Springfield Richwood Valley Table Rock Lebanon Waynesville Online Courses Evening College Hybrid Courses Gillioz
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
Hybrid Classes
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
Hybrid Classes
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
Hybrid Classes
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
Hybrid Classes
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
Hybrid Classes
All Classes
16-Week
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
All Classes
Springfield
Richwood Valley
Table Rock
Lebanon
Waynesville
Gillioz
All Classes
16-Week
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks

This schedule was last updated at Wednesday, September 17, 2014 at 10:35pm. Reload/refresh this page for the most current schedule.
Courses with a LAB component are highlighted in YELLOW with the lab component listed immediately after the highlighted lecture.
Closed sections are highlighted in RED.

Springfield/Main Campus Schedule of Evening Courses - Fall 2014

Section Name Synonym Credit Title Total Seats Empty Seats Meeting Information Building - Room Days Start Time End Time Instructor Location
ABR-100-103 0108347 4.0 Non-struc Anlys & Repair 18 7 LECTURE ITC-107A MW 06:00PM 06:50PM REEVES MNC
LAB ITC-107 MW 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
ABR-255-101 0107858 4.0 Paint Detail And Defects 18 10 LECTURE ITC-105A MW 06:00PM 06:50PM MORRIS MNC
LAB ITC-105 MW 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
ABR-260-101 0104234 3.0 Plastics & Adhesvives 18 8 LECTURE ITC-105A TH 06:00PM 06:50PM STINE MNC
LAB ITC-105 TH 07:00PM 09:30PM MNC
ABR-260-102 0108363 3.0 Plastics & Adhesvives 18 7 LECTURE ITC-105A T 06:00PM 06:50PM STINE MNC
LAB ITC-105 T 07:00PM 09:30PM MNC
ACC-220-103 0104252 3.0 Principles Of Accounting I 26 2 LECTURE ITC-219 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM EDWARDS MNC
ACC-225-103 0104261 3.0 Managerial Accounting 24 6 LECTURE ITC-219 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM GEAR MNC
ACC-250-101 0107209 3.0 Tax Accounting 24 16 LECTURE GRF-102 W 05:30PM 08:15PM ANDERSON MNC
ART - Please check the Gillioz facility schedule for additional classes offered.
ASL-101-109 0105353 3.0 American Sign Language I 24 5 LECTURE NKM-100 T 05:30PM 08:15PM WHALEN MNC
ASL-101-110 0105354 3.0 American Sign Language I 24 3 LECTURE NKM-100 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM MONCADO MNC
ASL-102-103 0105358 3.0 American Sign Language II 24 7 LECTURE NKM-100 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM WHALEN MNC
AUM-110-103 0104289 4.0 Engine Repair 18 2 LECTURE ITC-101 F 06:00PM 08:50PM HARRIS MNC
LAB ITC-101 S 09:00AM 11:50AM MNC
AUM-110-104 0108362 4.0 Engine Repair 18 2 LECTURE ITC-101 MW 06:00PM 06:50PM HARRIS MNC
LAB ITC-101 MW 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
AUM-171-103 0104301 4.0 Electrical I 18 2 LECTURE ITC-113 MW 06:00PM 06:50PM QUADE MNC
LAB ITC-115 MW 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
AUM-185-101 0104302 4.0 Heating & Air Conditioning 18 1 LECTURE ITC-221 MW 06:00PM 06:50PM BROEMMER MNC
LAB ITC-115 MW 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
AUM-215-101 0104303 4.0 Steering And Suspension 18 2 LECTURE ITC-217 MW 06:00PM 06:50PM OGDEN MNC
LAB ITC-115 MW 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
AUM-221-101 0104308 4.0 Engine Performance I 18 1 LECTURE ITC-119 TTH 06:00PM 06:50PM MARIAGE MNC
LAB ITC-119A TTH 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
AUM-233-101 0104309 4.0 Auto Transm & Trans Axle 18 1 LECTURE ITC-221 TTH 06:00PM 06:50PM BROEMMER MNC
LAB ITC-115 TTH 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
BCS-132-104 0105365 3.0 Allied Health Nutrition 24 4 LECTURE NKM-233 TH 07:00PM 09:45PM BOZEK MNC
BCS-132-107 0105368 3.0 Allied Health Nutrition 30 3 LECTURE ICW-222 T 05:30PM 08:15PM LEE MNC
BCS-145-105 0105378 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 2 LECTURE NKM-207 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM OBIYO MNC
LAB NKM-207 W 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
BCS-145-110 0105382 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 3 LECTURE NKM-207 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM DOTY MNC
LAB NKM-207 TH 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
