Springfield Richwood Valley Table Rock Lebanon Waynesville Online Courses Evening College Hybrid Courses Gillioz
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
Hybrid Classes
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
Hybrid Classes
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
Hybrid Classes
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
Hybrid Classes
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
Hybrid Classes
All Classes
16-Week
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
All Classes
Springfield
Richwood Valley
Table Rock
Lebanon
Waynesville
Gillioz
All Classes
16-Week
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks

This schedule was last updated at Thursday, September 3, 2015 at 05:30am. Reload/refresh this page for the most current schedule.
Courses with a LAB component are highlighted in YELLOW with the lab component listed immediately after the highlighted lecture.
Closed sections are highlighted in RED.

Springfield/Main Campus Schedule of Evening Courses - Fall 2015

Section Name Synonym Credit Title Total Seats Empty Seats Meeting Information Building - Room Days Start Time End Time Instructor Location
ABR-100-103 0112635 4.0 Non-struc Anlys & Repair 18 8 LECTURE ITC-107A MW 06:00PM 06:50PM REEVES MNC
LAB ITC-107 MW 07:00PM 08:50PM
ABR-110-101 0116021 4.0 Paint & Refinishing Prep 18 7 LECTURE ITC-105A TTH 06:00PM 06:50PM MORRIS MNC
LAB ITC-105 TTH 07:00PM 08:50PM
ABR-200-101 0116064 4.0 Non-struct Anlys & Dmg Repair 18 13 LECTURE ITC-107A TTH 06:00PM 06:50PM STINE MNC
LAB ITC-107 TTH 07:00PM 08:50PM
ACC-120-104 0115930 3.0 College Accounting, Part I 24 2 LECTURE ITC-211 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM ANDERSON MNC
ACC-220-103 0112670 3.0 Principles Of Accounting I 26 2 LECTURE ITC-211 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM EDWARDS MNC
ACC-225-103 0112684 3.0 Managerial Accounting 24 14 LECTURE ITC-219 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM GEAR MNC
ASL-101-109 0112778 3.0 American Sign Language I 24 0 LECTURE NKM-100 W 05:30PM 08:15PM MONCADO MNC
AUM-110-103 0112795 4.0 Engine Repair 18 5 LECTURE ITC-101 F 06:00PM 08:50PM HARRIS MNC
LAB ITC-101 S 09:00AM 11:50AM
AUM-110-104 0112796 4.0 Engine Repair 18 1 LECTURE ITC-101 MW 06:00PM 06:50PM MCLAUGHLIN MNC
LAB ITC-101 MW 07:00PM 08:50PM
AUM-135-1B2 0116305 4.0 Manual Drive Train/axles 18 1 LECTURE ITC-221 MTWTH 06:30PM 07:20PM BROEMMER MNC
LAB ITC-115 MTWTH 07:30PM 09:20PM
AUM-171-103 0112814 4.0 Electrical I 18 0 LECTURE ITC-113 MW 06:00PM 06:50PM QUADE MNC
LAB ITC-115 MW 07:00PM 08:50PM
AUM-185-1A1 0116303 4.0 Heating & Air Conditioning 18 0 LECTURE ITC-221 MTWTH 06:30PM 07:20PM BROEMMER MNC
LAB ITC-115 MTWTH 07:30PM 09:20PM
AUM-215-101 0112821 4.0 Steering And Suspension 18 0 LECTURE ITC-217 MW 06:00PM 06:50PM RUZZO MNC
LAB ITC-115 MW 07:00PM 08:50PM
AUM-221-101 0112831 4.0 Engine Performance I 18 5 LECTURE ITC-119 TTH 06:00PM 06:50PM MARIAGE MNC
LAB ITC-119A TTH 07:00PM 08:50PM
BCS-132-104 0112845 3.0 Allied Health Nutrition 24 7 LECTURE ICW-222 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM BIGLEY MNC
BCS-132-107 0112848 3.0 Allied Health Nutrition 30 13 LECTURE ICW-222 T 05:30PM 08:15PM REAGAN-TURNER MNC
BCS-145-105 0112868 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 1 LECTURE NKM-207 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM YOUNG MNC
LAB NKM-207 W 07:00PM 08:50PM
BCS-145-110 0112872 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 1 LECTURE NKM-207 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM WILHELM MNC
LAB NKM-207 TH 07:00PM 08:50PM
