN CAMPUS, SPRINGFIELD,MO: 1/13,2/10/,3/17 AND 4/14-2014
HSM-115-101 0101604 3.0 Safety And Sanitation 24 5 LECTURE ICW-215 T 02:45PM 05:30PM HOLIK MNC
HSM-115-102 0101603 3.0 Safety And Sanitation 24 2 LECTURE ICW-202 M 05:30PM 08:15PM HOLIK MNC
HSM-115-103 0101605 3.0 Safety And Sanitation 24 8 LECTURE ICW-215 W 02:45PM 05:30PM WILSON MNC
HSM-125-101 0101608 3.0 Purchasing And Product Ident. 30 0 LECTURE ICW-216 T 01:00PM 03:45PM WALKER MNC
HSM-125-102 0101609 3.0 Purchasing And Product Ident. 30 4 LECTURE ICW-216 W 01:00PM 03:45PM WALKER MNC
HSM-215-101 0101611 4.0 Dining Room Management 20 1 LECTURE ICW-216 TH 08:00AM 08:50AM GARDNER MNC
LAB ICW-216 TH 09:00AM 02:50PM MNC
HSM-225-101 0101612 3.0 Marketing In Hospitality 30 6 LECTURE ICW-216 TH 01:00PM 03:45PM WILLIAMS MNC
HSM-248-101 0101614 3.0 Bar & Beverage Management 30 1 LECTURE ICW-216 T 05:30PM 08:15PM DAINS MNC
HSM-251-101 0101615 3.0 Menu Design & Food Service 30 3 LECTURE ICW-216 W 05:30PM 08:15PM DAINS MNC
HSM-255-101 0101616 3.0 Accounting For The Hospitalit 30 8 LECTURE ICW-216 MW 11:00AM 12:45PM GARDNER MNC
HSM-270-101 0101617 3.0 Supervisory Management 30 1 LECTURE ICW-216 T 08:30AM 11:15AM WILLIAMS MNC
HSM-276-101 0101618 3.0 Catering & Event Management 30 0 LECTURE ICW-216 M 01:00PM 03:45PM GARDNER MNC
HSM-290-101 0101619 3.0 Cul/hsm Management Intership 25 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA GARDNER MNC
HST-105-101 0101620 3.0 World History I 30 0 LECTURE ICE-364 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM OWEN MNC
HST-105-102 0101621 3.0 World History I 35 10 LECTURE NKM-126 T 05:30PM 08:15PM MCKINNEY-B MNC
HST-105-1LS1 0101622 3.0 World History I 24 7 LECTURE LCN-206 MW 11:00AM 12:25PM OWEN MNC
PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SEMESTER. CLASSES WILL BEGIN MONDAY,JANUARY 27,2014
This LS (Late Start) section meets from 01/27/14 - 05/15/14
HST-106-101 0101629 3.0 World History II 24 3 LECTURE NKM-133 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM ZWEIGLE MNC
HST-106-102 0101630 3.0 World History II 30 4 LECTURE ICE-364 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM ZWEIGLE MNC
HST-106-1HON1 0103490 3.0 World History II 16 10 LECTURE ICE-222 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM ZWEIGLE MNC
AVAILABLE TO STUDENTS IN THE HONORS PROGRAM OR HONORS PROGRAM SECTION
HST-120-101 0101634 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 24 8 LECTURE NKM-125 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM CURTIS MNC
HST-120-102 0101635 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 32 5 LECTURE ICE-354 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM CURTIS MNC
HST-120-103 0101636 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 32 11 LECTURE ICE-354 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM CURTIS MNC
HST-120-104 0101637 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 32 6 LECTURE ICE-354 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM OPITZ MNC
HST-120-105 0101645 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 32 11 LECTURE ICE-354 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM GEORGE MNC
HST-120-106 0101646 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 32 4 LECTURE ICE-354 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM GEORGE MNC
HST-120-107 0101638 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 32 10 LECTURE ICE-354 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM PITTMAN MNC
HST-120-108 0101639 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 32 9 LECTURE ICE-354 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM PITTMAN MNC
HST-120-109 0101640 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 32 4 LECTURE ICE-354 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM GERARD MNC
HST-120-110 0101641 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 32 5 LECTURE ICE-354 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM CURTIS MNC
HST-120-111 0101642 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 32 13 LECTURE ICE-354 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM CURTIS MNC
HST-120-112 0101643 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 32 5 LECTURE ICE-364 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM FISHER MNC
HST-120-113 0101644 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 24 16 LECTURE LCN-112 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM ROGGENSEES MNC
HST-130-101 0101659 3.0 U.s. History II: To The Prese 30 14 LECTURE ICW-220 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM BUMP MNC
HST-130-102 0101660 3.0 U.s. History II: To The Prese 24 9 LECTURE NKM-120 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM ZWEIGLE MNC
HST-130-103 0101661 3.0 U.s. History II: To The Prese 32 20 LECTURE ICE-354 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM GERARD MNC
HST-130-104 0101662 3.0 U.s. History II: To The Prese 32 9 LECTURE ICE-364 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM OPITZ MNC
HST-130-105 0101663 3.0 U.s. History II: To The Prese 32 16 LECTURE ICE-364 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM BUMP MNC
HST-130-106 0101664 3.0 U.s. History II: To The Prese 24 10 LECTURE ICE-221B TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM GERARD MNC
HST-130-107 0101665 3.0 U.s. History II: To The Prese 30 5 LECTURE LCN-206 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM FISHER MNC
HST-130-108 0101666 3.0 U.s. History II: To The Prese 32 2 LECTURE ICE-364 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM OPITZ MNC
HST-130-109 0101667 3.0 U.s. History II: To The Prese 32 16 LECTURE ICE-354 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM WILKINSON MNC
HUM-101-101 0101679 3.0 Introduction To The Humanities 32 3 LECTURE ICE-122 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM BENNETT MNC
HUM-101-102 0101680 3.0 Introduction To The Humanities 32 0 LECTURE ICE-122 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM BENNETT MNC
HUM-101-103 0101682 3.0 Introduction To The Humanities 32 3 LECTURE ICE-122 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM BURGSTAHLE MNC
HUM-101-104 0101683 3.0 Introduction To The Humanities 32 6 LECTURE ICE-122 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM BURGSTAHLE MNC
HUM-101-105 0101684 3.0 Introduction To The Humanities 32 20 LECTURE ICE-122 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM BURGSTAHLE MNC
HUM-101-106 0101685 3.0 Introduction To The Humanities 32 17 LECTURE ICE-122 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM HIEBER MNC
HUM-101-107 0101686 3.0 Introduction To The Humanities 32 7 LECTURE ICE-122 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM WHEELER MNC
HUM-101-108 0101687 3.0 Introduction To The Humanities 32 8 LECTURE ICE-122 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM GRAHAM MNC
HUM-101-109 0101688 3.0 Introduction To The Humanities 32 4 LECTURE ICE-122 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM ADAMEK MNC
HUM-101-110 0101689 3.0 Introduction To The Humanities 32 16 LECTURE ICE-122 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM DUNN MNC
HUM-102-101 0101702 3.0 World Humanities 32 15 LECTURE ICE-122 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM ENGLAND MNC
HUM-102-102 0101703 3.0 World Humanities 32 22 LECTURE ICE-122 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM ADAMEK MNC
HUM-102-103 0103381 3.0 World Humanities 32 12 LECTURE ICE-122 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM ADAMEK MNC
HUM-102-104 0101704 3.0 World Humanities 32 23 LECTURE ICE-122 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM ADAMEK MNC
HUM-102-105 0101705 3.0 World Humanities 24 19 LECTURE NKM-233 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM DELGADILLO MNC
HUM-102-106 0101706 3.0 World Humanities 24 9 LECTURE ICE-221B MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM ENGLAND MNC
IMT-120-101 0101711 3.0 Industrial Safety 18 7 LECTURE ITC-102 MW 04:30PM 05:45PM WHITNEY MNC
IMT-125-101 0103028 4.0 Fluid Power 18 4 LECTURE ITC-102 MW 06:00PM 08:30PM BRANDON MNC
IMT-137-101 0101720 4.0 Alt. And Renewable Enery 18 7 LECTURE ITC-100 F 05:30PM 08:00PM REICHER MNC
LECTURE ITC-100 S 08:00AM 10:30AM MNC
IMT-140-101 0101722 4.0 Industrial Electricity II 18 8 LECTURE ITC-100 TTH 08:00AM 10:30AM SHERMAN MNC
IMT-170-101 0103029 4.0 Industrial Motors & Controls 18 2 LECTURE ITC-100 TTH 05:30PM 08:00PM COX MNC
IMT-225-101 0101724 4.0 Programmable Control 18 0 LECTURE NKM-215 MW 08:00AM 10:30AM CHISM MNC
IMT-246-101 0103031 4.0 Adv Programmable Control 18 9 LECTURE NKM-215 TTH 08:00AM 10:30AM CHISM MNC
IMT-246-102 0101728 4.0 Adv Programmable Control 18 10 LECTURE NKM-215 TTH 05:30PM 08:00PM DINWIDDIE MNC
IMT-260-101 0101730 4.0 Industrial Syst Maintenance 8 2 LECTURE ITC-100 F 07:00AM 12:00PM CHISM MNC
IMT-260-102 0103032 4.0 Industrial Syst Maintenance 8 2 LECTURE ITC-100 MW 05:30PM 08:00PM SHERMAN MNC
IMT-290-101 0101732 3.0 Co-op/intern/related Elective 1 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA MAXWELL MNC
ITL-102-101 0106675 3.0 Italian II 10 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 05:30PM 06:45PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS; PLEASE CONTACT THE MSU FOREIGN LANGUAGE INSTITUTE AT 417-836-5497. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU JIM D MORRIS CENTER- SPRINGFIELD, MO.
ITL-102-102 0106676 3.0 Italian II 10 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 07:00PM 08:15PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS; PLEASE CONTACT THE MSU FOREIGN LANGUAGE INSTITUTE AT 417-836-5497. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU JIM D MORRIS CENTER- SPRINGFIELD, MO.
ITL-202-101 0106834 3.0 Italian Iv 10 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS; PLEASE CONTACT THE MSU FOREIGN LANGUAGE INSTITUTE AT 417-836-5497. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU JIM D MORRIS CENTER- SPRINGFIELD, MO.
