Springfield Richwood Valley Table Rock Lebanon Waynesville Online Courses Evening College Hybrid Courses Gillioz
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
Hybrid Classes
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
Hybrid Classes
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
Hybrid Classes
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
Hybrid Classes
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
Hybrid Classes
All Classes
16-Week
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
All Classes
Springfield
Richwood Valley
Table Rock
Lebanon
Waynesville
Gillioz
All Classes
16-Week
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks

This schedule was last updated at Monday, October 20, 2014 at 06:16am. Reload/refresh this page for the most current schedule.
Courses with a LAB component are highlighted in YELLOW with the lab component listed immediately after the highlighted lecture.
Closed sections are highlighted in RED.

Springfield/Main Campus Schedule of Day Courses - Fall 2014

Section Name Synonym Credit Title Total Seats Empty Seats Meeting Information Building - Room Days Start Time End Time Instructor Location
ABR-100-101 0104222 4.0 Non-struc Anlys & Repair 18 2 LECTURE ITC-107A MW 08:00AM 08:50AM WINGO MNC
LAB ITC-107 MW 08:50AM 10:30AM
LAB ITC-107 F 08:00AM 10:30AM
COURSE SECTIONS THAT HAVE A FRIDAY LAB REQUIRE THAT STUDENTS ATTEND EVERY OTHER FRIDAY TO MEET NATEF REQUIREMENTS.
ABR-100-102 0104223 4.0 Non-struc Anlys & Repair 18 1 LECTURE ITC-107A MW 12:20PM 01:10PM WINGO MNC
LAB ITC-107 MW 01:10PM 02:50PM
LAB ITC-107 F 12:20PM 02:50PM
COURSE SECTIONS THAT HAVE A FRIDAY LAB REQUIRE THAT STUDENTS ATTEND EVERY OTHER FRIDAY TO MEET NATEF REQUIREMENTS.
ABR-110-101 0104225 4.0 Paint & Refinishing Prep 18 8 LECTURE ITC-105A MW 08:00AM 08:50AM PRIDGEON MNC
LAB ITC-105 MW 08:50AM 10:30AM
LAB ITC-105 F 08:00AM 10:30AM
COURSE SECTIONS THAT HAVE A FRIDAY LAB REQUIRE THAT STUDENTS ATTEND EVERY OTHER FRIDAY TO MEET NATEF REQUIREMENTS.
ABR-110-102 0104226 4.0 Paint & Refinishing Prep 18 9 LECTURE ITC-105A MW 12:20PM 01:10PM PRIDGEON MNC
LAB ITC-105 MW 01:10PM 02:50PM
LAB ITC-105 F 12:20PM 02:50PM
COURSE SECTIONS THAT HAVE A FRIDAY LAB REQUIRE THAT STUDENTS ATTEND EVERY OTHER FRIDAY TO MEET NATEF REQUIREMENTS.
ABR-110-103 0104227 4.0 Paint & Refinishing Prep 18 13 LECTURE ITC-105A MW 03:00PM 03:50PM MORRIS MNC
LAB ITC-105 MW 04:00PM 05:50PM
ABR-113-101 0104228 4.0 Damage Rep Metal Wld/cutting 18 1 LECTURE ITC-107A TTH 08:00AM 08:50AM WINGO MNC
LAB ITC-107 TTH 08:50AM 10:30AM
LAB ITC-107 F 08:00AM 10:30AM
COURSE SECTIONS THAT HAVE A FRIDAY LAB REQUIRE THAT STUDENTS ATTEND EVERY OTHER FRIDAY TO MEET NATEF REQUIREMENTS.
ABR-113-102 0104229 4.0 Damage Rep Metal Wld/cutting 18 1 LECTURE ITC-107A TTH 12:20PM 01:10PM WINGO MNC
LAB ITC-107 TTH 01:10PM 02:50PM
LAB ITC-107 F 12:20PM 02:50PM
ABR-113-103 0104230 4.0 Damage Rep Metal Wld/cutting 18 1 LECTURE ITC-107A TTH 03:00PM 03:50PM WINGO MNC
LAB ITC-107 TTH 04:00PM 05:50PM
ABR-200-101 0104231 4.0 Non-struct Anlys & Dmg Repair 18 6 LECTURE ITC-105A TTH 08:00AM 08:50AM PRIDGEON MNC
LAB ITC-105 TTH 08:50AM 10:30AM
LAB ITC-105 F 08:00AM 10:30AM
COURSE SECTIONS THAT HAVE A FRIDAY LAB REQUIRE THAT STUDENTS ATTEND EVERY OTHER FRIDAY TO MEET NATEF REQUIREMENTS.
ABR-200-102 0104232 4.0 Non-struct Anlys & Dmg Repair 18 4 LECTURE ITC-105A TTH 12:20PM 01:10PM PRIDGEON MNC
LAB ITC-105 TTH 01:10PM 02:50PM
LAB ITC-105 F 12:20PM 02:50PM
COURSE SECTIONS THAT HAVE A FRIDAY LAB REQUIRE THAT STUDENTS ATTEND EVERY OTHER FRIDAY TO MEET NATEF REQUIREMENTS.
ABR-248-101 0104233 4.0 Refinish Color Application 18 11 LECTURE ITC-105A TTH 03:00PM 03:50PM PRIDGEON MNC
LAB ITC-105 TTH 04:00PM 05:50PM
ABR-290-101 0104235 3.0 Capstone/co-op/internship 18 18 LECTURE TBA-TBA MARCUM MNC
ACC-120-101 0104236 3.0 College Accounting, Part I 24 8 LECTURE ITC-211 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM REYNOLDS MNC
ACC-120-102 0104238 3.0 College Accounting, Part I 24 12 LECTURE ITC-211 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM REYNOLDS MNC
ACC-120-103 0104237 3.0 College Accounting, Part I 24 7 LECTURE ITC-211 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM REYNOLDS MNC
ACC-125-101 0104243 3.0 College Accounting, Part II 24 15 LECTURE ITC-211 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM REYNOLDS MNC
ACC-130-101 0104246 3.0 Accounting Software Apps 24 13 LECTURE ITC-211 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM REYNOLDS MNC
ACC-135-101 0104248 3.0 Payroll Accounting 24 19 LECTURE ITC-211 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM REYNOLDS MNC
ACC-220-101 0104250 3.0 Principles Of Accounting I 26 1 LECTURE GRF-104 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM KROLL MNC
ACC-220-102 0104251 3.0 Principles Of Accounting I 26 4 LECTURE GRF-104 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM KROLL MNC
ACC-220-104 0104254 3.0 Principles Of Accounting I 26 3 LECTURE GRF-104 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM OWENS MNC
ACC-220-105 0104253 3.0 Principles Of Accounting I 24 4 LECTURE GRF-104 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM ANDERSON MNC
ACC-220-106 0107208 3.0 Principles Of Accounting I 24 2 LECTURE ITC-219 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM GEAR MNC
ACC-220-107 0108698 3.0 Principles Of Accounting I 24 9 LECTURE GRF-104 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM TALLEY MNC
ACC-225-101 0104259 3.0 Managerial Accounting 24 2 LECTURE GRF-104 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM KROLL MNC
ACC-225-102 0104260 3.0 Managerial Accounting 24 5 LECTURE ITC-219 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM GEAR MNC
ACC-290-101 0104265 1.0 Co-op/intern/related Elective 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA WALKER MNC
AGR-100-101 0104269 3.0 Introduction To Agriculture 18 4 LECTURE ITC-223 MW 11:00AM 12:15PM BAUMER MNC
AGR-100-102 0104268 3.0 Introduction To Agriculture 18 5 LECTURE ITC-222 MW 03:00PM 04:15PM BAUMER MNC
AGR-100-103 0104267 3.0 Introduction To Agriculture 18 1 LECTURE ITC-222 TTH 11:00AM 12:15PM ROBERTS MNC
AGR-100-104 0104270 3.0 Introduction To Agriculture 18 2 LECTURE ITC-102 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM ROBERTS MNC
AGR-112-101 0104273 4.0 Woody Ornamental Id 18 3 LECTURE ITC-223 MWF 08:00AM 10:30AM FLATNESS MNC
AGR-112-102 0104274 4.0 Woody Ornamental Id 18 4 LECTURE ITC-223 MWF 12:20PM 02:50PM FLATNESS MNC
AGR-113-101 0104275 3.0 Pest Management 18 7 LECTURE ITC-223 MW 03:00PM 04:50PM HARREL MNC
AGR-114-101 0104276 2.0 Environmental Stewardship 18 5 LECTURE ITC-223 T 03:00PM 04:50PM BOWERS MNC
AGR-114-103 0108101 2.0 Environmental Stewardship 18 6 LECTURE ITC-223 F 12:20PM 02:50PM HARMON MNC
AGR-145-101 0104277 4.0 Landcare Equipment Maint. 18 7 LECTURE ITC-222 TTHF 08:00AM 10:30AM FLATNESS MNC
AGR-145-102 0104278 4.0 Landcare Equipment Maint. 18 5 LECTURE ITC-222 TTH 12:20PM 02:50PM FLATNESS MNC
AGR-160-101 0104279 4.0 Animal Science 18 2 LECTURE ITC-211 TTHF 08:00AM 09:50AM CALLISON MNC
AGR-160-102 0107580 4.0 Animal Science 18 3 LECTURE ITC-223 TTH 01:00PM 02:50PM CALLISON MNC
AGR-180-101 0104281 4.0 Plant And Soil Science 18 0 LECTURE ITC-222 MWF 08:00AM 10:30AM MAXWELL MNC
AGR-180-102 0104282 4.0 Plant And Soil Science 18 2 LECTURE ITC-222 MW 12:20PM 02:50PM MAXWELL MNC
AGR-214-101 0104283 4.0 Landscape Design 18 7 LECTURE ITC-223 TTHF 08:00AM 10:30AM ZANABONI MNC
AGR-280-101 0108146 2.0 Turf & Landscape Mgt Capstone 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA FLATNESS MNC
AGR-290-101 0104284 1.0 Co-op/intern 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA MAXWELL MNC
ANT-101-101 0105317 3.0 Introduction To Anthropology 32 12 LECTURE ICE-364 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM SHEPARD MNC
ANT-101-102 0105318 3.0 Introduction To Anthropology 32 19 LECTURE ICE-354 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM OWEN MNC
ANT-101-103 0105319 3.0 Introduction To Anthropology 32 9 LECTURE ICE-354 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM OWEN MNC
ANT-101-104 0105320 3.0 Introduction To Anthropology 32 8 LECTURE ICE-354 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM OWEN MNC
ANT-220-102 0105322 3.0 Cultural Anthropology 32 16 LECTURE ICE-354 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM OWEN MNC
ARB-101-101 0108038 3.0 Arabic I 1 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 09:30AM 10:45AM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE CONTACT KIMBERLY BERRY, DEPARTMENT CHAIR OF COMMUNICATION AND WORLD LANGUAGES AT 447-8227 OR EMAIL berryk@otc.edu. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU CAMPUS - SPRINGFIELD
ARB-201-101 0108066 3.0 Arabic III 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 11:15AM 12:50PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE CONTACT KIMBERLY BERRY, DEPARTMENT CHAIR OF COMMUNICATION AND WORLD LANGUAGES AT 447-8227 OR EMAIL berryk@otc.edu. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU CAMPUS - SPRINGFIELD
ART-101-1LS1 0108179 3.0 Art History I 24 5 LECTURE ITC-219 MW 11:00AM 12:30PM SCHILLING MNC
THIS CLASS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SCHEDULE-IT BEGINS ON WEDNESDAY,SEPTEMBER 3,2014
This LS (Late Start) sections meets from 09/02/14 - 12/08/14
ART-110-103 0105330 3.0 Art And Experience 32 4 LECTURE ICE-122 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM DELGADILLO MNC
ART-110-1LS1 0108725 3.0 Art And Experience 24 10 LECTURE ITC-219 MW 02:00PM 03:30PM DELGADILLO MNC
THIS CLASS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SCHEDULE-IT BEGINS ON WEDNESDAY,SEPTEMBER 3,2014
This LS (Late Start) sections meets from 09/02/14 - 12/08/14
ART-135-101 0108638 3.0 Ceramics I 10 2 LECTURE TBA-TBA TTH 01:00PM 03:45PM CLEMENS MNC
PLEASE NOTE:THIS CLASS WILL BE MEETING AT THE SPRINGFIELD ART MUSEUM
ART - Please check the Gillioz facility schedule for additional classes offered.
ASL-101-101 0105345 3.0 American Sign Language I 24 3 LECTURE NKM-100 MW 08:30AM 09:45AM FRITTS MNC
ASL-101-102 0105346 3.0 American Sign Language I 24 4 LECTURE NKM-100 MW 10:00AM 11:15AM FRITTS MNC
ASL-101-103 0105347 3.0 American Sign Language I 24 4 LECTURE NKM-100 MW 11:30AM 12:45PM FRITTS MNC
ASL-101-104 0105348 3.0 American Sign Language I 24 3 LECTURE NKM-100 MW 01:00PM 02:15PM MONCADO MNC
ASL-101-105 0105349 3.0 American Sign Language I 24 1 LECTURE NKM-100 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM MONCADO MNC
ASL-101-106 0105350 3.0 American Sign Language I 24 3 LECTURE NKM-100 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM FRITTS MNC
ASL-101-107 0105351 3.0 American Sign Language I 24 6 LECTURE NKM-100 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM FRITTS MNC
ASL-101-108 0105352 3.0 American Sign Language I 24 4 LECTURE NKM-100 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM FRITTS MNC
ASL-102-101 0105356 3.0 American Sign Language II 24 22 LECTURE NKM-100 MW 02:30PM 03:45PM LINDSEY MNC
ASL-102-102 0105357 3.0 American Sign Language II 24 17 LECTURE NKM-100 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM LINDSEY MNC
ASL-115-101 0105359 3.0 Fingerspelling And Numbers 24 16 LECTURE NKM-100 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM MONCADO MNC
ASL-201-101 0108310 3.0 American Sign Language III 24 19 LECTURE NKM-125 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM LINDSEY MNC
ASL-202-101 0105361 3.0 American Sign Language Iv 24 18 LECTURE NKM-100 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM LINDSEY MNC
ASN-220-1B1 0104287 5.0 Adv Nur Through Lifespan II 40 6 LECTURE LCN-137 MTWTHF 08:00AM 12:00PM BAKER MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
ASN-225-1B1 0104288 2.0 Advanced Maternal Newborn Nur 40 6 LECTURE LCN-137 MTWTHF 01:00PM 03:00PM REICHERT MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
AUM-110-1B1 0107538 4.0 Engine Repair 18 0 LECTURE ITC-119 MTWTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM MCLAUGHLIN MNC
LAB ITC-119A MTWTHF 08:50AM 10:30AM
AUM-110-1B2 0104294 4.0 Engine Repair 18 0 LECTURE ITC-119 MTWTHF 12:20PM 01:10PM MCLAUGHLIN MNC
LAB ITC-119A MTWTHF 01:10PM 02:50PM
AUM-121-101 0104295 4.0 Engine Diagnosis And Repair 18 1 LECTURE ITC-119 MW 03:00PM 03:50PM BROEMMER MNC
LAB ITC-119A MW 04:00PM 05:50PM
AUM-135-101 0104298 4.0 Manual Drive Train/axles 18 3 LECTURE ITC-221 TTH 03:00PM 03:50PM BROEMMER MNC
LAB ITC-115 TTH 04:00PM 05:50PM
AUM-171-101 0104299 4.0 Electrical I 18 5 LECTURE ITC-113 MW 03:00PM 03:50PM HOLMES MNC
LAB ITC-115 MW 04:00PM 05:50PM
AUM-171-102 0104300 4.0 Electrical I 18 2 LECTURE ITC-113 TWTH 10:35AM 11:05AM HOLMES MNC
LAB ITC-115 TWTH 11:05AM 12:15PM
AUM-175-101 0108345 4.0 Electrical II 18 13 LECTURE ITC-119 TTH 03:00PM 03:50PM MARIAGE MNC
LAB ITC-119A TTH 04:00PM 05:50PM
AUM-175-1B1 0107539 4.0 Electrical II 18 4 LECTURE ITC-113 MTWTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM HOLMES MNC
LAB ITC-115 MTWTHF 08:50AM 10:30AM
AUM-175-1B2 0107541 4.0 Electrical II 18 0 LECTURE ITC-113 MTWTHF 12:20PM 01:10PM HOLMES MNC
LAB ITC-115 MTWTHF 01:10PM 02:50PM
AUM-215-102 0104304 4.0 Steering And Suspension 18 3 LECTURE ITC-217 MW 03:00PM 03:50PM LEONE MNC
LAB ITC-115 MW 04:00PM 05:50PM
AUM-215-1B1 0104306 4.0 Steering And Suspension 18 0 LECTURE ITC-217 MTWTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM LEONE MNC
LAB ITC-115 MTWTHF 08:50AM 10:30AM
AUM-215-1B2 0104307 4.0 Steering And Suspension 18 0 LECTURE ITC-217 MTWTHF 12:20PM 01:10PM LEONE MNC
LAB ITC-115 MTWTHF 01:10PM 02:50PM
AUM-221-99 0108816 4.0 Engine Performance I 0 0 LAB TBA-TBA HAMILTON MNC
AUM-290-101 0104310 3.0 Capstone/co-op/internship 18 14 LECTURE ITC-208 MARCUM MNC
BCS-102-101 0107994 3.0 Intr Biological Clinical Sci 24 12 LECTURE NKM-212 M 08:00AM 09:50AM HUTCHERSON MNC
LAB NKM-212 W 08:00AM 09:50AM
BCS-102-102 0107995 3.0 Intr Biological Clinical Sci 24 6 LECTURE NKM-212 M 10:00AM 11:50AM HUTCHERSON MNC
LAB NKM-212 W 10:00AM 11:50AM
BCS-102-103 0107996 3.0 Intr Biological Clinical Sci 24 4 LECTURE NKM-212 M 01:00PM 02:50PM HUTCHERSON MNC
LAB NKM-212 W 01:00PM 02:50PM
BCS-115-101 0104313 3.0 Survey Of A And P 24 3 LECTURE NKM-212 T 10:00AM 11:50AM SAUL MNC
LAB NKM-212 TH 10:00AM 11:50AM
BCS-132-101 0105362 3.0 Allied Health Nutrition 34 2 LECTURE ICW-222 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM HOLCOMB MNC
BCS-132-102 0105363 3.0 Allied Health Nutrition 34 8 LECTURE ICW-222 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM HOLCOMB MNC
BCS-132-103 0105364 3.0 Allied Health Nutrition 34 10 LECTURE ICW-222 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM HOLCOMB MNC
BCS-132-105 0105366 3.0 Allied Health Nutrition 34 2 LECTURE ICW-222 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM CAMPBELL MNC
BCS-132-106 0105367 3.0 Allied Health Nutrition 32 2 LECTURE NKM-113 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM LEE MNC
BCS-145-101 0105374 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 1 LECTURE NKM-203 MF 08:00AM 09:15AM TAYLOR MNC
LAB NKM-207 W 08:00AM 09:50AM
BCS-145-102 0105375 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 0 LECTURE NKM-207 MF 10:00AM 11:15AM TAYLOR MNC
LAB NKM-207 W 10:00AM 11:50AM
BCS-145-103 0105376 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 3 LECTURE ICW-222 MF 12:00PM 01:15PM VOSOTROS MNC
LAB NKM-207 W 12:00PM 01:50PM
BCS-145-104 0105377 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 6 LECTURE NKM-207 MF 02:00PM 03:15PM VOSOTROS MNC
LAB NKM-207 W 02:00PM 03:50PM
BCS-145-106 0105379 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 4 LECTURE NKM-207 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM VOSOTROS MNC
LAB NKM-207 T 10:00AM 11:50AM
BCS-145-107 0105380 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 0 LECTURE NKM-207 TTH 12:00PM 01:15PM DOTY MNC
LAB NKM-207 TH 10:00AM 11:50AM
BCS-145-109 0105381 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 3 LECTURE NKM-207 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM VOSOTROS MNC
LAB NKM-207 TH 02:00PM 03:50PM
BCS-145-111 0104321 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 7 LECTURE ITC-219 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM VOSOTROS MNC
LAB NKM-207 M 08:00AM 09:50AM
BCS-145-112 0104322 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 3 LECTURE NKM-120 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM CHEN MNC
LAB NKM-207 T 01:30PM 03:20PM
BCS-145-113 0104323 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 3 LECTURE ICW-222 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM GRANGER MNC
LAB NKM-207 F 08:00AM 09:50AM
BCS-145-114 0104324 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 2 LECTURE NKM-233 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM POPA MNC
LAB NKM-207 M 12:00PM 01:50PM
BCS-145-115 0104325 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 9 LECTURE ICE-360 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM OBIYO MNC
LAB NKM-207 F 12:00PM 01:50PM
BCS-145-116 0104326 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology I 24 4 LECTURE NKM-109 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM CHEN MNC
LAB NKM-207 F 03:30PM 05:20PM
BCS-146-101 0105384 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology II 24 1 LECTURE NKM-209 MF 08:00AM 09:15AM SCHARNBERG MNC
LAB NKM-209 W 08:00AM 09:50AM
BCS-146-102 0105385 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology II 24 4 LECTURE NKM-209 MF 10:00AM 11:15AM SCHARNBERG MNC
LAB NKM-209 W 10:00AM 11:50AM
BCS-146-106 0105387 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology II 24 2 LECTURE NKM-209 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM SCHARNBERG MNC
LAB NKM-209 T 10:00AM 11:50AM
BCS-146-107 0105388 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology II 24 4 LECTURE NKM-209 TTH 12:00PM 01:15PM POPA MNC
LAB NKM-209 TH 10:00AM 11:50AM
BCS-146-109 0105389 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology II 24 5 LECTURE NKM-209 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM POPA MNC
LAB NKM-209 TH 02:00PM 03:50PM
BCS-146-111 0108361 4.0 Anatomy & Physiology II 24 6 LECTURE NKM-209 MF 01:00PM 02:15PM SCHARNBERG MNC
LAB NKM-209 W 01:00PM 02:50PM
BCS-165-102 0104330 4.0 Human Anatomy 24 0 LECTURE NKM-203 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM FISHBACK MNC
LAB NKM-212 F 08:00AM 09:50AM
BCS-165-103 0104331 4.0 Human Anatomy 24 8 LECTURE NKM-233 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM CHEN MNC
LAB NKM-212 F 10:00AM 11:50AM
BCS-165-105 0104332 4.0 Human Anatomy 24 8 LECTURE NKM-233 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM CHEN MNC
LAB NKM-212 TH 08:00AM 09:50AM
BCS-165-106 0104333 4.0 Human Anatomy 24 2 LECTURE NKM-233 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM FISHBACK MNC
LAB NKM-212 T 12:30PM 02:20PM
BCS-200-101 0105391 4.0 Microbiology 24 8 LECTURE NKM-233 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM CROCKER MNC
LAB NKM-206 M 10:00AM 11:20AM
LAB NKM-206 W 10:00AM 10:20AM
BCS-200-102 0105392 4.0 Microbiology 24 6 LECTURE NKM-233 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM CROCKER MNC
LAB NKM-206 M 02:00PM 03:20PM
LAB NKM-206 W 02:00PM 02:20PM
BCS-200-103 0105393 4.0 Microbiology 24 2 LECTURE NKM-233 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM TAYLOR MNC
LAB NKM-206 T 10:00AM 11:20AM
LAB NKM-206 TH 10:00AM 10:20AM
BCS-200-105 0105394 4.0 Microbiology 24 0 LECTURE NKM-233 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM TAYLOR MNC
LAB NKM-206 T 02:30PM 03:50PM
LAB NKM-206 TH 02:30PM 02:50PM
BCS-200-108 0104335 4.0 Microbiology 24 5 LECTURE NKM-233 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM CROCKER MNC
LAB NKM-206 T 05:30PM 06:50PM
LAB NKM-206 TH 05:30PM 05:50PM
BCS-205-101 0104337 4.0 Human Physiology 24 4 LECTURE NKM-203 MF 01:00PM 02:15PM FISHBACK MNC
LAB NKM-203 W 01:00PM 02:50PM
BCS-205-103 0104338 4.0 Human Physiology 24 1 LECTURE NKM-203 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM DASOVICH MNC
LAB NKM-203 TH 10:00AM 11:50AM
BCS-205-104 0104339 4.0 Human Physiology 24 9 LECTURE NKM-203 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM DASOVICH MNC
LAB NKM-203 T 02:30PM 04:20PM
BCS-210-101 0105396 3.0 Pathophysiology 34 5 LECTURE ICW-222 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM BROCK MNC
BCS-295-101 0107774 1.0 Seminar/allied Hlth Cohort 0 0 LECTURE NKM-203 T 10:00AM 10:50AM FISHBACK MNC