BCS-145-117 0115843 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 0 LECTURE NKM-215 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM VOSOTROS MNC
LAB NKM-207 M 07:00PM 08:50PM
BCS-145-H101 0112894 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 2 LECTURE NKM-212 T 05:30PM 06:45PM LINDSAY HYB
LAB NKM-207 T 07:00PM 08:50PM
THIS HYBRID CLASS WILL MEET EVERY TUESDAY WHEN THE COLLEGE IS OPENED AT THE SPRINGFIELD CAMPUS
BCS-146-110 0112903 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology II 24 1 LECTURE NKM-209 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM YOUNG MNC
LAB NKM-209 TH 07:00PM 08:50PM
BCS-165-109 0112918 4.0 Human Anatomy 24 1 LECTURE NKM-212 MW 05:30PM 06:50PM LINDSAY MNC
LAB NKM-212 W 07:00PM 08:50PM
BCS-200-107 0112925 4.0 Microbiology 24 0 LECTURE NKM-233 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM ELDER MNC
LAB NKM-206 TH 07:00PM 07:20PM
LAB NKM-206 T 07:00PM 08:20PM
BCS-200-109 0112927 4.0 Microbiology 24 4 LECTURE NKM-203 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM CROCKER MNC
LAB NKM-206 W 07:00PM 07:20PM
LAB NKM-206 M 07:00PM 08:20PM
BCS-205-105 0112935 4.0 Human Physiology 24 6 LECTURE NKM-203 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM FISHBACK MNC
LAB NKM-203 T 07:00PM 08:50PM
BIO-100-109 0112953 4.0 Life Science 24 0 LECTURE NKM-213 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM REYNOLDS MNC
LAB NKM-208 W 07:00PM 08:50PM
BIO-100-115 0112960 4.0 Life Science 24 2 LECTURE NKM-213 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM REYNOLDS MNC
LAB NKM-208 T 07:00PM 08:50PM
BIO-100-116 0112962 4.0 Life Science 24 0 LECTURE NKM-126 M 05:30PM 08:15PM LONDON MNC
LAB NKM-208 M 08:30PM 10:00PM
BIO-100-119 0112963 4.0 Life Science 24 3 LECTURE NKM-126 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM LONDON MNC
LAB NKM-208 TH 08:30PM 10:00PM
BIO-105-104 0112998 4.0 Environmental Science 24 3 LECTURE NKM-205 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM ALEXANDER MNC
LAB NKM-205 W 07:00PM 08:50PM
BIO-135-102 0113007 3.0 Nutrition For Living 30 20 LECTURE ICW-222 W 05:30PM 08:15PM BERG MNC
BIO-135-105 0113010 3.0 Nutrition For Living 24 1 LECTURE ICE-221A T 05:30PM 08:15PM SCRUGGS MNC
BIO-160-106 0113022 4.0 General Biology I 20 2 LECTURE NKM-109 T 05:30PM 08:00PM GEHRINGER MNC
LAB NKM-217 TH 05:30PM 08:20PM
BIO-160-107 0116854 4.0 General Biology I 20 5 LECTURE NKM-217 M 05:30PM 08:20PM SEWELL MNC
LAB NKM-217 W 05:30PM 08:20PM
BIO-170-103 0115871 4.0 General Biology II 20 10 LECTURE NKM-109 TH 05:30PM 08:20PM REEDER MNC
LAB NKM-217 T 05:30PM 08:20PM
BUS-110-110 0113046 3.0 Principles Of Business 24 2 LECTURE GRF-116 T 05:30PM 08:15PM HAWKINS MNC
BUS-115-1LS1 0113064 3.0 Personal Finance 24 6 LECTURE GRF-104 W 05:30PM 08:30PM FAUST MNC
This class is part of the 14 week schedule - it begins on Wednesday, September 2, 2015
BUS-140-105 0113100 3.0 Business Communications 24 2 LECTURE GRF-103 W 05:30PM 08:15PM NEILL MNC
BUS-160-104 0113121 3.0 Business Law 24 11 LECTURE GRF-102 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM MITCHELL MNC
CAC-120-117 0113152 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 14 LECTURE ICE-221A MW 05:30PM 06:45PM HALE MNC
CHM-101-110 0113187 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 0 LECTURE NKM-127 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM CRANDALL MNC
LAB NKM-202 W 07:00PM 08:50PM
CHM-101-118 0113195 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 3 LECTURE NKM-127 TTH 07:30PM 08:45PM GILMORE MNC
LAB NKM-200 TH 05:30PM 07:20PM
CHM-101-H101 0113211 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 2 LECTURE NKM-127 M 07:00PM 07:50PM BROWN HYB
LAB NKM-202 M 08:00PM 09:50PM