BCS-145-1LS1 0108180 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 4 LECTURE NKM-207 F 05:30PM 07:00PM VOSOTROS MNC
LECTURE NKM-207 S 09:00AM 10:30AM MNC
LAB NKM-207 S 10:30AM 12:30PM MNC
THIS CLASS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SCHEDULE-IT BEGINS ON FRIDAY,SEPTEMBER 5,2014
This LS (Late Start) section meets from 09/02/14 - 12/08/14
BCS-146-105 0105386 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology II 24 1 LECTURE NKM-209 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM YOUNG MNC
LAB NKM-209 W 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
BCS-146-110 0105390 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology II 24 2 LECTURE NKM-209 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM YOUNG MNC
LAB NKM-209 TH 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
BCS-165-109 0104334 4.0 Human Anatomy 24 1 LECTURE NKM-212 MW 05:30PM 06:50PM LINDSAY MNC
LAB NKM-212 W 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
BCS-200-107 0105395 4.0 Microbiology 24 0 LECTURE NKM-233 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM FINDLEY MNC
LAB NKM-206 T 07:00PM 08:20PM MNC
LAB NKM-206 TH 07:00PM 07:20PM MNC
BCS-200-109 0108476 4.0 Microbiology 16 8 LECTURE NKM-203 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM CROCKER MNC
LAB NKM-206 M 07:00PM 08:20PM MNC
LAB NKM-206 W 07:00PM 07:20PM MNC
BCS-205-105 0104340 4.0 Human Physiology 24 4 LECTURE NKM-203 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM FISHBACK MNC
LAB NKM-203 T 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
BCS-210-102 0105397 3.0 Pathophysiology 40 15 LECTURE NKM-126 T 05:30PM 08:15PM REAGAN-TUR MNC
BIO-100-109 0105409 4.0 Life Science 24 3 LECTURE NKM-213 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM MORTON MNC
LAB NKM-208 W 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
BIO-100-110 0105410 4.0 Life Science 24 9 LECTURE NKM-213 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM MCKNIGHT MNC
LAB NKM-208 W 05:00PM 06:50PM MNC
BIO-100-116 0105416 4.0 Life Science 24 2 LECTURE NKM-213 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM SEWELL MNC
LAB NKM-208 T 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
BIO-100-117 0105417 4.0 Life Science 24 2 LECTURE NKM-213 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM REYNOLDS MNC
LAB NKM-208 T 05:00PM 06:50PM MNC
BIO-100-118 0105418 4.0 Life Science 24 1 LECTURE NKM-126 M 05:30PM 08:15PM LONDON MNC
LAB NKM-208 M 08:15PM 10:00PM MNC
BIO-100-119 0105419 4.0 Life Science 24 0 LECTURE NKM-126 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM LONDON MNC
LAB NKM-208 TH 08:15PM 10:00PM MNC
BIO-100-1LS1 0108182 4.0 Life Science 24 13 LECTURE NKM-233 F 05:30PM 07:00PM REEDER MNC
LECTURE NKM-233 S 09:30AM 11:00AM MNC
LAB NKM-208 S 11:00AM 01:00PM MNC
THIS CLASS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SCHEDULE-IT BEGINS ON FRIDAY,SEPTEMBER 5,2014
This LS (Late Start) section meets from 09/02/14 - 12/08/14
BIO-105-103 0105439 4.0 Environmental Science 24 0 LECTURE NKM-205 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM MCKENZIE MNC
LAB NKM-205 W 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
BIO-135-103 0105447 3.0 Nutrition For Living 30 15 LECTURE ICW-222 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM BERG MNC
BIO-135-106 0105450 3.0 Nutrition For Living 24 0 LECTURE ICE-221A T 05:30PM 08:15PM SCRUGGS MNC
BIO-160-106 0107199 4.0 General Biology I 20 2 LECTURE NKM-217 T 05:30PM 08:00PM GEHRINGER MNC
LAB NKM-217 TH 05:30PM 08:20PM MNC
BUS-110-110 0104359 3.0 Principles Of Business 26 3 LECTURE GRF-116 T 05:30PM 08:15PM HAWKINS MNC
BUS-115-1LS1 0108778 3.0 Personal Finance 24 6 LECTURE GRF-104 TH 05:30PM 08:30PM MCFATRIDGE MNC
THIS CLASS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SCHEDULE-IT BEGINS ON THURSDAY,SEPTEMBER 4,2014
This LS (Late Start) section meets from 09/02/14 - 12/08/14
BUS-140-105 0104390 3.0 Business Communications 24 0 LECTURE GRF-103 T 05:30PM 08:15PM LEWIS MNC
BUS-160-104 0107212 3.0 Business Law 24 11 LECTURE GRF-102 T 05:30PM 08:15PM BURT MNC
BUS-245-101 0107213 3.0 Entrepreneurship 24 17 LECTURE GRF-112 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM CORYELL MNC
CAC-120-117 0105479 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 11 LECTURE ICE-221A MW 05:30PM 06:45PM MCCURRY MNC