THIS IS PART OF THE ALLIED HEALTH COHORT. ENROLLMENT BY PERMISSION ONLY
BIO-100-101 0105401 4.0 Life Science 24 0 LECTURE NKM-213 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM KLOTZ MNC
LAB NKM-208 F 09:00AM 10:50AM
BIO-100-102 0105402 4.0 Life Science 24 0 LECTURE NKM-213 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM KELLEY MNC
LAB NKM-208 W 10:00AM 11:50AM
BIO-100-103 0105403 4.0 Life Science 24 1 LECTURE NKM-213 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM GEHRINGER MNC
LAB NKM-208 F 11:00AM 12:50PM
BIO-100-104 0105404 4.0 Life Science 24 0 LECTURE NKM-213 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM KLOTZ MNC
LAB NKM-208 W 12:00PM 01:50PM
BIO-100-105 0105405 4.0 Life Science 24 2 LECTURE NKM-213 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM KELLEY MNC
LAB NKM-208 F 01:00PM 02:50PM
BIO-100-106 0105406 4.0 Life Science 24 2 LECTURE NKM-213 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM GEHRINGER MNC
LAB NKM-208 W 02:00PM 03:50PM
BIO-100-107 0105407 4.0 Life Science 24 2 LECTURE NKM-213 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM MCKNIGHT MNC
LAB NKM-208 F 03:00PM 04:50PM
BIO-100-108 0105408 4.0 Life Science 24 3 LECTURE NKM-213 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM KELLEY MNC
LAB NKM-208 M 04:00PM 05:50PM
BIO-100-111 0105411 4.0 Life Science 24 1 LECTURE NKM-213 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM LIGHT MNC
LAB NKM-208 T 10:00AM 11:50AM
BIO-100-112 0105412 4.0 Life Science 24 0 LECTURE NKM-213 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM KLOTZ MNC
LAB NKM-208 TH 08:00AM 09:50AM
BIO-100-113 0105413 4.0 Life Science 24 0 LECTURE NKM-213 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM KLOTZ MNC
LAB NKM-208 T 01:00PM 02:50PM
BIO-100-114 0105414 4.0 Life Science 24 1 LECTURE NKM-213 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM LIGHT MNC
LAB NKM-208 TH 12:30PM 02:20PM
BIO-100-115 0105415 4.0 Life Science 24 3 LECTURE NKM-213 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM LIGHT MNC
LAB NKM-208 TH 05:30PM 07:20PM
BIO-100-1HON1 0107198 4.0 Life Science 16 10 LECTURE ICE-363 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM GEHRINGER MNC
LAB NKM-208 TH 10:00AM 11:50AM
AVAILABLE TO STUDENTS IN THE HONORS PROGRAM OR HONORS PROGRAM SECTION
BIO-105-101 0105437 4.0 Environmental Science 24 2 LECTURE NKM-205 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM MCKENZIE MNC
LAB NKM-205 W 09:00AM 10:50AM
BIO-105-102 0105438 4.0 Environmental Science 24 2 LECTURE NKM-127 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM BORTOSKY MNC
LAB NKM-205 F 04:00PM 05:50PM
BIO-135-101 0105445 3.0 Nutrition For Living 30 1 LECTURE ICW-222 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM SHERMAN MNC
BIO-135-102 0105446 3.0 Nutrition For Living 30 5 LECTURE ICW-222 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM LURVEY MNC
BIO-135-104 0105448 3.0 Nutrition For Living 30 0 LECTURE ICW-222 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM SHERMAN MNC
BIO-135-105 0105449 3.0 Nutrition For Living 22 4 LECTURE ICW-233 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM PACK MNC
BIO-160-101 0105454 4.0 General Biology I 20 7 LECTURE NKM-217 MF 08:00AM 09:15AM SEWELL MNC
LAB NKM-217 W 08:00AM 10:50AM
BIO-160-102 0105455 4.0 General Biology I 20 9 LECTURE NKM-217 MF 11:00AM 12:15PM SHERMAN MNC
LAB NKM-217 W 11:00AM 01:50PM
BIO-160-103 0105458 4.0 General Biology I 20 8 LECTURE ICW-217 MW 01:00PM 02:15PM RUES MNC
LAB NKM-217 F 10:00AM 12:50PM
BIO-160-104 0105456 4.0 General Biology I 20 4 LECTURE NKM-217 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM RUES MNC
LAB NKM-217 TH 10:00AM 12:50PM
BIO-160-105 0105457 4.0 General Biology I 20 0 LECTURE ICW-239 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM HILL MNC
LAB NKM-217 T 10:00AM 12:50PM
BIO-170-101 0105460 4.0 General Biology II 20 7 LECTURE GRF-122 MW 11:00AM 12:15PM THOMPSON MNC
LAB NKM-217 F 01:00PM 03:50PM
BIO-170-102 0105459 4.0 General Biology II 20 9 LECTURE ICE-221B TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM THOMPSON MNC
LAB NKM-217 T 01:00PM 03:50PM
BIO-250-101 0105461 4.0 Genetics 20 13 LECTURE NKM-233 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM SEWELL MNC
LAB NKM-217 TH 01:00PM 03:50PM
BIO-250-102 0105462 4.0 Genetics 20 12 LECTURE ITC-211 MW 01:00PM 02:15PM SEWELL MNC
LAB NKM-217 W 02:30PM 05:20PM
BUS-100-101 0104342 1.0 Service Learning In Business 24 23 LECTURE GRF-112 T 03:00PM 03:50PM NICHOLS MNC
BUS-101-101 0104344 1.0 Microcomputer Keyboarding 24 17 LECTURE GRF-112 MW 12:00PM 12:50PM GARTON MNC
BUS-101-102 0104343 1.0 Microcomputer Keyboarding 24 11 LECTURE GRF-112 TTH 10:00AM 10:50AM TALLEY MNC
BUS-105-101 0104348 3.0 Business English 24 9 LECTURE GRF-112 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM TALLEY MNC
BUS-110-101 0104350 3.0 Principles Of Business 24 0 LECTURE GRF-116 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM WALKER MNC
BUS-110-102 0104351 3.0 Principles Of Business 24 1 LECTURE GRF-116 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM WALKER MNC
BUS-110-103 0104352 3.0 Principles Of Business 24 10 LECTURE GRF-116 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM WALKER MNC
BUS-110-104 0104353 3.0 Principles Of Business 24 8 LECTURE GRF-116 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM CORYELL MNC
BUS-110-105 0104354 3.0 Principles Of Business 24 12 LECTURE GRF-116 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM CORYELL MNC
BUS-110-106 0104355 3.0 Principles Of Business 24 7 LECTURE GRF-116 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM WALKER MNC
BUS-110-107 0104356 3.0 Principles Of Business 24 3 LECTURE GRF-116 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM ROGERS II MNC
BUS-110-108 0104357 3.0 Principles Of Business 24 5 LECTURE GRF-116 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM ROGERS II MNC
BUS-110-109 0104358 3.0 Principles Of Business 24 14 LECTURE GRF-116 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM ROGERS II MNC
BUS-111-101 0104368 3.0 Principles Of Insurance 24 10 LECTURE GRF-102 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM PUMMILL MNC
BUS-115-101 0104370 3.0 Personal Finance 24 8 LECTURE GRF-104 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM PARKER MNC
BUS-115-102 0104371 3.0 Personal Finance 24 0 LECTURE GRF-103 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM CHOE MNC
BUS-120-101 0107210 3.0 Retailing 24 18 LECTURE GRF-112 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM NICHOLS MNC
BUS-125-101 0104379 3.0 Selling 24 14 LECTURE GRF-112 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM NICHOLS MNC
BUS-130-101 0104381 3.0 Principles Of Marketing 24 7 LECTURE GRF-103 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM PARKER MNC
BUS-130-102 0104382 3.0 Principles Of Marketing 24 4 LECTURE GRF-103 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM PARKER MNC
BUS-140-101 0104386 3.0 Business Communications 24 5 LECTURE GRF-103 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM GARTON MNC
BUS-140-102 0104387 3.0 Business Communications 24 8 LECTURE GRF-103 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM GARTON MNC
BUS-140-103 0104388 3.0 Business Communications 24 0 LECTURE GRF-103 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM JONES MNC
BUS-140-104 0104389 3.0 Business Communications 24 0 LECTURE GRF-103 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM JONES MNC
BUS-150-101 0104397 3.0 Principles Of Management 24 6 LECTURE GRF-112 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM NICHOLS MNC
BUS-155-101 0107211 2.0 Customer Service 24 14 LECTURE GRF-112 MW 02:00PM 02:50PM GARTON MNC
BUS-155-102 0111574 2.0 Customer Service 0 0 LECTURE GRF-121 TTH 01:00PM 02:20PM CHOE MNC
MISSOURI CUSTOMER SERVICE PROGRAM
BUS-160-101 0104403 3.0 Business Law 24 0 LECTURE GRF-102 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM BURT MNC
BUS-160-102 0104404 3.0 Business Law 24 0 LECTURE GRF-102 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM BURT MNC
BUS-160-103 0104405 3.0 Business Law 24 6 LECTURE GRF-102 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM BURT MNC
BUS-290-101 0104417 1.0 Co-op/intern/related Elective 18 18 LECTURE TBA-TBA WALKER MNC
CAC-101-101 0105463 1.0 College & Careers:connect 24 6 LECTURE ICE-221B M 08:00AM 08:50AM NEWBY-HINES MNC
CAC-101-102 0111575 1.0 College & Careers:connect 0 0 LECTURE GRF-121 M 01:30PM 03:00PM CHARLEBOIS-DIDRECKSON MNC
MISSOURI CUSTOMER SERVICE PROGRAM
CAC-101-103 0105464 1.0 College & Careers:connect 22 7 LECTURE ICW-239 F 11:00AM 11:50AM CHRISTY MNC
CAC-120-101 0105465 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 9 LECTURE ICE-221A MWF 07:00AM 07:50AM BURTON MNC
CAC-120-102 0105466 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 6 LECTURE ICE-221A MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM WOELK MNC
CAC-120-105 0105469 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 3 LECTURE ICE-221A MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM CRISE MNC
CAC-120-106 0105470 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 3 LECTURE ICE-221A MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM MARKS MNC
CAC-120-107 0105471 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 3 LECTURE ICE-221B MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM CRISE MNC
CAC-120-108 0105472 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 1 LECTURE ICE-221A MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM MARKS MNC
CAC-120-109 0105473 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 1 LECTURE ICE-221B MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM ROWAN MNC
CAC-120-110 0105474 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 4 LECTURE ICE-221A MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM ROWAN MNC
CAC-120-111 0105475 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 17 LECTURE ICE-221B MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM ANTHONY MNC
CAC-120-112 0105476 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 8 LECTURE ICE-221A MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM CRANDALL MNC
CAC-120-114 0105477 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 14 LECTURE ICE-221B MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM ROWAN MNC
CAC-120-116 0105478 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 5 LECTURE ICE-221B MW 04:00PM 05:15PM GALLOWAY MNC
CAC-120-120 0105480 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 6 LECTURE ICE-221A TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM HUFF MNC
CAC-120-121 0105481 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 1 LECTURE ICE-221B TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM CRISE MNC
CAC-120-122 0107221 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 9 LECTURE ICE-221A TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM TURNER MNC
CAC-120-123 0105482 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 2 LECTURE ICE-221B TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM CRISE MNC
CAC-120-124 0105483 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 7 LECTURE ICE-221A TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM GRAHAM MNC
CAC-120-127 0105484 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 2 LECTURE ICE-221B TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM CRISE MNC
CAC-120-128 0105485 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 12 LECTURE ICE-221A TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM STEINMETZ MNC
CAC-120-130 0105486 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 11 LECTURE ICE-221A TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM ROGERS MNC
CAC-120-1B1 0105487 3.0 Keys To College Success 22 1 LECTURE ICW-239 MTWTH 02:30PM 03:45PM LANDON MNC
CAC-120-1LS1 0108183 3.0 Keys To College Success 24 5 LECTURE ICW-240 MW 05:25PM 06:55PM BURTON MNC
THIS CLASS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SCHEDULE-IT BEGINS ON TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 2,2014
This LS (Late Start) sections meets from 09/02/14 - 12/08/14
CHM-101-101 0105488 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 12 LECTURE NKM-127 MWF 07:00AM 07:50AM AGANA MNC
LAB NKM-202 W 08:00AM 09:50AM
CHM-101-102 0105489 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 5 LECTURE NKM-127 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM SHADE MNC
LAB NKM-202 F 09:00AM 10:50AM
CHM-101-103 0105490 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 3 LECTURE NKM-127 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM CRAIN MNC
LAB NKM-202 W 10:00AM 11:50AM
CHM-101-104 0105491 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 2 LECTURE NKM-127 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM MORTON MNC
LAB NKM-200 M 08:00AM 09:50AM
CHM-101-105 0105492 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 0 LECTURE NKM-127 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM MCCHESNEY MNC
LAB NKM-202 M 09:00AM 10:50AM
CHM-101-106 0105493 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 2 LECTURE NKM-127 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM MCCHESNEY MNC
LAB NKM-202 W 01:00PM 02:50PM
CHM-101-107 0105494 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 2 LECTURE NKM-127 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM CRAIN MNC
LAB NKM-202 M 02:00PM 03:50PM
CHM-101-108 0105495 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 9 LECTURE NKM-127 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM SHADE MNC
LAB NKM-202 F 12:00PM 01:50PM
CHM-101-109 0105496 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 5 LECTURE NKM-127 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM CRANDALL MNC
LAB NKM-202 M 05:30PM 07:20PM
CHM-101-111 0105498 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 12 LECTURE NKM-127 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM AGANA MNC
LAB NKM-200 T 08:30AM 10:20AM
CHM-101-112 0105499 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 2 LECTURE NKM-127 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM CASEY MNC
LAB NKM-202 TH 10:00AM 11:50AM
THIS SECTION IS PART OF THE ALLIED HEALTH COHORT - ENROLLMENT BY PERMISSION ONLY
CHM-101-113 0105500 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 2 LECTURE NKM-127 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM CRAIN MNC
LAB NKM-202 TH 08:00AM 09:50AM
CHM-101-114 0105501 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 1 LECTURE NKM-127 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM MCCHESNEY MNC
LAB NKM-202 T 09:30AM 11:20AM
CHM-101-115 0105502 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 2 LECTURE NKM-127 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM MCCHESNEY MNC
LAB NKM-202 TH 02:30PM 04:20PM
CHM-101-116 0105503 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 4 LECTURE NKM-127 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM MORTON MNC
LAB NKM-202 T 12:30PM 02:20PM
CHM-101-117 0105504 4.0 Introductory Chemistry 24 1 LECTURE NKM-127 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM GILMORE MNC
LAB NKM-200 T 05:30PM 07:20PM
CHM-111-101 0105510 5.0 General Chemistry I 24 5 LECTURE NKM-126 MW 08:00AM 09:50AM CASEY MNC
LAB NKM-200 M 10:00AM 11:50AM
CHM-111-102 0107743 5.0 General Chemistry I 24 2 LECTURE NKM-126 MW 08:00AM 09:50AM CASEY MNC
LAB NKM-200 W 10:00AM 11:50AM
CHM-111-103 0105511 5.0 General Chemistry I 24 1 LECTURE NKM-129 MWF 10:00AM 11:15AM BOSCH MNC
LAB NKM-200 W 08:00AM 09:50AM
CHM-111-104 0105512 5.0 General Chemistry I 24 1 LECTURE NKM-129 MWF 02:30PM 03:45PM CASEY MNC
LAB NKM-200 W 12:30PM 02:20PM
CHM-111-105 0105514 5.0 General Chemistry I 24 4 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 08:00AM 09:50AM SNYDER MNC
LAB NKM-200 TH 10:00AM 11:50AM
CHM-111-107 0108596 5.0 General Chemistry I 24 2 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 08:00AM 09:50AM SNYDER MNC
LAB NKM-200 T 10:30AM 12:20PM
CHM-111-108 0108706 5.0 General Chemistry I 24 6 LECTURE NKM-129 TTH 02:00PM 03:50PM REECE MNC
LAB NKM-200 TH 12:00PM 01:50PM
CHM-112-101 0105516 5.0 General Chemistry II 24 14 LECTURE NKM-129 MWF 01:00PM 02:15PM COLE MNC
LAB NKM-200 M 02:30PM 04:20PM
CHM-112-102 0105517 5.0 General Chemistry II 24 2 LECTURE NKM-129 TTH 10:00AM 11:50AM REECE MNC
LAB NKM-200 TH 08:00AM 09:50AM
CHM-200-101 0105518 5.0 Survey Of Organic Chemistry 24 6 LECTURE NKM-129 TTH 12:00PM 01:50PM CRAIN MNC
LAB NKM-200 TH 02:00PM 04:50PM
CHM-242-102 0108453 5.0 Organic Chemistry I 20 13 LECTURE NKM-129 MWF 11:30AM 12:45PM SNYDER MNC
LAB NKM-200 F 01:00PM 03:50PM
CHM-243-101 0107751 5.0 Organic Chemistry II 16 9 LECTURE NKM-129 MW 08:00AM 09:50AM SNYDER MNC
LAB NKM-200 F 08:00AM 10:50AM
CHN-101-101 0105521 3.0 Beginning Chinese I 4 2 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 04:00PM 05:15PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE CONTACT KIMBERLY BERRY, DEPARTMENT CHAIR OF COMMUNICATION AND WORLD LANGUAGES AT 447-8227 OR EMAIL berryk@otc.edu. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU CAMPUS - SPRINGFIELD
CHN-101-102 0105522 3.0 Beginning Chinese I 2 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE CONTACT KIMBERLY BERRY, DEPARTMENT CHAIR OF COMMUNICATION AND WORLD LANGUAGES AT 447-8227 OR EMAIL berryk@otc.edu. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU CAMPUS - SPRINGFIELD
CHN-201-101 0108075 3.0 Chinese III 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA TTH 12:20PM 01:35PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE CONTACT KIMBERLY BERRY, DEPARTMENT CHAIR OF COMMUNICATION AND WORLD LANGUAGES AT 447-8227 OR EMAIL berryk@otc.edu. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU CAMPUS - SPRINGFIELD
CIS-100-102 0104419 3.0 Basic Computer Literacy 24 4 LECTURE NKM-107 TTH 08:00AM 09:50AM TOTH MNC
CIS-100-103 0104420 3.0 Basic Computer Literacy 24 2 LECTURE NKM-107 MW 08:00AM 09:50AM TOTH MNC
CIS-100-105 0104421 3.0 Basic Computer Literacy 24 5 LECTURE NKM-107 MW 11:30AM 01:20PM TOTH MNC
CIS-101-101 0104422 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 1 LECTURE NKM-106 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM HUTCHISON MNC
CIS-101-102 0104423 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 1 LECTURE NKM-106 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM HUTCHISON MNC
CIS-101-103 0104424 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 1 LECTURE NKM-106 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM HUTCHISON MNC
CIS-101-104 0104425 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 1 LECTURE NKM-106 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM HUTCHISON MNC
CIS-101-105 0104426 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 1 LECTURE NKM-106 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM CROUCH MNC
CIS-101-106 0104427 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 0 LECTURE NKM-106 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM CROUCH MNC
CIS-101-107 0104428 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 0 LECTURE NKM-106 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM CROUCH MNC
CIS-101-108 0104429 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 2 LECTURE NKM-106 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM CROUCH MNC
CIS-101-109 0104430 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 4 LECTURE NKM-106 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM MIDDAUGH MNC
CIS-101-112 0104433 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 3 LECTURE NKM-122 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM MCTEER MNC
CIS-101-113 0104434 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 2 LECTURE NKM-106 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM TROXELL MNC
CIS-101-114 0104435 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 2 LECTURE NKM-106 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM KAULA MNC
CIS-101-115 0104436 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 3 LECTURE NKM-122 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM BUCHHOLZ MNC
CIS-101-116 0104437 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 0 LECTURE NKM-122 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM MCTEER MNC