THIS HYBRID CLASS WILL MEET EVERY MONDAY THE COLLEGE IS OPEN ON THE SPRINGFIELD CAMPUS
CHM-160-107 0115795 4.0 General Chemistry I 24 0 LECTURE NKM-129 TTH 05:30PM 07:20PM CASEY MNC
CHM-161-108 0115803 1.0 General Chemistry I Lab 24 0 LAB NKM-200 TH 07:30PM 09:20PM CASEY MNC
CHM-242-101 0113225 5.0 Organic Chemistry I 20 1 LECTURE NKM-129 W 05:30PM 06:20PM SNYDER MNC
LECTURE NKM-129 M 05:30PM 08:20PM
LAB NKM-200 W 06:30PM 09:20PM
CIS-101-110 0113244 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 2 LECTURE NKM-106 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM MIDDAUGH MNC
CIS-101-117 0113251 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 1 LECTURE NKM-106 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM BRAZEAL MNC
CIS-101-118 0113252 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 3 LECTURE NKM-106 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM DICKSON MNC
CIS-105-103 0113331 3.0 Spreadsheet Applications 24 1 LECTURE NKM-106 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM MIDDAUGH MNC
CIS-120-105 0113351 3.0 Prob Solv & Prog Concepts 24 5 LECTURE NKM-124 TTH 05:30PM 07:20PM ANDERSON MNC
CIS-151-H101 0113365 3.0 C# Programming II 24 13 LECTURE NKM-124 M 05:30PM 07:20PM CROCKER HYB
THIS HYBRID CLASS WILL MEET EVERY MONDAY THE COLLEGE IS OPEN ON THE SPRINGFIELD CAMPUS
CIS-170-102 0113367 3.0 Java Programming I 15 1 LECTURE NKM-104 TTH 05:30PM 07:20PM MONROE MNC
CIS-250-101 0113370 3.0 Database And Query 24 6 LECTURE NKM-104 MW 05:30PM 07:20PM KAFFENBERGER MNC
COM-100-105 0113378 3.0 Introduction To Communication 24 3 LECTURE ICW-220 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM MCCLAIN MNC
COM-100-110 0113383 3.0 Introduction To Communication 24 2 LECTURE ICE-364 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM WEGENKA MNC
COM-105-114 0113415 3.0 Public Speaking 24 3 LECTURE NKM-123 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM KNIGHT MNC
COM-105-115 0113416 3.0 Public Speaking 24 1 LECTURE NKM-123 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM KNIGHT MNC
COM-105-128 0113428 3.0 Public Speaking 24 2 LECTURE NKM-123 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM AKINS MNC
COM-105-130 0113430 3.0 Public Speaking 24 0 LECTURE NKM-121 T 05:30PM 08:20PM STEPHENS MNC
COM-105-133 0113432 3.0 Public Speaking 24 0 LECTURE NKM-121 W 05:30PM 08:15PM SUMNERS MNC
COM-105-1B1 0119544 3.0 Public Speaking 24 17 LECTURE NKM-125 MW 05:30PM 08:15PM ROGERS MNC
CRM-210-103 0113471 3.0 Intro To Criminal Justice 24 12 LECTURE GRF-116 W 05:30PM 08:15PM LANDON MNC
CRM-230-101 0113479 3.0 Introduction To Criminology 24 8 LECTURE GRF-102 M 05:30PM 08:15PM BASTEN MNC
CST-105-103 0113487 4.0 Intro To Construction Tech 18 4 LECTURE LCN-139 MW 05:30PM 06:20PM HAYNES MNC
LAB LCN-111 MW 06:20PM 08:15PM
CST-239-102 0116267 4.0 Construction Trim Carpentry 18 0 LECTURE LCN-139 TTH 05:30PM 06:20PM FORREST MNC
LAB LCN-111 TTH 06:20PM 08:00PM
CUL-101-103 0113507 3.0 Intro To Food Prep & Theory 16 1 LECTURE ICW-216 M 05:30PM 06:20PM SCRITCHFIELD MNC
LAB ICW-106 M 06:30PM 10:00PM
CUL-102-1A2 0113511 3.0 Meat, Seafood & Poulrty Id 16 9 LECTURE ICW-214 TTH 05:30PM 06:20PM BATES MNC
LAB ICW-106 TTH 06:30PM 10:00PM
CUL-121-102 0113515 3.0 Intro To Baking And Pastry 16 7 LECTURE ICW-214 M 05:30PM 06:20PM ISAMAN MNC
LAB ICW-106 M 06:30PM 10:00PM
CUL-160-101 0113521 3.0 Cake Decorating Fundamentals 16 1 LECTURE ICW-214 W 05:30PM 06:20PM INSKEEP MNC
LAB ICW-106 W 06:30PM 10:00PM
CUL-180-1A1 0115883 2.0 Plated Dessert Presentation 16 10 LECTURE ICW-202 TTH 05:30PM 06:20PM WARD MNC
LAB ICW-106 TTH 06:30PM 08:00PM
DDT-100-103 0113538 4.0 Fundamentals Of Drafting 20 10 LECTURE ITC-213 MW 06:00PM 08:30PM SPANGENBERG MNC