JPN-102-101 0106677 3.0 Japanese II 10 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 04:00PM 05:15PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS; PLEASE CONTACT THE MSU FOREIGN LANGUAGE INSTITUTE AT 417-836-5497. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU JIM D MORRIS CENTER- SPRINGFIELD, MO.
JPN-102-102 0106678 3.0 Japanese II 10 9 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 05:30PM 06:45PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS; PLEASE CONTACT THE MSU FOREIGN LANGUAGE INSTITUTE AT 417-836-5497. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU JIM D MORRIS CENTER- SPRINGFIELD, MO.
JPN-102-103 0106679 3.0 Japanese II 10 5 LECTURE TBA-TBA TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS; PLEASE CONTACT THE MSU FOREIGN LANGUAGE INSTITUTE AT 417-836-5497. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU JIM D MORRIS CENTER- SPRINGFIELD, MO.
JPN-202-101 0106835 3.0 Japanese Iv 10 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 07:15PM 08:30PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS; PLEASE CONTACT THE MSU FOREIGN LANGUAGE INSTITUTE AT 417-836-5497. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU JIM D MORRIS CENTER- SPRINGFIELD, MO.
JRN-160-101 0101735 3.0 Intro To Journalism 24 15 LECTURE LCN-114 TTH 05:30PM 07:20PM KOEHLER MNC
MSL-101-101 0106684 3.0 Leadership - Personal Develop 10 9 LECTURE TBA-TBA MWF 06:15AM 07:15AM STAFF MNC
FOR MORE INFORMATION CONTACT: MSU MILITARY SCIENCE DEPARTMENT 417-836-5791
MSL-102-101 0106685 3.0 Intro Tactical Leadership 10 9 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 08:35AM 09:25AM STAFF MNC
FOR MORE INFORMATION CONTACT: MSU MILITARY SCIENCE DEPARTMENT 417-836-5791
MSL-102-102 0106686 3.0 Intro Tactical Leadership 10 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 09:40AM 10:30AM STAFF MNC
FOR MORE INFORMATION CONTACT: MSU MILITARY SCIENCE DEPARTMENT 417-836-5791
MSL-102-103 0106688 3.0 Intro Tactical Leadership 10 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 10:45AM 11:35AM STAFF MNC
FOR MORE INFORMATION CONTACT: MSU MILITARY SCIENCE DEPARTMENT 417-836-5791
MSL-102-104 0106689 3.0 Intro Tactical Leadership 10 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA TTH 11:00AM 11:50AM STAFF MNC
FOR MORE INFORMATION CONTACT: MSU MILITARY SCIENCE DEPARTMENT 417-836-5791
MSL-102-1B1 0106690 3.0 Intro Tactical Leadership 10 9 LECTURE TBA-TBA TTH 09:30AM 10:45AM STAFF MNC
FOR MORE INFORMATION CONTACT: MSU MILITARY SCIENCE DEPARTMENT 417-836-5791
MSL-295-101 0106691 2.0 Military Fundamentals Pra. 10 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 09:30AM 10:20AM STAFF MNC
LAB TBA-TBA TH 03:30PM 05:00PM MNC
FOR MORE INFORMATION CONTACT: MSU MILITARY SCIENCE DEPARTMENT 417-836-5791
MSL-295-102 0106692 2.0 Military Fundamentals Pra. 10 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 10:45AM 11:35AM STAFF MNC
LAB TBA-TBA TH 03:30PM 05:00PM MNC
FOR MORE INFORMATION CONTACT: MSU MILITARY SCIENCE DEPARTMENT 417-836-5791
MTH-040-101 0101743 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 5 LECTURE ICW-239 MW 08:30AM 09:45AM BARNETT MNC
MTH-040-102 0101744 3.0 Pre-algebra 22 8 LECTURE ICW-240 MW 08:30AM 09:45AM STEPHENS MNC
MTH-040-103 0101745 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 10 LECTURE ICW-239 MW 10:00AM 11:15AM BARNETT MNC
MTH-040-104 0101746 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 2 LECTURE ICW-240 MW 10:00AM 11:15AM STEPHENS MNC
MTH-040-105 0101747 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 5 LECTURE ICW-239 MW 11:30AM 12:45PM GUNTER MNC
MTH-040-107 0101749 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 9 LECTURE ICW-239 MW 01:00PM 02:15PM WRIGHT MNC
MTH-040-108 0101751 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 11 LECTURE ICW-239 MW 02:30PM 03:45PM WRIGHT MNC
MTH-040-109 0101763 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 11 LECTURE ICW-239 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM SAVAGE MNC
MTH-040-110 0101764 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 12 LECTURE ICW-240 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM SPENCE MNC
MTH-040-111 0101765 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 10 LECTURE ICW-240 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM SPENCE MNC
MTH-040-112 0101742 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 8 LECTURE ICW-240 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM LEWELLEN MNC
MTH-040-113 0101752 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 2 LECTURE ICW-239 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM BLACKWELL MNC
MTH-040-114 0101753 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 4 LECTURE ICW-239 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM BLACKWELL MNC
MTH-040-115 0101754 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 12 LECTURE ICW-240 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM WORTMAN MNC
MTH-040-116 0101755 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 7 LECTURE ICW-239 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM RICKMAN MNC
MTH-040-118 0101757 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 6 LECTURE ICW-239 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM CLARK MNC
MTH-040-120 0101760 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 12 LECTURE ICW-239 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM SAVAGE MNC
MTH-040-121 0101761 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 8 LECTURE ICW-239 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM BRIZENDINE MNC
MTH-040-122 0101762 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 5 LECTURE ICW-239 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM BRIZENDINE MNC
MTH-040-1LS1 0101766 3.0 Pre-algebra 22 11 LECTURE ICW-238 MW 03:00PM 04:25PM CLARK MNC
PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SEMESTER. CLASSES WILL BEGIN MONDAY, JANUARY 27,2014
This LS (Late Start) section meets from 01/27/14 - 05/15/14
MTH-050-101 0101782 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 13 LECTURE ICW-236 MW 07:00AM 08:15AM COZORT MNC
MTH-050-102 0101783 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 8 LECTURE ICW-236 MW 08:30AM 09:45AM COZORT MNC
MTH-050-103 0101784 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 15 LECTURE ICW-237 MW 08:30AM 09:45AM SPRINGSTON MNC
MTH-050-104 0101785 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 13 LECTURE ICW-238 MW 08:30AM 09:45AM WEBER MNC
MTH-050-105 0101786 3.0 Basic Algebra 31 8 LECTURE ICE-350 MW 10:00AM 11:15AM SCHOTT MNC
MTH-050-106 0101787 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 4 LECTURE ICW-236 MW 10:00AM 11:15AM WEBER MNC
MTH-050-107 0101788 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 8 LECTURE ICW-237 MW 10:00AM 11:15AM SPRINGSTON MNC
MTH-050-108 0101789 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 10 LECTURE ICW-238 MW 10:00AM 11:15AM IRWIN MNC
MTH-050-109 0101790 3.0 Basic Algebra 31 8 LECTURE ICE-350 MW 11:30AM 12:45PM WITTMER MNC
MTH-050-110 0101791 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 12 LECTURE ICW-236 MW 11:30AM 12:45PM WEBER MNC
MTH-050-111 0101792 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 11 LECTURE ICW-237 MW 11:30AM 12:45PM FREEMAN MNC
MTH-050-112 0101793 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 16 LECTURE ICW-238 MW 11:30AM 12:45PM IRWIN MNC
MTH-050-113 0101794 3.0 Basic Algebra 31 17 LECTURE ICE-350 MW 01:00PM 02:15PM WEBER MNC
MTH-050-114 0101795 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 5 LECTURE ICW-236 MW 01:00PM 02:15PM CUMMINS MNC
MTH-050-115 0101796 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 6 LECTURE ICW-237 MW 01:00PM 02:15PM SCHWEIGHAR MNC
MTH-050-116 0101797 3.0 Basic Algebra 31 11 LECTURE ICE-350 MW 02:30PM 03:45PM FREEMAN MNC
MTH-050-119 0101825 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 7 LECTURE ICW-237 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM FREEMAN MNC
MTH-050-120 0101826 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 10 LECTURE ICW-236 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM PAULSON MNC
MTH-050-121 0101827 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 10 LECTURE ICW-236 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM PAULSON MNC
MTH-050-123 0101799 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 7 LECTURE ICW-237 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM COZORT MNC
MTH-050-124 0101800 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 11 LECTURE ICW-236 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM VAN ALPHEN MNC
MTH-050-125 0101801 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 8 LECTURE ICW-237 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM COZORT MNC
MTH-050-126 0101802 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 13 LECTURE ICW-238 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM LAFLEN MNC
MTH-050-127 0101803 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 10 LECTURE ICW-236 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM VAN ALPHEN MNC
MTH-050-128 0101804 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 6 LECTURE ICW-237 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM ABBOTT MNC
MTH-050-129 0101805 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 5 LECTURE ICW-238 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM LAFLEN MNC
MTH-050-130 0101806 3.0 Basic Algebra 31 11 LECTURE ICE-350 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM CUMMINS MNC
MTH-050-132 0101808 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 5 LECTURE ICW-237 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM FREEMAN MNC
MTH-050-133 0101809 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 2 LECTURE ICW-238 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM LAFLEN MNC
MTH-050-134 0101810 3.0 Basic Algebra 31 9 LECTURE ICE-350 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM GUNTER MNC
MTH-050-135 0101811 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 4 LECTURE ICW-236 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM CLITHERO MNC
MTH-050-138 0101814 3.0 Basic Algebra 31 18 LECTURE ICE-350 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM FREEMAN MNC
MTH-050-139 0101815 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 17 LECTURE ICW-236 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM CLITHERO MNC
MTH-050-140 0101816 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 8 LECTURE ICW-236 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM CLITHERO MNC
MTH-050-141 0101817 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 9 LECTURE ICW-237 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM VICAT MNC
MTH-050-143 0101819 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 1 LECTURE ICW-236 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM VICAT MNC
MTH-050-144 0101820 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 13 LECTURE ICW-237 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM OSLAKOVIC MNC
MTH-050-147 0101823 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 10 LECTURE ICW-237 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM OSLAKOVIC MNC
MTH-050-148 0101830 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 14 LECTURE ICW-238 TTH 08:30PM 09:45PM WRIGHT MNC
MTH-050-149 0101829 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 13 LECTURE ICW-238 S 11:30AM 02:15PM GRAVEN MNC
MTH-050-1LS1 0101831 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 10 LECTURE ICW-237 TTH 02:30PM 03:55PM GUNTER MNC
PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SEMESTER. CLASSES WILL BEGIN TUESDAY, JANUARY 28,2014
This LS (Late Start) section meets from 01/27/14 - 05/15/14
MTH-105-101 0101864 3.0 Business Mathematics 32 24 LECTURE NKM-105 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM ABBOTT MNC
MTH-105-102 0101865 3.0 Business Mathematics 32 18 LECTURE NKM-105 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM ABBOTT MNC
MTH-105-103 0101866 3.0 Business Mathematics 32 13 LECTURE ICE-356 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM GUNTER MNC
MTH-105-104 0101871 3.0 Business Mathematics 32 29 LECTURE ICE-360 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM SPINDLER MNC