CIS-101-117 0104438 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 2 LECTURE NKM-106 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM BRAZEAL MNC
CIS-101-121 0104441 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 4 LECTURE NKM-107 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM MCTEER MNC
CIS-101-122 0104442 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 6 LECTURE NKM-122 MW 10:00AM 11:15AM BUCHHOLZ MNC
CIS-101-123 0104443 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 3 LECTURE NKM-122 MW 11:30AM 12:45PM MCTEER MNC
CIS-101-127 0104444 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 7 LECTURE NKM-106 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM OSLAKOVIC MNC
CIS-101-128 0104445 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 3 LECTURE NKM-122 MW 02:30PM 03:45PM BUCHHOLZ MNC
CIS-101-131 0104447 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 3 LECTURE NKM-107 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM KAULA MNC
CIS-101-132 0104448 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 4 LECTURE NKM-107 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM KAULA MNC
CIS-101-133 0104449 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 5 LECTURE NKM-107 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM TOTH MNC
CIS-101-137 0104451 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 2 LECTURE NKM-122 MW 08:30AM 09:45AM TROXELL MNC
CIS-101-138 0104452 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 2 LECTURE NKM-124 MW 01:00PM 02:15PM TROXELL MNC
CIS-101-141 0104453 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 3 LECTURE NKM-122 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM MCTEER MNC
CIS-101-144 0104454 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 4 LECTURE NKM-106 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM OSLAKOVIC MNC
CIS-101-148 0104455 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 1 LECTURE NKM-107 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM MINATRA MNC
CIS-101-155 0104456 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 2 LECTURE NKM-107 MW 10:00AM 11:15AM MCTEER MNC
CIS-101-156 0104457 3.0 Personal Computer Application 24 3 LECTURE NKM-106 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM OSLAKOVIC MNC
CIS-105-101 0104479 3.0 Spreadsheet Applications 24 3 LECTURE NKM-122 MW 01:00PM 02:15PM BUCHHOLZ MNC
CIS-105-102 0104480 3.0 Spreadsheet Applications 24 6 LECTURE NKM-122 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM BUCHHOLZ MNC
CIS-115-101 0104490 3.0 Principles Of E-business 24 2 LECTURE NKM-124 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM ATWELL MNC
CIS-120-101 0104496 3.0 Prob Solv & Prog Concepts 24 1 LECTURE NKM-124 TTH 08:00AM 09:50AM SAMUELSON MNC
CIS-120-102 0104497 3.0 Prob Solv & Prog Concepts 24 5 LECTURE NKM-124 TTH 11:30AM 01:20PM TROXELL MNC
CIS-120-103 0104498 3.0 Prob Solv & Prog Concepts 24 4 LECTURE NKM-124 TTH 02:30PM 04:20PM TROXELL MNC
CIS-131-101 0104503 3.0 Web Site Development II 24 15 LECTURE NKM-104 MW 08:00AM 09:50AM BLUEHDORN MNC
CIS-131-102 0104504 3.0 Web Site Development II 24 15 LECTURE NKM-104 MW 11:30AM 01:20PM BLUEHDORN MNC
CIS-151-101 0104506 3.0 C# Programming II 24 13 LECTURE NKM-104 TTHF 08:00AM 09:50AM FORD MNC
CIS-151-102 0104507 3.0 C# Programming II 24 14 LECTURE NKM-104 TTH 01:30PM 03:20PM FORD MNC
CIS-290-101 0104514 1.0 Coop Ed/intern/elective 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA FORD MNC
COM-100-101 0105523 3.0 Introduction To Communication 24 4 LECTURE NKM-123 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM CROUCH MNC
COM-100-102 0108191 3.0 Introduction To Communication 24 6 LECTURE NKM-113 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM CROUCH MNC
COM-100-103 0105525 3.0 Introduction To Communication 24 2 LECTURE NKM-123 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM HOWARD MNC
COM-100-104 0105526 3.0 Introduction To Communication 24 4 LECTURE NKM-125 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM HOWARD MNC
COM-100-106 0105528 3.0 Introduction To Communication 24 3 LECTURE ICW-217 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM HOWARD MNC
COM-100-107 0105529 3.0 Introduction To Communication 24 0 LECTURE NKM-123 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM CASSADY MNC
COM-100-108 0105530 3.0 Introduction To Communication 24 3 LECTURE NKM-215 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM MEYER MNC
COM-100-109 0105531 3.0 Introduction To Communication 24 1 LECTURE LCN-215 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM SELL MNC
COM-105-101 0105540 3.0 Public Speaking 24 5 LECTURE NKM-121 MWF 07:00AM 07:50AM MCCLAIN MNC
COM-105-102 0105541 3.0 Public Speaking 24 4 LECTURE NKM-121 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM BERRY MNC
COM-105-103 0105542 3.0 Public Speaking 24 1 LECTURE NKM-123 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM CASSADY MNC
COM-105-104 0105543 3.0 Public Speaking 24 5 LECTURE NKM-121 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM ACKERMAN MNC
COM-105-105 0105544 3.0 Public Speaking 24 2 LECTURE NKM-121 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM CASSADY MNC
COM-105-106 0105545 3.0 Public Speaking 24 0 LECTURE NKM-123 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM MEYER MNC
COM-105-107 0105546 3.0 Public Speaking 24 2 LECTURE NKM-121 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM MEYER MNC
COM-105-108 0105547 3.0 Public Speaking 24 4 LECTURE NKM-123 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM SPANGLER MNC
COM-105-109 0105548 3.0 Public Speaking 24 0 LECTURE NKM-121 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM BENTLEY MNC
COM-105-110 0105549 3.0 Public Speaking 24 3 LECTURE NKM-123 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM SPANGLER MNC
COM-105-111 0105550 3.0 Public Speaking 24 1 LECTURE NKM-123 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM BENTLEY MNC
COM-105-112 0105551 3.0 Public Speaking 24 1 LECTURE NKM-121 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM MEYER MNC
COM-105-113 0105552 3.0 Public Speaking 24 3 LECTURE NKM-123 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM KHOJASTEH MNC
COM-105-116 0105555 3.0 Public Speaking 24 7 LECTURE NKM-121 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM OTRADOVEC MNC
COM-105-117 0105556 3.0 Public Speaking 24 3 LECTURE NKM-123 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM OTRADOVEC MNC
COM-105-118 0105557 3.0 Public Speaking 24 6 LECTURE NKM-121 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM BERRY MNC
COM-105-119 0105558 3.0 Public Speaking 24 2 LECTURE NKM-121 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM ACKERMAN MNC
COM-105-120 0105559 3.0 Public Speaking 24 1 LECTURE NKM-123 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM MEYER MNC
COM-105-121 0105560 3.0 Public Speaking 24 4 LECTURE NKM-121 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM AKINS MNC
COM-105-122 0105561 3.0 Public Speaking 24 2 LECTURE NKM-121 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM BERRY MNC
COM-105-123 0105562 3.0 Public Speaking 24 4 LECTURE NKM-123 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM ACKERMAN MNC
COM-105-124 0105563 3.0 Public Speaking 24 1 LECTURE NKM-123 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM CASSADY MNC
COM-105-125 0105564 3.0 Public Speaking 24 3 LECTURE NKM-121 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM MEYER MNC
COM-105-131 0105569 3.0 Public Speaking 24 0 LECTURE NKM-121 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM BENTLEY MNC
COM-105-1HON1 0107807 3.0 Public Speaking 16 7 LECTURE ICE-363 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM ACKERMAN MNC
AVAILABLE TO STUDENTS IN THE HONORS PROGRAM OR HONORS PROGRAM SECTION
COM-105-1LS1 0108184 3.0 Public Speaking 24 8 LECTURE ICW-217 MW 02:30PM 04:00PM HERBERT MNC
THIS CLASS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SCHEDULE-IT BEGINS ON WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 3,2014
This LS (Late Start) sections meets from 09/02/14 - 12/08/14
CRM-210-101 0107783 3.0 Intro To Criminal Justice 30 20 LECTURE NKM-113 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM JONES MNC
CRM-210-102 0107784 3.0 Intro To Criminal Justice 24 4 LECTURE ICW-217 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM JONES MNC
CST-105-101 0107193 4.0 Intro To Construction Tech 18 4 LECTURE LCN-139 MWF 12:20PM 01:10PM CURTIS MNC
LAB LCN-113 MWF 01:10PM 02:50PM
CST-105-102 0107196 4.0 Intro To Construction Tech 18 0 LECTURE LCN-139 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM CURTIS MNC
LAB LCN-113 MWF 08:50AM 10:30AM
CST-105-99 0108859 4.0 Intro To Construction Tech 1 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA CURTIS MNC
CST-135-101 0104515 4.0 Construction Carpentry I 18 0 LECTURE LCN-139 TTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM FRESE MNC
LAB LCN-113 TTHF 08:50AM 10:30AM
CST-150-101 0107194 4.0 Concrete And Forms 18 6 LECTURE LCN-139 TTH 12:20PM 01:10PM CURTIS MNC
LAB LCN-113 TTH 01:10PM 02:50PM
CST-255-101 0104522 4.0 Printreading For Construction 18 7 LECTURE LCN-146 TTH 12:20PM 01:10PM FRESE MNC
LAB LCN-111 TTH 01:10PM 02:50PM
CST-290-101 0104523 1.0 Co-op/intern 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA GIBEAU MNC
CUL-101-101 0104524 3.0 Intro To Food Prep & Theory 16 3 LECTURE ICW-214 M 08:00AM 08:50AM SCRITCHFIELD MNC
LAB ICW-106 M 09:00AM 12:30PM
CUL-101-102 0104525 3.0 Intro To Food Prep & Theory 16 3 LECTURE ICW-202 M 01:00PM 01:50PM SCRITCHFIELD MNC
LAB ICW-106 M 02:00PM 05:30PM
CUL-101-104 0104527 3.0 Intro To Food Prep & Theory 16 1 LECTURE ICW-214 T 08:00AM 08:50AM SCRITCHFIELD MNC
LAB ICW-106 T 09:00AM 12:30PM
CUL-101-105 0104528 3.0 Intro To Food Prep & Theory 16 2 LECTURE ICW-202 W 08:00AM 08:50AM TROUT MNC
LAB ICW-106 W 09:00AM 12:30PM
CUL-103-1B1 0104531 3.0 Garde Manger 16 2 LECTURE ICW-214 WF 01:00PM 01:50PM TROUT MNC
LAB ICW-106 WF 02:00PM 05:30PM
CUL-121-101 0104533 3.0 Intro To Baking And Pastry 16 1 LECTURE ICW-202 T 08:00AM 08:50AM WARD MNC
LAB ICW-106 T 09:00AM 12:30PM
CUL-121-103 0104535 3.0 Intro To Baking And Pastry 16 4 LECTURE ICW-214 M 01:00PM 01:50PM ISAMAN MNC
LAB ICW-106 M 02:00PM 05:30PM
CUL-121-104 0104536 3.0 Intro To Baking And Pastry 16 3 LECTURE ICW-202 M 08:00AM 08:50AM ISAMAN MNC
LAB ICW-106 M 09:00AM 12:30PM
CUL-130-102 0104539 3.0 Euro Pastries & Class Dessert 16 7 LECTURE ICW-214 T 01:00PM 01:50PM WARD MNC
LAB ICW-106 T 02:00PM 05:30PM
CUL-150-101 0104540 3.0 Quick Bread And Yeast Breads 16 2 LECTURE ICW-214 W 08:00AM 08:50AM WARD MNC
LAB ICW-106 W 09:00AM 12:30PM
CUL-150-102 0104541 3.0 Quick Bread And Yeast Breads 16 3 LECTURE ICW-202 F 01:00PM 01:50PM WARD MNC
LAB ICW-106 F 02:00PM 05:30PM
CUL-201-101 0104545 8.0 Contemp Cuisine & Plate Pres. 20 9 LECTURE ICW-202 T 01:00PM 05:30PM TROUT MNC
LAB ICW-106 TH 08:00AM 02:50PM
CUL-203-101 0104546 3.0 World Cuisine 18 6 LECTURE ICW-216 F 08:00AM 08:50AM TROUT MNC
LAB ICW-106 F 09:00AM 12:30PM
DAS-101-101 0104555 4.0 Chairside Assisting I 24 2 LECTURE LCN-215 M 01:00PM 02:50PM SELL MNC
LAB LCN-217 T 08:00AM 05:00PM
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DAS-107-1B1 0104558 1.0 Dental Physiology 24 2 LECTURE LCN-215 M 10:00AM 11:50AM HORMAN MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM
DAS-114-101 0104559 3.0 Operative Dentistry 24 2 LECTURE LCN-217 M 08:00AM 09:50AM HORMAN MNC
LAB LCN-214 W 08:00AM 11:50AM
LAB LCN-214 W 01:00PM 04:50PM
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DAS-190-101 0107697 5.0 Clinical Chairside 20 7 LAB TBA-TBA SELL MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM
DDT-100-101 0104562 4.0 Fundamentals Of Drafting 20 5 LECTURE ITC-213 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM VAUGHAN MNC
LAB ITC-213 MWF 08:50AM 10:30AM
DDT-100-102 0104563 4.0 Fundamentals Of Drafting 20 3 LECTURE ITC-213 TTH 12:20PM 01:10PM VAUGHAN MNC
LAB ITC-213 TTH 01:10PM 02:50PM
DDT-110-101 0104565 4.0 Mechanical Dime & Tolerancing 20 3 LECTURE ITC-215 TTH 08:00AM 08:50AM CRISP MNC
LAB ITC-215 TTH 08:50AM 10:30AM
DDT-110-102 0104566 4.0 Mechanical Dime & Tolerancing 20 10 LECTURE ITC-215 MW 12:20PM 01:10PM CRISP MNC
LAB ITC-215 MW 01:10PM 02:50PM
DDT-115-102 0104568 4.0 Manuf Processes & Materials 20 7 LECTURE ITC-215 MW 03:00PM 03:50PM CRISP MNC
LAB ITC-215 MW 03:50PM 05:30PM
DDT-160-101 0104569 4.0 Residential Architect Draft 20 8 LECTURE ITC-213 TTH 03:00PM 03:50PM VAUGHAN MNC
LAB ITC-213 TTH 03:50PM 05:30PM
DDT-200-101 0104570 4.0 Production Design Drafting 20 7 LECTURE ITC-215 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM CRISP MNC
LAB ITC-215 MWF 08:50AM 10:30AM
DDT-200-102 0104571 4.0 Production Design Drafting 20 9 LECTURE ITC-215 TTH 12:20PM 01:10PM CRISP MNC
LAB ITC-215 TTH 01:10PM 02:50PM
DDT-200-103 0107581 4.0 Production Design Drafting 0 0 LECTURE ITC-215 TTH 04:00PM 04:50PM CRISP MNC
LAB ITC-205 TTH 04:50PM 06:30PM
THIS SECTION IS FOR SRC STUDENTS ONLY
DDT-210-101 0104572 4.0 Structural Steel Detail/draft 20 5 LECTURE ITC-213 TTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM VAUGHAN MNC
LAB ITC-213 TTHF 08:50AM 10:30AM
DDT-210-102 0104573 4.0 Structural Steel Detail/draft 20 14 LECTURE ITC-213 MW 12:20PM 01:10PM VAUGHAN MNC
LAB ITC-213 MW 01:10PM 02:50PM
DDT-290-101 0104574 1.0 Co-op/intern/related Elective 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA MAXWELL MNC
DHY-100-101 0104576 2.0 Foundations Of Dental Hygiene 18 0 LECTURE LCN-215 F 08:00AM 09:50AM HUNTER MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DHY-101-1L1 0104577 3.0 Intro To Dental Hygiene-lab 18 0 LAB LCN-214 M 08:00AM 02:50PM HUNTER MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DHY-105-101 0108626 2.0 Orofacial Anatomy 21 0 LECTURE LCN-217 T 01:00PM 02:50PM HUNTER MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DHY-110-101 0108627 2.0 Oral Histology & Embryology 21 0 LECTURE LCN-217 T 04:00PM 05:50PM SKAHAN MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DHY-206-101 0104581 5.0 Dental Hygiene III-clinic 18 0 LAB LCN-214 TTH 07:30AM 04:30PM MILES-HUNTER MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DHY-210-101 0104582 2.0 Oral Pathology 18 0 LECTURE LCN-215 M 08:00AM 09:50AM VANCE MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
DSL-105-1B1 0107543 4.0 Diesel Engine Repair 15 0 LECTURE ITC-111 MTWTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM MARCUM MNC
LAB ITC-111B MTWTHF 08:50AM 10:30AM
DSL-105-1B2 0104585 4.0 Diesel Engine Repair 15 0 LECTURE ITC-111 MTWTHF 12:20PM 01:10PM JARVIS MNC
LAB ITC-111B MTWTHF 01:10PM 02:50PM
DSL-112-101 0107857 4.0 Diesel Brakes 18 2 LECTURE ITC-111 TTH 03:00PM 03:50PM YINGER MNC
LAB ITC-111B TTH 04:00PM 05:50PM
DSL-171-102 0108600 4.0 Electrical I 18 7 LECTURE ITC-111A TTH 03:00PM 03:50PM LUTZ MNC
LAB ITC-111B TTH 04:00PM 05:50PM
DSL-175-1B1 0104591 4.0 Electrical II 15 0 LECTURE ITC-111A MTWTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM PHILLIPS MNC
LAB ITC-111B MTWTHF 08:50AM 10:30AM
DSL-175-1B2 0104592 4.0 Electrical II 15 0 LECTURE ITC-111A MTWTHF 12:20PM 01:10PM PHILLIPS MNC
LAB ITC-111B MTWTHF 01:10PM 02:50PM
DSL-235-101 0107889 4.0 Heavy Duty Drives 12 4 LECTURE ITC-111A MW 03:00PM 03:50PM JARVIS MNC
LAB ITC-111B MW 04:00PM 05:50PM
DSL-235-102 0108696 4.0 Heavy Duty Drives 12 1 LECTURE ITC-111 MW 03:00PM 03:50PM MARCUM MNC
LAB ITC-111B MW 04:00PM 05:50PM
DSL-290-101 0104594 3.0 Capstone/co-op/internship 18 15 LECTURE TBA-TBA MARCUM MNC
ECD-101-101 0104595 4.0 Intro To Early Childhood 24 7 LECTURE ECC-105 MWF 08:00AM 09:15AM MITCHELL MNC
LAB TBA-TBA
LAB HOURS IN AN EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAM REQUIRED OUTSIDE OF LECTURE TIME:TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-101-102 0104596 4.0 Intro To Early Childhood 24 7 LECTURE ECC-104 MWF 08:00AM 09:15AM GROSSHART MNC
LAB TBA-TBA
LAB HOURS IN AN EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAM REQUIRED OUTSIDE OF LECTURE TIME:TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-101-103 0104597 4.0 Intro To Early Childhood 24 3 LECTURE ECC-104 MWF 09:15AM 10:30AM SWICKARD MNC
LAB TBA-TBA
LAB HOURS IN AN EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAM REQUIRED OUTSIDE OF LECTURE TIME:TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-101-104 0104598 4.0 Intro To Early Childhood 24 13 LECTURE ECC-105 MWF 12:20PM 01:35PM MITCHELL MNC
LAB TBA-TBA
LAB HOURS IN AN EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAM REQUIRED OUTSIDE OF LECTURE TIME:TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-101-106 0104600 4.0 Intro To Early Childhood 24 6 LECTURE ECC-104 MWF 12:20PM 01:35PM SWICKARD MNC
LAB TBA-TBA
LAB HOURS IN AN EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAM REQUIRED OUTSIDE OF LECTURE TIME:TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-120-101 0107615 4.0 Early Childhood Lit And Lang 24 8 LECTURE ECC-106 MWF 09:15AM 10:30AM QUINN MNC
LAB TBA-TBA
LAB HOURS IN AN EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAM REQUIRED OUTSIDE OF LECTURE TIME:TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-120-102 0107617 4.0 Early Childhood Lit And Lang 24 13 LECTURE ECC-106 MWF 12:20PM 01:35PM QUINN MNC
LAB TBA-TBA
LAB HOURS IN AN EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAM REQUIRED OUTSIDE OF LECTURE TIME:TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-120-103 0107619 4.0 Early Childhood Lit And Lang 24 14 LECTURE ECC-104 TTH 10:30AM 11:45AM SWICKARD MNC
LAB TBA-TBA
LAB HOURS IN AN EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAM REQUIRED OUTSIDE OF LECTURE TIME:TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-170-101 0104604 4.0 Health,safety,nutrition Ecd 24 8 LECTURE ECC-105 TTHF 08:00AM 09:15AM WHITTINGTON MNC
LAB TBA-TBA
LAB HOURS IN AN EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAM REQUIRED OUTSIDE OF LECTURE TIME:TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-170-102 0104605 4.0 Health,safety,nutrition Ecd 24 7 LECTURE ECC-104 TTHF 08:00AM 09:15AM HINOJOSA MNC
LAB TBA-TBA
LAB HOURS IN AN EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAM REQUIRED OUTSIDE OF LECTURE TIME:TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-170-103 0104606 4.0 Health,safety,nutrition Ecd 24 12 LECTURE ECC-104 TTHF 09:15AM 10:30AM MCDOWELL MNC
LAB TBA-TBA
LAB HOURS IN AN EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAM REQUIRED OUTSIDE OF LECTURE TIME:TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-170-104 0104607 4.0 Health,safety,nutrition Ecd 24 14 LECTURE ECC-105 TTHF 12:20PM 01:35PM MCDOWELL MNC
LAB TBA-TBA
LAB HOURS IN AN EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAM REQUIRED OUTSIDE OF LECTURE TIME:TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-170-105 0104608 4.0 Health,saftey,nutrition Ecd 24 13 LECTURE ECC-104 TTHF 12:20PM 01:35PM HINOJOSA MNC
LAB TBA-TBA
LAB HOURS IN AN EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAM REQUIRED OUTSIDE OF LECTURE TIME:TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-225-101 0104611 3.0 Abuse And Neglect In E.c. 24 3 LECTURE ECC-104 MW 01:35PM 02:50PM GROSSHART MNC
ECD-240-101 0108102 3.0 Creativity & The Young Child 24 12 LECTURE ECC-105 MW 10:30AM 11:45AM MCDOWELL MNC
ECD-260-101 0104615 4.0 Curr. Dev. In Early Childhood 24 4 LECTURE ECC-106 TTHF 09:15AM 10:30AM BUCKNER MNC
LAB TBA-TBA
LAB HOURS IN AN EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAM REQUIRED OUTSIDE OF LECTURE TIME:TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECD-260-102 0104616 4.0 Curr. Dev. In Early Childhood 24 10 LECTURE ECC-106 TTHF 12:20PM 01:35PM BUCKNER MNC
LAB TBA-TBA
LAB HOURS IN AN EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAM REQUIRED OUTSIDE OF LECTURE TIME:TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR
ECO-270-101 0105597 3.0 Principles Of Macroeconomics 26 5 LECTURE GRF-102 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM SPANGENBERG MNC
ECO-270-102 0105598 3.0 Principles Of Macroeconomics 24 1 LECTURE GRF-102 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM SPANGENBERG MNC
ECO-270-103 0105599 3.0 Principles Of Macroeconomics 26 2 LECTURE GRF-102 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM PARKER MNC
ECO-270-104 0105600 3.0 Principles Of Macroeconomics 24 0 LECTURE ITC-219 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM RENNER MNC