DDT-160-101 0113548 4.0 Residential Architect Draft 20 7 LECTURE ITC-213 TTH 06:00PM 06:50PM STOLL MNC
LAB ITC-213 TTH 06:50PM 08:30PM
DSL-105-101 0113565 4.0 Diesel Engine Repair 15 1 LECTURE ITC-111A MW 06:00PM 06:50PM JARVIS MNC
LAB ITC-111B MW 07:00PM 08:50PM
DSL-112-101 0113570 4.0 Diesel Brakes 15 1 LECTURE ITC-111 TTH 06:00PM 06:50PM ALCORN MNC
LAB ITC-111B TTH 07:00PM 08:50PM
DSL-171-101 0113577 4.0 Electrical I 15 0 LECTURE ITC-111A TTH 06:00PM 06:50PM YINGER MNC
LAB ITC-111B TTH 07:00PM 08:50PM
DSL-232-101 0116010 4.0 Diesel Diagnostics & Repair 15 5 LECTURE ITC-111 MW 06:00PM 06:50PM NORVELL MNC
LAB ITC-111B MW 07:00PM 08:50PM
ECD-101-106 0113597 3.0 Intro To Early Childhood 24 5 LECTURE ECC-105 T 05:30PM 08:20PM DATEMA MNC
ECD-120-103 0113612 3.0 Early Childhood Lit And Lang 24 14 LECTURE ECC-106 M 05:30PM 08:20PM QUINN MNC
ECD-170-106 0113620 3.0 Health, Safety, Nurtition Ecd 24 12 LECTURE ECC-104 M 05:30PM 08:20PM RUCKMAN MNC
ECD-210-103 0116252 3.0 Zero To Three: The Early Yrs 24 9 LECTURE ECC-106 W 05:30PM 08:20PM RUCKMAN MNC
ECD-225-102 0113631 3.0 Abuse And Neglect In E.c. 24 6 LECTURE ECC-106 T 05:30PM 08:30PM BUCKNER MNC
ECD-260-103 0113641 3.0 Curr. Dev. In Early Childhood 24 16 LECTURE ECC-105 TH 05:30PM 08:20PM DATEMA MNC
ECD-299-H101 0113647 3.0 Capstone For Ecd 30 13 PRA TBA-TBA WALKER HYB
LECTURE ECC-104 T 05:30PM 06:30PM
PERMISSION NEEDED FOR ENROLLMENT
ECO-270-107 0113653 3.0 Principles Of Macroeconomics 24 0 LECTURE GRF-104 T 05:30PM 08:15PM RENNER MNC
EDU-225-101 0113688 3.0 Technology For Teachers 24 10 LECTURE NKM-119 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM FRIEZE-MITCHELL MNC
EDU-250-102 0113694 3.0 Educational Psychology 24 12 LECTURE ICW-217 T 05:30PM 08:15PM FRICK MNC
EDU-270-102 0113701 3.0 Teaching Pro W/ Field Expnce 18 0 LECTURE ICW-217 M 05:30PM 08:15PM FRIEZE-MITCHELL MNC
ELC-100-101 0113709 3.0 Intro To Elect. Theory & Safe 20 0 LECTURE LCN-146 T 05:30PM 08:50PM MCGUIRE MNC
ELC-120-101 0113712 4.0 Wiring Meth. & Power Dist. Ap 18 0 LECTURE LCN-127 MW 05:30PM 08:00PM LUMLEY MNC
ELC-200-101 0113713 4.0 Applic. Of Nec To Elec. Appar 18 8 LECTURE LCN-146 MW 05:30PM 08:00PM BRUSCHI MNC
ELC-210-101 0113714 4.0 App. Of Nec To Unique Sys/loc 18 6 LECTURE LCN-127 TTH 05:30PM 08:00PM DOUGHERTY MNC
EMP-115-105 0113739 4.0 Studio Tv Production 16 2 LECTURE ITC-203 TTH 05:30PM 06:30PM PRICE MNC
LAB ITC-203 TTH 06:30PM 08:00PM
EMP-127-103 0113745 4.0 Audio Engineering 13 7 LECTURE ITC-209 TTH 05:30PM 06:30PM THOMPSON MNC
LAB ITC-200 TTH 06:30PM 08:00PM
EMP-210-105 0113757 4.0 Photojournalism 16 4 LECTURE ITC-200 TTH 05:30PM 06:30PM THOMAS MNC
LAB ITC-200 TTH 06:30PM 08:00PM
EMT-101-102 0113766 6.0 Emerg Med Technician-basic 20 10 LECTURE LCN-123 TTH 06:00PM 09:30PM ALLAN MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
ENG-040-107 0113782 3.0 Introduction To Writing 22 4 LECTURE ICW-234 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM TUCKER MNC
ENG-040-115 0113788 3.0 Introduction To Writing 22 1 LECTURE ICW-234 T 05:30PM 08:15PM WILLIAMS MNC
ENG-050-113 0113811 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 20 1 LECTURE ICW-235 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM PETERSEN MNC
ENG-050-123 0113820 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 10 3 LECTURE ICW-232 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM DUNKEL MNC
Please note: ENG-101-153 and ENG-050-123 must be taken together. Students registering for ENG-101-153 must also register for ENG-050-123. With this concurrent enrollment the ENG-050 prerequisite for this section of ENG 101 will be waived. RDG-050 should be taken concurrently, if required.