MTH-105-105 0101872 3.0 Business Mathematics 32 23 LECTURE ICE-360 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM SPINDLER MNC
MTH-105-106 0101867 3.0 Business Mathematics 32 12 LECTURE NKM-103 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM CLARK MNC
MTH-105-107 0101868 3.0 Business Mathematics 32 6 LECTURE ICE-356 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM FOSTER MNC
MTH-105-108 0101869 3.0 Business Mathematics 32 17 LECTURE ICE-360 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM FOSTER MNC
MTH-105-109 0101870 3.0 Business Mathematics 32 17 LECTURE ICE-360 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM FOSTER MNC
MTH-110-101 0101882 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 23 LECTURE ICE-358 MWF 07:00AM 07:50AM FREEMAN MNC
MTH-110-102 0101883 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 15 LECTURE ICE-358 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM HUDSON MNC
MTH-110-103 0101884 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 11 LECTURE ICE-358 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM HUDSON MNC
MTH-110-104 0101885 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 1 LECTURE NKM-105 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM SCHWEIGHAR MNC
MTH-110-105 0101886 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 2 LECTURE ICE-358 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM BOOKS MNC
MTH-110-106 0101887 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 26 1 LECTURE ICW-222 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM SCHWEIGHAR MNC
MTH-110-107 0101888 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 8 LECTURE NKM-105 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM CRANDALL MNC
MTH-110-108 0101889 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 2 LECTURE ICE-358 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM BOOKS MNC
MTH-110-109 0101890 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 7 LECTURE ICE-358 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM BOOKS MNC
MTH-110-110 0101891 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 1 LECTURE ICE-356 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM SCHWEIGHAR MNC
MTH-110-111 0101893 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 3 LECTURE ICE-358 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM CLARK MNC
MTH-110-112 0101894 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 6 LECTURE NKM-105 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM BOOKS MNC
MTH-110-113 0101895 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 23 LECTURE ICE-358 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM CLARK MNC
MTH-110-114 0101896 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 28 LECTURE ICE-358 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM HUBBARD MNC
MTH-110-115 0101909 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 5 LECTURE ICE-358 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM GETTLE MNC
MTH-110-116 0101910 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 3 LECTURE ICE-358 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM GETTLE MNC
MTH-110-117 0101911 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 6 LECTURE ICE-358 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM GETTLE MNC
MTH-110-118 0101897 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 6 LECTURE ICE-358 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM LINDENBERG MNC
MTH-110-119 0101898 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 3 LECTURE ICE-358 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM LINDENBERG MNC
MTH-110-120 0101899 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 4 LECTURE NKM-105 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM SCHOTT MNC
MTH-110-121 0101900 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 14 LECTURE ICE-358 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM KOPSAS MNC
MTH-110-122 0101901 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 9 LECTURE NKM-105 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM SCHOTT MNC
MTH-110-123 0101903 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 13 LECTURE ICE-358 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM KOPSAS MNC
MTH-110-124 0101904 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 8 LECTURE NKM-105 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM LINDENBERG MNC
MTH-110-125 0101905 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 6 LECTURE ICE-358 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM GETTLE MNC
MTH-110-126 0101906 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 7 LECTURE NKM-105 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM FREEMAN MNC
MTH-110-127 0101907 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 10 LECTURE ICE-358 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM BAUER MNC
MTH-110-128 0101908 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 16 LECTURE ICE-358 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM BAUER MNC
MTH-110-129 0101912 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 24 LECTURE ICE-358 S 08:30AM 11:15AM BAUER MNC
MTH-128-101 0101944 3.0 Contemporary Mathematics 32 2 LECTURE ICE-360 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM CUMMINS MNC
MTH-128-102 0101945 3.0 Contemporary Mathematics 32 1 LECTURE ICE-356 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM WITTMER MNC
MTH-130-101 0101948 3.0 College Algebra 32 18 LECTURE NKM-103 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM CLITHERO MNC
MTH-130-102 0101949 3.0 College Algebra 32 13 LECTURE NKM-103 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM CLITHERO MNC
MTH-130-103 0101950 3.0 College Algebra 32 6 LECTURE NKM-103 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM KOPSAS MNC
MTH-130-104 0101951 3.0 College Algebra 32 7 LECTURE NKM-103 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM CUMMINS MNC
MTH-130-105 0101952 3.0 College Algebra 32 7 LECTURE NKM-105 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM SCHOTT MNC
MTH-130-106 0101953 3.0 College Algebra 32 8 LECTURE NKM-103 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM PAPEN MNC
MTH-130-107 0101954 3.0 College Algebra 32 1 LECTURE NKM-103 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM WITTMER MNC
MTH-130-108 0101955 3.0 College Algebra 32 13 LECTURE NKM-105 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM ABBOTT MNC
MTH-130-109 0101956 3.0 College Algebra 32 14 LECTURE NKM-103 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM WITTMER MNC
MTH-130-110 0101968 3.0 College Algebra 32 14 LECTURE NKM-103 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM SCHUCHMAN MNC
MTH-130-111 0101969 3.0 College Algebra 32 20 LECTURE NKM-103 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM SCHUCHMAN MNC
MTH-130-112 0101970 3.0 College Algebra 32 19 LECTURE NKM-103 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM SCHUCHMAN MNC
MTH-130-113 0101957 3.0 College Algebra 32 13 LECTURE NKM-103 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM PARKER MNC
MTH-130-114 0101958 3.0 College Algebra 32 3 LECTURE NKM-103 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM PARKER MNC
MTH-130-115 0101959 3.0 College Algebra 32 3 LECTURE NKM-105 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM CUMMINS MNC
MTH-130-116 0101960 3.0 College Algebra 32 18 LECTURE NKM-105 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM ZHOU MNC
MTH-130-117 0101961 3.0 College Algebra 32 8 LECTURE ICE-350 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM KOPSAS MNC
MTH-130-118 0101962 3.0 College Algebra 32 9 LECTURE NKM-103 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM ZHOU MNC
MTH-130-119 0101963 3.0 College Algebra 32 17 LECTURE NKM-103 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM CANTRELL MNC
MTH-130-120 0101964 3.0 College Algebra 32 19 LECTURE NKM-103 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM CANTRELL MNC
MTH-130-121 0101965 3.0 College Algebra 32 7 LECTURE NKM-103 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM HIETT MNC
MTH-130-122 0101966 3.0 College Algebra 32 13 LECTURE NKM-103 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM VESTAL MNC
MTH-130-123 0101967 3.0 College Algebra 32 22 LECTURE NKM-103 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM VESTAL MNC
MTH-131-101 0101991 3.0 Trigonometry 32 25 LECTURE ICE-356 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM ZHOU MNC
MTH-131-102 0101992 3.0 Trigonometry 32 9 LECTURE ICE-358 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM KING MNC
MTH-131-103 0101993 3.0 Trigonometry 32 25 LECTURE NKM-105 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM DAVIS MNC
MTH-138-101 0101996 5.0 Pre-calculus Mathematics 32 10 LECTURE ICE-356 MTTHF 08:30AM 09:45AM PAPEN MNC
MTH-138-102 0101997 5.0 Pre-calculus Mathematics 32 10 LECTURE ICE-356 MTWTH 02:30PM 03:45PM SIMMONS MNC
MTH-140-101 0101998 5.0 Analytic Geometry/calculus I 32 10 LECTURE ICE-360 MTTHF 08:30AM 09:45AM KING MNC
MTH-140-102 0101999 5.0 Analytic Geometry/calculus I 32 17 LECTURE ICE-360 MTWTH 01:00PM 02:15PM SILER MNC
MTH-140-103 0102000 5.0 Analytic Geometry/calculus I 32 24 LECTURE ICE-356 MTWTH 04:00PM 05:15PM SIMMONS MNC
MTH-141-101 0102002 5.0 Analytic Geometry/calculus II 32 8 LECTURE ICE-360 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM KING MNC
MTH-141-102 0102003 5.0 Analytic Geometry/calculus II 32 14 LECTURE ICE-360 MTWTH 02:30PM 03:45PM SILER MNC
MTH-210-101 0102004 3.0 Statistical Methods 32 17 LECTURE ICE-356 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM SIMMONS MNC
MTH-210-102 0102005 3.0 Statistical Methods 32 4 LECTURE ICE-356 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM WITTMER MNC
MTH-210-103 0102006 3.0 Statistical Methods 32 18 LECTURE ICE-356 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM KING MNC
MTH-210-1HON1 0103484 3.0 Statistical Methods 16 6 LECTURE ICE-222 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM KING MNC
AVAILABLE TO STUDENTS IN THE HONORS PROGRAM OR HONORS PROGRAM SECTION
MTH-230-101 0102010 3.0 Linear Algebra 24 5 LECTURE ICE-360 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM SILER MNC
MTH-240-101 0102011 3.0 Analytic Geometry/calculus III 24 3 LECTURE NKM-125 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM SILER MNC
MTH-241-101 0102012 3.0 Differential Equations 24 11 LECTURE NKM-125 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM SILER MNC
MTT-145-101 0102014 4.0 Computer Aided Mfg (mill) 16 4 LECTURE ITC-108 MW 08:00AM 09:00AM CHRISTIANS MNC
LAB ITC-108 MW 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
MTT-155-101 0102015 4.0 Machine Tool Processes I 16 7 LECTURE ITC-108 TTH 08:00AM 09:00AM CHRISTIANS MNC
LAB ITC-108 TTH 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
MTT-260-H101 0102017 32. Master Machinist 16 16 LECTURE ITC-108 MTWTH 11:00AM 05:00PM RUDE HYB
ON-LINE REGISTRATION IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR THIS CLASS. REGISTER IN-PERSON AT STUDENT SERVICES. THIS CLASS WILL MEET ON MAIN CAMPUS, SPRINGFIELD MO
MTT-290-101 0102018 3.0 Co-op/intern/related Elective 1 1 LECTURE ITC-232 MAXWELL MNC
MUS-101-101 0102019 3.0 Music Of The World 32 0 LECTURE ICE-364 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM FUGATE MNC
MUS-101-103 0102021 3.0 Music Of The World 32 15 LECTURE ICE-364 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM REICHLING MNC
MUS-101-104 0102022 3.0 Music Of The World 24 4 LECTURE ICE-221B TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM BISHKO MNC
MUS-101-106 0102024 3.0 Music Of The World 24 6 LECTURE ICE-122 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM DUNN MNC
MUS-106-101 0103403 3.0 Jazz Appreciation 24 10 LECTURE ITC-219 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM REICHLING MNC
MUS-235-101 0102051 1.0 Otc Concert Choir 40 15 LECTURE ICW-108B TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM COLE MNC
MUS-236-101 0102052 1.0 Otc Chamber Singers 40 24 LECTURE ICW-108B TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM COLE MNC
MUS - Please check the Gillioz facility schedule for additional classes offered.