ECO-270-105 0105601 3.0 Principles Of Macroeconomics 24 1 LECTURE GRF-104 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM OWENS MNC
ECO-275-101 0105608 3.0 Principles Of Microeconomics 24 0 LECTURE GRF-112 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM CHOE MNC
EDU-150-1B1 0107745 1.0 Intro To Teacher Ed 24 0 LECTURE ICW-217 MW 10:00AM 10:50AM MILLER MNC
EDU-220-101 0105612 3.0 Foundations Of Education 24 15 LECTURE ICW-217 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM SIMPSON MNC
EDU-220-102 0105614 3.0 Foundations Of Education 24 12 LECTURE ICW-217 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM MILLER MNC
EDU-225-102 0105619 3.0 Technology For Teachers 24 6 LECTURE GRF-104 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM BROCKMAN MNC
EDU-250-101 0105623 3.0 Educational Psychology 24 2 LECTURE ICW-217 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM MILLER MNC
EDU-270-101 0105628 3.0 Teaching Pro W/ Field Expnce 18 6 LECTURE ICW-217 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM SIMPSON MNC
EDU-270-103 0105630 3.0 Teaching Pro W/ Field Expnce 18 6 LECTURE ICW-217 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM FRIEZE-MITCHELL MNC
EGR-100-101 0105632 1.0 Study & Careers Engineering 30 1 LECTURE GRF-122 M 03:00PM 03:50PM VANGORDEN MNC
EGR-100-102 0105633 1.0 Study & Careers Engineering 30 1 LECTURE GRF-122 M 04:00PM 04:50PM VANGORDEN MNC
EGR-201-101 0105634 3.0 Engineering Statics 20 11 LECTURE ICW-237 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM VANGORDEN MNC
EMP-100-101 0104621 1.0 Still Video Production 16 5 LECTURE ITC-200 F 08:00AM 09:50AM JOHNSON MNC
EMP-100-102 0104622 1.0 Still Video Production 16 3 LECTURE ITC-202 F 08:00AM 09:50AM SPEAR MNC
EMP-100-103 0104623 1.0 Still Video Production 16 2 LECTURE ITC-200 F 12:20PM 02:10PM JOHNSON MNC
EMP-100-104 0104624 1.0 Still Video Production 16 10 LECTURE ITC-202 F 12:20PM 02:10PM SPEAR MNC
EMP-102-101 0104625 4.0 Intro To Elec. Media Prod. 16 1 LECTURE ITC-209 MW 08:00AM 09:00AM FOSTER MNC
LAB ITC-209 MW 09:00AM 10:30AM
EMP-102-102 0104626 4.0 Intro To Elec. Media Prod. 16 0 LECTURE ITC-202 MW 12:20PM 01:20PM SPEAR MNC
LAB ITC-202 MW 01:20PM 02:50PM
EMP-102-103 0104627 4.0 Intro To Elec. Media Prod. 16 3 LECTURE ITC-209 TTH 08:00AM 09:00AM FOSTER MNC
LAB ITC-209 TTH 09:00AM 10:30AM
EMP-102-104 0104628 4.0 Intro To Elec. Media Prod. 16 0 LECTURE ITC-209 TTH 12:20PM 01:20PM MANN MNC
LAB ITC-209 TTH 01:20PM 02:50PM
EMP-102-105 0104629 4.0 Intro To Elec. Media Prod. 16 1 LECTURE ITC-209 MWF 10:30AM 11:00AM MANN MNC
LAB ITC-209 MWF 11:00AM 12:10PM
EMP-102-106 0104630 4.0 Intro To Elec. Media Prod. 16 0 LECTURE ITC-209 MW 03:00PM 04:00PM MANN MNC
LAB ITC-209 MW 04:00PM 05:30PM
EMP-103-101 0104631 1.0 Podcasting 16 4 LECTURE ITC-203 F 08:00AM 09:50AM PRICE MNC
EMP-103-103 0104632 1.0 Podcasting 16 7 LAB ITC-209 F 12:20PM 02:10PM BARON MNC
EMP-115-101 0104633 4.0 Studio Tv Production 16 2 LECTURE ITC-203 MW 08:00AM 09:00AM PRICE MNC
LAB ITC-203 MW 09:00AM 10:30AM
EMP-115-102 0104634 4.0 Studio Tv Production 16 0 LECTURE ITC-203 MW 12:20PM 01:20PM PRICE MNC
LAB ITC-203 MW 01:20PM 02:50PM
EMP-115-103 0104635 4.0 Studio Tv Production 16 0 LECTURE ITC-203 TTH 08:00AM 09:00AM PRICE MNC
LAB ITC-203 TTH 09:00AM 10:30AM
EMP-115-104 0104636 4.0 Studio Tv Production 16 2 LECTURE ITC-203 TTH 12:20PM 01:20PM PRICE MNC
LAB ITC-203 TTH 01:20PM 02:50PM
EMP-127-101 0104638 4.0 Audio Engineering 13 1 LECTURE ITC-209 TTH 03:00PM 04:00PM BARON MNC
LAB ITC-201 TTH 04:00PM 05:30PM
EMP-127-102 0107175 4.0 Audio Engineering 13 0 LECTURE ITC-200 MW 03:00PM 04:00PM JOHNSON MNC
LAB ITC-201 MW 04:00PM 05:30PM
EMP-208-101 0104639 4.0 Digital Video Production 16 1 LECTURE ITC-202 MW 08:00AM 09:00AM SPEAR MNC
LAB ITC-202 MW 09:00AM 10:30AM
EMP-208-102 0104640 4.0 Digital Video Production 16 0 LECTURE ITC-202 MW 03:00PM 04:00PM SPEAR MNC
LAB ITC-202 MW 04:00PM 05:30PM
EMP-208-103 0104641 4.0 Digital Video Production 16 2 LECTURE ITC-202 TTH 08:00AM 09:00AM SPEAR MNC
LAB ITC-202 TTH 09:00AM 10:30AM
EMP-208-104 0104642 4.0 Digital Video Production 16 0 LECTURE ITC-202 TTH 12:20PM 01:20PM SPEAR MNC
LAB ITC-202 TTH 01:20PM 02:50PM
EMP-208-105 0108622 4.0 Digital Video Production 16 8 LECTURE ITC-202 MWF 10:30AM 12:10PM SPEAR MNC
EMP-210-101 0104643 4.0 Photojournalism 16 3 LECTURE ITC-200 MW 08:00AM 09:00AM JOHNSON MNC
LAB ITC-200 MW 09:00AM 10:30AM
EMP-210-102 0104644 4.0 Photojournalism 16 0 LECTURE ITC-200 MW 12:20PM 01:20PM JOHNSON MNC
LAB ITC-200 MW 01:20PM 02:50PM
EMP-210-103 0104645 4.0 Photojournalism 16 4 LECTURE ITC-200 TTH 08:00AM 09:00AM JOHNSON MNC
LAB ITC-200 TTH 09:00AM 10:30AM
EMP-210-104 0104646 4.0 Photojournalism 16 1 LECTURE ITC-200 TTH 12:20PM 01:20PM JOHNSON MNC
LAB ITC-200 TTH 01:20PM 02:50PM
EMP-263-101 0104649 4.0 Producing/directing Tv 16 0 LECTURE ITC-203 TTH 03:00PM 05:30PM PRICE MNC
EMP-263-102 0104650 4.0 Producing/directing Tv 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA PRICE MNC
EMP-290-101 0104651 1.0 Co-op/intern/related Elective 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA GIBEAU MNC
EMT-101-101 0108304 6.0 Emerg Med Technician-basic 20 2 LECTURE LCN-207 TTH 01:00PM 04:30PM ALLAN MNC
EMT-155-101 0104654 6.0 Emt Intermediate 20 20 LECTURE LCN-115 TTH 05:00PM 08:45PM ALLAN MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM
EMT-170-1B1 0104656 6.0 Intermediate Field Internship 20 20 LECTURE TBA-TBA ALLAN MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM
EMT-200-101 0104657 6.0 Paramedic I 20 7 LECTURE LCN-123 T 08:30AM 12:30PM BAIER MNC
LECTURE LCN-123 TH 01:30PM 03:30PM
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
EMT-210-101 0104658 4.0 Cardiology/emt-paramedic 20 7 LECTURE LCN-123 TH 08:30AM 12:30PM BAIER MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
EMT-220-101 0104659 2.0 Pharmacology/emt-paramedic 20 7 LECTURE LCN-123 T 01:30PM 03:30PM ALLAN MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
EMT-231-1B1 0107695 4.0 Clinical Rotations II 20 20 PRA TBA-TBA BAIER MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM
EMT-295-101 0104662 1.0 Directed Study/emt 20 20 LECTURE TBA-TBA STAFF MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
EMT-295-102 0104663 1.0 Directed Study/emt 20 20 LECTURE TBA-TBA STAFF MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
ENG-040-101 0105635 3.0 Introduction To Writing 22 3 LECTURE ICW-234 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM COVER MNC
ENG-040-102 0105636 3.0 Introduction To Writing 20 2 LECTURE ICW-235 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM COWDEN MNC
ENG-040-103 0105637 3.0 Introduction To Writing 20 5 LECTURE ICW-235 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM GRAHAM MNC
ENG-040-104 0105638 3.0 Introduction To Writing 20 3 LECTURE ICW-235 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM GRAHAM MNC
ENG-040-105 0105639 3.0 Introduction To Writing 22 3 LECTURE ICW-234 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM PULLEY MNC
ENG-040-106 0105640 3.0 Introduction To Writing 22 8 LECTURE ICW-234 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM PULLEY MNC
ENG-040-109 0105642 3.0 Introduction To Writing 22 3 LECTURE ICW-234 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM ESSARY MNC
ENG-040-110 0105643 3.0 Introduction To Writing 22 3 LECTURE ICW-234 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM ESSARY MNC
ENG-040-111 0105644 3.0 Introduction To Writing 22 1 LECTURE NKM-111 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM ESSARY MNC
ENG-040-112 0105645 3.0 Introduction To Writing 22 11 LECTURE ICW-234 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM ESSARY MNC
ENG-040-113 0105646 3.0 Introduction To Writing 24 9 LECTURE NKM-120 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM WILLIAMS MNC
ENG-040-115 0105648 3.0 Introduction To Writing 24 14 LECTURE NKM-111 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM WILLIAMS MNC
ENG-050-101 0105650 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 20 4 LECTURE ICW-235 MWF 07:00AM 07:50AM PULLEY MNC
ENG-050-102 0105651 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 20 2 LECTURE ICW-235 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM PULLEY MNC
ENG-050-103 0105652 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 22 0 LECTURE ICW-233 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM GALLOWAY MNC
ENG-050-104 0105653 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 24 0 LECTURE NKM-117 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM PULLEY MNC
ENG-050-105 0105654 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 22 2 LECTURE ICW-233 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM GALLOWAY MNC
ENG-050-106 0105655 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 24 2 LECTURE NKM-117 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM PULLEY MNC
ENG-050-107 0105656 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 22 1 LECTURE ICW-233 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM WHITSON MNC
ENG-050-108 0105657 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 24 1 LECTURE NKM-108 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM PETERSEN MNC
ENG-050-109 0105658 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 20 6 LECTURE ICW-234 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM COWDEN MNC
ENG-050-110 0105659 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 20 2 LECTURE ICW-235 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM PETERSEN MNC
ENG-050-111 0105660 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 22 10 LECTURE ICW-233 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM WHITSON MNC
ENG-050-112 0105661 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 20 4 LECTURE ICW-235 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM FREEMAN MNC
ENG-050-115 0105663 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 20 3 LECTURE ICW-235 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM THOMPSON MNC
ENG-050-116 0105664 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 22 2 LECTURE ICW-233 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM TURNER MNC
ENG-050-117 0105665 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 20 4 LECTURE ICW-235 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM DUNKEL MNC
ENG-050-118 0105666 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 22 2 LECTURE ICW-233 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM ROGERS MNC
ENG-050-119 0105667 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 20 1 LECTURE ICW-235 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM DUNKEL MNC
ENG-050-120 0105668 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 22 5 LECTURE ICW-232 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM ROGERS MNC
ENG-050-121 0105669 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 22 6 LECTURE ICW-235 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM WHITSON MNC
ENG-050-122 0105670 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 22 7 LECTURE ICW-233 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM TUCKER MNC
ENG-050-125 0105673 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 22 12 LECTURE ICW-235 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM BALL MNC
ENG-050-1B1 0107799 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 24 0 LECTURE NKM-120 MW 09:00AM 11:45AM WOELK MNC
ENG-101-101 0105677 3.0 Composition I 22 5 LECTURE ICW-232 MWF 07:00AM 07:50AM WOELK MNC
ENG-101-102 0105678 3.0 Composition I 22 2 LECTURE ICW-233 MWF 07:00AM 07:50AM THOMPSON MNC
ENG-101-103 0105679 3.0 Composition I 24 1 LECTURE NKM-117 MWF 07:00AM 07:50AM PARKER MNC
ENG-101-104 0105680 3.0 Composition I 22 3 LECTURE ICW-232 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM PARKER MNC
ENG-101-105 0105681 3.0 Composition I 24 1 LECTURE NKM-117 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM HOUSER MNC
ENG-101-106 0105682 3.0 Composition I 24 2 LECTURE NKM-108 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM THOMPSON MNC
ENG-101-107 0105683 3.0 Composition I 22 0 LECTURE ICW-232 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM WHITSON MNC
ENG-101-108 0105684 3.0 Composition I 24 0 LECTURE NKM-108 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM ANTHONY MNC
ENG-101-109 0105685 3.0 Composition I 24 5 LECTURE NKM-119 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM WHITAKER MNC
ENG-101-111 0105686 3.0 Composition I 24 1 LECTURE NKM-108 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM HOUSER MNC
ENG-101-112 0105687 3.0 Composition I 22 0 LECTURE ICW-232 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM ANTHONY MNC
ENG-101-113 0105688 3.0 Composition I 24 4 LECTURE NKM-117 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM TURNER MNC
THIS SECTION IS PART OF THE ALLIED HEALTH COHORT - ENROLLMENT BY PERMISSION ONLY
ENG-101-114 0105689 3.0 Composition I 22 2 LECTURE ICW-232 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM HOUSER MNC
ENG-101-115 0105690 3.0 Composition I 22 5 LECTURE ICW-233 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM WHITAKER MNC
ENG-101-116 0105691 3.0 Composition I 22 1 LECTURE ICW-232 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM COVER MNC
ENG-101-117 0105692 3.0 Composition I 24 1 LECTURE NKM-117 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM HOUSER MNC
ENG-101-118 0105693 3.0 Composition I 24 2 LECTURE NKM-108 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM LEE MNC
ENG-101-119 0105694 3.0 Composition I 24 4 LECTURE NKM-108 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM LEE MNC
ENG-101-121 0105696 3.0 Composition I 20 0 LECTURE ICW-235 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM ANTHONY MNC
ENG-101-122 0105697 3.0 Composition I 20 4 LECTURE ICW-235 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM PETERSEN MNC
ENG-101-123 0105698 3.0 Composition I 22 3 LECTURE ICW-233 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM LEE MNC
ENG-101-124 0105699 3.0 Composition I 22 3 LECTURE ICW-232 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM BLEVINS MNC
ENG-101-125 0105700 3.0 Composition I 22 5 LECTURE ICW-233 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM PORTELL MNC
ENG-101-131 0105705 3.0 Composition I 22 3 LECTURE ICW-232 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM PARKER MNC
ENG-101-132 0105706 3.0 Composition I 22 1 LECTURE ICW-239 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM BRUNSON MNC
ENG-101-134 0105708 3.0 Composition I 22 3 LECTURE ICW-232 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM THOMPSON MNC
ENG-101-135 0105709 3.0 Composition I 24 2 LECTURE NKM-117 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM ANTHONY MNC
ENG-101-136 0105710 3.0 Composition I 24 5 LECTURE NKM-119 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM FORESEE MNC
ENG-101-137 0105711 3.0 Composition I 24 2 LECTURE NKM-108 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM KLEIN MNC
ENG-101-138 0105712 3.0 Composition I 22 0 LECTURE ICW-232 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM GALLOWAY MNC
ENG-101-139 0105713 3.0 Composition I 24 1 LECTURE NKM-117 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM FORESEE MNC
ENG-101-140 0105714 3.0 Composition I 24 3 LECTURE NKM-108 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM KLEIN MNC
ENG-101-141 0105715 3.0 Composition I 22 1 LECTURE ICW-232 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM COOPER MNC
ENG-101-142 0105716 3.0 Composition I 22 0 LECTURE ICW-234 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM MORELAND MNC
ENG-101-143 0105717 3.0 Composition I 24 4 LECTURE NKM-117 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM ROTTMANN MNC
ENG-101-144 0105718 3.0 Composition I 22 4 LECTURE NKM-120 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM NICHOLAS MNC
ENG-101-145 0105719 3.0 Composition I 24 3 LECTURE NKM-117 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM ZIMMERMAN MNC
ENG-101-146 0105720 3.0 Composition I 22 2 LECTURE ICW-232 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM COOPER MNC
ENG-101-147 0105721 3.0 Composition I 22 0 LECTURE ICW-234 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM NICHOLAS MNC
ENG-101-148 0105722 3.0 Composition I 24 4 LECTURE NKM-108 T 04:00PM 06:45PM WALKER MNC
ENG-101-149 0105723 3.0 Composition I 22 2 LECTURE ICW-234 TH 04:00PM 06:45PM FREEMAN MNC
ENG-101-155 0105726 3.0 Composition I 24 3 LECTURE NKM-117 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM PETERSEN MNC
ENG-101-157 0105727 3.0 Composition I 24 4 LECTURE NKM-111 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM PARKER MNC
ENG-101-1B1 0107802 3.0 Composition I 24 0 LECTURE NKM-120 MW 01:00PM 03:45PM DUNKEL MNC
ENG-101-1B2 0108170 3.0 Composition I 24 3 LECTURE LCN-116 MTWTH 01:00PM 02:15PM COWDEN MNC
ENG-101-1LS1 0108197 3.0 Composition I 26 4 LECTURE NKM-117 MW 02:00PM 03:30PM SCARANO MNC
THIS CLASS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SCHEDULE-IT BEGINS ON WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 3,2014
This LS (Late Start) sections meets from 09/02/14 - 12/08/14
ENG-101-1LS2 0108205 3.0 Composition I 22 9 LECTURE ICW-238 TTH 02:30PM 04:00PM SCARANO MNC
THIS CLASS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SCHEDULE-IT BEGINS ON TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 2,2014
This LS (Late Start) sections meets from 09/02/14 - 12/08/14
ENG-102-103 0105750 3.0 Composition II 22 5 LECTURE ICW-231 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM PETERSEN MNC
ENG-102-105 0105751 3.0 Composition II 22 1 LECTURE ICW-231 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM BRUNSON MNC
ENG-102-106 0105752 3.0 Composition II 22 2 LECTURE ICW-231 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM CASEY MNC
ENG-102-107 0105753 3.0 Composition II 24 1 LECTURE ICW-231 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM CASEY MNC
ENG-102-108 0105754 3.0 Composition II 22 2 LECTURE ICW-231 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM BRUNSON MNC
ENG-102-109 0105755 3.0 Composition II 22 2 LECTURE ICW-231 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM CASEY MNC
ENG-102-110 0105756 3.0 Composition II 24 3 LECTURE NKM-119 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM BRUNSON MNC
ENG-102-111 0105757 3.0 Composition II 22 13 LECTURE ICW-231 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM WHITAKER MNC
ENG-102-113 0105758 3.0 Composition II 22 8 LECTURE ICW-231 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM LEE MNC
ENG-102-115 0105760 3.0 Composition II 22 6 LECTURE ICW-231 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM MCELMURRY MNC
ENG-102-116 0105761 3.0 Composition II 22 1 LECTURE ICW-231 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM MCELMURRY MNC
ENG-102-117 0105762 3.0 Composition II 22 3 LECTURE ICW-231 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM TALBOTT MNC
ENG-102-119 0105764 3.0 Composition II 24 3 LECTURE NKM-108 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM BORICH MNC
ENG-102-120 0105765 3.0 Composition II 22 4 LECTURE ICW-231 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM COWDEN MNC
ENG-102-121 0105766 3.0 Composition II 24 3 LECTURE NKM-119 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM KLEIN MNC
ENG-102-122 0105767 3.0 Composition II 22 2 LECTURE ICW-231 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM TALBOTT MNC
ENG-102-123 0105768 3.0 Composition II 24 6 LECTURE NKM-119 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM ROTTMANN MNC
ENG-102-124 0105769 3.0 Composition II 24 15 LECTURE NKM-108 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM HYATT MNC
ENG-102-125 0105770 3.0 Composition II 22 4 LECTURE ICW-231 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM BORICH MNC
ENG-102-1B1 0105774 3.0 Composition II 24 16 LECTURE NKM-119 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM SCARANO MNC
ENG-150-101 0105789 3.0 Technical Writing 24 1 LECTURE NKM-111 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM COWDEN MNC
ENG-150-102 0105790 3.0 Technical Writing 24 2 LECTURE NKM-108 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM ANTHONY MNC
ENG-180-101 0105795 3.0 Introduction To Literature 24 2 LECTURE ICE-221B MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM TURNER MNC