ENG-101-126 0113862 3.0 Composition I 20 1 LECTURE ICW-232 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM CRAIGO MNC
ENG-101-127 0113863 3.0 Composition I 24 1 LECTURE NKM-117 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM JORDAN MNC
ENG-101-128 0113864 3.0 Composition I 20 1 LECTURE ICW-235 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM JORDAN MNC
ENG-101-130 0113865 3.0 Composition I 24 0 LECTURE NKM-117 T 05:30PM 08:15PM PECK MNC
ENG-101-153 0113884 3.0 Composition I 10 0 LECTURE ICW-232 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM DUNKEL MNC
Please note: ENG-101-153 and ENG-050-123 must be taken together. Students registering for ENG-101-153 must also register for ENG-050-123. With this concurrent enrollment the ENG-050 prerequisite for this section of ENG 101 will be waived. RDG-050 should be taken concurrently, if required.
ENG-101-158 0113888 3.0 Composition I 24 1 LECTURE NKM-108 M 05:30PM 08:15PM WALKER MNC
ENG-101-163 0116352 3.0 Composition I 10 1 LECTURE ICW-232 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM DUNKEL MNC
ENG-101-1B2 0113890 3.0 Composition I 20 14 LECTURE ICW-233 TTH 05:30PM 08:15PM FREEMAN MNC
ENG-102-114 0113977 3.0 Composition II 22 1 LECTURE ICW-231 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM BORICH MNC
ENG-150-103 0114022 3.0 Technical Writing 24 2 LECTURE NKM-119 M 05:30PM 08:15PM FREEMAN MNC
FST-102-101 0114058 3.0 Building Construction 24 12 LECTURE SFD-102 M 05:45PM 08:15PM O'CONNOR SFD
FST-106-102 0114063 6.0 Firefighter I & II 12 0 LECTURE SFD-100 TTH 05:45PM 09:35PM SCHAFER SFD
LAB SFD-100 TTH 05:45PM 09:35PM
SOME FST LABS WILL BE HELD AT AREA FIRE STATIONS. STUDENTS WILL BE REQUIRED TO PROVIDE TRANSPORTATION TO AND FROM THESE SITES.
FST-106-103 0116053 6.0 Firefighter I & II 12 6 LECTURE SFD-101 TTH 05:45PM 09:35PM HIGHFILL SFD
LAB SFD-101 TTH 05:45PM 09:35PM
SOME FST LABS WILL BE HELD AT AREA FIRE STATIONS. STUDENTS WILL BE REQUIRED TO PROVIDE TRANSPORTATION TO AND FROM THESE SITES.