NET-100-101 0102054 4.0 Introduction To Networking 24 14 LECTURE GRF-108 MW 08:00AM 10:30AM BRENNAMAN MNC
NET-100-102 0102055 4.0 Introduction To Networking 24 17 LECTURE GRF-200 MW 01:00PM 03:30PM POPE MNC
NET-101-101 0102056 4.0 Cisco Networking Fundamentals 24 7 LECTURE GRF-108 TTH 09:00AM 11:30AM BRENNAMAN MNC
NET-101-102 0102057 4.0 Cisco Networking Fundamentals 24 11 LECTURE GRF-210 TTH 05:30PM 08:15PM VEST MNC
NET-102-101 0102058 4.0 Desktop Hardware 16 2 LECTURE GRF-106 MW 01:00PM 03:30PM BRENNAMAN MNC
NET-102-102 0102059 4.0 Desktop Hardware 16 1 LECTURE GRF-106 TTH 01:00PM 03:30PM BRENNAMAN MNC
NET-102-103 0102060 4.0 Desktop Hardware 16 1 LECTURE GRF-106 TTH 05:30PM 08:15PM STAATS MNC
NET-110-101 0102062 4.0 Windows Client-server 24 5 LECTURE GRF-210 MW 08:00AM 10:30AM BROWN MNC
NET-110-102 0102063 4.0 Windows Client-server 24 9 LECTURE GRF-210 TTH 01:00PM 03:30PM BROWN MNC
NET-110-103 0102064 4.0 Windows Client-server 24 12 LECTURE GRF-200 TTH 05:30PM 08:15PM FREEMAN MNC
NET-112-101 0102065 4.0 The Linux Operating System 24 5 LECTURE GRF-210 MW 01:00PM 03:30PM BROWN MNC
NET-112-102 0102066 4.0 The Linux Operating System 24 14 LECTURE GRF-210 MW 05:30PM 08:15PM BROWN MNC
NET-112-103 0102067 4.0 The Linux Operating System 24 12 LECTURE GRF-210 TTH 08:00AM 10:30AM BROWN MNC
NET-114-101 0102069 4.0 Network Routing And Remote 20 8 LECTURE GRF-209 MW 05:30PM 08:15PM ANDERSON MNC
NET-114-102 0102070 4.0 Network Routing And Remote 20 8 LECTURE GRF-209 TTH 09:00AM 11:30AM GIBEAU MNC
NET-114-103 0106971 4.0 Network Routing And Remote 20 16 LECTURE GRF-209 MW 01:00PM 03:30PM ANDERSON MNC
NET-200-101 0102071 4.0 Lan Switching (wan) 20 10 LECTURE GRF-209 TTH 01:00PM 03:30PM GIBEAU MNC
NET-200-102 0103203 4.0 Lan Switching (wan) 20 13 LECTURE GRF-209 TTH 05:30PM 08:15PM BRENNAMAN MNC
NET-204-101 0102073 4.0 Network Operating Systems 24 10 LECTURE GRF-200 TTH 09:00AM 11:30AM POPE MNC
NET-210-101 0102074 4.0 Scripting Languages 24 11 LECTURE GRF-200 MW 09:00AM 11:30AM POPE MNC
NET-210-H101 0102076 4.0 Scripting Languages 24 1 LECTURE GRF-108 W 05:30PM 08:15PM DOZIER HYB
THIS CLASS WILL MEET ON MAIN CAMPUS, SPRINGFIELD MO EACH WEDNESDAY THE SCHOOL IS IN SESSION
NET-260-101 0102077 4.0 Advanced Topics 24 15 LECTURE GRF-108 MW 01:00PM 03:30PM GIBEAU MNC
NET-260-102 0102078 4.0 Advanced Topics 24 7 LECTURE GRF-108 TTH 05:30PM 08:15PM POPE MNC
NET-290-101 0102079 3.0 Co-op/intern 1 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA GIBEAU MNC
NET-291-101 0102080 3.0 Computer Clinic Internship 20 3 LECTURE GRF-209 T 11:30AM 12:30PM GIBEAU MNC
NUR-101-101 0102081 2.0 Personal Vocational Concepts 40 5 LECTURE LCN-207 W 01:00PM 03:00PM PERRYMAN MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
NUR-110-1A1 0102082 3.0 Fundamentals Of Nursing I 40 4 LECTURE LCN-207 WF 08:00AM 11:50AM PERRYMAN MNC
LECTURE LCN-207 M 08:00AM 03:00PM MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
NUR-120-1B1 0102083 3.0 Fundamentals Of Nursing II 40 7 LECTURE LCN-207 W 08:00AM 11:50AM PERRYMAN MNC
LECTURE LCN-207 M 08:00AM 03:00PM MNC
LAB LCN-207 F 07:00AM 01:00PM MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
NUR-205-1A1 0102084 7.0 Adult Medical-surgical I 40 9 LECTURE LCN-205 TW 08:00AM 03:00PM PERRYMAN MNC
LAB LCN-205 MTHF 06:15AM 03:00PM MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
NUR-215-1B1 0102085 7.0 Adult Med/sur II Incl Iv 40 13 LECTURE LCN-205 TW 08:00AM 03:00PM PERRYMAN MNC
LAB LCN-205 MTHF 06:15AM 03:00PM MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
NUR-240-101 0102086 1.0 Management 40 7 LECTURE LCN-205 PERRYMAN MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-210-101 0102087 4.0 Occup Therapy/early Developmnt 24 7 LECTURE LCN-203 MTH 09:30AM 10:45AM HOEDL MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-210-1L1 0103168 Occup Therapy/early Developmnt 12 12 LAB LCN-201 T 10:00AM 11:50AM HOEDL MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-210-1L2 0103169 Occup Therapy/early Developmnt 12 12 LAB LCN-201 W 10:00AM 11:50AM HOEDL MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-211-101 0102088 1.0 Practicum I 24 8 LECTURE LCN-203 TH 08:30AM 09:20AM HOEDL MNC
LAB TBA-TBA F 08:00AM 12:00PM MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-220-101 0102089 4.0 Occ Therapy/mental Health 24 8 LECTURE LCN-203 TW 08:30AM 09:45AM SANFORD MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-220-1L1 0103170 Occ Therapy/mental Health 12 12 LAB LCN-203 T 10:00AM 11:50AM SANFORD MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-220-1L2 0103172 Occ Therapy/mental Health 12 12 LAB LCN-203 W 10:00AM 11:50AM SANFORD MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-240-101 0102090 5.0 Occ Therapy/phys Dysfunction 24 7 LECTURE LCN-203 MTH 11:00AM 12:15PM JENKINS MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-240-1L1 0103174 Occ Therapy/phys Dysfunction 12 12 LAB LCN-201 M 01:00PM 04:30PM JENKINS MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-240-1L2 0103176 Occ Therapy/phys Dysfunction 12 12 LAB LCN-201 TH 01:00PM 04:30PM JENKINS MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-250-101 0102091 4.0 Occ Therapy/adult Development 24 8 LECTURE LCN-203 TW 01:00PM 02:15PM SANFORD MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-250-1L1 0103178 Occ Therapy/adult Development 12 12 LAB LCN-201 T 02:30PM 04:20PM SANFORD MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-250-1L2 0103180 Occ Therapy/adult Development 12 12 LAB LCN-201 W 02:30PM 04:20PM SANFORD MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-285-1A1 0102092 6.0 Practicum III 20 4 LECTURE TBA-TBA MTWTHF 08:00AM 05:00PM HOEDL MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-286-1B1 0102093 6.0 Practicum Iv 20 4 LECTURE TBA-TBA MTWTHF 08:00AM 05:00PM HOEDL MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
PHL-101-101 0102094 3.0 Introduction To Philosophy 28 18 LECTURE ICE-363 MWF 07:00AM 07:50AM SHORT MNC
PHL-101-102 0102095 3.0 Introduction To Philosophy 28 10 LECTURE ICE-363 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM SHORT MNC
PHL-101-103 0102096 3.0 Introduction To Philosophy 28 7 LECTURE ICE-363 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM ADAMEK MNC
PHL-101-104 0103386 3.0 Introduction To Philosophy 24 3 LECTURE ITC-219 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM THOMPSON MNC
PHL-101-105 0102098 3.0 Introduction To Philosophy 28 5 LECTURE ICE-363 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM HAYES MNC
PHL-101-106 0102099 3.0 Introduction To Philosophy 28 15 LECTURE ICE-363 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM HAYES MNC
PHL-101-107 0102100 3.0 Introduction To Philosophy 28 11 LECTURE ICE-363 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM SHORT MNC
PHL-101-108 0102101 3.0 Introduction To Philosophy 28 6 LECTURE ICE-363 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM THOMPSON MNC
PHL-101-109 0102103 3.0 Introduction To Philosophy 24 5 LECTURE GRF-116 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM MCKINNEY-B MNC
PHL-101-110 0102102 3.0 Introduction To Philosophy 28 18 LECTURE ICE-363 T 07:00PM 09:45PM HIEBER MNC
PHL-105-101 0102113 3.0 Intro To Ethics 28 7 LECTURE ICE-354 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM PHELPS MNC
PHL-105-102 0102114 3.0 Intro To Ethics 28 2 LECTURE ICE-363 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM MORRIS MNC
PHL-105-104 0102116 3.0 Intro To Ethics 28 5 LECTURE ICE-363 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM SHORT MNC
PHL-110-101 0102122 3.0 Religions Of The World 28 4 LECTURE ICE-363 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM THOMPSON MNC
PHL-110-102 0102124 3.0 Religions Of The World 32 23 LECTURE ICE-364 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM JONES MNC
PHL-110-103 0102125 3.0 Religions Of The World 28 2 LECTURE ICE-363 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM ACKERMAN MNC
PHL-110-104 0102126 3.0 Religions Of The World 28 1 LECTURE ICE-363 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM ACKERMAN MNC
PHL-110-105 0102127 3.0 Religions Of The World 28 7 LECTURE ICE-363 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM ACKERMAN MNC
PHL-110-106 0102128 3.0 Religions Of The World 28 21 LECTURE NKM-103 TTH 08:30PM 09:45PM PHELPS MNC
PHL-110-107 0106658 3.0 Religions Of The World 24 5 LECTURE NKM-129 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM THOMPSON MNC
PHL-110-108 0106659 3.0 Religions Of The World 32 1 LECTURE ICE-122 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM THOMPSON MNC
PHL-120-101 0102138 3.0 Intro To New Testament 28 17 LECTURE ICE-363 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM ADAMEK MNC
PHL-120-102 0102141 3.0 Intro To New Testament 28 24 LECTURE ICE-363 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM PHELPS MNC
PHL-125-101 0102146 3.0 Intro To The Old Testament 28 17 LECTURE ICE-363 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM ADAMEK MNC
PHL-295-101 0103387 3.0 New Religious Movements 20 16 LECTURE ICE-363 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM THOMPSON MNC
PHY-100-101 0102148 4.0 Introduction To Astronomy 24 11 LECTURE NKM-205 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM BOSCH MNC
LAB NKM-202 F 01:00PM 02:50PM MNC
PHY-100-102 0102150 4.0 Introduction To Astronomy 24 15 LECTURE NKM-215 WF 03:00PM 04:15PM BOSCH MNC
LAB NKM-221 M 03:00PM 04:50PM MNC
PHY-100-103 0102149 4.0 Introduction To Astronomy 24 7 LECTURE NKM-205 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM BOSCH MNC
LAB NKM-205 TH 02:30PM 04:20PM MNC
PHY-100-104 0106743 4.0 Introduction To Astronomy 24 11 LECTURE NKM-125 W 05:30PM 08:00PM SNYDER MNC
LAB NKM-221 W 08:10PM 10:00PM MNC
PHY-101-101 0102156 4.0 Survey Of The Phys Sciences 24 8 LECTURE NKM-129 MW 11:30AM 12:45PM EHRICH MNC
LAB NKM-200 F 11:30AM 01:20PM MNC
PHY-101-102 0103373 4.0 Survey Of The Phys Sciences 24 2 LECTURE NKM-126 TTH 10:30AM 11:45AM EHRICH MNC
LAB NKM-221 TH 08:30AM 10:20AM MNC
PHY-101-H101 0102158 4.0 Survey Of The Phys Sciences 20 13 LECTURE NKM-221 T 02:00PM 02:50PM REECE HYB
LAB NKM-221 T 03:00PM 04:50PM HYB
THIS CLASS WILL MEET EVERY TUESDAY ON MAIN CAMPUS,SPRINGFIELD, MO WHEN IT IS OPEN
PHY-105-101 0102160 4.0 Introduction To Physics 24 5 LECTURE NKM-221 M 12:00PM 01:50PM DURDEN MNC
LECTURE NKM-221 F 12:00PM 12:50PM MNC
LAB NKM-221 W 12:00PM 01:50PM MNC
PHY-105-102 0102159 4.0 Introduction To Physics 24 9 LECTURE NKM-215 TTH 02:00PM 03:15PM DURDEN MNC
LAB NKM-221 T 12:00PM 01:50PM MNC