ENG-180-102 0105796 3.0 Introduction To Literature 24 5 LECTURE GRF-102 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM GALLOWAY MNC
ENG-195-1B1 0105799 1.0 Poetry Of Emily Dickinson 24 13 LECTURE NKM-111 MW 01:00PM 01:50PM BALL MNC
ENG-195-1B2 0108336 1.0 Scifi Literature 24 17 LECTURE GRF-103 MW 02:00PM 02:50PM GRAHAM MNC
ENG-210-101 0105800 3.0 Creative Writing: Short Story 24 14 LECTURE NKM-120 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM PULLEY MNC
ENG-210-102 0105801 3.0 Creative Writing: Short Story 20 2 LECTURE ICE-363 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM PULLEY MNC
ENG-220-101 0105804 3.0 American Literature I 24 10 LECTURE GRF-122 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM BALL MNC
ENG-240-101 0105805 3.0 British Literature I 24 8 LECTURE ICW-217 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM GALLOWAY MNC
ENG-250-101 0105807 3.0 Children's Literature 24 1 LECTURE ICW-217 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM GRAHAM MNC
ENG-295-102 0105815 3.0 Circus Century:historial Fctn 24 11 LECTURE NKM-103 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM CASEY MNC
FRN-101-101 0105817 3.0 Beginning French I 24 14 LECTURE NKM-201 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM JOHNSON MNC
FRN-101-102 0105818 3.0 Beginning French I 24 9 LECTURE NKM-125 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM JOHNSON MNC
FRN-101-103 0105819 3.0 Beginning French I 24 10 LECTURE ICE-221B TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM JOHNSON MNC
FRN-102-101 0108148 3.0 Beginning French II 24 17 LECTURE NKM-126 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM JOHNSON MNC
FST-102-102 0104664 3.0 Building Construction 24 0 LECTURE GRF-122 T 08:00AM 10:30AM HIGHFILL MNC
FST-106-101 0106818 6.0 Firefighter I & II 12 3 LECTURE SFD-100 TTH 08:00AM 11:55AM WHISLER SFD
LAB SFD-100 TTH 08:00AM 11:55AM
SOME FST LABS WILL BE HELD AT AREA FIRE STATIONS. STUDENTS WILL BE REQUIRED TO PROVIDE TRANSPORTATION TO AND FROM THESE SITES.
FST-107-101 0107189 3.0 Fire Prevention 24 15 LECTURE SFD-102 F 01:00PM 03:30PM WHISLER SFD
FST-120-102 0106824 3.0 Hazardous Materials 24 16 LECTURE SFD-102 W 01:00PM 03:30PM CLINTON SFD
FST-120-103 0104668 3.0 Hazardous Materials 24 4 LECTURE GRF-122 TH 08:00AM 10:30AM HIGHFILL MNC
FST-215-102 0106825 3.0 Fire Service Instructor I 24 17 LECTURE SFD-102 W 08:00AM 10:30AM ZIERES SFD
FST-230-101 0107190 3.0 Intro To Origin And Cause 24 13 LECTURE SFD-102 T 01:00PM 03:30PM WHISLER SFD
FST-290-101 0104669 1.0 Co-op/intern 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA GIBEAU MNC
GDT-105-101 0104670 4.0 Graphic Design I 20 2 LECTURE LCN-101 MW 08:00AM 08:50AM FELLER MNC
LAB LCN-103 MW 08:50AM 10:30AM
GDT-105-102 0104671 4.0 Graphic Design I 20 3 LECTURE LCN-110 MW 12:20PM 01:10PM SCHUTT MNC
LAB LCN-103 MW 01:10PM 02:50PM
GDT-105-103 0104672 4.0 Graphic Design I 20 4 LECTURE LCN-101 TTH 08:00AM 08:50AM FELLER MNC
LAB LCN-103 TTH 08:50AM 10:30AM
GDT-105-104 0104673 4.0 Graphic Design I 20 2 LECTURE LCN-110 TTH 12:20PM 01:10PM BRANDON MNC
LAB LCN-110 TTH 01:10PM 02:50PM
GDT-105-105 0104674 4.0 Graphic Design I 20 3 LECTURE LCN-110 MW 03:00PM 03:50PM SCHUTT MNC
LAB LCN-103 MW 03:50PM 05:30PM
GDT-105-106 0104675 4.0 Graphic Design I 20 1 LECTURE LCN-101 TTH 03:00PM 03:50PM BRANDON MNC
LAB LCN-101 TTH 03:50PM 05:30PM
GDT-115-101 0104676 4.0 Typography 20 3 LECTURE LCN-104 MW 08:00AM 08:50AM BRUFFEY MNC
LAB LCN-104 MW 08:50AM 10:30AM
GDT-115-102 0104677 4.0 Typography 20 1 LECTURE LCN-104 MW 12:20PM 01:10PM BRUFFEY MNC
LAB LCN-104 MW 01:10PM 02:50PM
GDT-115-103 0104678 4.0 Typography 20 6 LECTURE LCN-104 TTH 08:00AM 08:50AM BRUFFEY MNC
LAB LCN-104 TTH 08:50AM 10:30AM
GDT-115-104 0104679 4.0 Typography 20 1 LECTURE LCN-101 TTH 12:20PM 01:10PM FELLER MNC
LAB LCN-101 TTH 01:10PM 02:50PM
GDT-125-101 0104682 4.0 Digital Illustration 20 8 LECTURE LCN-101 MW 03:00PM 03:50PM FELLER MNC
LAB LCN-103 MW 03:50PM 05:30PM
GDT-130-101 0107985 4.0 Production Practicum 3 0 LAB TBA-TBA BRUFFEY MNC
GDT-138-101 0108116 2.0 Comic Book Art And Design 20 1 LECTURE LCN-110 F 08:00AM 08:50AM SCHUTT MNC
LAB LCN-110 F 08:50AM 10:30AM
GDT-138-102 0108118 2.0 Comic Book Art And Design 20 1 LECTURE LCN-110 F 12:20PM 01:10PM SCHUTT MNC
LAB LCN-110 F 01:10PM 02:50PM
GDT-144-101 0104684 2.0 T-shirt Design 20 3 LECTURE LCN-104 F 08:00AM 08:50AM BRUFFEY MNC
LAB LCN-103 F 08:50AM 10:30AM
GDT-160-101 0104686 4.0 Digital Photography 20 3 LECTURE LCN-110 TTH 08:00AM 08:50AM SCHUTT MNC
LAB LCN-102 TTH 08:50AM 10:30AM
GDT-160-102 0104687 4.0 Digital Photography 20 0 LECTURE LCN-108 MW 12:20PM 01:10PM SIMMONS MNC
LAB LCN-102 MW 01:10PM 02:50PM
GDT-160-103 0104688 4.0 Digital Photography 20 4 LECTURE LCN-108 MW 03:00PM 03:50PM SIMMONS MNC
LAB LCN-102 MW 03:50PM 05:30PM
GDT-165-102 0108002 4.0 Image Editing 20 5 LECTURE LCN-110 TTH 03:00PM 03:50PM EULISS MNC
LAB LCN-110 TTH 03:50PM 05:30PM
GDT-218-101 0104690 4.0 Graphic Production 20 2 LECTURE LCN-104 TTH 12:20PM 01:10PM BRUFFEY MNC
LAB LCN-100 TTH 01:10PM 02:50PM
GDT-250-101 0104692 4.0 Web Page Design 20 2 LECTURE LCN-110 MW 08:00AM 08:50AM SCHUTT MNC
LAB LCN-110 MW 08:50AM 10:30AM
GDT-250-102 0107983 4.0 Web Page Design 20 3 LECTURE LCN-108 TTH 12:20PM 01:10PM SCHUTT MNC
LAB LCN-108 TTH 01:10PM 02:50PM
GDT-255-101 0104693 4.0 Motion Graphic Design 20 1 LECTURE LCN-101 MW 12:20PM 01:10PM FELLER MNC
LAB LCN-101 MW 01:10PM 02:50PM
GDT-275-101 0104694 2.0 Portfolio Des & Prof Practices 20 12 LECTURE LCN-104 T 03:00PM 03:50PM BRUFFEY MNC
LAB LCN-104 T 03:50PM 05:30PM
GDT-290-101 0104695 1.0 Co-operative Ed/intern 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA GIBEAU MNC
GRM-101-101 0105821 3.0 Beginning German I 24 16 LECTURE NKM-201 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM SCHLINDER MNC
GRM-101-102 0105822 3.0 Beginning German I 24 15 LECTURE GRF-116 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM SCHLINDER MNC
GRM-101-103 0105823 3.0 Beginning German I 24 10 LECTURE NKM-201 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM SCHLINDER MNC
GRM-102-101 0108257 3.0 Beginning German II 24 18 LECTURE NKM-125 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM SCHLINDER MNC
GRM-201-101 0108067 3.0 German III 10 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 04:00PM 05:15PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE CONTACT KIMBERLY BERRY, DEPARTMENT CHAIR OF COMMUNICATION AND WORLD LANGUAGES AT 447-8227 OR EMAIL berryk@otc.edu. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU CAMPUS - SPRINGFIELD
GRY-101-101 0105825 3.0 World Geography I 24 18 LECTURE NKM-125 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM HILLIARD MNC
GRY-101-102 0105826 3.0 World Geography I 24 7 LECTURE NKM-125 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM HILLIARD MNC
GRY-101-103 0105827 3.0 World Geography I 24 3 LECTURE NKM-125 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM HILLIARD MNC
GRY-101-106 0105829 3.0 World Geography I 24 1 LECTURE NKM-125 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM LI MNC
GRY-101-107 0105830 3.0 World Geography I 24 7 LECTURE NKM-125 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM LI MNC
GRY-101-108 0105831 3.0 World Geography I 24 15 LECTURE NKM-125 TTH 02:30PM 03:35PM LI MNC
HIS-280-G101 0104719 3.0 Clinical Practicum III 0 LECTURE LCN-305 WALDO MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM
HIS-280-G102 0107707 3.0 Clinical Practicum III 0 LECTURE LCN-305 WALDO MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM
HIT-191-104 0104724 3.0 Medical Terminology 24 1 LECTURE LCN-116 TTH 11:00AM 12:15PM WILLIAMS MNC
HIT-191-105 0104725 3.0 Medical Terminology 24 0 LECTURE LCN-116 MW 10:00AM 11:15AM PRITCHARD MNC
HLT-101-101 0105836 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 14 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 07:00AM 07:50AM WHITE MNC
HLT-101-102 0105837 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 4 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 08:00AM 08:50AM PACK MNC
HLT-101-103 0105838 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 3 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 09:00AM 09:50AM PACK MNC
HLT-101-104 0105839 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 2 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 10:00AM 10:50AM RUES MNC
HLT-101-105 0105840 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 1 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 11:00AM 11:50AM RUES MNC
HLT-101-106 0105841 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 2 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 12:00PM 12:50PM BORTOSKY MNC
HLT-101-107 0105842 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 1 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 01:00PM 01:50PM BORTOSKY MNC
HLT-101-108 0105843 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 19 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 02:00PM 02:50PM BORTOSKY MNC
HLT-101-109 0105844 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 1 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 03:00PM 03:50PM CROSBY MNC
HLT-101-110 0105845 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 22 LECTURE ICE-123C MW 04:00PM 04:50PM CROSBY MNC
HLT-101-113 0105848 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 19 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 07:00AM 07:50AM WHITE MNC
HLT-101-114 0105849 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 24 8 LECTURE NKM-129 TTH 08:00AM 08:50AM PACK MNC
HLT-101-115 0105850 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 24 2 LECTURE NKM-129 TTH 09:00AM 09:50AM PACK MNC
HLT-101-116 0105851 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 2 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 10:00AM 10:50AM JOHNSON MNC
HLT-101-117 0105852 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 3 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 11:00AM 11:50AM JOHNSON MNC
HLT-101-118 0105853 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 2 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 12:00PM 12:50PM WHITE MNC
HLT-101-119 0105854 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 2 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 01:00PM 01:50PM CROSBY MNC
HLT-101-120 0105855 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 19 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 02:00PM 02:50PM CROSBY MNC
HLT-101-121 0105856 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 1 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 03:00PM 03:50PM CROSBY MNC
HLT-101-122 0105857 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 0 LECTURE ICE-123C TTH 04:00PM 04:50PM WHITE MNC
HLT-101-127 0105859 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 20 LECTURE ICE-123C F 09:00AM 10:50AM BORTOSKY MNC
HLT-101-1LS1 0108198 2.0 Lifetime Wellness 35 12 LECTURE ICE-123C F 02:00PM 03:55PM REEDER MNC
THIS CLASS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SCHEDULE-IT BEGINS ON FRIDAY,SEPTEMBER 5,2014
This LS (Late Start) sections meets from 09/02/14 - 12/08/14
HRA-102-101 0104743 4.0 Basic Refrig Theory & Apps 18 2 LECTURE LCN-141 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM LARSON MNC
LAB LCN-120 MWF 08:50AM 10:30AM
HRA-102-102 0104744 4.0 Basic Refrig Theory & Apps 18 0 LECTURE LCN-141 MWF 12:20PM 01:10PM LARSON MNC
LAB LCN-120 MWF 01:10PM 02:50PM
HRA-103-101 0104746 4.0 Electricity For Hra 18 3 LECTURE LCN-141 TTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM LARSON MNC
LAB LCN-120 TTHF 08:50AM 10:30AM
HRA-103-102 0104747 4.0 Electricity For Hra 18 3 LECTURE LCN-141 TTHF 12:20PM 01:10PM LARSON MNC
LAB LCN-120 TTHF 01:10PM 02:50PM
HRA-245-101 0104749 4.0 Commercial Refrig Systems 18 6 LECTURE LCN-143 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM HAMM MNC
LAB LCN-120 MWF 08:50AM 10:30AM
HRA-245-102 0104750 4.0 Commercial Refrig Systems 18 11 LECTURE LCN-143 MWF 12:20PM 01:10PM HAMM MNC
LAB LCN-120 MWF 01:10PM 02:50PM
HRA-265-101 0104752 4.0 Residential Heating & A/c 18 11 LECTURE LCN-143 TTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM HAMM MNC
LAB LCN-118 TTHF 08:50AM 10:30AM
HRA-265-102 0104753 4.0 Residential Heating & A/c 18 6 LECTURE LCN-143 TTHF 12:20PM 01:10PM HAMM MNC
LAB LCN-118 TTHF 01:10PM 02:50PM
HRA-280-102 0104756 4.0 Boilers/chillers 18 10 LECTURE LCN-146 TTH 08:00AM 08:50AM SMITH MNC
LAB LCN-120 TTH 08:50AM 10:30AM
HRA-290-101 0104757 1.0 Co-op/intern 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA MAXWELL MNC
HSM-101-101 0104758 3.0 Intro To The Hospitality Ind. 24 15 LECTURE ICW-214 TH 08:30AM 11:15AM WILLIAMS MNC
HSM-101-102 0104759 3.0 Intro To The Hospitality Ind. 30 18 LECTURE ICW-216 M 08:30AM 11:15AM WILLIAMS MNC
HSM-101-103 0104760 3.0 Intro To The Hospitality Ind. 24 9 LECTURE ICW-214 TH 01:00PM 03:45PM WILLIAMS MNC
HSM-115-102 0104763 3.0 Safety And Sanitation 24 0 LECTURE ICW-215 M 02:45PM 05:30PM HOLIK MNC
HSM-125-101 0104766 3.0 Purchasing And Product Ident. 24 5 LECTURE ICW-202 W 01:00PM 03:45PM WALKER MNC
HSM-125-102 0104767 3.0 Purchasing And Product Ident. 30 0 LECTURE ICW-216 T 01:00PM 03:45PM WALKER MNC
HSM-215-101 0104769 4.0 Dining Room Management 20 0 LECTURE ICW-216 TH 08:00AM 08:50AM GARDNER MNC
LAB ICW-216 TH 09:00AM 02:50PM
HSM-233-101 0104771 3.0 Front Office Procedures 30 6 LECTURE ICW-216 M 01:00PM 03:45PM WILLIAMS MNC
HSM-248-101 0104772 3.0 Bar & Beverage Management 30 2 LECTURE ICW-216 W 01:00PM 03:45PM DAINS MNC
HSM-251-101 0104773 3.0 Menu Design & Food Service 30 1 LECTURE ICW-216 T 08:30AM 11:15AM GARDNER MNC
HSM-251-102 0108595 3.0 Menu Design & Food Service 24 15 LECTURE ICW-214 F 08:30AM 11:15AM GARDNER MNC
HSM-270-101 0104775 3.0 Supervisory Management 30 6 LECTURE ICW-216 W 08:30AM 11:15AM GARDNER MNC
HSM-290-101 0104776 3.0 Cul/hsm Management Intership 30 15 LECTURE TBA-TBA GARDNER MNC
HST-105-101 0105880 3.0 World History I 32 2 LECTURE ICW-220 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM FREEMAN MNC
HST-105-102 0105881 3.0 World History I 32 1 LECTURE ICE-354 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM ELKINS MNC
HST-105-103 0105882 3.0 World History I 32 1 LECTURE ICE-354 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM ELKINS MNC
HST-105-1LS1 0108199 3.0 World History I 24 17 LECTURE GRF-116 MW 03:00PM 04:30PM HOCKENSMITH MNC
THIS CLASS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SCHEDULE-IT BEGINS ON WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 3,2014
This LS (Late Start) sections meets from 09/02/14 - 12/08/14
HST-106-101 0105889 3.0 World History II 24 1 LECTURE NKM-125 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM BUMP MNC
HST-106-102 0105890 3.0 World History II 24 6 LECTURE ICE-364 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM ZWEIGLE MNC
HST-106-103 0107207 3.0 World History II 24 3 LECTURE ICW-222 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM ZWEIGLE MNC
HST-120-102 0105893 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 32 0 LECTURE ITC-219 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM BUMP MNC
HST-120-103 0105894 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 30 3 LECTURE ICW-220 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM CURTIS MNC
HST-120-104 0105895 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 32 2 LECTURE NKM-126 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM CURTIS MNC
HST-120-105 0105896 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 30 9 LECTURE ICW-220 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM CURTIS MNC
HST-120-108 0105899 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 32 3 LECTURE ICE-364 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM FISHER MNC
HST-120-109 0105900 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 32 3 LECTURE ICE-364 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM CURTIS MNC
HST-120-110 0105901 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 32 4 LECTURE ICE-364 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM GERARD MNC
HST-120-111 0105902 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 32 5 LECTURE ICE-364 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM CURTIS MNC
HST-120-112 0105903 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 32 1 LECTURE ICE-364 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM OPITZ MNC
HST-120-1LS1 0108202 3.0 U.s. History I: To 1865 24 11 LECTURE ICW-222 TTH 02:30PM 04:00PM FRENCH MNC
THIS CLASS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SCHEDULE-IT BEGINS ON TUESDAY,SEPTEMBER 2,2014
This LS (Late Start) sections meets from 09/02/14 - 12/08/14
HST-130-102 0105914 3.0 U.s. History II: To The Prese 32 20 LECTURE ICE-354 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM GERARD MNC
HST-130-103 0105915 3.0 U.s. History II: To The Prese 32 12 LECTURE ICE-364 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM GERARD MNC
HST-130-104 0105916 3.0 U.s. History II: To The Prese 24 13 LECTURE ICE-364 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM GERARD MNC
HST-130-106 0105917 3.0 U.s. History II: To The Prese 32 16 LECTURE ICW-220 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM GERARD MNC
HST-130-107 0105918 3.0 U.s. History II: To The Prese 32 13 LECTURE ICE-354 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM PITTMAN MNC
HST-130-108 0105919 3.0 U.s. History II: To The Prese 32 11 LECTURE ICE-354 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM GERARD MNC
HST-130-109 0105920 3.0 U.s. History II: To The Prese 24 0 LECTURE GRF-102 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM MITCHELL MNC
HUM-101-101 0105927 3.0 Introduction To The Humanities 32 4 LECTURE ICE-122 MWF 07:00AM 07:50AM BENNETT MNC
HUM-101-102 0105928 3.0 Introduction To The Humanities 32 1 LECTURE ICE-122 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM BENNETT MNC
HUM-101-103 0105929 3.0 Introduction To The Humanities 32 1 LECTURE ICE-122 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM BURGSTAHLER MNC
HUM-101-104 0105930 3.0 Introduction To The Humanities 32 14 LECTURE ICE-122 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM BURGSTAHLER MNC
HUM-101-106 0105932 3.0 Introduction To The Humanities 32 1 LECTURE ICE-122 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM WHEELER MNC
HUM-101-107 0105933 3.0 Introduction To The Humanities 32 3 LECTURE ICE-122 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM GRAHAM MNC
HUM-101-108 0105934 3.0 Introduction To The Humanities 32 4 LECTURE ICE-122 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM ADAMEK MNC
HUM-102-102 0105943 3.0 World Humanities 32 14 LECTURE ICE-122 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM ENGLAND MNC
HUM-102-103 0105944 3.0 World Humanities 32 10 LECTURE ICE-122 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM ADAMEK MNC
HUM-102-104 0105945 3.0 World Humanities 24 14 LECTURE NKM-215 T 04:00PM 06:45PM DELGADILLO MNC
HUM-102-105 0105946 3.0 World Humanities 32 6 LECTURE ICE-122 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM ADAMEK MNC
IMT-120-101 0104777 3.0 Industrial Safety 18 1 LECTURE ITC-102 F 08:00AM 10:30AM VINSON MNC
IMT-120-102 0104778 3.0 Industrial Safety 18 5 LECTURE ITC-102 MW 04:30PM 05:45PM VINSON MNC
IMT-120-103 0108143 3.0 Industrial Safety 18 5 LECTURE ITC-215 F 08:00AM 10:30AM CRISP MNC
IMT-125-101 0104779 4.0 Fluid Power 18 4 LECTURE ITC-100 TTH 08:00AM 10:30AM VINSON MNC
IMT-130-101 0104780 4.0 Industrial Electricity I 18 6 LECTURE ITC-102 MW 08:00AM 10:30AM VINSON MNC
IMT-170-101 0104783 4.0 Industrial Motors & Controls 18 13 LECTURE ITC-100 MW 08:00AM 10:30AM CHISM MNC
IMT-200-101 0104784 4.0 Mechanical Power Transmission 18 8 LECTURE ITC-102 TTH 08:00AM 10:30AM CHISM MNC
IMT-260-101 0107587 4.0 Industrial Syst Maintenance 18 6 LECTURE ITC-100 F 07:00AM 12:00PM CHISM MNC
IMT-290-101 0104788 1.0 Co-op/intern/related Elective 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA MAXWELL MNC
ITL-101-101 0105950 3.0 Italian I 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 05:00PM 06:15PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE CONTACT KIMBERLY BERRY, DEPARTMENT CHAIR OF COMMUNICATION AND WORLD LANGUAGES AT 447-8227 OR EMAIL berryk@otc.edu. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU CAMPUS - SPRINGFIELD
