Springfield Richwood Valley Table Rock Lebanon Waynesville Online Courses Evening College Hybrid Courses Gillioz
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
Hybrid Classes
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
Hybrid Classes
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
Hybrid Classes
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
Hybrid Classes
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
Hybrid Classes
All Classes
16-Week
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
All Classes
Springfield
Richwood Valley
Table Rock
Lebanon
Waynesville
Gillioz
All Classes
16-Week
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks
All Classes
Daytime
Evening
Weekend
1st 8 Weeks
2nd 8 Weeks

This schedule was last updated at Friday, October 24, 2014 at 1:36pm. Reload/refresh this page for the most current schedule.
Courses with a LAB component are highlighted in YELLOW with the lab component listed immediately after the highlighted lecture.
Closed sections are highlighted in RED.

Springfield/Main Campus Schedule of B-Block Courses - Fall 2014

Section Name Synonym Credit Title Total Seats Empty Seats Meeting Information Building - Room Days Start Time End Time Instructor Location
ASN-220-1B1 0104287 5.0 Adv Nur Through Lifespan II 40 6 LECTURE LCN-137 MTWTHF 08:00AM 12:00PM BAKER MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
ASN-225-1B1 0104288 2.0 Advanced Maternal Newborn Nur 40 6 LECTURE LCN-137 MTWTHF 01:00PM 03:00PM REICHERT MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
AUM-110-1B1 0107538 4.0 Engine Repair 18 0 LECTURE ITC-119 MTWTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM MCLAUGHLIN MNC
LAB ITC-119A MTWTHF 08:50AM 10:30AM
AUM-110-1B2 0104294 4.0 Engine Repair 18 0 LECTURE ITC-119 MTWTHF 12:20PM 01:10PM MCLAUGHLIN MNC
LAB ITC-119A MTWTHF 01:10PM 02:50PM
AUM-175-1B1 0107539 4.0 Electrical II 18 4 LECTURE ITC-113 MTWTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM HOLMES MNC
LAB ITC-115 MTWTHF 08:50AM 10:30AM
AUM-175-1B2 0107541 4.0 Electrical II 18 0 LECTURE ITC-113 MTWTHF 12:20PM 01:10PM HOLMES MNC
LAB ITC-115 MTWTHF 01:10PM 02:50PM
AUM-215-1B1 0104306 4.0 Steering And Suspension 18 2 LECTURE ITC-217 MTWTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM LEONE MNC
LAB ITC-115 MTWTHF 08:50AM 10:30AM
AUM-215-1B2 0104307 4.0 Steering And Suspension 18 1 LECTURE ITC-217 MTWTHF 12:20PM 01:10PM LEONE MNC
LAB ITC-115 MTWTHF 01:10PM 02:50PM
CAC-120-1B1 0105487 3.0 Keys To College Success 22 5 LECTURE ICW-239 MTWTH 02:30PM 03:45PM LANDON MNC
CUL-103-1B1 0104531 3.0 Garde Manger 16 2 LECTURE ICW-214 WF 01:00PM 01:50PM TROUT MNC
LAB ICW-106 WF 02:00PM 05:30PM
CUL-103-1B2 0104532 3.0 Garde Manger 16 2 LECTURE ICW-214 TTH 05:30PM 06:20PM TROUT MNC
LAB ICW-106 TTH 06:30PM 10:00PM
DAS-107-1B1 0104558 1.0 Dental Physiology 24 2 LECTURE LCN-215 M 10:00AM 11:50AM HORMAN MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM
DSL-105-1B1 0107543 4.0 Diesel Engine Repair 15 0 LECTURE ITC-111 MTWTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM MARCUM MNC
LAB ITC-111B MTWTHF 08:50AM 10:30AM
DSL-105-1B2 0104585 4.0 Diesel Engine Repair 15 0 LECTURE ITC-111 MTWTHF 12:20PM 01:10PM JARVIS MNC
LAB ITC-111B MTWTHF 01:10PM 02:50PM
DSL-175-1B1 0104591 4.0 Electrical II 15 0 LECTURE ITC-111A MTWTHF 08:00AM 08:50AM PHILLIPS MNC
LAB ITC-111B MTWTHF 08:50AM 10:30AM