PHY-110-101 0102164 4.0 Intro To Geology 24 2 LECTURE NKM-205 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM SHADE MNC
LAB NKM-205 F 09:00AM 10:50AM MNC
PHY-110-102 0103379 4.0 Intro To Geology 24 0 LECTURE NKM-205 MW 01:00PM 02:15PM SHADE MNC
LAB NKM-205 F 01:00PM 02:50PM MNC
PHY-110-103 0102165 4.0 Intro To Geology 24 8 LECTURE NKM-205 T 05:30PM 08:00PM SNYDER MNC
LAB NKM-205 TH 05:30PM 07:20PM MNC
PHY-120-101 0102173 4.0 General Physics I 24 4 LECTURE NKM-126 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM EHRICH MNC
LAB NKM-221 W 08:00AM 09:50AM MNC
PHY-120-102 0102172 4.0 General Physics I 24 3 LECTURE NKM-126 TTH 09:00AM 10:15AM VANGORDEN MNC
LAB NKM-221 TH 10:30AM 12:20PM MNC
PHY-130-101 0102175 4.0 General Physics II 24 10 LECTURE NKM-215 TTH 12:00PM 01:15PM EHRICH MNC
LAB NKM-221 TH 01:30PM 03:20PM MNC
PHY-130-102 0102174 4.0 General Physics II 24 12 LECTURE NKM-221 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM DURDEN MNC
LAB NKM-221 T 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
PHY-140-101 0102176 4.0 Technical Physics 24 4 LECTURE ITC-219 TTH 01:00PM 01:50PM DINWIDDIE MNC
LAB ITC-219 TTH 02:00PM 03:50PM MNC
PHY-220-101 0102178 5.0 Physics For Engnrs & Scts I 24 0 LECTURE NKM-215 MWF 01:00PM 02:15PM VANGORDEN MNC
LAB NKM-221 F 02:30PM 04:20PM MNC
PHY-220-H101 0103374 5.0 Physics For Engnrs & Scts I 24 19 LECTURE NKM-215 M 05:30PM 07:20PM VANGORDEN HYB
LAB NKM-221 W 05:30PM 07:20PM HYB
LECTURES AND LABS WILL MEET ON MAIN CAMPUS - SPRINGFIELD, MO
PHY-222-101 0102179 5.0 Physics For Engnrs & Scts II 24 7 LECTURE NKM-215 MWF 11:00AM 12:15PM VANGORDEN MNC
LAB NKM-221 F 09:00AM 10:50AM MNC
PLS-101-101 0102183 3.0 American Government Politics 32 14 LECTURE ICE-354 MWF 07:00AM 07:50AM PRINCE MNC
PLS-101-102 0102184 3.0 American Government Politics 30 8 LECTURE ICE-354 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM SIEMENS MNC
PLS-101-103 0102185 3.0 American Government Politics 30 4 LECTURE ICW-220 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM ONSTOTT MNC
PLS-101-104 0102186 3.0 American Government Politics 24 4 LECTURE NKM-133 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM FREEMAN MNC
PLS-101-105 0102187 3.0 American Government Politics 30 5 LECTURE ICW-220 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM ONSTOTT MNC
PLS-101-106 0102197 3.0 American Government Politics 24 1 LECTURE NKM-133 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM SCHILLING MNC
PLS-101-107 0102188 3.0 American Government Politics 30 6 LECTURE ICW-222 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM BUCHLI MNC
PLS-101-108 0102189 3.0 American Government Politics 32 3 LECTURE ICE-364 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM JASON MNC
PLS-101-109 0102190 3.0 American Government Politics 30 4 LECTURE ICW-220 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM SCHILLING MNC
PLS-101-110 0102191 3.0 American Government Politics 32 4 LECTURE ICE-364 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM JASON MNC
PLS-101-111 0102192 3.0 American Government Politics 30 13 LECTURE ICW-220 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM MCCAIN MNC
PLS-101-112 0102196 3.0 American Government Politics 24 4 LECTURE NKM-125 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM FREEMAN MNC
PLS-101-113 0102193 3.0 American Government Politics 30 13 LECTURE ICW-220 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM MCCAIN MNC
PLS-101-114 0102194 3.0 American Government Politics 30 21 LECTURE ICW-220 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM SCHILLING MNC
PLS-101-116 0102208 3.0 American Government Politics 30 0 LECTURE ICW-220 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM BRUNNER MNC
PLS-101-117 0102209 3.0 American Government Politics 30 14 LECTURE ICW-220 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM DIXON MNC
PLS-101-118 0102210 3.0 American Government Politics 30 14 LECTURE ICW-220 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM BRUNNER MNC
PLS-101-119 0102211 3.0 American Government Politics 30 22 LECTURE ICW-220 MW 08:30PM 09:45PM BRUNNER MNC
PLS-101-120 0102198 3.0 American Government Politics 32 4 LECTURE ICE-354 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM SIEMENS MNC
PLS-101-121 0102199 3.0 American Government Politics 30 4 LECTURE ICW-220 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM WHITT MNC
PLS-101-122 0102200 3.0 American Government Politics 30 6 LECTURE ICW-220 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM WHITT MNC
PLS-101-123 0102201 3.0 American Government Politics 30 4 LECTURE ICW-220 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM RAMEY MNC
PLS-101-124 0102202 3.0 American Government Politics 32 3 LECTURE ICE-364 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM KELLEY MNC
PLS-101-125 0102203 3.0 American Government Politics 30 6 LECTURE ICW-220 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM MURNAN MNC
PLS-101-126 0102204 3.0 American Government Politics 30 5 LECTURE ICW-220 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM FISHER MNC
PLS-101-127 0102205 3.0 American Government Politics 30 2 LECTURE ICW-220 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM BRUNNER MNC
PLS-101-129 0102207 3.0 American Government Politics 30 4 LECTURE ICW-220 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM BARBER MNC
PLS-101-130 0102212 3.0 American Government Politics 30 17 LECTURE ICW-220 TTH 08:30PM 09:45PM BARBER MNC
PLS-101-131 0102213 3.0 American Government Politics 32 11 LECTURE ICE-364 T 05:30PM 08:15PM PRINCE MNC
PLS-101-132 0102214 3.0 American Government Politics 32 19 LECTURE ICE-364 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM PRINCE MNC
PLS-101-1LS1 0102215 3.0 American Government Politics 24 6 LECTURE LCN-206 TTH 10:00AM 11:25AM FISHER MNC
PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SEMESTER. CLASSES WILL BEGIN TUESDAY,JANUARY 28,2014
This LS (Late Start) section meets from 01/27/14 - 05/15/14
PLS-295-1HON1 0103486 3.0 Terrorism/politcal Violence 16 10 LECTURE ICE-222 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM LUNDSTROM MNC
AVAILABLE TO STUDENTS IN THE HONORS PROGRAM OR HONORS PROGRAM SECTION
PSY-100-101 0102252 3.0 Psych Of Personal Adjustment 24 11 LECTURE NKM-113 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM THOMAS MNC
PSY-100-102 0102253 3.0 Psych Of Personal Adjustment 24 10 LECTURE ICW-217 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM THOMAS MNC
PSY-100-103 0106660 3.0 Psych Of Personal Adjustment 24 13 LECTURE NKM-113 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM THOMAS MNC
PSY-110-101 0102260 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 6 LECTURE NKM-109 MWF 07:00AM 07:50AM TILLMAN MNC
PSY-110-102 0102259 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 19 LECTURE NKM-102 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM DANIEL MNC
PSY-110-103 0102261 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 2 LECTURE NKM-109 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM TILLMAN MNC
PSY-110-104 0102262 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 11 LECTURE NKM-102 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM DANIEL MNC
PSY-110-105 0102263 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 1 LECTURE NKM-109 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM TILLMAN MNC
PSY-110-106 0102264 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 12 LECTURE NKM-102 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM DANIEL MNC
PSY-110-107 0102265 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 1 LECTURE NKM-109 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM TILLMAN MNC
PSY-110-108 0102266 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 9 LECTURE NKM-102 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM DANIEL MNC
PSY-110-109 0102267 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 11 LECTURE NKM-109 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM GAMBON MNC
PSY-110-110 0102268 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 8 LECTURE NKM-109 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM GAMBON MNC
PSY-110-111 0102269 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 9 LECTURE NKM-113 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM BRAMMER MNC
PSY-110-112 0102271 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 2 LECTURE NKM-113 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM BRAMMER MNC
PSY-110-113 0102272 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 5 LECTURE NKM-102 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM FERGUSON MNC
PSY-110-114 0102273 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 16 LECTURE NKM-102 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM FERGUSON MNC
PSY-110-115 0102287 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 7 LECTURE NKM-109 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM BRAMMER MNC
PSY-110-116 0102288 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 7 LECTURE NKM-109 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM FERGUSON MNC
PSY-110-118 0102274 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 11 LECTURE NKM-102 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM MONCADO MNC
PSY-110-119 0102275 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 6 LECTURE NKM-102 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM GAMBON MNC
PSY-110-120 0102276 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 2 LECTURE NKM-102 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM WHITTAKER MNC
PSY-110-121 0102277 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 5 LECTURE NKM-113 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM DAVENPORT MNC
PSY-110-122 0102278 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 4 LECTURE NKM-102 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM WHITTAKER MNC
PSY-110-123 0102279 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 4 LECTURE NKM-113 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM DAVENPORT MNC
PSY-110-124 0102280 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 2 LECTURE NKM-113 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM WHITTAKER MNC
PSY-110-125 0102281 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 7 LECTURE NKM-102 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM RENNER MNC
PSY-110-126 0102282 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 3 LECTURE NKM-102 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM RENNER MNC