JPN-101-101 0105951 3.0 Japanese I 4 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE CONTACT KIMBERLY BERRY, DEPARTMENT CHAIR OF COMMUNICATION AND WORLD LANGUAGES AT 447-8227 OR EMAIL berryk@otc.edu. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU CAMPUS - SPRINGFIELD
JPN-101-102 0105952 3.0 Japanese I 2 1 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 04:00PM 05:15PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE CONTACT KIMBERLY BERRY, DEPARTMENT CHAIR OF COMMUNICATION AND WORLD LANGUAGES AT 447-8227 OR EMAIL berryk@otc.edu. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU CAMPUS - SPRINGFIELD
KOR-101-101 0108601 3.0 Korean I 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 04:00PM 05:15PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE CONTACT KIMBERLY BERRY, DEPARTMENT CHAIR OF COMMUNICATION AND WORLD LANGUAGES AT 447-8227 OR EMAIL berryk@otc.edu. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU CAMPUS - SPRINGFIELD
MFG-290-101 0104789 1.0 Coop/intern/elective 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA MNC
MSL-101-101 0108314 2.0 Leadership - Personal Develop 10 7 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 08:35AM 09:25AM MNC
FOR MORE INFORMATION,CONTACT MSU MILITARY SCIENCE DEPARTMENT 417-836-5791
MSL-101-102 0108315 2.0 Leadership - Personal Develop 10 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 09:40AM 10:30AM MNC
FOR MORE INFORMATION,CONTACT MSU MILITARY SCIENCE DEPARTMENT 417-836-5791
MSL-101-103 0108316 2.0 Leadership - Personal Develop 10 9 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 11:00AM 11:50AM MNC
FOR MORE INFORMATION,CONTACT MSU MILITARY SCIENCE DEPARTMENT 417-836-5791
MSL-101-104 0108317 2.0 Leadership - Personal Develop 10 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA TTH 11:00AM 11:50AM MNC
FOR MORE INFORMATION,CONTACT MSU MILITARY SCIENCE DEPARTMENT 417-836-5791
MSL-101-1B1 0108318 2.0 Leadership - Personal Develop 10 8 LECTURE TBA-TBA TTH 09:30AM 10:45AM MNC
FOR MORE INFORMATION,CONTACT MSU MILITARY SCIENCE DEPARTMENT 417-836-5791
MSL-102-101 0108319 1.0 Leadership Fitness 10 9 LECTURE TBA-TBA MWF 06:15AM 07:15AM MNC
FOR MORE INFORMATION,CONTACT MSU MILITARY SCIENCE DEPARTMENT 417-836-5791
MSL-201-101 0108320 2.0 Innovative Team Leadership 10 8 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 09:40AM 10:30AM MNC
LAB TBA-TBA TH 03:30PM 05:00PM
PERMISSION REQUIRED FOR 200 LEVEL CLASSES FOR MORE INFORMATION,CONTACT MSU MILITARY SCIENCE DEPARTMENT 417-836-5791
MSL-201-102 0108321 2.0 Innovative Team Leadership 10 10 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 10:45AM 11:35AM MNC
LAB TBA-TBA TH 03:30PM 05:00PM
PERMISSION REQUIRED FOR 200 LEVEL CLASSES FOR MORE INFORMATION,CONTACT MSU MILITARY SCIENCE DEPARTMENT 417-836-5791
MTH-040-101 0105954 3.0 Pre-algebra 22 2 LECTURE ICW-240 MW 08:30AM 09:45AM STEPHENS MNC
MTH-040-102 0105955 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 2 LECTURE ICW-239 MW 08:30AM 09:45AM BARNETT MNC
MTH-040-103 0105956 3.0 Pre-algebra 31 0 LECTURE ICE-350 MW 10:00AM 11:15AM BARNETT MNC
MTH-040-104 0105957 3.0 Pre-algebra 22 1 LECTURE ICW-240 MW 10:00AM 11:15AM STEPHENS MNC
MTH-040-105 0105958 3.0 Pre-algebra 31 2 LECTURE ICE-350 MW 11:30AM 12:45PM GUNTER MNC
MTH-040-106 0105959 3.0 Pre-algebra 31 6 LECTURE ICE-350 MW 01:00PM 02:15PM WORTMAN MNC
MTH-040-107 0105960 3.0 Pre-algebra 22 1 LECTURE ICW-240 MW 01:00PM 02:15PM STEPHENS MNC
MTH-040-108 0105961 3.0 Pre-algebra 22 3 LECTURE ICW-240 MW 02:30PM 03:45PM SPINDLER MNC
MTH-040-109 0105962 3.0 Pre-algebra 22 0 LECTURE ICW-240 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM SAVAGE MNC
MTH-040-112 0105965 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 4 LECTURE ICW-239 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM LEWELLEN MNC
MTH-040-113 0105966 3.0 Pre-algebra 22 2 LECTURE ICW-240 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM BLACKWELL MNC
MTH-040-114 0105967 3.0 Pre-algebra 22 1 LECTURE ICW-240 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM BLACKWELL MNC
MTH-040-115 0105968 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 2 LECTURE ICW-239 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM WORTMAN MNC
MTH-040-116 0105969 3.0 Pre-algebra 22 6 LECTURE ICW-240 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM RICKMAN MNC
MTH-040-117 0105970 3.0 Pre-algebra 21 5 LECTURE ICW-239 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM WORTMAN MNC
MTH-040-118 0105971 3.0 Pre-algebra 22 3 LECTURE ICW-240 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM GUNTER MNC
MTH-040-119 0105972 3.0 Pre-algebra 22 9 LECTURE ICW-240 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM RICKMAN MNC
MTH-040-120 0105973 3.0 Pre-algebra 22 11 LECTURE ICW-240 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM SAVAGE MNC
MTH-050-101 0105980 3.0 Basic Algebra 21 4 LECTURE ICW-238 MW 07:00AM 08:15AM COZORT MNC
MTH-050-102 0105981 3.0 Basic Algebra 31 5 LECTURE ICE-350 MW 08:30AM 09:45AM SCHOTT MNC
MTH-050-103 0105982 3.0 Basic Algebra 21 2 LECTURE ICW-236 MW 08:30AM 09:45AM SPRINGSTON MNC
MTH-050-104 0105983 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 2 LECTURE ICW-237 MW 08:30AM 09:45AM SCHWEIGHARDT MNC
MTH-050-105 0105984 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 3 LECTURE ICW-238 MW 08:30AM 09:45AM COZORT MNC
MTH-050-106 0105985 3.0 Basic Algebra 21 1 LECTURE ICW-236 MW 10:00AM 11:15AM SPRINGSTON MNC
MTH-050-107 0105986 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 2 LECTURE ICW-237 MW 10:00AM 11:15AM SCHWEIGHARDT MNC
MTH-050-108 0105987 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 2 LECTURE ICW-238 MW 10:00AM 11:15AM WEBER MNC
MTH-050-109 0105988 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 2 LECTURE ICW-239 MW 10:00AM 11:15AM WITTMER MNC
MTH-050-111 0105990 3.0 Basic Algebra 21 1 LECTURE ICW-236 MW 11:30AM 12:45PM SPRINGSTON MNC
MTH-050-112 0105991 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 4 LECTURE ICW-237 MW 11:30AM 12:45PM SCHWEIGHARDT MNC
MTH-050-113 0105992 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 1 LECTURE ICW-238 MW 11:30AM 12:45PM WEBER MNC
MTH-050-114 0105993 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 1 LECTURE ICW-239 MW 11:30AM 12:45PM IRWIN MNC
MTH-050-115 0105994 3.0 Basic Algebra 21 2 LECTURE ICW-236 MW 01:00PM 02:15PM FITZPATRICK MNC
MTH-050-116 0105995 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 1 LECTURE ICW-237 MW 01:00PM 02:15PM SCHWEIGHARDT MNC
MTH-050-117 0105996 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 5 LECTURE ICW-238 MW 01:00PM 02:15PM WEBER MNC
MTH-050-118 0105997 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 4 LECTURE ICW-239 MW 01:00PM 02:15PM IRWIN MNC
MTH-050-119 0105998 3.0 Basic Algebra 21 3 LECTURE ICW-236 MW 02:30PM 03:45PM FITZPATRICK MNC
MTH-050-120 0105999 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 7 LECTURE ICW-238 MW 02:30PM 03:45PM WEBER MNC
MTH-050-121 0106000 3.0 Basic Algebra 21 3 LECTURE ICW-236 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM PAULSON MNC
MTH-050-122 0106001 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 6 LECTURE ICW-237 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM WILLIS MNC
MTH-050-127 0106006 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 9 LECTURE ICW-237 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM COZORT MNC
MTH-050-128 0106007 3.0 Basic Algebra 21 4 LECTURE ICW-236 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM FREEMAN MNC
MTH-050-129 0106008 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 3 LECTURE ICW-237 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM COZORT MNC
MTH-050-130 0106009 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 6 LECTURE ICW-238 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM LAFLEN MNC
MTH-050-131 0106010 3.0 Basic Algebra 31 7 LECTURE ICE-350 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM WRIGHT MNC
MTH-050-132 0106011 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 2 LECTURE ICW-236 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM FREEMAN MNC
MTH-050-133 0106012 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 2 LECTURE ICW-237 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM WITTMER MNC
MTH-050-134 0106013 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 2 LECTURE ICW-238 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM LAFLEN MNC
MTH-050-135 0106014 3.0 Basic Algebra 31 1 LECTURE ICE-350 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM CLARK MNC
MTH-050-136 0106015 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 2 LECTURE ICW-236 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM VICAT MNC
MTH-050-138 0106017 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 4 LECTURE ICW-238 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM LAFLEN MNC
MTH-050-139 0106018 3.0 Basic Algebra 31 19 LECTURE ICE-350 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM WRIGHT MNC
MTH-050-140 0106019 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 0 LECTURE ICW-236 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM WITTMER MNC
MTH-050-141 0106020 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 5 LECTURE ICW-237 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM FREEMAN MNC
MTH-050-142 0106021 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 12 LECTURE ICW-238 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM LAFLEN MNC
MTH-050-143 0106022 3.0 Basic Algebra 31 18 LECTURE ICE-350 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM WRIGHT MNC
MTH-050-144 0106023 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 3 LECTURE ICW-236 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM FREEMAN MNC
MTH-050-145 0106024 3.0 Basic Algebra 31 8 LECTURE ICE-350 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM VICAT MNC
MTH-050-146 0106025 3.0 Basic Algebra 22 4 LECTURE ICW-236 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM RUSSELL MNC
MTH-105-101 0106045 3.0 Business Mathematics 32 17 LECTURE ICE-360 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM ABBOTT MNC
MTH-105-102 0106046 3.0 Business Mathematics 32 4 LECTURE ICE-360 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM ABBOTT MNC
MTH-105-103 0106047 3.0 Business Mathematics 32 16 LECTURE ICE-360 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM GUNTER MNC
MTH-105-105 0106050 3.0 Business Mathematics 32 5 LECTURE ICE-360 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM CLARK MNC
MTH-105-106 0106051 3.0 Business Mathematics 32 6 LECTURE ICE-358 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM FOSTER MNC
MTH-105-107 0106052 3.0 Business Mathematics 32 18 LECTURE ICE-360 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM FOSTER MNC
MTH-110-101 0106061 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 24 LECTURE ICE-358 MWF 07:00AM 07:50AM CUMMINS MNC
MTH-110-102 0106062 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 17 LECTURE ICE-358 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM CRANDALL MNC
MTH-110-103 0106063 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 4 LECTURE ICE-358 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM ZHOU MNC
MTH-110-104 0106064 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 5 LECTURE ICE-358 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM BOOKS MNC
MTH-110-105 0106065 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 21 LECTURE ICE-356 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM CLARK MNC
MTH-110-106 0106089 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 24 3 LECTURE GRF-112 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM FREEMAN MNC
MTH-110-107 0106066 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 2 LECTURE ICE-358 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM BOOKS MNC
MTH-110-108 0106067 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 21 LECTURE NKM-103 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM ZHOU MNC
MTH-110-109 0106068 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 18 LECTURE ICE-358 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM CLARK MNC
MTH-110-110 0106069 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 10 LECTURE NKM-103 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM SCHOTT MNC
MTH-110-111 0106090 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 30 17 LECTURE ICW-220 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM FREEMAN MNC
MTH-110-112 0106070 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 10 LECTURE ICE-358 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM CUMMINS MNC
MTH-110-113 0106071 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 23 LECTURE NKM-103 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM BOOKS MNC
MTH-110-114 0106072 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 13 LECTURE NKM-103 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM BOOKS MNC
MTH-110-115 0106074 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 5 LECTURE ICE-358 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM GETTLE MNC
MTH-110-118 0106077 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 6 LECTURE ICE-358 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM LINDENBERG MNC
MTH-110-119 0106078 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 7 LECTURE ICE-358 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM LINDENBERG MNC
MTH-110-120 0106079 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 2 LECTURE ICE-356 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM SCHOTT MNC
MTH-110-121 0106080 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 5 LECTURE NKM-105 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM KOPSAS MNC
MTH-110-122 0106081 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 2 LECTURE NKM-103 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM LINDENBERG MNC
MTH-110-123 0106082 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 13 LECTURE ICE-360 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM KOPSAS MNC
THIS SECTION OFFERED WITH AN EMPHASIS ON ALLIED HEALTH
MTH-110-124 0106083 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 2 LECTURE NKM-103 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM LINDENBERG MNC
MTH-110-125 0106084 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 8 LECTURE NKM-103 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM SCHUCHMAN MNC
MTH-110-130 0107973 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 32 16 LECTURE ICE-360 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM GUNTER MNC
MTH-110-1LS1 0108200 3.0 Intermediate Algebra 24 16 LECTURE ICE-350 MW 02:30PM 04:00PM GUNTER MNC
THIS CLASS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SCHEDULE-IT BEGINS ON WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 3,2014
This LS (Late Start) sections meets from 09/02/14 - 12/08/14
MTH-128-101 0106102 3.0 Contemporary Mathematics 32 1 LECTURE ICE-360 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM CUMMINS MNC
MTH-128-102 0106103 3.0 Contemporary Mathematics 32 4 LECTURE ICE-358 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM DAVIS MNC
MTH-130-101 0106107 3.0 College Algebra 32 5 LECTURE NKM-105 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM AUSTIN MNC
MTH-130-102 0106108 3.0 College Algebra 32 6 LECTURE NKM-105 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM AUSTIN MNC
MTH-130-103 0106109 3.0 College Algebra 32 6 LECTURE NKM-105 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM ZHOU MNC
MTH-130-104 0106110 3.0 College Algebra 32 7 LECTURE NKM-105 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM AUSTIN MNC
MTH-130-105 0106111 3.0 College Algebra 32 6 LECTURE NKM-105 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM ABBOTT MNC
MTH-130-106 0106112 3.0 College Algebra 32 1 LECTURE ICE-360 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM KING MNC
MTH-130-107 0106113 3.0 College Algebra 32 4 LECTURE NKM-105 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM WITTMER MNC
MTH-130-108 0106114 3.0 College Algebra 32 3 LECTURE NKM-105 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM THIEMAN MNC
MTH-130-109 0106115 3.0 College Algebra 32 13 LECTURE NKM-105 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM THIEMAN MNC
MTH-130-110 0106116 3.0 College Algebra 32 4 LECTURE NKM-103 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM HIETT MNC
MTH-130-113 0106118 3.0 College Algebra 32 6 LECTURE NKM-105 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM PARKER MNC
MTH-130-114 0106129 3.0 College Algebra 32 5 LECTURE ICE-350 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM KOPSAS MNC
MTH-130-115 0106119 3.0 College Algebra 32 6 LECTURE NKM-105 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM PARKER MNC
MTH-130-116 0106120 3.0 College Algebra 32 3 LECTURE NKM-105 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM CUMMINS MNC
MTH-130-117 0106121 3.0 College Algebra 32 5 LECTURE NKM-103 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM ZHOU MNC
MTH-130-118 0106122 3.0 College Algebra 32 8 LECTURE NKM-103 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM SCHOTT MNC
MTH-130-119 0106123 3.0 College Algebra 32 4 LECTURE NKM-105 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM VAN RHEIN MNC
MTH-130-120 0106124 3.0 College Algebra 32 3 LECTURE NKM-105 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM FITZPATRICK MNC
MTH-130-121 0106125 3.0 College Algebra 32 6 LECTURE NKM-105 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM FITZPATRICK MNC
MTH-130-124 0108689 3.0 College Algebra 24 9 LECTURE NKM-233 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM THIEMAN MNC
MTH-130-125 0108690 3.0 College Algebra 24 2 LECTURE GRF-116 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM CUMMINS MNC
MTH-131-101 0106141 3.0 Trigonometry 32 11 LECTURE NKM-103 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM KOPSAS MNC
MTH-131-102 0106142 3.0 Trigonometry 32 15 LECTURE ICE-358 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM SIMMONS MNC
MTH-138-101 0106144 5.0 Pre-calculus Mathematics 32 4 LECTURE NKM-103 MTTHF 08:30AM 09:45AM KING MNC
MTH-138-102 0106145 5.0 Pre-calculus Mathematics 32 8 LECTURE ICE-356 MTWTH 11:30AM 12:45PM SILER MNC
MTH-138-103 0106146 5.0 Pre-calculus Mathematics 32 10 LECTURE ICE-358 MTWTH 02:30PM 03:45PM SIMMONS MNC
MTH-140-101 0106147 5.0 Analytic Geometry/calculus I 32 7 LECTURE ICE-356 MTTHF 08:30AM 09:45AM PAPEN MNC
MTH-140-102 0106148 5.0 Analytic Geometry/calculus I 32 10 LECTURE ICE-356 MTWTH 01:00PM 02:15PM SILER MNC
MTH-140-103 0106149 5.0 Analytic Geometry/calculus I 32 12 LECTURE ICE-356 MTWTH 04:00PM 05:15PM SIMMONS MNC
MTH-141-101 0106150 5.0 Analytic Geometry/calculus II 32 8 LECTURE ICE-356 MTWTH 02:30PM 03:45PM KING MNC
MTH-210-101 0106151 3.0 Statistical Methods 32 18 LECTURE ICE-360 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM SIMMONS MNC
MTH-210-102 0106152 3.0 Statistical Methods 32 12 LECTURE ICE-360 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM KING MNC
MTH-210-103 0106153 3.0 Statistical Methods 32 6 LECTURE ICE-360 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM KING MNC
MTH-240-101 0106157 3.0 Analytic Geometry/calculus III 32 4 LECTURE NKM-113 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM SILER MNC
MTH-241-101 0106158 3.0 Differential Equations 24 6 LECTURE ICE-360 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM SILER MNC
MTT-125-101 0104790 4.0 Machine Shop I 16 1 LECTURE ITC-108 MWF 08:00AM 09:00AM CHRISTIANSON MNC
LAB ITC-108 MWF 09:00AM 10:20AM
MTT-135-101 0104791 4.0 Computer Numerical Control I 16 7 LECTURE ITC-108 TTHF 08:00AM 09:00AM CHRISTIANSON MNC
LAB ITC-108 TTHF 09:00AM 10:30AM
MTT-290-101 0104793 1.0 Co-op/intern/related Elective 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA MAXWELL MNC
MUS-101-103 0106161 3.0 Music Of The World 32 2 LECTURE ICE-122 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM DUNN MNC
MUS-101-104 0106162 3.0 Music Of The World 24 5 LECTURE ICW-216 T 04:00PM 06:45PM REICHLING MNC
MUS-101-1HON1 0107808 3.0 Music Of The World 16 5 LECTURE ICE-363 MW 01:00PM 02:15PM FORRESTER MNC
AVAILABLE TO STUDENTS IN THE HONORS PROGRAM OR HONORS PROGRAM SECTION
MUS - Please check the Gillioz facility schedule for additional classes offered.