CHM-101-110 0105497 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 1 LECTURE NKM-127 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM GILMORE MNC
LAB NKM-202 W 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
CHM-101-118 0105505 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 0 LECTURE NKM-127 TTH 07:30PM 08:45PM GILMORE MNC
LAB NKM-200 TH 05:30PM 07:20PM MNC
CHM-101-119 0105506 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 13 LECTURE NKM-127 F 05:30PM 06:20PM OBIYO MNC
LAB NKM-202 F 06:30PM 08:20PM MNC
LECTURE NKM-127 S 09:00AM 10:50AM MNC
CHM-111-106 0105513 5.0 General Chemistry I 24 0 LECTURE NKM-129 TTH 05:30PM 07:20PM BLAKE MNC
LAB NKM-200 TH 07:30PM 09:20PM MNC
CHM-242-101 0105519 5.0 Organic Chemistry I 20 3 LECTURE NKM-129 M 05:30PM 08:20PM SNYDER MNC
LECTURE NKM-129 W 05:30PM 06:20PM MNC
LAB NKM-200 W 06:30PM 09:20PM MNC
CIS-101-110 0104431 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 2 LECTURE NKM-106 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM MIDDAUGH MNC
CIS-101-111 0104432 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 6 LECTURE NKM-106 MW 08:30PM 09:45PM MIDDAUGH MNC
CIS-101-118 0104439 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 2 LECTURE NKM-106 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM BRAZEAL MNC
CIS-101-119 0104440 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 3 LECTURE NKM-106 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM BURGESS MNC
CIS-101-136 0104450 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 9 LECTURE NKM-106 TTH 08:30PM 09:45PM OSLAKOVIC MNC
CIS-105-103 0104481 3.0 Spreadsheet Applications 24 1 LECTURE NKM-106 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM MIDDAUGH MNC
CIS-120-105 0104500 3.0 Prob Solv & Prog Concepts 24 1 LECTURE NKM-124 TTH 05:30PM 07:20PM ANDERSON MNC
CIS-170-101 0104509 3.0 Java Programming I 24 0 LECTURE NKM-104 TTH 05:30PM 07:20PM MONROE MNC
CIS-170-102 0108620 3.0 Java Programming I 15 4 LECTURE NKM-122 TTH 05:30PM 07:20PM KAULA MNC
CIS-250-101 0104511 3.0 Database And Query 24 9 LECTURE NKM-104 MW 05:30PM 07:20PM KAFFENBERG MNC
COM-100-105 0105527 3.0 Introduction To Communication 24 3 LECTURE ICW-220 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM KNIGHT MNC
COM-100-110 0105532 3.0 Introduction To Communication 24 2 LECTURE ICE-364 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM MCCLAIN MNC
COM-105-114 0105553 3.0 Public Speaking 24 3 LECTURE NKM-123 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM GREENE MNC
COM-105-115 0105554 3.0 Public Speaking 24 4 LECTURE NKM-123 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM KNIGHT MNC
COM-105-127 0105565 3.0 Public Speaking 24 3 LECTURE NKM-123 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM KHOJASTEH MNC
COM-105-128 0105566 3.0 Public Speaking 24 4 LECTURE NKM-123 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM BOHLMANN MNC
COM-105-129 0105567 3.0 Public Speaking 24 15 LECTURE NKM-121 TTH 08:30PM 09:45PM ROGERS MNC
COM-105-130 0105568 3.0 Public Speaking 24 6 LECTURE NKM-121 T 05:30PM 08:20PM STEPHENS MNC
COM-105-133 0105571 3.0 Public Speaking 24 6 LECTURE NKM-121 W 05:30PM 08:15PM SUMNERS MNC
COM-105-134 0105572 3.0 Public Speaking 24 6 LECTURE NKM-121 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM NEIMEYER MNC
CRM-210-103 0107785 3.0 Intro To Criminal Justice 24 13 LECTURE ICE-221B T 05:30PM 08:15PM LANDON MNC
CRM-230-101 0107782 3.0 Introduction To Criminology 24 11 LECTURE GRF-102 M 05:30PM 08:15PM BASTEN MNC
CRM-270-101 0107775 3.0 Inst & Comm Based Corrections 24 16 LECTURE NKM-113 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM ANDREWS MNC
CST-105-103 0107197 4.0 Intro To Construction Tech 18 10 LECTURE LCN-139 MW 05:30PM 06:20PM FRESE MNC
LAB LCN-111 MW 06:20PM 08:15PM MNC
CST-140-101 0107569 4.0 Cabinetmaking & Millwork I 20 10 LECTURE LCN-139 TTH 05:30PM 06:20PM CURTIS MNC
LAB LCN-111 TTH 06:20PM 08:00PM MNC
CUL-101-103 0104526 3.0 Intro To Food Prep & Theory 16 5 LECTURE ICW-214 M 05:30PM 06:20PM SCRITCHFIE MNC
LAB ICW-106 M 06:30PM 10:00PM MNC
CUL-121-102 0104534 3.0 Intro To Baking And Pastry 16 6 LECTURE ICW-216 M 05:30PM 06:20PM ISAMAN MNC
LAB ICW-106 M 06:30PM 10:00PM MNC
CUL-160-101 0104542 3.0 Cake Decorating Fundamentals 16 0 LECTURE ICW-214 W 05:30PM 06:20PM INSKEEP MNC
LAB ICW-106 W 06:30PM 10:00PM MNC