PSY-110-127 0102283 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 11 LECTURE NKM-109 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM GAMBON MNC
PSY-110-128 0102284 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 21 LECTURE NKM-102 TTH 08:30PM 09:45PM FERGUSON MNC
PSY-110-129 0102285 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 14 LECTURE GRF-122 T 05:30PM 08:15PM MONCADO MNC
PSY-110-130 0102286 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 16 LECTURE NKM-108 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM MONCADO MNC
PSY-110-131 0102290 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 22 LECTURE NKM-102 S 08:30AM 11:15AM MONCADO MNC
PSY-110-1HON1 0103487 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 16 8 LECTURE ICE-222 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM DAVENPORT MNC
AVAILABLE TO STUDENTS IN THE HONORS PROGRAM OR HONORS PROGRAM SECTION
PSY-110-1LS1 0106891 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 9 LECTURE LCN-206 MW 09:00AM 10:25AM MILLER MNC
PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SEMESTER. CLASSES WILL BEGIN MONDAY,JANUARY 27,2014
This LS (Late Start) section meets from 01/27/14 - 05/15/14
PSY-130-101 0102322 3.0 Life Span Developmental Psy 24 6 LECTURE NKM-113 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM HATHCOCK MNC
PSY-130-102 0102323 3.0 Life Span Developmental Psy 24 3 LECTURE NKM-113 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM HATHCOCK MNC
PSY-130-103 0102324 3.0 Life Span Developmental Psy 30 22 LECTURE NKM-102 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM HATHCOCK MNC
PSY-130-104 0102325 3.0 Life Span Developmental Psy 24 10 LECTURE NKM-125 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM HATHCOCK MNC
PSY-130-105 0102329 3.0 Life Span Developmental Psy 30 17 LECTURE NKM-102 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM ASHBAUGH MNC
PSY-130-106 0102326 3.0 Life Span Developmental Psy 24 15 LECTURE NKM-109 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM CAHILL MNC
PSY-130-107 0102327 3.0 Life Span Developmental Psy 24 2 LECTURE NKM-109 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM CAHILL MNC
PSY-130-108 0102328 3.0 Life Span Developmental Psy 24 5 LECTURE NKM-113 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM MACKIE MNC
PSY-260-101 0102342 3.0 Child Psychology 24 2 LECTURE NKM-109 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM GAMBON MNC
PSY-260-102 0102343 3.0 Child Psychology 24 3 LECTURE NKM-109 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM GAMBON MNC
PSY-260-103 0103442 3.0 Child Psychology 24 1 LECTURE ICW-217 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM FERGUSON MNC
PSY-285-101 0102359 3.0 Abnormal Psychology 24 9 LECTURE NKM-113 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM BRAMMER MNC
PSY-285-102 0102357 3.0 Abnormal Psychology 24 5 LECTURE NKM-109 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM MARKUSIC MNC
PSY-285-103 0102358 3.0 Abnormal Psychology 24 3 LECTURE NKM-109 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM MILLER MNC
PTG-102-101 0106680 3.0 Portuguese II 10 9 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 05:30PM 06:45PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS; PLEASE CONTACT THE MSU FOREIGN LANGUAGE INSTITUTE AT 417-836-5497. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU JIM D MORRIS CENTER- SPRINGFIELD, MO.
PTG-202-101 0106836 3.0 Portuguese Iv 10 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 07:00PM 08:15PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS; PLEASE CONTACT THE MSU FOREIGN LANGUAGE INSTITUTE AT 417-836-5497. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU JIM D MORRIS CENTER- SPRINGFIELD, MO.
RDG-040-101 0102370 3.0 Reading Comprehension 20 15 LECTURE ICE-232 MW 08:30AM 09:45AM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-102 0102371 3.0 Reading Comprehension 20 14 LECTURE ICE-232 MW 10:00AM 11:15AM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-103 0102372 3.0 Reading Comprehension 20 8 LECTURE ICE-232 MW 11:30AM 12:45PM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-104 0102373 3.0 Reading Comprehension 5 1 LECTURE ICE-232 MW 01:00PM 02:15PM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-105 0102374 3.0 Reading Comprehension 20 15 LECTURE ICE-232 MW 02:30PM 03:45PM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-106 0102375 3.0 Reading Comprehension 20 16 LECTURE ICE-232 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-107 0102381 3.0 Reading Comprehension 10 1 LECTURE ICE-232 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-108 0102376 3.0 Reading Comprehension 20 13 LECTURE ICE-232 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-109 0102377 3.0 Reading Comprehension 20 9 LECTURE ICE-232 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-110 0102378 3.0 Reading Comprehension 15 5 LECTURE ICE-232 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-111 0102382 3.0 Reading Comprehension 5 3 LECTURE ICE-232 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-112 0102379 3.0 Reading Comprehension 10 3 LECTURE ICE-232 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-1B1 0102383 3.0 Reading Comprehension 4 3 LECTURE ICE-232 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-1B2 0102384 3.0 Reading Comprehension 3 3 LECTURE ICE-232 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-1LS1 0102387 3.0 Reading Comprehension 5 4 LECTURE ICE-232 MWF 08:30AM 09:45AM WHALEN MNC
PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SEMESTER. CLASSES WILL BEGIN MONDAY,JANUARY 27,2014. THIS CLASS WILL MEET EVERY MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY THROUGHOUT THE SEMESTER. FRIDAY WILL ONLY MEET 1/31,2/7,2/14 AND 2/21
This LS (Late Start) section meets from 01/27/14 - 05/15/14
RDG-040-1LS2 0102388 3.0 Reading Comprehension 5 4 LECTURE ICE-232 MWF 11:30AM 12:45PM WHALEN MNC
PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SEMESTER. CLASSES WILL BEGIN MONDAY,JANUARY 27,2014. THIS CLASS WILL MEET EVERY MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY THROUGHOUT THE SEMESTER. FRIDAY WILL ONLY MEET 1/31,2/7,2/14 AND 2/21
This LS (Late Start) section meets from 01/27/14 - 05/15/14
RDG-040-1LS3 0102389 3.0 Reading Comprehension 10 9 LECTURE ICE-232 TTHF 08:30AM 09:45AM WHALEN MNC
PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SEMESTER. CLASSES WILL BEGIN TUESDAY, JANUARY 28,2014. THIS CLASS WILL MEET EVERY TUESDAY AND THURSDAY THROUGHOUT THE SEMESTER. FRIDAY WILL ONLY MEET 1/31,2/7,2/14 AND 2/21
This LS (Late Start) section meets from 01/27/14 - 05/15/14
RDG-040-1LS4 0107080 3.0 Reading Comprehension 4 4 LECTURE ICE-232 TTHF 10:00AM 11:15AM WHALEN MNC
PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SEMESTER. CLASSES WILL BEGIN TUESDAY, JANUARY 28,2014. THIS CLASS WILL MEET EVERY TUESDAY AND THURSDAY THROUGHOUT THE SEMESTER. FRIDAY WILL ONLY MEET 1/31,2/7,2/14 AND 2/21
This LS (Late Start) section meets from 01/27/14 - 05/15/14
RDG-050-101 0102397 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 24 12 LECTURE NKM-108 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM HUFF MNC
RDG-050-102 0102398 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 24 15 LECTURE NKM-120 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM HUFF MNC
RDG-050-103 0103446 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 20 5 LECTURE ICW-235 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM KILLINGSWO MNC
RDG-050-104 0102399 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 24 14 LECTURE NKM-108 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM HUFF MNC
RDG-050-105 0102400 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 24 16 LECTURE NKM-117 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM LANDRETH MNC
RDG-050-106 0102401 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 24 17 LECTURE NKM-117 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM COLLINS MNC
RDG-050-107 0102402 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 20 8 LECTURE ICW-235 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM HUFF MNC
RDG-050-108 0102403 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 24 8 LECTURE NKM-108 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM COLLINS MNC
RDG-050-109 0103445 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 24 14 LECTURE NKM-120 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM HUFF MNC
RDG-050-110 0102404 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 24 7 LECTURE NKM-108 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM ROWLAND MNC
RDG-050-111 0102405 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 24 10 LECTURE NKM-111 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM LOVING MNC
RDG-050-1B1 0106669 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 22 16 LECTURE ICW-233 MTWTH 02:00PM 03:15PM KILLINGSWO MNC
RDG-100-101 0102412 1.0 College Vocabulary 30 25 LECTURE ICE-212 TBA TBA TBA MARKS MNC
REPORT TO ICE 212 TO START
RDG-100-1B1 0102413 1.0 College Vocabulary 20 18 LECTURE ICE-212 TBA TBA TBA MARKS MNC
REPORT TO ICE 212 TO START
RST-105-101 0102417 3.0 Cardiopulmonary Anatomy & Phys 40 22 LECTURE LCN-207 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM LIGHT MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
RST-240-101 0102418 3.0 Pediatric Respiratory Therapy 20 6 LECTURE LCN-300 TH 08:30AM 11:20AM ELLIS MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
RST-242-101 0102419 3.0 Appl Cardiopulmonary Pathology 20 6 LECTURE LCN-300 T 08:30AM 11:20AM LIGHT MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
RST-251-1B1 0102420 2.0 Spec Proc/respiratory Care 20 6 LECTURE LCN-300 TTH 12:30PM 02:20PM PURSLEY MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
RST-253-1A1 0102421 2.0 Advanced Resp Therapy Theory 20 6 LECTURE LCN-300 TTH 12:30PM 02:20PM PURSLEY MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
RST-283-101 0102422 8.0 Clinical Practicum III 10 0 LECTURE LCN-302 MWF 07:00AM 03:50PM LIGHT MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
RST-298-H101 0107098 3.0 Study Abroad - Nicaragua 4 4 IND TBA-TBA CACERES HYB
RUS-102-101 0106681 3.0 Russian II 10 8 LECTURE TBA-TBA TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS; PLEASE CONTACT THE MSU FOREIGN LANGUAGE INSTITUTE AT 417-836-5497. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU JIM D MORRIS CENTER- SPRINGFIELD, MO.