FST-109-102 0114066 3.0 Fire Hydraulics 24 6 LECTURE SFD-100 W 05:45PM 08:15PM MORELAN SFD
FST-110-101 0114067 3.0 Firefighter Safety & Survival 24 10 LECTURE GRF-122 T 05:45PM 08:15PM VILLINES MNC
FST-111-101 0114068 3.0 Strategy And Tactics 24 9 LECTURE SFD-102 TH 05:45PM 08:15PM WHISLER SFD
FST-120-101 0114069 3.0 Hazardous Materials 24 14 LECTURE SFD-102 W 05:45PM 08:15PM O'CONNOR SFD
GDT-105-106 0114081 4.0 Graphic Design I 20 3 LECTURE LCN-101 TTH 06:00PM 06:50PM COLBA MNC
LAB LCN-101 TTH 06:50PM 08:30PM
GDT-122-101 0114092 4.0 Page Layout Design 20 0 LECTURE LCN-101 MW 06:00PM 06:50PM BRANDON MNC
LAB LCN-101 MW 06:50PM 08:30PM
GDT-160-104 0116370 4.0 Digital Photography 20 9 LECTURE LCN-108 TTH 06:00PM 06:50PM BRIDGES-TEMPLETON MNC
LAB LCN-102 TTH 06:50PM 08:30PM
GDT-218-102 0114109 4.0 Graphic Production 20 5 LECTURE LCN-104 TTH 06:00PM 06:50PM WARNER MNC
LAB LCN-100 TTH 06:50PM 08:30PM
GRM-101-102 0114119 3.0 Beginning German I 24 15 LECTURE ICE-221B TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM KALMAN MNC
HLT-101-112 0114187 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 17 LECTURE ICE-123C W 05:30PM 07:20PM COLONY MNC
HLT-101-124 0114198 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 8 LECTURE ICE-123C T 05:30PM 07:20PM MINOR MNC
HRA-102-103 0114243 4.0 Basic Refrig Theory & Apps 18 1 LECTURE LCN-141 MW 05:30PM 06:20PM BARBEE MNC
LAB LCN-120 MW 06:20PM 08:00PM
HRA-103-103 0114249 4.0 Electricity For Hra 18 2 LECTURE LCN-112 TTH 05:30PM 06:20PM BARBEE MNC
LAB LCN-120 TTH 06:20PM 08:00PM
HRA-245-103 0114254 4.0 Commercial Refrig Systems 18 8 LECTURE LCN-143 MW 05:30PM 06:20PM OLIVA MNC
LAB LCN-120 MW 06:20PM 08:00PM
HRA-265-103 0114259 4.0 Residential Heating & A/c 18 8 LECTURE LCN-143 TTH 05:30PM 06:20PM HAMM MNC
LAB LCN-118 TTH 06:20PM 08:00PM
HRA-280-101 0114262 4.0 Boilers/chillers 18 4 LECTURE LCN-141 TTH 05:30PM 06:20PM SMITH MNC
LAB LCN-120 TTH 06:20PM 08:00PM
HSM-115-101 0114272 3.0 Safety And Sanitation 26 7 LECTURE ICW-202 M 05:30PM 08:15PM WILSON MNC
HSM-125-102 0114281 3.0 Purchasing And Product Ident. 30 10 LECTURE ICW-216 W 05:30PM 08:15PM GARDNER MNC
HSM-248-101 0114285 3.0 Bar & Beverage Management 30 8 LECTURE ICW-216 T 05:30PM 08:15PM DAINS MNC
HST-105-104 0114293 3.0 World History I 24 0 LECTURE NKM-133 T 05:30PM 08:15PM OWEN MNC
HST-120-106 0114315 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 32 2 LECTURE ICE-364 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM GEORGE MNC
HST-130-111 0114354 3.0 U.s. History II: To The Prese 22 3 LECTURE ICE-364 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM OPITZ MNC
HUM-101-105 0114369 3.0 Introduction To The Humanities 32 0 LECTURE ICE-122 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM HIEBER MNC
HUM-101-1B1 0119569 3.0 Introduction To The Humanities 24 24 LECTURE ICE-122 TTH 05:30PM 08:15PM STAFF MNC
HUM-295-101 0114394 3.0 Leadership Development 20 2 LECTURE ICE-363 T 05:30PM 08:15PM FRITTS MNC
IMT-125-102 0114403 4.0 Fluid Power 18 9 LECTURE ITC-100 MW 06:00PM 08:30PM BRANDON MNC
IMT-130-102 0114406 4.0 Industrial Electricity I 18 3 LECTURE ITC-100 TTH 05:30PM 08:00PM COX MNC
IMT-246-101 0115965 4.0 Adv Programmable Control 18 6 LECTURE NKM-215 TTH 05:30PM 08:00PM HARVEY MNC
ITL-101-101 0116379 3.0 Italian I 10 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 05:30PM 06:45PM BERRY MNC
Permission required; Any questions, please contact Kimberly Berry, Department Chair of Communication and World Languages at 447-8227 or e-mail berryk@otc.edu. Class will meet at the MSU Campus-Springfield, MO
ITL-101-102 0116380 3.0 Italian I 10 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM BERRY MNC
Permission required; Any questions, please contact Kimberly Berry, Department Chair of Communication and World Languages at 447-8227 or e-mail berryk@otc.edu. Class will meet at the MSU Campus-Springfield, MO
ITL-201-101 0116381 3.0 Italian III 10 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 07:00PM 08:15PM BERRY MNC
Permission required; Any questions, please contact Kimberly Berry, Department Chair of Communication and World Languages at 447-8227 or e-mail berryk@otc.edu. Class will meet at the MSU Campus-Springfield, MO