CUL-170-101 0104544 3.0 Chocolate, Sugar & Confection 16 0 LECTURE ICW-215 TH 05:30PM 06:20PM WARD MNC
LAB ICW-106 TH 06:30PM 10:00PM MNC
DDT-100-103 0104564 4.0 Fundamentals Of Drafting 20 6 LECTURE ITC-213 MW 06:00PM 08:30PM SPANGENBER MNC
DDT-150-101 0108254 4.0 Descr Geometry & 2d Cad 20 12 LECTURE ITC-213 TTH 06:00PM 08:30PM SPANGENBER MNC
DSL-105-101 0104584 4.0 Diesel Engine Repair 18 0 LECTURE ITC-111A MW 06:00PM 06:50PM ALCORN MNC
LAB ITC-111B MW 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
DSL-115-101 0108365 4.0 Diesel Preventive Maintenance 15 0 LECTURE ITC-111 F 06:00PM 08:50PM RADER MNC
LAB ITC-111B S 09:00AM 11:50AM MNC
DSL-171-101 0104588 4.0 Electrical I 18 0 LECTURE ITC-111A TTH 06:00PM 06:50PM YINGER MNC
LAB ITC-111B TTH 07:00PM 08:50PM MNC
ECD-101-105 0104599 4.0 Intro To Early Childhood 24 6 LECTURE ECC-105 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM DATEMA MNC
LAB TBA-TBA MNC
LAB HOURS IN AN EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAM REQUIRED OUTSIDE OF LECTURE TIME:TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-120-104 0107620 4.0 Early Childhood Lit And Lang 24 16 LECTURE ECC-106 M 05:30PM 08:15PM QUINN MNC
LAB TBA-TBA MNC
LAB HOURS IN AN EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAM REQUIRED OUTSIDE OF LECTURE TIME:TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-170-106 0104609 4.0 Health,safety,nutrition Ecd 24 10 LECTURE ECC-106 W 05:30PM 08:15PM RUCKMAN MNC
LAB TBA-TBA MNC
LAB HOURS IN AN EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAM REQUIRED OUTSIDE OF LECTURE TIME:TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-210-101 0108098 3.0 Zero To Three: The Early Yrs 24 18 LECTURE ECC-106 T 05:30PM 08:20PM RUCKMAN MNC
ECD-225-102 0104612 3.0 Abuse And Neglect In E.c. 24 9 LECTURE ECC-105 M 05:30PM 08:15PM BUCKNER MNC
ECD-260-103 0104617 4.0 Curr. Dev. In Early Childhood 24 14 LECTURE ECC-105 T 05:30PM 08:15PM DATEMA MNC
LAB TBA-TBA MNC
LAB HOURS IN AN EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAM REQUIRED OUTSIDE OF LECTURE TIME:TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-280-101 0104618 3.0 Administration Of Ec Programs 24 16 LECTURE ECC-104 W 05:30PM 08:15PM HARMON MNC
ECO-270-107 0105602 3.0 Principles Of Macroeconomics 24 0 LECTURE GRF-104 T 05:30PM 08:15PM RENNER MNC
ECO-275-102 0105609 3.0 Principles Of Microeconomics 24 9 LECTURE GRF-116 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM SPANGENBER MNC
EDU-225-101 0105618 3.0 Technology For Teachers 24 20 LECTURE NKM-119 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM FRIEZE-MIT MNC
EDU-250-102 0105624 3.0 Educational Psychology 24 17 LECTURE ICW-217 T 05:30PM 08:15PM FRICK MNC
EDU-270-102 0105629 3.0 Teaching Pro W/ Field Expnce 18 10 LECTURE ICW-217 M 05:30PM 08:15PM WILKERSON MNC
ELC-100-101 0106826 3.0 Intro To Elect. Theory & Safe 20 1 LECTURE CWD-13 T 05:30PM 08:50PM MCGUIRE CWD
ELC-100-102 0106827 3.0 Intro To Elect. Theory & Safe 20 8 LECTURE CWD-13 TH 05:30PM 08:50PM MCGUIRE CWD
ELC-120-101 0106828 4.0 Wiring Meth. & Power Dist. Ap 18 0 LECTURE CWD-13 MW 05:30PM 08:00PM LUMLEY CWD
ELC-200-101 0107582 4.0 Applic. Of Nec To Elec. Appar 18 12 LECTURE CWD-11 MW 05:30PM 08:00PM BRUSCHI CWD
ELC-210-101 0106829 4.0 App. Of Nec To Unique Sys/loc 18 8 LECTURE CWD-11 TTH 05:30PM 08:00PM PIERCE CWD
EMP-115-105 0104637 4.0 Studio Tv Production 16 0 LECTURE ITC-203 TTH 05:30PM 06:30PM PRICE MNC
LAB ITC-203 TTH 06:30PM 08:00PM MNC
EMP-127-103 0107176 4.0 Audio Engineering 13 10 LECTURE ITC-209 TTH 05:30PM 06:30PM BARON MNC
LAB ITC-200 TTH 06:30PM 08:00PM MNC
EMP-210-105 0104647 4.0 Photojournalism 16 7 LECTURE ITC-200 TTH 05:30PM 06:30PM THOMAS MNC
LAB ITC-200 TTH 06:30PM 08:00PM MNC
EMT-101-102 0104653 6.0 Emerg Med Technician-basic 20 10 LECTURE LCN-123 TTH 06:00PM 09:30PM ALLAN MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
ENG-040-107 0105641 3.0 Introduction To Writing 22 2 LECTURE ICW-234 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM LANDRETH MNC
ENG-040-114 0105647 3.0 Introduction To Writing 22 7 LECTURE ICW-234 T 05:30PM 08:15PM WILLIAMS MNC
ENG-050-113 0105662 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 20 3 LECTURE ICW-235 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM WOELK MNC
ENG-050-123 0105671 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 24 0 LECTURE NKM-108 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM ROGERS MNC