RUS-102-102 0106682 3.0 Russian II 10 9 LECTURE TBA-TBA TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS; PLEASE CONTACT THE MSU FOREIGN LANGUAGE INSTITUTE AT 417-836-5497. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU JIM D MORRIS CENTER- SPRINGFIELD, MO.
RUS-202-101 0106837 3.0 Russian Iv 10 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS; PLEASE CONTACT THE MSU FOREIGN LANGUAGE INSTITUTE AT 417-836-5497. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU JIM D MORRIS CENTER- SPRINGFIELD, MO.
SOC-101-101 0102423 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 24 12 LECTURE ITC-219 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM SHEPARD MNC
SOC-101-102 0102424 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 24 2 LECTURE ITC-219 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM BRAKE MNC
SOC-101-103 0102425 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 24 3 LECTURE ITC-219 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM BRAKE MNC
SOC-101-104 0102426 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 35 3 LECTURE NKM-126 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM SHEPARD MNC
SOC-101-105 0102427 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 35 10 LECTURE NKM-126 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM GOFF MNC
SOC-101-107 0102434 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 24 5 LECTURE NKM-125 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM STARK MNC
SOC-101-108 0102429 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 24 11 LECTURE ITC-219 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM TORGERSON- MNC
SOC-101-109 0102430 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 24 5 LECTURE ITC-219 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM TORGERSON- MNC
SOC-101-110 0102431 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 24 3 LECTURE NKM-125 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM MURNAN MNC
SOC-101-111 0102432 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 35 6 LECTURE NKM-126 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM ACKERMAN MNC
SOC-101-112 0102433 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 32 1 LECTURE ICE-122 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM GOFF MNC
SOC-101-113 0102435 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 35 25 LECTURE NKM-126 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM BILLINGS MNC
SOC-212-101 0106712 3.0 Introduction To Social Work 24 16 LECTURE ICE-221B TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM GOFF MNC
SPN-101-101 0102451 3.0 Beginning Spanish I 24 10 LECTURE NKM-201 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM SPEER MNC
SPN-101-102 0102452 3.0 Beginning Spanish I 24 3 LECTURE NKM-201 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM SPEER MNC
SPN-101-103 0102453 3.0 Beginning Spanish I 24 3 LECTURE NKM-201 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM BLACKMON MNC
SPN-101-104 0102454 3.0 Beginning Spanish I 24 7 LECTURE NKM-201 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM STENNETT MNC
SPN-101-105 0102455 3.0 Beginning Spanish I 24 15 LECTURE NKM-201 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM STENNETT MNC
SPN-101-106 0102456 3.0 Beginning Spanish I 24 8 LECTURE NKM-201 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM MERGEN MNC
SPN-101-107 0102457 3.0 Beginning Spanish I 24 6 LECTURE NKM-201 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM BLACKMON MNC
SPN-101-108 0102458 3.0 Beginning Spanish I 24 4 LECTURE NKM-201 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM BLACKMON MNC
SPN-101-109 0102459 3.0 Beginning Spanish I 24 11 LECTURE NKM-201 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM RUIZ MNC
SPN-102-101 0102467 3.0 Beginning Spanish II 24 9 LECTURE NKM-201 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM BLACKMON MNC
SPN-102-102 0102468 3.0 Beginning Spanish II 24 11 LECTURE NKM-201 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM BLACKMON MNC
SPN-102-103 0102469 3.0 Beginning Spanish II 24 14 LECTURE NKM-201 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM RUIZ MNC
SPN-201-101 0102472 3.0 Intermediate Spanish I 24 11 LECTURE NKM-201 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM BLACKMON MNC
SUR-120-1A1 0102489 8.0 Surgical Procedures I 20 7 LECTURE LCN-303 TTH 08:00AM 12:00PM ENLOW MNC
LAB TBA-TBA MWF 06:30AM 03:00PM MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
SUR-121-1B1 0102490 8.0 Surgical Procedures II 20 7 LECTURE LCN-303 TTH 08:00AM 12:00PM ENLOW MNC
LAB TBA-TBA MWF 06:30AM 03:00PM MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
TEC-108-101 0103223 3.0 Applied Technical Mathematics 24 8 LECTURE ITC-221 MW 10:30AM 11:45AM HAMILTON MNC
TEC-108-102 0103224 3.0 Applied Technical Mathematics 24 8 LECTURE GRF-102 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM MONROE MNC
TEC-108-103 0103554 3.0 Applied Technical Mathematics 24 15 LECTURE NKM-107 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM MCTEER MNC
TEC-108-104 0103557 3.0 Applied Technical Mathematics 24 8 LECTURE ITC-221 TTH 10:30AM 11:45AM HAMILTON MNC
TEC-108-105 0103555 3.0 Applied Technical Mathematics 18 6 LECTURE ITC-113 TTH 03:00PM 04:15PM HOLMES MNC
TEC-108-106 0103556 3.0 Applied Technical Mathematics 24 13 LECTURE GRF-108 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM POPE MNC
TEC-108-107 0106757 3.0 Applied Technical Mathematics 22 11 LECTURE ICW-240 TTH 05:00PM 06:15PM OLIVA MNC
TEC-285-101 0102494 1.0 Occupational Seminar 24 2 LECTURE GRF-103 M 02:00PM 02:50PM MEANS MNC
TEC-285-102 0102495 1.0 Occupational Seminar 24 0 LECTURE GRF-103 T 11:30AM 12:20PM CLEMENS MNC
TEC-285-103 0102496 1.0 Occupational Seminar 24 3 LECTURE GRF-103 T 04:30PM 05:20PM BUTTS MNC
TEC-285-104 0102497 1.0 Occupational Seminar 24 5 LECTURE GRF-103 W 03:00PM 03:50PM TESSIER MNC
TEC-285-105 0102498 1.0 Occupational Seminar 24 1 LECTURE NKM-107 F 11:00AM 11:50AM CLEMENS MNC
THR-101-101 0103390 3.0 Introduction To Theater 32 11 LECTURE ICE-122 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM CRON MNC
THR-101-103 0102510 3.0 Introduction To Theater 32 20 LECTURE ICE-122 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM CRON MNC
THR-120-1B1 0107698 3.0 Acting I 10 4 LECTURE TBA-TBA JAMIESON MNC
PERMISSION BY INSTRUCTOR ONLY THROUGH AUDITION PROCESS-SPRING PLAY THEATER PERFORMANCE CAST
THR-295-103 0103391 3.0 Introduction To Film 24 16 LECTURE NKM-126 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM CRON MNC
THR - Please check the Gillioz facility schedule for additional classes offered.