JPN-101-102 0116383 3.0 Japanese I 10 7 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 05:30PM 06:45PM BERRY MNC
Permission required; Any questions, please contact Kimberly Berry, Department Chair of Communication and World Languages at 447-8227 or e-mail berryk@otc.edu. Class will meet at the MSU Campus-Springfield, MO
JPN-201-101 0116385 3.0 Japanese III 10 8 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 07:00PM 08:15PM BERRY MNC
Permission required; Any questions, please contact Kimberly Berry, Department Chair of Communication and World Languages at 447-8227 or e-mail berryk@otc.edu. Class will meet at the MSU Campus-Springfield, MO
JRN-160-101 0114428 3.0 Intro To Journalism 24 20 LECTURE LCN-114 TTH 05:30PM 07:20PM KOEHLER MNC
MTH-040-110 0114500 3.0 Pre-algebra 22 11 LECTURE ICW-239 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM SLAVENS MNC
MTH-040-111 0114501 3.0 Pre-algebra 22 2 LECTURE ICW-239 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM SPINDLER MNC
MTH-040-121 0114511 3.0 Pre-algebra 22 2 LECTURE ICW-240 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM MENDITTO MNC
MTH-050-123 0114552 3.0 Basic Algebra 21 9 LECTURE ICW-236 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM PAULSON MNC
MTH-050-125 0114554 3.0 Basic Algebra 21 3 LECTURE ICW-236 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM PAULSON MNC
MTH-050-150 0114576 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 1 LECTURE ICW-237 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM WILLIS MNC
MTH-050-151 0114577 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 6 LECTURE ICW-237 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM WILLIS MNC
MTH-105-108 0114627 3.0 Business Mathematics 32 4 LECTURE ICE-360 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM FOSTER MNC
MTH-110-116 0114653 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 4 LECTURE ICE-358 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM GETTLE MNC
MTH-110-117 0114654 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 2 LECTURE ICE-358 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM GETTLE MNC
MTH-110-126 0114663 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 20 LECTURE NKM-103 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM SCHUCHMAN MNC
MTH-130-111 0114716 3.0 College Algebra 32 7 LECTURE NKM-103 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM HIETT MNC
MTH-130-112 0114717 3.0 College Algebra 32 13 LECTURE NKM-103 MW 07:00PM 08:15PM HIETT MNC
MTH-130-122 0114727 3.0 College Algebra 32 10 LECTURE NKM-105 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM VESTAL MNC
MTH-130-123 0114728 3.0 College Algebra 32 14 LECTURE NKM-105 TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM VESTAL MNC
MTT-125-102 0115827 4.0 Machine Shop I 6 1 LECTURE ITC-108 MW 05:30PM 06:20PM OTTEN MNC
LAB ITC-108 MW 06:20PM 08:00PM
MTT-225-101 0116222 4.0 Machine Shop II 6 0 LECTURE ITC-108 MW 05:30PM 06:20PM OTTEN MNC
LAB ITC-108 MW 06:20PM 08:00PM
MUS-101-102 0114794 3.0 Music Of The World 30 15 LECTURE ICE-356 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM BURGSTAHLER MNC
MUS-235-101 0114824 1.0 Otc Concert Choir 40 18 LAB TBA-TBA TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM SMITH MNC
PERMISSION REQUIRED - CLASS TO MEET AT CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL- SPRINGFIELD,MO
MUS-236-101 0114825 1.0 Otc Chamber Singers 40 25 LAB TBA-TBA TTH 07:00PM 08:15PM SMITH MNC
PERMISSION REQUIRED - CLASS TO MEET AT CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL- SPRINGFIELD,MO
NET-100-103 0115784 4.0 Introduction To Networking 24 0 LECTURE GRF-210 TTH 05:30PM 08:15PM STAATS MNC
NET-102-102 0114835 4.0 Desktop Hardware 16 1 LECTURE GRF-106 MW 05:30PM 08:15PM STAATS MNC
NET-104-103 0114843 4.0 Network Commun. And Cabling 16 0 LECTURE GRF-200 TTH 05:30PM 08:15PM HENDERSON MNC
NET-110-101 0114844 4.0 Windows Client-server 24 15 LECTURE GRF-108 TTH 05:30PM 08:15PM BROWN MNC
NET-202-101 0114851 4.0 Information Tech. Security 24 7 LECTURE GRF-200 MW 05:30PM 08:15PM WHITE MNC
NET-216-101 0116070 4.0 Scaling & Connecting Networks 20 8 LECTURE GRF-209 MW 05:30PM 08:15PM ANDERSON MNC
NET-260-102 0115785 4.0 Advanced Topics 12 3 LAB GRF-108 MW 05:30PM 09:15PM GIBEAU MNC