ENG-101-126 0105701 3.0 Composition I 22 3 LECTURE ICW-232 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM JORDAN MNC
ENG-101-127 0105702 3.0 Composition I 24 3 LECTURE NKM-117 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM PECK MNC
ENG-101-128 0105703 3.0 Composition I 20 2 LECTURE ICW-235 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM JORDAN MNC
ENG-101-130 0105704 3.0 Composition I 24 2 LECTURE NKM-117 T 05:30PM 08:15PM PECK MNC
ENG-101-153 0105724 3.0 Composition I 22 2 LECTURE ICW-232 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM MALONEY MNC
ENG-101-158 0105728 3.0 Composition I 24 4 LECTURE NKM-108 M 08:30PM 11:15PM FREEMAN MNC
ENG-102-114 0105759 3.0 Composition II 22 6 LECTURE ICW-231 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM FREEMAN MNC
ENG-102-127 0105772 3.0 Composition II 22 8 LECTURE ICW-231 T 05:30PM 08:15PM JORDAN MNC
ENG-102-128 0105773 3.0 Composition II 22 7 LECTURE ICW-231 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM JORDAN MNC
ENG-150-103 0105791 3.0 Technical Writing 24 13 LECTURE NKM-108 M 05:30PM 08:15PM BORICH MNC
ENG-250-102 0105808 3.0 Children's Literature 24 13 LECTURE NKM-103 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM MALONEY MNC
FST-102-101 0106817 3.0 Building Construction 24 14 LECTURE SFD-102 M 05:45PM 08:15PM O'CONNOR SFD
FST-106-102 0106819 6.0 Firefighter I & II 12 0 LECTURE SFD-100 TTH 05:45PM 09:35PM SCHAFER SFD
LAB SFD-100 TTH 05:45PM 09:35PM SFD
SOME FST LABS WILL BE HELD AT AREA FIRE STATIONS. STUDENTS WILL BE REQUIRED TO PROVIDE TRANSPORTATION TO AND FROM THESE SITES.
FST-109-102 0106821 3.0 Fire Hydraulics 24 7 LECTURE SFD-100 W 05:45PM 08:15PM MORELAN SFD
FST-110-101 0104666 3.0 Firefighter Safety & Survival 24 8 LECTURE GRF-122 T 05:45PM 08:15PM VILLINES MNC
FST-111-101 0106822 3.0 Strategy And Tactics 24 16 LECTURE SFD-102 TH 05:45PM 08:15PM WHISLER SFD
FST-120-101 0106823 3.0 Hazardous Materials 24 16 LECTURE SFD-102 W 05:45PM 08:15PM ANDREWS SFD
GDT-122-101 0104681 4.0 Page Layout Design 20 1 LECTURE LCN-101 TTH 06:00PM 06:50PM BRANDON MNC
LAB LCN-101 TTH 06:50PM 08:30PM MNC
GDT-165-101 0104689 4.0 Image Editing 20 14 LECTURE LCN-110 MW 06:00PM 06:50PM GEHRIS MNC
LAB LCN-110 MW 06:50PM 08:30PM MNC
GDT-218-102 0104691 4.0 Graphic Production 20 8 LECTURE LCN-104 TTH 06:00PM 06:50PM WARNER MNC
LAB LCN-100 TTH 06:50PM 08:30PM MNC
GRY-101-104 0105828 3.0 World Geography I 24 11 LECTURE ICE-354 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM CLIFTON MNC
HIT-110-101 0104720 3.0 Intro/health Info Technology 24 3 LECTURE LCN-116 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM PRITCHARD MNC
HIT-120-101 0104722 4.0 Medical Coding I 24 0 LECTURE LCN-116 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM ADDLER MNC
LAB LCN-116 TTH 07:00PM 07:50PM MNC
HIT-191-103 0104723 3.0 Medical Terminology 24 4 LECTURE LCN-116 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM HARALSON MNC
HLT-101-111 0105846 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 26 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 05:30PM 06:20PM CROSBY MNC
HLT-101-112 0105847 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 18 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 07:00PM 07:50PM BERG MNC
HLT-101-124 0105858 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 24 17 LECTURE NKM-109 T 05:30PM 07:20PM MINOR MNC
HLT-101-125 0105861 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 24 15 LECTURE ICW-217 W 05:30PM 07:15PM COLONY MNC
HLT-101-126 0105862 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 24 18 LECTURE NKM-109 TH 05:30PM 07:15PM SCRUGGS MNC
HRA-102-103 0104745 4.0 Basic Refrig Theory & Apps 18 2 LECTURE LCN-141 MW 05:30PM 06:20PM BARBEE MNC
LAB LCN-120 MW 06:20PM 08:00PM MNC
HRA-103-103 0104748 4.0 Electricity For Hra 18 1 LECTURE LCN-112 TTH 05:30PM 06:20PM KNIGHT MNC
LAB LCN-120 TTH 06:20PM 08:00PM MNC
HRA-245-103 0104751 4.0 Commercial Refrig Systems 18 3 LECTURE LCN-143 MW 05:30PM 06:20PM OLIVA MNC
LAB LCN-120 MW 06:20PM 08:00PM MNC
HRA-265-103 0104754 4.0 Residential Heating & A/c 18 2 LECTURE LCN-143 TTH 05:30PM 06:20PM HAMM MNC
LAB LCN-118 TTH 06:20PM 08:00PM MNC
HRA-280-101 0104755 4.0 Boilers/chillers 18 4 LECTURE LCN-141 TTH 05:30PM 06:20PM WHITNEY MNC
LAB LCN-120 TTH 06:20PM 08:00PM MNC