TLC-021-1B1 0102517 1.0 Critical Thinking 12 4 LECTURE ICE-232 F 12:00PM 01:50PM WHALEN MNC
TLC-022-101 0102518 1.0 Study Strategies For College 22 18 LAB ICW-240 TTH 01:00PM 01:50PM SPINDLER MNC
TLC-022-1A1 0102520 1.0 Study Strategies For College 22 21 LAB ICE-221B MW 01:00PM 02:50PM SPINDLER MNC
TLC-022-1B1 0102521 1.0 Study Strategies For College 20 18 LAB ICE-221B MW 01:00PM 02:50PM SPINDLER MNC
TLC-023-101 0102527 1.0 Mathematics Study Strategies 22 11 LECTURE ICW-240 MW 01:00PM 01:50PM CRANDALL MNC
TLC-023-102 0102528 1.0 Mathematics Study Strategies 24 23 LECTURE ICE-350 MW 04:00PM 04:50PM BROCKMAN MNC
TLC-023-103 0102529 1.0 Mathematics Study Strategies 20 10 LECTURE ICW-235 TTH 08:30AM 09:20AM VICAT MNC
TLC-023-104 0102531 1.0 Mathematics Study Strategies 24 7 LECTURE NKM-120 TTH 02:30PM 03:20PM VICAT MNC
TLC-023-105 0102532 1.0 Mathematics Study Strategies 24 20 LECTURE ICE-350 TTH 04:00PM 04:50PM BROCKMAN MNC
TLC-023-106 0103506 1.0 Mathematics Study Strategies 22 18 LECTURE ICW-239 MW 05:30PM 06:20PM KILBURN MNC
TLC-023-1B1 0103503 1.0 Mathematics Study Strategies 24 20 LECTURE ICE-350 MW 08:00AM 09:50AM BROCKMAN MNC
TLC-030-1B1 0106987 2.0 Algebra Essentials 20 15 LECTURE ICE-212 CRANDALL MNC
REPORT TO ICE 212 TO START
TLC-041-1B1 0102538 1.0 Basic English Grammar 24 15 LECTURE GRF-112 TH 03:00PM 04:50PM CRISE MNC
TLC-048-1I1 0103504 1.0 Academic Refresher In English 22 17 LECTURE ICW-231 MTWTH 08:30AM 12:20PM DUNKEL MNC
PLEASE NOTE:THIS IS AN INTERSESSION CLASS THAT MEETS ON 1/06/2014 THRU 1/09/2014
TST-004-101 0107104 Tsa Exit Assessment 24 4 LECTURE ITC-211 W 05:15PM 08:30PM TESTING SE MNC
PLEASE NOTE:THE START TIME OF 5:15pm INCLUDES THE CHECK-IN. TEST ACTUALLY BEGINS AT 5:30pm. THIS SECTION IS SCHEDULED FOR WEDNESDAY,4/16/2014.LATE ARRIVALS WILL NOT BE PERMITTED. PLEASE ALLOW 3 HOURS FOR TESTING.
TST-004-102 0107105 Tsa Exit Assessment 24 4 LECTURE ITC-211 F 01:45PM 05:00PM TESTING SE MNC
PLEASE NOTE:THE START TIME OF 1:45pm INCLUDES THE CHECK-IN. TEST ACTUALLY BEGINS AT 2:00pm. THIS SECTION IS SCHEDULED FOR FRIDAY,4/18/2014.LATE ARRIVALS WILL NOT BE PERMITTED. PLEASE ALLOW 3 HOURS FOR TESTING.
TST-004-103 0107106 Tsa Exit Assessment 24 9 LECTURE ITC-211 M 05:15PM 08:30PM TESTING SE MNC
PLEASE NOTE:THE START TIME OF 5:15pm INCLUDES THE CHECK-IN. TEST ACTUALLY BEGINS AT 5:30pm. THIS SECTION IS SCHEDULED FOR MONDAY, 4/21/2014.LATE ARRIVALS WILL NOT BE PERMITTED. PLEASE ALLOW 3 HOURS FOR TESTING.
TST-004-104 0107107 Tsa Exit Assessment 24 1 LECTURE ITC-211 W 02:45PM 06:00PM TESTING SE MNC
PLEASE NOTE:THE START TIME OF 2:45pm INCLUDES THE CHECK-IN. TEST ACTUALLY BEGINS AT 3:00pm. THIS SECTION IS SCHEDULED FOR WEDNESDAY, 4/23/2014. LATE ARRIVALS WILL NOT BE PERMITTED. PLEASE ALLOW 3 HOURS FOR TESTING.
TST-004-105 0107109 Tsa Exit Assessment 24 2 LECTURE GRF-103 TH 04:00PM 07:15PM TESTING SE MNC
PLEASE NOTE:THE START TIME OF 4:00pm INCLUDES THE CHECK-IN. TEST ACTUALLY BEGINS AT 4:15pm. THIS SECTION IS SCHEDULED FOR THURSDAY, 4/24/2014.LATE ARRIVALS WILL NOT BE PERMITTED. PLEASE ALLOW 3 HOURS FOR TESTING.
TST-004-106 0107108 Tsa Exit Assessment 22 0 LECTURE ICW-236 F 08:15AM 11:30AM TESTING SE MNC
PLEASE NOTE:THE START TIME OF 8:15am INCLUDES THE CHECK-IN. TEST ACTUALLY BEGINS AT 8:30am. THIS SECTION IS SCHEDULED FOR FRIDAY, 4/25/2014. LATE ARRIVALS WILL NOT BE PERMITTED. PLEASE ALLOW 3 HOURS FOR TESTING.
TST-005-101 0107077 Ask Exit Assessment 28 16 LECTURE ICE-123B T 01:00PM 03:00PM TESTING SE MNC
PLEASE NOTE:START TIME OF 1:30pm INCLUDES THE CHECK-IN. TEST WILL ACTUALLY BEGIN AT 1:30pm. LATE ARRIVALS WILL NOT BE PERMITTED. THIS SECTION IS SCHEDULED TUESDAY, 4/22/2014. PLEASE ALLOW 1 HOURS FOR TEST.
TST-005-102 0107078 Ask Exit Assessment 28 21 LECTURE ICE-123B TH 06:00PM 08:00PM TESTING SE MNC
PLEASE NOTE:START TIME OF 6:00pm INCLUDES THE CHECK-IN. TEST WILL ACTUALLY BEGIN AT 6:30pm. LATE ARRIVALS WILL NOT BE PERMITTED. THIS SECTION IS SCHEDULED THURSDAY, 4/24/2014. PLEASE ALLOW 1 HOURS FOR TEST.
TST-005-103 0107079 Ask Exit Assessment 28 19 LECTURE ICE-123B S 09:00AM 11:00AM TESTING SE MNC
PLEASE NOTE:START TIME OF 9:00am INCLUDES THE CHECK-IN. TEST WILL ACTUALLY BEGIN AT 9:30am. LATE ARRIVALS WILL NOT BE PERMITTED. THIS SECTION IS SCHEDULED SATURDAY, 4/26/2014. PLEASE ALLOW 1 HOURS FOR TEST.
WLD-112-101 0102544 4.0 Shielded Metal Arc Wld II 18 0 LECTURE ITC-104 MW 08:00AM 08:50AM STAGE MNC
LAB ITC-103 MW 08:50AM 10:30AM MNC
WLD-112-102 0102545 4.0 Shielded Metal Arc Wld II 18 10 LECTURE ITC-104 MW 10:30AM 11:20AM CORLETT MNC
LAB ITC-103 MW 11:20AM 01:00PM MNC
WLD-112-103 0102546 4.0 Shielded Metal Arc Wld II 18 1 LECTURE ITC-104 MW 12:20PM 01:10PM STAGE MNC
LAB ITC-103 MW 01:10PM 02:50PM MNC
WLD-112-104 0103114 4.0 Shielded Metal Arc Wld II 18 3 LECTURE ITC-104 MW 03:30PM 04:20PM STAGE MNC
LAB ITC-103 MW 04:20PM 06:00PM MNC
WLD-112-105 0103113 4.0 Shielded Metal Arc Wld II 18 6 LECTURE ITC-104 MW 05:30PM 06:20PM LOGES MNC
LAB ITC-103 MW 06:20PM 08:00PM MNC
WLD-113-101 0102548 4.0 Gas Met/flux Cored Arc Wld 18 5 LECTURE ITC-104 F 06:00PM 06:50PM BROWN MNC
LAB ITC-103 F 06:50PM 08:30PM MNC
LECTURE ITC-104 S 08:00AM 08:50AM MNC
LAB ITC-103 S 08:50AM 10:30AM MNC
THIS SECTION HAS BOTH FRIDAY AND SATURDAY LEC/LAB-CLASSES BEGIN SATURDAY, 1-11-2014 AT 8:00AM
WLD-114-101 0102550 4.0 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 18 0 LECTURE ITC-104 TTH 08:00AM 08:50AM STAGE MNC
LAB ITC-103 TTH 08:50AM 10:30AM MNC
WLD-114-102 0102551 4.0 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 18 7 LECTURE ITC-104 TTH 10:30AM 11:20AM LETTERMAN MNC
LAB ITC-103 TTH 11:20AM 01:00PM MNC
WLD-114-103 0102552 4.0 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 18 0 LECTURE ITC-104 TTH 12:20PM 01:10PM STAGE MNC
LAB ITC-103 TTH 01:10PM 02:50PM MNC
WLD-114-104 0102553 4.0 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 18 5 LECTURE ITC-104 TTH 05:10PM 06:00PM STAGE MNC
LAB ITC-103 TTH 03:30PM 05:10PM MNC
WLD-114-105 0103122 4.0 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 18 6 LECTURE ITC-104 TTH 05:30PM 06:20PM AUSTIN MNC
LAB ITC-103 TTH 06:20PM 08:00PM MNC
WLD-223-101 0102555 4.0 Adv Flux Cored Arc Wld 18 10 LECTURE ITC-102 MW 08:00AM 08:50AM BRIDWELL MNC
LAB ITC-103 MW 08:50AM 10:30AM MNC
WLD-223-102 0102556 4.0 Adv Flux Cored Arc Wld 18 11 LECTURE ITC-104 MW 01:50PM 02:50PM BRIDWELL MNC
LAB ITC-103 MW 12:20PM 01:50PM MNC
WLD-224-101 0102558 4.0 Adv Gas Tungsten Arc Wld 18 1 LECTURE ITC-102 TTH 08:00AM 08:50AM BRIDWELL MNC
LAB ITC-103 TTH 08:50AM 10:30AM MNC
WLD-224-102 0102559 4.0 Adv Gas Tungsten Arc Wld 18 5 LECTURE ITC-104 TTH 01:50PM 02:50PM BRIDWELL MNC
LAB ITC-103 TTH 12:20PM 01:50PM MNC
WLD-224-103 0102560 4.0 Adv Gas Tungsten Arc Wld 18 4 LECTURE ITC-104 TTH 07:10PM 08:00PM BRIDWELL MNC
LAB ITC-103 TTH 05:30PM 07:10PM MNC
WLD-226-101 0102562 4.0 Welding Inspection Tech II 24 4 LECTURE ITC-104 TTH 03:30PM 05:20PM BRIDWELL MNC
WLD-290-101 0102563 1.0 Co-op/intern/related Elective 1 0 LECTURE ITC-232 MAXWELL MNC