DSL-175-1B2 0104592 4.0 Electrical II 15 1 LECTURE ITC-111A MTWTHF 12:20PM 01:10PM PHILLIPS MNC
LAB ITC-111B MTWTHF 01:10PM 02:50PM
EDU-150-1B1 0107745 1.0 Intro To Teacher Ed 24 0 LECTURE ICW-217 MW 10:00AM 10:50AM MILLER MNC
EMT-170-1B1 0104656 6.0 Intermediate Field Internship 20 20 LECTURE TBA-TBA ALLAN MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM
EMT-231-1B1 0107695 4.0 Clinical Rotations II 20 20 PRA TBA-TBA BAIER MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM
ENG-050-1B1 0107799 3.0 Foundation Of College Writing 24 4 LECTURE NKM-120 MW 09:00AM 11:45AM WOELK MNC
ENG-101-1B1 0107802 3.0 Composition I 24 3 LECTURE NKM-120 MW 01:00PM 03:45PM DUNKEL MNC
ENG-101-1B2 0108170 3.0 Composition I 24 6 LECTURE LCN-116 MTWTH 01:00PM 02:15PM COWDEN MNC
ENG-102-1B1 0105774 3.0 Composition II 24 20 LECTURE NKM-119 MTWTH 10:00AM 11:15AM SCARANO MNC
ENG-195-1B1 0105799 1.0 Poetry Of Emily Dickinson 24 15 LECTURE NKM-111 MW 01:00PM 01:50PM BALL MNC
ENG-195-1B2 0108336 1.0 Scifi Literature 24 17 LECTURE GRF-103 MW 02:00PM 02:50PM GRAHAM MNC
HIS-250-H1B1 0108708 3.0 Real Ear Measurements 20 4 LECTURE ONLINE ROYER HYB
LAB LCN-305 M 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAB MLB-MLB
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM
HIS-250-H1B2 0108709 3.0 Real Ear Measurements 20 10 LECTURE ONLINE SIEGEL HYB
LAB LCN-305 M 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAB MLB-MLB
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM
MSL-101-1B1 0108318 2.0 Leadership - Personal Develop 10 8 LECTURE TBA-TBA TTH 09:30AM 10:45AM MNC
FOR MORE INFORMATION,CONTACT MSU MILITARY SCIENCE DEPARTMENT 417-836-5791
NUR-120-1B1 0104823 3.0 Fundamentals Of Nursing II 40 4 LECTURE LCN-207 W 08:00AM 11:50AM PERRYMAN MNC
LECTURE LCN-207 M 08:00AM 03:00PM
LAB LCN-207 F 07:00AM 01:00PM
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
NUR-225-1B1 0104825 7.0 Maternal And Pediatric Nursing 40 12 LECTURE LCN-205 TW 10:00AM 03:00PM CRUM MNC
LAB TBA-TBA
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
NUR-230-1B1 0104826 2.0 Community/mentl Health Nursing 40 12 LECTURE LCN-205 TW 08:00AM 10:00AM PERRYMAN MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
PSY-295-1B1 0106387 1.0 Mental Health First Aid 15 5 LECTURE ICW-219P T 01:00PM 03:00PM DALTON MNC
RDG-040-1B1 0106401 3.0 Reading Comprehension 2 1 LECTURE ICE-232 MTWTH 08:30AM 09:45AM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-1B2 0106402 3.0 Reading Comprehension 2 0 LECTURE ICE-232 MTWTH 11:30AM 12:45PM WHALEN MNC
RDG-040-1B3 0111606 3.0 Reading Comprehension 1 0 LECTURE ICE-232 MTWTH 02:30PM 03:45PM WHALEN MNC
RST-227-1B1 0104851 2.0 Cardiopulmonary Diag II 20 3 LECTURE LCN-300 TTH 08:00AM 09:50AM PURSLEY MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
SUR-106-1B1 0104857 6.0 Operating Room Technique II 20 8 LECTURE LCN-303 MTWTH 10:00AM 12:00PM ENLOW MNC
ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE STUDENTS SELECTIVELY ADMITTED TO THIS PROGRAM.
THR - Please check the Gillioz facility schedule for additional classes offered.
TLC-021-1B1 0106481 1.0 Critical Thinking 12 0 LECTURE ICE-232 F 12:00PM 01:50PM WHALEN MNC
TLC-022-H1B1 0108250 1.0 Study Strategies For College 24 21 LAB GRF-122 MW 01:00PM 01:50PM SPINDLER HYB
TLC-030-1B1 0106495 2.0 Algebra Essentials 24 19 LECTURE ICE-212 CRANDALL MNC
TLC-041-1B1 0106496 1.0 Basic English Grammar 24 17 LECTURE NKM-117 TTH 03:00PM 03:50PM CRISE MNC