HSM-115-101 0104762 3.0 Safety And Sanitation 26 3 LECTURE ICW-202 M 05:30PM 08:15PM WILSON MNC
HSM-115-103 0104764 3.0 Safety And Sanitation 32 3 LECTURE ICW-216 W 05:30PM 08:15PM DAINS MNC
HST-105-104 0105883 3.0 World History I 24 2 LECTURE NKM-133 T 05:30PM 08:15PM OWEN MNC
HST-120-106 0105897 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 32 2 LECTURE ICE-364 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM GEORGE MNC
HST-120-107 0105898 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 32 1 LECTURE ICE-364 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM GEORGE MNC
HST-120-113 0105904 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 30 9 LECTURE ICW-220 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM ROGGENSEES MNC
HST-130-111 0105921 3.0 U.s. History II: To The Prese 22 0 LECTURE ICE-364 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM ELKINS MNC
HUM-101-105 0105931 3.0 Introduction To The Humanities 32 11 LECTURE ICE-122 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM CRON MNC
HUM-295-101 0108414 3.0 Leadership Development 20 6 LECTURE ICE-222 T 05:30PM 08:15PM FRITTS MNC
IMT-125-102 0107585 4.0 Fluid Power 18 9 LECTURE ITC-100 MW 06:00PM 08:30PM BRANDON MNC
IMT-130-102 0104781 4.0 Industrial Electricity I 18 7 LECTURE ITC-100 TTH 05:30PM 08:00PM COX MNC
IMT-200-102 0104785 4.0 Mechanical Power Transmission 18 7 LECTURE ITC-102 TTH 05:30PM 08:00PM SHERMAN MNC
IMT-225-101 0107586 4.0 Programmable Control 18 10 LECTURE NKM-215 MW 06:00PM 08:30PM DOUGHERTY MNC
ITL-101-102 0108043 3.0 Italian I 1 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE CONTACT KIMBERLY BERRY, DEPARTMENT CHAIR OF COMMUNICATION AND WORLD LANGUAGES AT 447-8227 OR EMAIL berryk@otc.edu. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU CAMPUS - SPRINGFIELD
JPN-101-103 0108045 3.0 Japanese I 1 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 05:30PM 06:45PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE CONTACT KIMBERLY BERRY, DEPARTMENT CHAIR OF COMMUNICATION AND WORLD LANGUAGES AT 447-8227 OR EMAIL berryk@otc.edu. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU CAMPUS - SPRINGFIELD
JPN-201-101 0108069 3.0 Japanese III 2 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 07:15PM 08:30PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE CONTACT KIMBERLY BERRY, DEPARTMENT CHAIR OF COMMUNICATION AND WORLD LANGUAGES AT 447-8227 OR EMAIL berryk@otc.edu. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU CAMPUS - SPRINGFIELD
JRN-160-101 0105953 3.0 Intro To Journalism 24 14 LECTURE LCN-114 TTH 05:30PM 07:20PM KOEHLER MNC
MTH-040-110 0105963 3.0 Pre-algebra 22 1 LECTURE ICW-239 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM SPENCE MNC
MTH-040-111 0105964 3.0 Pre-algebra 22 2 LECTURE ICW-239 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM SPENCE MNC
MTH-040-121 0105974 3.0 Pre-algebra 22 7 LECTURE ICW-240 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM SAVAGE MNC
MTH-050-123 0106002 3.0 Basic Algebra 21 0 LECTURE ICW-236 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM PAULSON MNC
MTH-050-124 0106003 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 9 LECTURE ICW-237 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM WILLIS MNC
MTH-050-125 0106004 3.0 Basic Algebra 21 8 LECTURE ICW-236 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM PAULSON MNC
MTH-050-126 0106005 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 13 LECTURE ICW-237 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM WILLIS MNC
MTH-050-148 0106027 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 9 LECTURE ICW-238 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM MENDITTO MNC
MTH-050-150 0106029 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 6 LECTURE ICW-237 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM FREEMAN MNC
MTH-050-151 0106030 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 2 LECTURE ICW-236 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM SLAVENS MNC
MTH-050-152 0106031 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 14 LECTURE ICW-237 MW 08:30PM 09:45PM WILLIS MNC
MTH-105-104 0106049 3.0 Business Mathematics 32 20 LECTURE ICE-360 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM SPINDLER MNC
MTH-105-108 0106053 3.0 Business Mathematics 32 16 LECTURE ICE-360 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM FOSTER MNC