PHL-101-108 0114899 3.0 Introduction To Philosophy 24 0 LECTURE LCN-215 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM CHILTON MNC
PHL-110-109 0114926 3.0 Religions Of The World 24 18 LECTURE NKM-133 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM BELLE MNC
PHY-105-104 0115826 4.0 Introduction To Physics 24 5 LECTURE NKM-221 T 05:30PM 08:20PM BLAKE MNC
LAB NKM-221 TH 05:30PM 07:20PM
PHY-110-103 0114969 4.0 Intro To Geology 24 4 LECTURE NKM-205 T 05:30PM 08:00PM CARDEN-JESSEN MNC
LAB NKM-205 TH 05:30PM 07:20PM
PHY-120-103 0114978 4.0 General Physics I 24 0 LECTURE NKM-221 M 05:30PM 08:00PM DURDEN MNC
LAB NKM-221 W 05:30PM 07:20PM
PLS-101-116 0114997 3.0 American Government Politics 24 1 LECTURE ICE-221B MW 05:30PM 06:45PM BRUNNER MNC
PLS-101-127 0115007 3.0 American Government Politics 32 0 LECTURE ICW-220 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM TWIBELL MNC
PLS-101-136 0115014 3.0 American Government Politics 24 0 LECTURE ICE-354 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM BARBER MNC
PSY-110-116 0115097 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 0 LECTURE NKM-109 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM FERGUSON MNC
PSY-110-127 0115819 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 2 LECTURE NKM-120 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM RENNER MNC
PSY-110-129 0115111 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 0 LECTURE NKM-102 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM MONCADO MNC
PSY-110-1B1 0119550 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 24 LECTURE NKM-113 TTH 07:00PM 09:45PM CARPENTER MNC
PSY-260-103 0115167 3.0 Child Psychology 24 15 LECTURE NKM-125 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM FERGUSON MNC
PSY-285-101 0115182 3.0 Abnormal Psychology 24 6 LECTURE LCN-112 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM BRAMMER MNC
PTG-101-101 0116387 3.0 Portuguese I 10 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM BERRY MNC
Permission required; Any questions, please contact Kimberly Berry, Department Chair of Communication and World Languages at 447-8227 or e-mail berryk@otc.edu. Class will meet at the MSU Campus-Springfield, MO
PTG-201-101 0116388 3.0 Portuguese III 10 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 05:30PM 06:45PM BERRY MNC
Permission required; Any questions, please contact Kimberly Berry, Department Chair of Communication and World Languages at 447-8227 or e-mail berryk@otc.edu. Class will meet at the MSU Campus-Springfield, MO
RDG-040-112 0115207 3.0 Reading Comprehension 5 1 LECTURE ICE-232 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM WHALEN MNC
RDG-050-117 0115230 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 22 1 LECTURE NKM-111 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM MOONEYHAM MNC
RUS-201-101 0116391 3.0 Russian III 10 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM BERRY MNC
Permission required; Any questions, please contact Kimberly Berry, Department Chair of Communication and World Languages at 447-8227 or e-mail berryk@otc.edu. Class will meet at the MSU Campus-Springfield, MO
SPN-101-105 0115296 3.0 Beginning Spanish I 24 0 LECTURE NKM-201 MW 05:30PM 06:45PM STENNETT MNC
SPN-102-103 0115313 3.0 Beginning Spanish II 24 15 LECTURE NKM-201 TH 05:30PM 08:15PM RUIZ MNC
TEC-108-107 0115332 3.0 Applied Technical Mathematics 24 3 LECTURE ITC-219 TTH 05:30PM 06:45PM HAMILTON MNC
TEC-285-103 0115341 1.0 Occupational Seminar 22 5 LECTURE ICW-236 TH 05:30PM 06:20PM TESSIER MNC
TLC-023-105 0115377 1.0 Mathematics Study Strategies 24 15 LAB NKM-120 MW 05:30PM 06:20PM KILBURN MNC
MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN ANY MATH CLASS;
WLD-111-105 0115395 4.0 Shielded Metal Arc Wld I 18 0 LECTURE ITC-104 MW 05:30PM 06:20PM AUSTIN MNC
LAB ITC-103 MW 06:20PM 08:00PM
WLD-113-105 0115404 4.0 Gas Met/flux Cored Arc Wld 18 2 LECTURE ITC-104 TTH 05:30PM 06:20PM LOGES MNC
LAB ITC-103 TTH 06:20PM 08:00PM
WLD-221-103 0115410 4.0 Adv Shielded Metal Arc Wld 18 7 LECTURE ITC-104 TTH 07:10PM 08:00PM BRIDWELL MNC
LAB ITC-103 TTH 05:30PM 07:20PM
WLD-222-103 0115415 4.0 Adv Gas Metal Arc Wld 18 5 LECTURE ITC-104 MW 07:10PM 08:00PM NOTHNAGEL MNC
LAB ITC-103 MW 05:30PM 07:10PM