NET-100-101 0104794 4.0 Introduction To Networking 14 0 LECTURE GRF-108 MWF 08:00AM 10:30AM POPE MNC
NET-101-101 0104795 4.0 Ccna Introduction To Networks 24 7 LECTURE GRF-200 MW 01:00PM 03:30PM BRENNAMAN MNC
NET-101-102 0104796 4.0 Ccna Introduction To Networks 24 11 LECTURE GRF-210 TTH 09:00AM 11:30AM VEST MNC
NET-101-103 0104797 4.0 Ccna Introduction To Networks 24 11 LECTURE GRF-210 TTH 01:00PM 03:30PM POPE MNC
NET-102-101 0104799 4.0 Desktop Hardware 16 3 LECTURE GRF-106 MW 08:00AM 10:20AM BRENNAMAN MNC
NET-102-102 0104800 4.0 Desktop Hardware 16 2 LECTURE GRF-106 TTH 01:00PM 03:30PM VEST MNC
NET-102-104 0104802 4.0 Desktop Hardware 16 0 LECTURE GRF-106 TTHF 08:00AM 10:30AM BRENNAMAN MNC
NET-104-101 0108178 4.0 Network Commun. And Cabling 16 1 LECTURE GRF-210 MW 09:00AM 11:30AM ANDERSON MNC
NET-104-102 0104804 4.0 Network Commun. And Cabling 16 1 LECTURE GRF-210 MW 01:00PM 03:30PM DODGE MNC
NET-112-101 0104808 4.0 The Linux Operating System 24 10 LECTURE GRF-108 TTH 09:00AM 11:30AM POPE MNC
NET-114-101 0104809 4.0 Routing & Switching Essential 20 0 LECTURE GRF-200 TTH 01:00PM 03:30PM BRENNAMAN MNC
NET-200-102 0104810 4.0 Scaling & Connecting Networks 20 13 LECTURE GRF-209 TTH 09:00AM 11:30AM GIBEAU MNC
NET-200-103 0104811 4.0 Scaling & Connecting Networks 20 14 LECTURE GRF-209 TTH 01:00PM 03:30PM GIBEAU MNC
NET-202-102 0104813 4.0 Information Tech. Security 24 13 LECTURE GRF-200 TTH 09:00AM 11:30AM KYLE MNC
NET-202-103 0104814 4.0 Information Tech. Security 24 10 LECTURE GRF-108 TTH 01:00PM 03:30PM MANN MNC
NET-204-101 0104815 4.0 Network Operating Systems 24 1 LECTURE GRF-209 MW 09:00AM 11:30AM HENDERSON MNC
NET-260-101 0108064 4.0 Advanced Topics 18 8 LECTURE GRF-108 MW 01:00PM 03:30PM GIBEAU MNC
NET-290-101 0104819 1.0 Co-op/intern 00 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA GIBEAU MNC
NET-291-101 0104820 1.0 Computer Clinic Internship 20 11 LECTURE GRF-106 T 11:30AM 12:30PM VEST MNC
NUR-101-101 0104821 2.0 Personal Vocational Concepts 40 3 LECTURE LCN-207 W 01:00PM 03:00PM CRUM MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
NUR-120-1B1 0104823 3.0 Fundamentals Of Nursing II 40 4 LECTURE LCN-207 W 08:00AM 11:50AM PERRYMAN MNC
LECTURE LCN-207 M 08:00AM 03:00PM
LAB LCN-207 F 07:00AM 01:00PM
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
NUR-225-1B1 0104825 7.0 Maternal And Pediatric Nursing 40 11 LECTURE LCN-205 TW 10:00AM 03:00PM CRUM MNC
LAB TBA-TBA
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
NUR-230-1B1 0104826 2.0 Community/mentl Health Nursing 40 11 LECTURE LCN-205 TW 08:00AM 10:00AM PERRYMAN MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
NUR-240-101 0104827 1.0 Management 40 12 LECTURE LCN-205 T PERRYMAN MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-100-101 0104828 3.0 Occup Therapy Foundations 23 4 LECTURE LCN-203 TTH 08:00AM 09:15AM SANFORD MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-105-101 0104829 3.0 Perspectives On Health 23 4 LECTURE LCN-203 TTH 09:30AM 10:45AM SANFORD MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-110-101 0104830 4.0 Dynamics Of Human Movement 23 4 LECTURE LCN-203 TTH 11:00AM 12:15PM SIMS MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-110-1L1 0104831 0.0 Dynamics Of Human Movement 12 2 LAB LCN-201 F 08:00AM 09:50AM SIMS MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-110-1L2 0104832 0.0 Dynamics Of Human Movement 12 3 LAB LCN-201 F 10:00AM 11:50AM SIMS MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-120-101 0104833 3.0 Therapeutic Media 23 4 LECTURE LCN-203 TW 01:00PM 01:50PM SANFORD MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-120-1L1 0104834 0.0 Therapeutic Media 12 3 LAB LCN-201 W 08:00AM 09:50AM SANFORD MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-120-1L2 0104835 0.0 Therapeutic Media 12 3 LAB LCN-201 W 10:00AM 11:50AM SANFORD MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-200-101 0104837 3.0 Therapeutic Design 20 5 LECTURE LCN-203 TH 01:00PM 01:50PM SANFORD MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-200-1L1 0104838 0.0 Therapeutic Design 20 5 LAB LCN-203 F 09:00AM 12:20PM SANFORD MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-241-101 0104839 1.0 Practicum II 20 5 LECTURE LCN-203 TH 02:00PM 02:50PM SANFORD MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-260-101 0104840 4.0 Occupational Therapy Outpatie 20 4 LECTURE LCN-203 MW 10:00AM 11:15AM JENKINS MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-260-1L1 0104841 0.0 Occupational Therapy Outpatie 10 1 LAB LCN-201 W 01:00PM 02:50PM JENKINS MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-260-1L2 0104842 0.0 Occupational Therapy Outpatie 10 3 LAB LCN-201 W 03:00PM 04:50PM JENKINS MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-270-101 0104843 1.0 Seminar 20 6 LECTURE LCN-203 M 11:30AM 12:20PM SANFORD MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-280-101 0104844 5.0 Practice Applications 20 5 LECTURE LCN-203 MW 08:00AM 09:45AM JENKINS MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-280-1L1 0104845 0.0 Practice Applications 10 0 LAB LCN-201 M 01:00PM 04:20PM JENKINS MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
OTA-280-1L2 0104846 0.0 Practice Applications 10 5 LAB LCN-201 T 01:00PM 04:20PM JENKINS MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
PHL-101-101 0106187 3.0 Introduction To Philosophy 24 11 LECTURE NKM-133 MWF 07:00AM 07:50AM SHORT MNC
PHL-101-102 0106188 3.0 Introduction To Philosophy 24 4 LECTURE NKM-133 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM ADAMEK MNC
PHL-101-103 0106189 3.0 Introduction To Philosophy 24 0 LECTURE NKM-133 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM HAYES MNC
PHL-101-104 0106190 3.0 Introduction To Philosophy 24 1 LECTURE NKM-133 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM THOMPSON MNC
PHL-101-106 0106192 3.0 Introduction To Philosophy 24 8 LECTURE NKM-133 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM SHORT MNC
PHL-101-107 0106193 3.0 Introduction To Philosophy 24 1 LECTURE NKM-133 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM THOMPSON MNC
PHL-105-101 0106201 3.0 Intro To Ethics 24 2 LECTURE NKM-133 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM SHORT MNC
PHL-105-103 0106203 3.0 Intro To Ethics 24 3 LECTURE NKM-133 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM ADAMEK MNC
PHL-110-101 0106208 3.0 Religions Of The World 24 1 LECTURE NKM-133 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM THOMPSON MNC
PHL-110-102 0106209 3.0 Religions Of The World 24 2 LECTURE NKM-133 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM THOMPSON MNC
PHL-110-103 0106210 3.0 Religions Of The World 24 8 LECTURE NKM-133 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM HAYES MNC
PHL-110-104 0106211 3.0 Religions Of The World 24 9 LECTURE NKM-133 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM MORRIS MNC
PHL-110-105 0106212 3.0 Religions Of The World 24 10 LECTURE GRF-102 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM MORRIS MNC
PHL-110-106 0106213 3.0 Religions Of The World 24 1 LECTURE NKM-133 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM ACKERMAN MNC
PHL-110-107 0106214 3.0 Religions Of The World 24 2 LECTURE NKM-133 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM ACKERMAN MNC
PHL-110-108 0106215 3.0 Religions Of The World 24 1 LECTURE NKM-133 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM ACKERMAN MNC
PHL-110-110 0106217 3.0 Religions Of The World 32 12 LECTURE ICE-122 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM THOMPSON MNC
PHL-120-101 0106224 3.0 Intro To New Testament 32 21 LECTURE ICE-122 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM ADAMEK MNC
PHL-125-101 0106229 3.0 Intro To The Old Testament 32 24 LECTURE ICE-122 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM ADAMEK MNC
PHL-295-101 0106232 3.0 New Religious Movements 20 8 LECTURE NKM-133 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM THOMPSON MNC
PHY-100-101 0106233 4.0 Introduction To Astronomy 24 5 LECTURE NKM-215 MWF 09:30AM 10:20AM EHRICH MNC
LAB NKM-221 F 10:30AM 12:20PM
PHY-100-102 0106234 4.0 Introduction To Astronomy 24 12 LECTURE NKM-215 MWF 02:30PM 03:20PM BOSCH MNC
LAB NKM-221 W 12:30PM 02:20PM
PHY-100-103 0106235 4.0 Introduction To Astronomy 24 3 LECTURE NKM-215 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM BOSCH MNC
LAB NKM-221 T 08:00AM 09:50AM
PHY-101-101 0106241 4.0 Survey Of The Phys Sciences 24 1 LECTURE NKM-205 M 01:00PM 03:30PM EHRICH MNC
LAB NKM-205 W 01:00PM 02:50PM
PHY-101-102 0106242 4.0 Survey Of The Phys Sciences 24 3 LECTURE NKM-205 T 10:00AM 12:30PM EHRICH MNC
LAB NKM-205 TH 10:00AM 11:50AM
PHY-105-102 0106244 4.0 Introduction To Physics 24 3 LECTURE NKM-221 T 12:00PM 02:30PM DURDEN MNC
LAB NKM-221 TH 12:00PM 01:50PM
PHY-110-101 0106247 4.0 Intro To Geology 24 4 LECTURE LCN-123 W 10:00AM 11:50AM SHADE MNC
LAB NKM-205 M 10:00AM 12:30PM
PHY-110-102 0107753 4.0 Intro To Geology 24 6 LECTURE NKM-205 T 01:00PM 03:30PM SHADE MNC
LAB NKM-205 TH 01:00PM 02:50PM
PHY-120-101 0106251 4.0 General Physics I 24 3 LECTURE NKM-215 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM VANGORDEN MNC
LAB NKM-221 T 10:00AM 11:50AM
PHY-120-103 0108423 4.0 General Physics I 24 19 LECTURE NKM-215 MWF 10:30AM 11:20AM DURDEN MNC
LAB NKM-221 M 11:30AM 01:20PM
PHY-130-101 0106253 4.0 General Physics II 24 13 LECTURE NKM-215 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM VANGORDEN MNC
LAB NKM-221 TH 09:30AM 11:20AM
PHY-140-101 0106254 4.0 Technical Physics 24 4 LECTURE ITC-219 TTH 04:00PM 04:50PM HORRAS MNC
LAB ITC-219 TTH 05:00PM 06:50PM
PHY-220-101 0108705 5.0 Physics For Engnrs & Scts I 8 0 LECTURE NKM-215 MWF 01:00PM 02:15PM VANGORDEN MNC
LAB NKM-221 W 02:30PM 04:20PM
PHY-220-102 0106255 5.0 Physics For Engnrs & Scts I 26 1 LECTURE NKM-215 MWF 01:00PM 02:15PM VANGORDEN MNC
LAB NKM-221 F 02:30PM 04:20PM
PHY-222-101 0106256 5.0 Physics For Engnrs & Scts II 24 9 LECTURE NKM-215 MWF 11:30AM 12:45PM VANGORDEN MNC
LAB NKM-221 W 09:30AM 11:20AM
PLS-101-101 0106257 3.0 American Government Politics 32 4 LECTURE ICE-354 MWF 07:00AM 07:50AM PRINCE MNC
PLS-101-102 0106258 3.0 American Government Politics 32 0 LECTURE ICE-354 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM SIEMENS MNC
PLS-101-103 0106259 3.0 American Government Politics 32 0 LECTURE ICW-220 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM SIEMENS MNC
PLS-101-105 0106260 3.0 American Government Politics 32 2 LECTURE ICW-220 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM ONSTOTT MNC
PLS-101-106 0106261 3.0 American Government Politics 32 0 LECTURE ICE-364 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM JASON MNC
PLS-101-107 0106262 3.0 American Government Politics 32 4 LECTURE ICE-354 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM SCHILLING MNC
PLS-101-108 0106263 3.0 American Government Politics 32 1 LECTURE ICE-364 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM JASON MNC
PLS-101-109 0106264 3.0 American Government Politics 32 5 LECTURE ICW-220 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM KELLEY MNC
PLS-101-110 0106265 3.0 American Government Politics 24 9 LECTURE NKM-125 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM SCHILLING MNC
PLS-101-111 0106266 3.0 American Government Politics 32 2 LECTURE ICE-354 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM FREEMAN MNC
PLS-101-112 0106267 3.0 American Government Politics 24 13 LECTURE NKM-125 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM ONSTOTT MNC
PLS-101-115 0106270 3.0 American Government Politics 32 2 LECTURE ICE-364 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM BRUNNER MNC
PLS-101-118 0106272 3.0 American Government Politics 32 4 LECTURE ICE-354 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM SIEMENS MNC
PLS-101-119 0106273 3.0 American Government Politics 32 2 LECTURE ICW-220 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM WHITT MNC
PLS-101-120 0106274 3.0 American Government Politics 32 5 LECTURE ICW-220 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM WHITT MNC
PLS-101-121 0106275 3.0 American Government Politics 24 0 LECTURE NKM-125 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM FISHER MNC
PLS-101-122 0106276 3.0 American Government Politics 32 4 LECTURE ICW-220 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM MCCAIN MNC
PLS-101-123 0106277 3.0 American Government Politics 30 1 LECTURE ICW-220 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM WHITT MNC
PLS-101-124 0106278 3.0 American Government Politics 30 1 LECTURE GRF-122 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM FISHER MNC
PLS-101-125 0106279 3.0 American Government Politics 32 6 LECTURE ICW-220 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM MCCAIN MNC
PLS-101-126 0106280 3.0 American Government Politics 32 3 LECTURE ICW-220 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM MCCAIN MNC
PLS-101-129 0106283 3.0 American Government Politics 32 21 LECTURE ICE-354 T 04:00PM 06:45PM KELLEY MNC
PLS-101-133 0106285 3.0 American Government Politics 30 1 LECTURE ICE-354 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM FREEMAN MNC
PLS-101-137 0108477 3.0 American Government Politics 0 0 LECTURE ICE-363 W 04:00PM 06:45PM MURNAN MNC
THIS CLASS WILL BE HELD AT SRC FOR SRC STUDENTS
PLS-101-1LS1 0108201 3.0 American Government Politics 24 9 LECTURE GRF-122 TTH 02:30PM 04:00PM SCHILLING MNC
THIS CLASS IS PART OF THE 14 WEEK SCHEDULE-IT BEGINS ON TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 2,2014
This LS (Late Start) sections meets from 09/02/14 - 12/08/14
PSY-100-101 0106305 3.0 Psych Of Personal Adjustment 24 5 LECTURE NKM-113 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM THOMAS MNC
PSY-100-102 0106306 3.0 Psych Of Personal Adjustment 24 1 LECTURE NKM-109 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM THOMAS MNC
PSY-100-103 0106307 3.0 Psych Of Personal Adjustment 24 11 LECTURE NKM-109 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM THOMAS MNC
PSY-110-101 0106311 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 11 LECTURE NKM-109 MWF 07:00AM 07:50AM TILLMAN MNC
PSY-110-103 0106312 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 2 LECTURE NKM-109 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM TILLMAN MNC
PSY-110-104 0106313 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 21 LECTURE NKM-102 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM DANIEL MNC
PSY-110-105 0106314 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 0 LECTURE NKM-109 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM TILLMAN MNC
PSY-110-106 0106315 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 6 LECTURE NKM-102 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM DANIEL MNC
PSY-110-107 0106316 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 0 LECTURE NKM-109 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM TILLMAN MNC
PSY-110-108 0106317 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 6 LECTURE NKM-102 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM DANIEL MNC
PSY-110-109 0106318 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 2 LECTURE NKM-109 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM MILLER MNC
PSY-110-110 0106319 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 1 LECTURE NKM-102 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM DANIEL MNC
PSY-110-111 0106320 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 0 LECTURE NKM-113 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM MILLER MNC
PSY-110-113 0106321 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 6 LECTURE NKM-109 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM GAMBON MNC
PSY-110-114 0106322 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 0 LECTURE NKM-113 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM MILLER MNC
PSY-110-115 0106323 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 6 LECTURE NKM-102 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM FERGUSON MNC
PSY-110-118 0106324 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 0 LECTURE NKM-109 MWF 03:00PM 03:50PM FERGUSON MNC
PSY-110-120 0106325 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 13 LECTURE NKM-102 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM BRAMMER MNC
PSY-110-124 0106328 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 6 LECTURE NKM-109 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM MONCADO MNC
PSY-110-125 0106329 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 4 LECTURE NKM-102 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM GAMBON MNC
PSY-110-126 0106330 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 3 LECTURE NKM-102 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM GAMBON MNC
PSY-110-127 0106331 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 1 LECTURE NKM-113 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM WHITTAKER MNC
PSY-110-128 0106332 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 31 2 LECTURE NKM-102 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM DAVENPORT MNC
PSY-110-129 0106333 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 24 1 LECTURE NKM-109 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM WHITTAKER MNC
PSY-110-130 0106334 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 31 2 LECTURE NKM-102 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM WHITTAKER MNC
PSY-110-131 0106335 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 0 LECTURE NKM-102 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM RENNER MNC
PSY-110-133 0106336 3.0 Introduction To Psychology 30 0 LECTURE NKM-102 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM RENNER MNC