MTH-110-116 0106075 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 0 LECTURE ICE-358 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM GETTLE MNC
MTH-110-117 0106076 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 14 LECTURE ICE-358 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM GETTLE MNC
MTH-110-126 0106085 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 16 LECTURE ICE-356 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM BAUER MNC
MTH-110-127 0106086 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 21 LECTURE NKM-103 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM SCHUCHMAN MNC
MTH-110-128 0106087 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 15 LECTURE ICE-356 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM BAUER MNC
MTH-130-111 0106117 3.0 College Algebra 32 2 LECTURE NKM-103 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM HIETT MNC
MTH-130-112 0106128 3.0 College Algebra 32 5 LECTURE NKM-103 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM HIETT MNC
MTH-130-122 0106126 3.0 College Algebra 32 2 LECTURE NKM-105 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM VESTAL MNC
MTH-130-123 0106127 3.0 College Algebra 32 8 LECTURE NKM-105 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM VESTAL MNC
MTH-131-103 0106143 3.0 Trigonometry 32 18 LECTURE ICE-358 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM SILER MNC
MUS-101-102 0106160 3.0 Music Of The World 30 10 LECTURE ICE-356 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM REICHLING MNC
MUS-101-105 0106163 3.0 Music Of The World 24 13 LECTURE NKM-113 W 05:30PM 08:15PM HAEGG MNC
MUS-235-101 0106183 1.0 Otc Concert Choir 40 26 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM SMITH MNC
MUS-236-101 0106184 1.0 Otc Chamber Singers 40 29 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM SMITH MNC
MUS - Please check the Gillioz facility schedule for additional classes offered.
NET-101-104 0104798 4.0 Ccna Introduction To Networks 24 10 LECTURE GRF-209 TTH 05:30PM 08:15PM BRENNAMAN MNC
NET-102-103 0104801 4.0 Desktop Hardware 16 1 LECTURE GRF-106 MW 05:30PM 08:15PM STAATS MNC
NET-104-103 0104805 4.0 Network Commun. And Cabling 16 0 LECTURE GRF-200 TTH 05:30PM 08:15PM DODGE MNC
NET-110-101 0104807 4.0 Windows Client-server 24 13 LECTURE GRF-108 TTH 05:30PM 08:15PM BROWN MNC
NET-114-102 0107605 4.0 Routing & Switching Essential 16 4 LECTURE GRF-209 MW 05:30PM 08:15PM ANDERSON MNC
NET-200-101 0108063 4.0 Scaling & Connecting Networks 24 14 LECTURE GRF-108 MW 05:30PM 08:15PM GIBEAU MNC
NET-202-101 0104812 4.0 Information Tech. Security 24 14 LECTURE GRF-200 MW 05:30PM 08:15PM DOZIER MNC
PHL-101-105 0106191 3.0 Introduction To Philosophy 32 9 LECTURE ICE-122 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM HIEBER MNC
PHL-101-108 0106194 3.0 Introduction To Philosophy 24 0 LECTURE GRF-102 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM CHILTON MNC
PHL-105-102 0106202 3.0 Intro To Ethics 24 4 LECTURE NKM-125 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM HIEBER MNC
PHL-110-109 0106216 3.0 Religions Of The World 24 5 LECTURE NKM-133 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM MCKINNEY-B MNC
PHY-101-103 0107752 4.0 Survey Of The Phys Sciences 24 18 LECTURE NKM-221 M 05:30PM 08:00PM EHRICH MNC
LAB NKM-221 W 05:30PM 07:20PM MNC
PHY-110-103 0106248 4.0 Intro To Geology 24 8 LECTURE NKM-205 T 05:30PM 08:00PM CARDEN-JES MNC
LAB NKM-205 TH 05:30PM 07:20PM MNC
PHY-120-102 0106252 4.0 General Physics I 24 5 LECTURE NKM-221 T 05:30PM 08:00PM DURDEN MNC
LAB NKM-221 TH 05:30PM 07:20PM MNC
PLS-101-116 0106271 3.0 American Government Politics 24 1 LECTURE ICE-221B MW 05:30PM 06:45PM PRINCE MNC
PLS-101-127 0106281 3.0 American Government Politics 32 4 LECTURE ICW-220 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM TWIBELL MNC
PLS-101-128 0106282 3.0 American Government Politics 32 16 LECTURE ICE-354 TTH 08:30PM 09:45PM BUCHLI MNC
PLS-101-134 0106286 3.0 American Government Politics 24 18 LECTURE NKM-126 T 08:30PM 11:15PM RAPP MNC
PLS-101-135 0106287 3.0 American Government Politics 24 16 LECTURE NKM-102 W 05:30PM 08:15PM BRUNNER MNC
PLS-101-136 0106288 3.0 American Government Politics 24 2 LECTURE ICE-354 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM BARBER MNC
PSY-110-122 0106326 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 6 LECTURE NKM-109 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM FERGUSON MNC
PSY-110-123 0106327 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 9 LECTURE GRF-116 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM BRAMMER MNC
PSY-110-134 0106337 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 16 LECTURE NKM-233 M 05:30PM 08:15PM RENNER MNC
PSY-110-135 0106338 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 11 LECTURE NKM-102 T 05:30PM 08:15PM MONCADO MNC
PSY-110-136 0106339 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 19 LECTURE NKM-102 T 08:30PM 11:15PM FERGUSON MNC
PSY-110-138 0106340 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 13 LECTURE NKM-102 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM MONCADO MNC
PSY-260-103 0106371 3.0 Child Psychology 24 7 LECTURE NKM-125 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM FERGUSON MNC
PSY-285-101 0106382 3.0 Abnormal Psychology 24 7 LECTURE GRF-116 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM BRAMMER MNC
PTG-101-101 0106388 3.0 Portuguese I 1 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 05:30PM 06:45PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE CONTACT KIMBERLY BERRY, DEPARTMENT CHAIR OF COMMUNICATION AND WORLD LANGUAGES AT 447-8227 OR EMAIL berryk@otc.edu. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU CAMPUS - SPRINGFIELD
RDG-040-112 0106400 3.0 Reading Comprehension 10 1 LECTURE ICE-232 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM WHALEN MNC
RDG-050-109 0106420 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 22 7 LECTURE NKM-111 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM COX MNC
RDG-050-117 0106427 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 22 2 LECTURE NKM-111 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM LOVING MNC
RDG-050-118 0106428 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 22 10 LECTURE NKM-111 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM LOVING MNC
SOC-101-114 0106445 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 32 16 LECTURE ICE-122 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM BILLINGS MNC
SPN-101-105 0106460 3.0 Beginning Spanish I 24 14 LECTURE NKM-201 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM ARCINIEGAS MNC
SPN-102-103 0107739 3.0 Beginning Spanish II 24 18 LECTURE NKM-201 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM RUIZ MNC
TEC-285-103 0104874 1.0 Occupational Seminar 24 15 LECTURE ICW-202 TH 05:30PM 06:20PM TESSIER MNC
THR - Please check the Gillioz facility schedule for additional classes offered.
TLC-023-105 0106489 1.0 Mathematics Study Strategies 24 17 LECTURE NKM-120 MW 05:30PM 06:20PM KILBURN MNC
MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN ANY MATH CLASS;
THR - Please check the Gillioz facility schedule for additional classes offered.
TST-005-101 0108284 Ask Exit Assessment 28 22 LECTURE ICE-123B TH 06:00PM 08:00PM TESTING SE MNC
PLEASE NOTE:START TIME OF 6:00PM INCLUDES THE CHECK-IN. TEST WILL ACTUALLY BEGIN AT 6:30PM. LATE ARRIVALS WILL NOT BE PERMITTED. THIS SECTION IS SCHEDULED THURSDAY,11/20/2014. PLEASE ALLOW 1 HOURS FOR TEST.
THR - Please check the Gillioz facility schedule for additional classes offered.
WLD-111-105 0104883 4.0 Shielded Metal Arc Wld I 18 0 LECTURE ITC-104 MW 05:30PM 06:20PM AUSTIN MNC
LAB ITC-103 MW 06:20PM 08:00PM MNC
THR - Please check the Gillioz facility schedule for additional classes offered.
WLD-113-105 0104886 4.0 Gas Met/flux Cored Arc Wld 18 1 LECTURE ITC-104 TTH 05:30PM 06:20PM LOGES MNC
LAB ITC-103 TTH 06:20PM 08:00PM MNC
THR - Please check the Gillioz facility schedule for additional classes offered.
WLD-114-102 0104888 4.0 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 18 1 LECTURE ITC-104 F 06:00PM 06:50PM GOETZ MNC
LAB ITC-103 F 06:50PM 08:30PM MNC
LECTURE ITC-104 S 08:00AM 08:50AM MNC
LAB ITC-103 S 08:50AM 10:30AM MNC
THR - Please check the Gillioz facility schedule for additional classes offered.
WLD-221-103 0107815 4.0 Adv Shielded Metal Arc Wld 18 1 LECTURE ITC-104 TTH 07:10PM 08:00PM BRIDWELL MNC
LAB ITC-103 TTH 05:30PM 07:20PM MNC
THR - Please check the Gillioz facility schedule for additional classes offered.
WLD-222-103 0108171 4.0 Adv Gas Metal Arc Wld 18 6 LECTURE ITC-104 MW 07:10PM 08:00PM NOTHNAGEL MNC
LAB ITC-103 MW 05:30PM 07:10PM MNC