PSY-130-101 0106355 3.0 Life Span Developmental Psy 30 12 LECTURE NKM-113 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM HATHCOCK MNC
PSY-130-102 0106356 3.0 Life Span Developmental Psy 30 13 LECTURE NKM-113 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM HATHCOCK MNC
PSY-130-103 0106357 3.0 Life Span Developmental Psy 30 17 LECTURE NKM-102 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM MORROW MNC
PSY-130-104 0106358 3.0 Life Span Developmental Psy 24 18 LECTURE NKM-109 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM MORROW MNC
PSY-130-105 0106359 3.0 Life Span Developmental Psy 24 17 LECTURE NKM-113 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM ASHBAUGH MNC
PSY-130-106 0106360 3.0 Life Span Developmental Psy 24 9 LECTURE NKM-109 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM MARKUSIC MNC
PSY-130-107 0106361 3.0 Life Span Developmental Psy 24 2 LECTURE NKM-109 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM MARKUSIC MNC
PSY-130-108 0106362 3.0 Life Span Developmental Psy 30 8 LECTURE NKM-113 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM MACKIE MNC
PSY-260-101 0106369 3.0 Child Psychology 24 6 LECTURE NKM-109 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM GAMBON MNC
PSY-260-102 0106370 3.0 Child Psychology 24 7 LECTURE NKM-109 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM GAMBON MNC
PSY-285-102 0106383 3.0 Abnormal Psychology 25 1 LECTURE NKM-113 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM MILLER MNC
PSY-285-103 0106384 3.0 Abnormal Psychology 24 3 LECTURE NKM-113 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM MILLER MNC
PSY-295-1B1 0106387 1.0 Mental Health First Aid 15 5 LECTURE ICW-219P T 01:00PM 03:00PM DALTON MNC
PTG-201-101 0108070 3.0 Portuguese III 1 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 04:00PM 05:15PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE CONTACT KIMBERLY BERRY, DEPARTMENT CHAIR OF COMMUNICATION AND WORLD LANGUAGES AT 447-8227 OR EMAIL berryk@otc.edu. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU CAMPUS - SPRINGFIELD
RDG-040-101 0106389 3.0 Reading Comprehension 15 5 LECTURE ICE-232 MW 08:30AM 09:45AM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-102 0106390 3.0 Reading Comprehension 20 3 LECTURE ICE-232 MW 10:00AM 11:15AM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-103 0106391 3.0 Reading Comprehension 20 3 LECTURE ICE-232 MW 11:30AM 12:45PM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-104 0106392 3.0 Reading Comprehension 10 1 LECTURE ICE-232 MW 01:00PM 02:15PM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-105 0106393 3.0 Reading Comprehension 20 3 LECTURE ICE-232 MW 02:30PM 03:45PM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-106 0106394 3.0 Reading Comprehension 15 3 LECTURE ICE-232 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-107 0106395 3.0 Reading Comprehension 20 6 LECTURE ICE-232 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-108 0106396 3.0 Reading Comprehension 20 2 LECTURE ICE-232 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-109 0106397 3.0 Reading Comprehension 20 5 LECTURE ICE-232 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-110 0106398 3.0 Reading Comprehension 10 3 LECTURE ICE-232 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-111 0106399 3.0 Reading Comprehension 10 3 LECTURE ICE-232 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-1B1 0106401 3.0 Reading Comprehension 2 0 LECTURE ICE-232 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-1B2 0106402 3.0 Reading Comprehension 2 0 LECTURE ICE-232 MTWTH 11:30AM 12:45PM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-1B3 0111606 3.0 Reading Comprehension 1 0 LECTURE ICE-232 MTWTH 02:30PM 03:45PM WHALEN MNC
RDG-050-101 0106412 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 22 14 LECTURE NKM-111 MWF 07:00AM 07:50AM ROBERSON MNC
RDG-050-102 0106413 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 22 10 LECTURE NKM-111 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM COLLINS MNC
RDG-050-103 0106414 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 22 4 LECTURE NKM-111 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM HUFF MNC
RDG-050-104 0106415 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 22 5 LECTURE NKM-111 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM HUFF MNC
RDG-050-105 0106416 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 22 6 LECTURE ICW-234 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM COLLINS MNC
RDG-050-106 0106417 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 22 3 LECTURE NKM-108 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM COLLINS MNC
RDG-050-107 0106418 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 22 8 LECTURE ICW-233 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM HUFF MNC
RDG-050-108 0106419 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 22 2 LECTURE NKM-111 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM PAGE MNC
RDG-050-111 0106421 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 20 1 LECTURE ICW-235 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM KILLINGSWORTH MNC
RDG-050-112 0106422 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 22 4 LECTURE NKM-111 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM KILLINGSWORTH MNC
RDG-050-113 0106423 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 20 1 LECTURE ICW-235 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM KILLINGSWORTH MNC
RDG-050-114 0106424 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 22 5 LECTURE ICW-233 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM HUFF MNC
RDG-050-115 0106425 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 22 4 LECTURE NKM-111 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM KILLINGSWORTH MNC
RDG-050-116 0106426 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 22 8 LECTURE NKM-111 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM MOONEYHAM MNC
RDG-050-120 0107797 3.0 Intro To College Reading II 22 15 LECTURE ICW-234 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM COLLINS MNC
RDG-100-101 0106429 1.0 College Vocabulary 40 36 LECTURE ICE-212 TBA TBA TBA MARKS MNC
REPORT TO ICE 212 TO START.
RST-105-101 0104848 3.0 Cardiopulmonary Anatomy & Phys 40 28 LECTURE LCN-207 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM PURSLEY MNC
RST-223-101 0104849 4.0 Mechanical Ventilation 20 3 LECTURE LCN-300 TTH 10:00AM 11:50AM LIGHT MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
RST-227-1B1 0104851 2.0 Cardiopulmonary Diag II 20 3 LECTURE LCN-300 TTH 08:00AM 09:50AM PURSLEY MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
RST-228-101 0104852 3.0 Pulmonary Diseases 20 3 LECTURE LCN-300 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM LIGHT MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
RST-282-101 0104853 8.0 Clinical Practicum II 20 3 LECTURE LCN-302 MWF 07:00AM 03:50PM LIGHT MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
RUS-101-101 0108046 3.0 Russian I 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA MW 04:00PM 05:15PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE CONTACT KIMBERLY BERRY, DEPARTMENT CHAIR OF COMMUNICATION AND WORLD LANGUAGES AT 447-8227 OR EMAIL berryk@otc.edu. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU CAMPUS - SPRINGFIELD
RUS-101-102 0108047 3.0 Russian I 2 1 LECTURE TBA-TBA TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM BERRY MNC
ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE CONTACT KIMBERLY BERRY, DEPARTMENT CHAIR OF COMMUNICATION AND WORLD LANGUAGES AT 447-8227 OR EMAIL berryk@otc.edu. CLASS WILL MEET AT THE MSU CAMPUS - SPRINGFIELD
SOC-101-101 0106433 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 32 21 LECTURE ICE-364 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM HARRISON MNC
SOC-101-102 0106434 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 24 6 LECTURE ITC-219 MWF 09:00AM 09:50AM BRAKE MNC
SOC-101-103 0106435 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 32 3 LECTURE NKM-126 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM BRAKE MNC
SOC-101-104 0106436 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 32 7 LECTURE NKM-126 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM CARSON MNC
SOC-101-105 0106437 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 24 3 LECTURE ICE-221B MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM CARSON MNC
SOC-101-106 0106438 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 32 18 LECTURE NKM-126 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM CARSON MNC
SOC-101-107 0106439 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 32 13 LECTURE ICE-354 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM STARK MNC
SOC-101-108 0106440 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 24 4 LECTURE NKM-126 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM TORGERSON-ROGERS MNC
SOC-101-109 0106441 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 32 3 LECTURE NKM-126 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM RAMEY MNC
SOC-101-110 0106442 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 30 2 LECTURE NKM-126 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM RAMEY MNC
SOC-101-111 0106443 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 32 4 LECTURE NKM-126 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM ACKERMAN MNC
SOC-101-112 0106444 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 30 0 LECTURE NKM-126 TTH 02:30PM 03:45PM GOFF MNC
SOC-101-1HON1 0107804 3.0 Introduction To Sociology 16 7 LECTURE ICE-363 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM BRAKE MNC
AVAILABLE TO STUDENTS IN THE HONORS PROGRAM OR HONORS PROGRAM SECTION
SOC-210-101 0106455 3.0 Urban Sociology 30 22 LECTURE ICW-222 TTH 11:30AM 12:45PM GOFF MNC
SPN-101-101 0106456 3.0 Beginning Spanish I 24 2 LECTURE NKM-201 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM SPEER MNC
SPN-101-102 0106457 3.0 Beginning Spanish I 24 7 LECTURE NKM-201 MWF 01:00PM 01:50PM BLACKMON MNC
SPN-101-103 0106458 3.0 Beginning Spanish I 24 11 LECTURE NKM-201 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM BLACKMON MNC
SPN-101-104 0106459 3.0 Beginning Spanish I 24 14 LECTURE NKM-201 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM STENNETT MNC
SPN-101-106 0106461 3.0 Beginning Spanish I 24 6 LECTURE NKM-201 TTH 08:30AM 09:45AM SPEER MNC
SPN-101-107 0106462 3.0 Beginning Spanish I 24 4 LECTURE NKM-201 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM STENNETT MNC
SPN-101-109 0106464 3.0 Beginning Spanish I 24 10 LECTURE NKM-201 TTH 07:00AM 08:15AM ARCINIEGAS MNC
SPN-102-101 0106470 3.0 Beginning Spanish II 24 9 LECTURE NKM-201 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM BLACKMON MNC
SPN-102-102 0106471 3.0 Beginning Spanish II 24 18 LECTURE NKM-201 TTH 01:00PM 02:15PM BLACKMON MNC
SPN-201-101 0107227 3.0 Intermediate Spanish I 24 14 LECTURE NKM-201 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM BLACKMON MNC
SPN-202-101 0107228 3.0 Intermediate Spanish II 24 16 LECTURE NKM-201 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM BLACKMON MNC
SUR-105-1L1 0104855 0.0 Operating Room Technique I 10 1 LAB LCN-301 MW 07:30AM 09:50AM ENLOW MNC
LAB LCN-301 F 07:00AM 10:30AM
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
SUR-105-1L2 0104856 0.0 Operating Room Technique I 10 6 LAB LCN-301 TTH 07:30AM 09:50AM ENLOW MNC
LAB LCN-301 F 07:00AM 10:30AM
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
SUR-106-1B1 0104857 6.0 Operating Room Technique II 20 8 LECTURE LCN-303 MTWTH 10:00AM 12:00PM ENLOW MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
SUR-106-1L1 0104858 0.0 Operating Room Technique II 10 7 LAB LCN-301 MW 07:30AM 09:50AM ENLOW MNC
LAB LCN-301 F 07:00AM 10:30AM
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
SUR-106-1L2 0104859 0.0 Operating Room Technique II 10 1 LAB LCN-301 TTH 07:30AM 09:50AM ENLOW MNC
LAB LCN-301 F 07:00AM 10:30AM
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
SUR-110-101 0104860 2.0 Pharmacology For Surg Tech 20 8 LECTURE LCN-303 T 01:00PM 02:50PM ENLOW MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
TEC-108-101 0104861 3.0 Applied Technical Mathematics 24 2 LECTURE ITC-221 MW 10:30AM 11:45AM HAMILTON MNC
TEC-108-102 0104862 3.0 Applied Technical Mathematics 24 1 LECTURE NKM-124 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM MONROE MNC
TEC-108-103 0107626 3.0 Applied Technical Mathematics 24 4 LECTURE ITC-221 MW 12:15PM 01:30PM HAMILTON MNC
TEC-108-104 0104864 3.0 Applied Technical Mathematics 24 3 LECTURE NKM-107 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM MCTEER MNC
TEC-108-105 0104865 3.0 Applied Technical Mathematics 24 3 LECTURE ITC-113 TTH 03:00PM 04:15PM HOLMES MNC
TEC-108-106 0104866 3.0 Applied Technical Mathematics 24 4 LECTURE GRF-210 TTH 04:00PM 05:15PM POPE MNC
TEC-108-107 0104863 3.0 Applied Technical Mathematics 24 8 LECTURE NKM-120 TTH 05:00PM 06:15PM OLIVA MNC
TEC-285-101 0104872 1.0 Occupational Seminar 24 3 LECTURE GRF-103 W 12:00PM 12:50PM CLEMENS MNC
TEC-285-102 0104873 1.0 Occupational Seminar 24 4 LECTURE GRF-103 T 04:30PM 05:20PM MEANS MNC
TEC-285-104 0104875 1.0 Occupational Seminar 24 8 LECTURE ICE-350 F 11:00AM 11:50AM CLEMENS MNC
TEC-285-105 0111576 1.0 Occupational Seminar 0 0 LECTURE GRF-121 M 10:40AM 12:00PM COPPOCK MNC
MISSOURI CUSTOMER SERVICE PROGRAM
THR-101-102 0106474 3.0 Introduction To Theater 32 21 LECTURE ICE-122 MW 04:00PM 05:15PM CRON MNC
THR-101-103 0106475 3.0 Introduction To Theater 32 24 LECTURE ICE-122 T 04:00PM 06:45PM CRON MNC
THR - Please check the Gillioz facility schedule for additional classes offered.
TLC-021-1B1 0106481 1.0 Critical Thinking 12 0 LECTURE ICE-232 F 12:00PM 01:50PM WHALEN MNC
TLC-023-102 0106486 1.0 Mathematics Study Strategies 24 12 LECTURE ITC-211 MW 09:00AM 09:50AM WORTMAN MNC
MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN ANY MATH CLASS;
TLC-023-103 0106487 1.0 Mathematics Study Strategies 24 4 LECTURE ITC-211 MW 10:00AM 10:50AM VICAT MNC
MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN ANY MATH CLASS;
TLC-023-104 0106488 1.0 Mathematics Study Strategies 24 10 LECTURE NKM-120 MW 04:00PM 04:50PM BROCKMAN MNC
MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN ANY MATH CLASS;
TLC-023-106 0106490 1.0 Mathematics Study Strategies 24 3 LECTURE NKM-120 TTH 10:00AM 10:50AM BROCKMAN MNC
MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN ANY MATH CLASS;
TLC-023-109 0106491 1.0 Mathematics Study Strategies 24 8 LECTURE ICW-233 TTH 02:30PM 03:20PM CRANDALL MNC
MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN ANY MATH CLASS;
TLC-030-1B1 0106495 2.0 Algebra Essentials 24 13 LECTURE ICE-212 CRANDALL MNC
TLC-041-1B1 0106496 1.0 Basic English Grammar 24 16 LECTURE NKM-117 TTH 03:00PM 03:50PM CRISE MNC
TST-004-102 0108852 0.0 Tsa Exit Assessment 22 19 LECTURE ICW-237 F 07:45AM 11:00AM TESTING SERVICES MNC
PLEASE NOTE:THE START TIME OF 7:45am INCLUDES THE CHECK-IN. TEST ACTUALLY BEGINS AT 8:00am THIS SECTION IS SCHEDULED FOR FRIDAY,11/21/2014. LATE ARRIVALS WILL NOT BE PERMITTED. PLEASE ALLOW 3 HOURS FOR TESTING
TST-004-103 0108853 0.0 Tsa Exit Assessment 22 17 LECTURE ICW-237 F 12:45PM 04:00PM TESTING SERVICES MNC
PLEASE NOTE:THE START TIME OF 12:45pm INCLUDES THE CHECK-IN. TEST ACTUALLY BEGINS AT 1:00pm. THIS SECTION IS SCHEDULED FOR FRIDAY,11/21/2014. LATE ARRIVALS WILL NOT BE PERMITTED. PLEASE ALLOW 3 HOURS FOR TESTING
TST-005-102 0108285 0.0 Ask Exit Assessment 28 17 LECTURE ICE-123B F 02:00PM 04:00PM TESTING SERVICES MNC
PLEASE NOTE:START TIME OF 2:00PM INCLUDES THE CHECK-IN. TEST WILL ACTUALLY BEGIN AT 2:30PM. LATE ARRIVALS WILL NOT BE PERMITTED. THIS SECTION IS SCHEDULED FRIDAY, 11/21/2014. PLEASE ALLOW 1 HOURS FOR TEST.
WLD-111-101 0104881 4.0 Shielded Metal Arc Wld I 18 1 LECTURE ITC-104 MWF 08:00AM 08:50AM STAGE MNC
LAB ITC-103 MWF 08:50AM 10:30AM
WLD-111-102 0104882 4.0 Shielded Metal Arc Wld I 18 3 LECTURE ITC-104 MW 10:30AM 11:20AM BILLS MNC
LAB ITC-103 MW 11:20AM 01:00PM
WLD-111-103 0107589 4.0 Shielded Metal Arc Wld I 18 0 LECTURE ITC-104 MWF 12:20PM 01:10PM STAGE MNC
LAB ITC-103 MWF 01:10PM 02:50PM
WLD-111-104 0104884 4.0 Shielded Metal Arc Wld I 18 4 LECTURE ITC-104 MW 03:30PM 04:20PM STAGE MNC
LAB ITC-103 MW 04:20PM 06:00PM
WLD-113-101 0107592 4.0 Gas Met/flux Cored Arc Wld 18 1 LECTURE ITC-104 TTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM STAGE MNC
LAB ITC-103 TTHF 08:50AM 10:30AM
WLD-113-102 0104885 4.0 Gas Met/flux Cored Arc Wld 18 3 LECTURE ITC-104 TTH 10:30AM 11:20AM LETTERMAN MNC
LAB ITC-103 TTH 11:20AM 01:00PM
WLD-113-103 0107593 4.0 Gas Met/flux Cored Arc Wld 18 3 LECTURE ITC-104 TTHF 12:20PM 01:10PM STAGE MNC
LAB ITC-103 TTHF 01:10PM 02:50PM
WLD-113-104 0104887 4.0 Gas Met/flux Cored Arc Wld 18 3 LECTURE ITC-102 TTH 03:30PM 04:20PM STAGE MNC
LAB ITC-103 TTH 04:20PM 06:00PM
WLD-221-101 0104889 4.0 Adv Shielded Metal Arc Wld 18 4 LECTURE ITC-104 MWF 09:40AM 10:30AM BRIDWELL MNC
LAB ITC-103 MWF 08:00AM 09:40AM
WLD-221-102 0104890 4.0 Adv Shielded Metal Arc Wld 18 6 LECTURE ITC-104 MWF 02:00PM 02:50PM BRIDWELL MNC
LAB ITC-103 MWF 12:20PM 02:00PM
WLD-222-101 0104891 4.0 Adv Gas Metal Arc Wld 18 4 LECTURE ITC-104 TTHF 09:40AM 10:30AM BRIDWELL MNC
LAB ITC-103 TTHF 08:00AM 09:40AM
WLD-222-102 0104892 4.0 Adv Gas Metal Arc Wld 18 3 LECTURE ITC-104 TTHF 02:00PM 02:50PM BRIDWELL MNC
LAB ITC-103 TTHF 12:20PM 02:00PM
WLD-225-101 0104894 4.0 Welding Inspection Tech I 24 0 LECTURE ITC-104 TTH 03:30PM 05:20PM BRIDWELL MNC
WLD-230-G101 0107594 32. Industrial Welding Specialist 0 0 LECTURE CWD-TBA MTWTHF 07:00AM 03:15PM TOWRY CWD
WLD-290-101 0104895 1.0 Co-op/intern/related Elective 0 0 LECTURE TBA-TBA MAXWELL MNC